Collection:  525
Women's Indoor Track & Field
Regional Coaches' Rankings
NCAA DIII
2018
Atlantic (NCAA DIII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
SUNY Geneseo
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
Ithaca
1
1
1
2
2
2
2
Brockport
5
3
3
3
3
3
3
TCNJ
4
4
4
5
4
4
4
Rowan
3
5
5
4
5
5
5
Stevens
6
6
6
6
6
6
6
Rochester (N.Y.)
13
7
7
7
7
7
7
RPI
7
8
8
8
9
8
8
Hamilton
15
15
9
9
8
10
9
RIT
16
13
10
10
13
9
10
Summary for Sublist - 10 records total
Central (NCAA DIII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
St. Thomas (Minn.)
4
3
4
3
3
2
1
Wartburg
6
5
2
2
2
1
2
Nebraska Wesleyan
1
1
1
1
1
3
3
Dubuque
2
2
3
4
4
4
4
Carleton
15
7
7
7
6
6
5
Loras
3
4
5
6
7
7
6
St. Benedict
17
11
10
8
8
8
7
Bethel (Minn.)
11
6
6
5
5
5
8
Hamline
7
9
9
9
9
9
9
St. Olaf
8
10
12
11
11
10
10
Summary for Sublist - 10 records total
Great Lakes (NCAA DIII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Otterbein
3
3
3
1
1
1
1
Oberlin
1
2
1
3
2
3
2
Ohio Northern
8
5
5
5
4
4
3
Mount Union
2
1
2
2
3
2
4
Ohio Wesleyan
7
6
7
4
5
5
5
Case Western Reserve
4
7
6
7
7
6
6
Calvin
6
4
6
6
7
7
John Carroll
5
4
