Collection:  524
Men's Indoor Track & Field
Regional TFRI: Track & Field Rating Index
NCAA DIII
2018
Atlantic (NCAA DIII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Rowan
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
SUNY Geneseo
10
8
4
3
3
2
2
SUNY Cortland
2
2
2
2
2
3
3
St. John Fisher
3
3
3
4
4
4
4
Brockport
6
4
7
7
5
5
5
Ithaca
4
6
6
5
6
7
6
RPI
5
5
5
6
8
8
7
RIT
14
7
8
8
7
6
8
Stevens
9
12
10
9
9
9
9
Utica
7
10
9
10
10
11
10
NYU
38
20
13
13
15
10
11
Hamilton
12
11
12
14
13
14
12
Stockton
8
9
11
11
11
12
13
Ramapo
15
13
14
15
14
13
14
Farmingdale State
11
14
15
12
12
16
15
SUNY Oneonta
19
17
17
16
17
15
16
Fredonia
13
16
16
18
16
17
17
St. Lawrence
21
15
18
17
19
18
18
Rutgers-Newark
26
19
19
19
18
19
19
TCNJ
17
21
21
21
20
20
20
Alfred
18
22
22
20
21
21
21
SUNY Plattsburgh
32
26
25
25
25
24
22
Rochester (N.Y.)
22
18
20
22
24
25
23
SUNY Oswego
20
23
23
23
23
22
24
Nazareth
35
24
24
24
22
23
25
Medgar Evers
33
25
26
26
26
26
26
Lehman
34
27
27
27
27
27
Hunter
28
York (N.Y.)
29
Rutgers-Camden
16
Buffalo State
23
SUNY Cobleskill
24
Alfred State
25
CCNY
27
Merchant Marine Academy
28
Manhattanville
29
Mount Saint Mary (N.Y.)
30
St. Joseph's (Long Island)
31
Montclair State
36
Union (N.Y.)
37
Houghton
39
Summary for Sublist - 41 records total
Central (NCAA DIII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Dubuque
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
Wartburg
6
5
5
2
2
2
2
St. Thomas (Minn.)
5
3
4
3
3
Carleton
12
3
2
6
6
4
4
Nebraska Wesleyan
3
2
4
4
3
5
5
Loras
2
7
7
8
8
8
6
Central (Iowa)
4
4
3
5
5
6
7
Bethel (Minn.)
11
6
6
7
7
7
8
Simpson (Iowa)
10
12
10
9
9
9
9
Saint John's (Minn.)
16
8
9
10
10
10
10
Hamline
13
9
8
11
11
11
11
St. Olaf
7
11
13
12
12
12
12
Cornell College
19
19
19
21
20
13
13
Gustavus Adolphus
8
10
12
14
15
14
14
Augsburg
18
16
16
15
14
15
15
Saint Mary's (Minn.)
9
13
11
13
13
16
16
Coe
15
15
14
17
17
17
17
Concordia Moorhead
17
17
15
16
16
18
18
Buena Vista
20
21
17
18
18
19
19
Macalester
24
25
22
24
22
22
20
Luther
23
23
24
25
25
20
21
St. Scholastica
21
18
20
19
19
21
22
Minnesota Morris
26
22
23
23
24
23
23
UW-Superior
14
14
18
20
21
24
24
Bethany Lutheran
25
20
21
22
23
25
25
Northwestern-St. Paul
22
24
25
Crown
27
North Central (Minn.)
Grinnell
Summary for Sublist - 29 records total
Great Lakes (NCAA DIII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Mount Union
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
John Carroll
8
4
4
2
2
2
2
Case Western Reserve
11
16
5
6
6
4
3
Ohio Northern
7
3
3
4
3
5
4
Calvin
2
8
3
4
3
5
Ohio Wesleyan
14
8
7
7
5
7
6
Trine
3
2
2
5
8
6
7
DePauw
32
34
29
19
18
17
8
Allegheny (Pa.)
13
17
17
13
17
18
9
Wabash
20
14
19
21
20
20
10
Baldwin Wallace
9
10
9
10
10
10
11
Heidelberg
5
5
6
8
9
11
12
Albion
6
7
10
14
11
12
13
Rose-Hulman
4
6
14
9
7
8
14
Hope
22
27
15
16
15
9
15
Otterbein
10
9
11
11
14
13
16
Capital
16
15
18
15
16
16
17
Adrian
15
11
13
18
13
14
18
Anderson (Ind.)
21
13
12
12
12
15
19
Marietta
12
12
16
17
19
19
20
Denison
28
25
21
20
21
21
21
Wittenberg
19
19
22
25
29
30
22
Hanover
36
18
25
30
25
27
23
Bluffton
18
23
20
23
22
23
24
Defiance
30
20
24
24
23
22
25
Oberlin
17
21
23
27
27
28
26
Muskingum
25
24
27
22
24
24
27
Wilmington (Ohio)
23
22
26
26
28
25
28
Manchester
27
30
28
28
26
26
29
Alma
26
28
30
29
30
29
30
Spalding
29
29
32
31
31
31
31
Wooster
31
31
34
32
32
32
32
Kenyon
34
33
36
36
36
33
33
Olivet
24
26
33
33
33
36
34
Franklin
35
35
31
34
35
35
35
Earlham
33
32
35
35
34
34
36
Mount St. Joseph
37
Transylvania
Summary for Sublist - 38 records total
Mideast (NCAA DIII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Haverford
5
4
1
2
1
1
1
Carnegie Mellon
3
6
4
6
5
2
2
Johns Hopkins
1
2
3
1
2
5
3
Widener
16
7
3
4
Stevenson
2
1
2
3
4
4
5
Wesley
7
5
6
5
3
6
6
Penn State Harrisburg
4
3
5
4
6
7
7
Moravian
12
11
10
9
10
8
8
Salisbury
8
7
7
7
8
9
9
Misericordia
10
8
9
8
11
10
10
Dickinson
21
14
13
16
17
11
11
Messiah
6
10
11
14
12
12
12
Washington & Jefferson
9
9
8
10
9
14
13
Delaware Valley
14
12
12
11
13
13
14
Eastern (Pa.)
17
15
15
13
16
15
15
Bethany (W.Va.)
24
19
18
15
18
16
16
Elizabethtown
29
26
32
24
25
19
17
Penn State Behrend
11
13
14
12
14
18
18
York (Pa.)
25
18
16
21
15
23
19
Susquehanna
26
21
17
27
26
17
20
Muhlenberg
19
24
31
17
19
20
21
Lebanon Valley
23
25
25
28
24
21
22
Geneva
27
23
26
29
31
22
23
King's College (Pa.)
32
30
21
23
22
24
24
Franklin & Marshall
28
27
28
19
21
25
25
Frostburg State
15
16
19
22
20
27
26
DeSales
20
22
24
20
23
26
27
Gettysburg
42
40
40
28
28
Swarthmore
18
20
27
25
27
29
29
Ursinus
13
17
22
31
30
31
30
Saint Vincent
30
31
20
18
28
30
31
Grove City
36
35
34
30
32
32
32
Gallaudet
44
37
36
36
38
34
33
Westminster (Pa.)
35
34
35
35
37
35
34
Waynesburg
42
40
40
41
34
36
35
Thomas More
38
29
30
33
36
33
36
Marywood
33
33
29
32
33
37
37
Immaculata
34
32
33
34
35
38
38
Gwynedd-Mercy
31
28
23
26
29
39
39
Albright
41
38
37
38
41
40
40
Thiel
40
39
39
37
39
41
41
Juniata
37
42
42
Scranton
42
41
43
43
43
43
Alvernia
39
36
38
39
42
44
44
Goucher
44
Chatham
43
41
43
42
McDaniel
22
Neumann
45
Hood
46
Summary for Sublist - 49 records total
Midwest (NCAA DIII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
North Central (Ill.)
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
UW-La Crosse
4
6
3
3
3
2
2
UW-Whitewater
3
2
2
2
2
3
3
UW-Oshkosh
2
3
5
4
4
4
4
UW-Eau Claire
10
7
9
8
6
5
5
UW-Stevens Point
7
5
6
6
7
9
6
Benedictine (Ill.)
5
4
4
5
5
6
7
UW-Platteville
11
12
10
10
9
7
8
Augustana (Ill.)
6
8
7
7
8
8
9
Washington (Mo.)
8
11
12
11
12
11
10
UW-Stout
9
9
8
9
10
10
11
Chicago
13
10
11
13
11
12
12
Monmouth (Ill.)
14
13
13
12
13
14
13
Wheaton (Ill.)
19
14
14
14
13
14
Aurora
17
18
19
19
17
18
15
Carthage
16
15
16
17
18
15
16
Greenville
21
16
17
16
15
16
17
Carroll (Wis.)
18
17
18
15
16
17
18
Illinois Wesleyan
15
14
15
18
19
19
19
Principia
31
23
23
23
20
20
Illinois College
23
22
20
20
22
21
21
Lawrence
29
28
31
31
27
22
22
UW-River Falls
12
25
27
24
26
23
23
Concordia Wisconsin
20
23
24
25
20
24
24
Webster
21
22
21
21
25
25
Millikin
19
20
21
22
24
26
26
Elmhurst
32
35
26
27
31
27
27
Ripon
24
27
30
29
29
28
28
Beloit
25
29
29
30
28
29
29
St. Norbert
22
24
28
26
30
30
30
Knox
26
26
25
28
25
31
31
Concordia Chicago
28
32
32
32
32
North Park
30
33
34
35
34
33
33
Edgewood
33
34
34
Lake Forest
27
30
32
33
33
Wisconsin Lutheran
32
33
34
Fontbonne
31
34
Rockford
34
Illinois Tech
35
MSOE
Lakeland (Wis.)
Summary for Sublist - 41 records total
New England (NCAA DIII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
MIT
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
Williams
6
3
3
3
3
2
2
Tufts
2
2
2
2
2
3
3
WPI
5
4
4
4
4
4
4
Middlebury
11
9
7
6
6
5
5
Bowdoin
4
6
5
5
5
6
6
Bates
7
7
8
9
9
11
7
Amherst
15
13
12
12
10
10
8
Brandeis
16
15
13
10
11
7
9
Worcester State
8
8
9
8
7
9
10
Southern Maine
3
5
6
7
8
8
11
UMass Dartmouth
12
12
15
11
12
12
12
Bridgewater State
10
11
11
16
16
17
13
Coast Guard
14
14
14
15
15
14
14
Connecticut College
26
20
16
14
13
13
15
Colby
20
17
17
18
18
16
16
Springfield (Mass.)
9
10
10
13
14
15
17
Plymouth State
24
22
19
19
19
20
18
UMass Boston
18
16
18
17
17
18
19
Wentworth (Mass.)
13
18
21
20
20
19
20
Trinity (Conn.)
23
23
23
23
21
21
21
Westfield State
22
24
25
22
23
23
22
Fitchburg State
17
19
20
21
22
22
23
Wesleyan (Conn.)
19
21
22
24
25
24
24
Colby-Sawyer
27
25
24
25
24
25
25
Keene State
28
26
26
26
26
26
26
Saint Joseph's (Maine)
29
29
30
29
27
27
27
Husson
25
27
27
27
28
28
28
Eastern Connecticut State
30
28
28
28
29
29
29
Wheaton (Mass.)
32
30
29
30
30
30
30
Castleton
31
31
31
31
31
31
31
Newbury
34
32
Rhode Island College
21
Regis (Mass.)
33
Summary for Sublist - 34 records total
South/Southeast (NCAA DIII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Christopher Newport
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
Bridgewater (Va.)
4
3
2
2
3
2
2
Washington and Lee
2
2
3
3
2
3
3
Emory
3
4
4
4
4
4
4
Texas Lutheran
5
5
5
5
5
5
Birmingham-Southern
10
12
6
7
6
6
6
Shenandoah
15
8
9
11
14
7
7
Lynchburg
6
6
8
6
10
8
8
Rhodes
8
9
12
10
8
9
9
Virginia Wesleyan
11
7
7
9
7
10
10
UT Tyler
16
19
11
8
9
12
11
Eastern Mennonite
7
10
10
12
11
11
12
Methodist
9
11
13
13
12
16
13
Piedmont
22
24
16
18
15
14
14
Berry
13
13
15
15
13
13
15
LeTourneau
20
18
19
16
16
15
16
Pfeiffer
21
21
21
21
18
19
17
Catholic (D.C.)
19
17
20
20
21
17
18
Randolph
14
16
14
14
17
18
19
Southern Virginia
24
22
26
23
22
22
20
Roanoke
12
15
18
19
20
20
21
Trinity (Texas)
25
14
17
17
19
21
22
Centre
27
27
23
23
Guilford
17
20
24
25
24
24
24
Oglethorpe
18
23
22
26
23
25
25
Belhaven (Miss.)
25
23
22
25
26
26
Hendrix
25
24
26
27
27
Univ. of the Ozarks
26
26
27
28
28
28
28
Univ. of the South
28
29
29
29
29
Mary Washington
5
Hardin-Simmons
23
Louisiana College
27
Summary for Sublist - 32 records total
West (NCAA DIII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
George Fox
5
7
6
2
2
1
1
Whitworth
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
Redlands
3
3
3
3
3
Pacific (Ore.)
3
4
4
4
4
4
4
La Verne
2
2
6
6
5
5
Puget Sound
2
3
5
5
5
6
6
Pacific Lutheran
7
8
10
7
7
7
7
Linfield
4
5
9
8
8
8
8
Whittier
7
9
9
9
9
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
6
6
8
11
11
10
10
Lewis & Clark
10
10
11
11
Occidental
12
12
12
Caltech
11
12
13
13
13
Summary for Sublist - 13 records total
2017
Atlantic (NCAA DIII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Rowan
1
2
1
1
1
2
1
SUNY Cortland
2
1
2
2
2
1
2
RPI
3
3
4
4
3
3
3
SUNY Geneseo
9
5
3
3
4
4
4
Brockport
4
4
5
5
5
5
5
Utica
8
7
9
7
7
9
6
NYU
14
16
7
11
11
8
7
TCNJ
6
8
8
6
6
7
8
RIT
12
12
12
8
9
6
9
Ithaca
10
11
10
10
10
10
10
St. John Fisher
5
6
6
9
8
11
11
Ramapo
17
15
11
12
12
12
12
Buffalo State
20
21
20
22
15
13
13
Stevens
28
18
18
14
16
17
14
SUNY Oneonta
13
9
15
21
21
15
15
Stockton
7
10
13
13
13
14
16
Rochester (N.Y.)
15
17
19
17
19
19
17
SUNY Plattsburgh
30
24
22
16
17
16
18
Fredonia
18
14
14
15
14
18
19
Alfred
21
26
21
18
18
20
20
SUNY Oswego
16
20
23
23
23
21
21
Hamilton
11
13
16
20
20
22
22
Nazareth
23
19
17
19
22
23
23
Rutgers-Newark
31
27
27
24
24
24
24
Farmingdale State
22
25
25
25
25
25
25
St. Lawrence
25
22
24
26
26
26
26
Union (N.Y.)
19
23
26
27
27
27
27
CCNY
29
28
28
28
28
28
28
Merchant Marine Academy
35
29
29
29
29
29
29
Lehman
38
30
31
30
30
30
30
St. Joseph's (Long Island)
39
31
30
31
Mount Saint Mary (N.Y.)
32
32
Rutgers-Camden
24
Montclair State
26
SUNY Cobleskill
27
Medgar Evers
32
Alfred State
33
Houghton
34
Hunter
36
York (N.Y.)
37
Summary for Sublist - 40 records total
Central (NCAA DIII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
St. Thomas (Minn.)
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
Wartburg
4
4
2
2
2
2
2
Dubuque
3
3
4
3
4
4
3
Nebraska Wesleyan
2
2
3
4
3
3
4
St. Olaf
5
5
7
6
5
7
5
Central (Iowa)
7
7
6
7
6
5
6
Simpson (Iowa)
6
6
5
5
7
6
7
Coe
15
13
10
9
8
8
8
Loras
8
14
12
11
12
12
9
Bethel (Minn.)
11
8
11
8
9
9
10
Concordia Moorhead
20
8
10
11
13
11
Saint John's (Minn.)
16
17
15
10
11
12
Carleton
12
15
13
15
10
13
Augsburg
16
11
13
14
13
15
14
Hamline
9
9
9
12
14
14
15
Cornell College
13
10
14
16
17
17
16
Saint Mary's (Minn.)
19
17
20
17
16
16
17
Buena Vista
18
18
19
20
20
18
18
Gustavus Adolphus
14
12
16
19
18
19
19
UW-Superior
10
15
18
18
19
20
20
St. Scholastica
20
21
21
21
21
Minnesota Morris
21
19
21
22
22
22
22
Luther
25
26
25
25
23
23
Macalester
17
21
22
23
23
24
24
Bethany Lutheran
22
22
23
24
24
25
25
North Central (Minn.)
25
26
26
26
26
Crown
24
27
27
Northwestern-St. Paul
23
23
24
27
Grinnell
Summary for Sublist - 29 records total
Great Lakes (NCAA DIII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Mount Union
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
Calvin
5
10
3
2
5
2
2
Wabash
14
4
7
7
4
4
3
Ohio Northern
4
2
2
4
2
3
4
Ohio Wesleyan
12
12
5
3
6
7
5
Case Western Reserve
3
5
6
8
8
6
6
Rose-Hulman
2
3
4
6
3
5
7
Baldwin Wallace
8
7
9
9
9
11
8
Trine
7
8
8
10
11
8
9
Allegheny (Pa.)
16
12
12
15
10
John Carroll
19
15
14
16
15
9
11
Otterbein
6
9
11
5
7
10
12
Capital
10
6
10
11
10
12
13
Hope
13
16
13
13
13
13
14
Heidelberg
9
11
12
14
14
14
15
Wilmington (Ohio)
11
13
15
15
16
16
16
Adrian
35
18
18
20
18
17
17
DePauw
32
31
28
31
26
23
18
Anderson (Ind.)
15
14
16
17
17
18
19
Albion
17
22
21
22
21
19
20
Bluffton
21
17
19
18
19
20
21
Olivet
22
19
17
19
20
21
22
Wittenberg
20
20
23
23
25
27
23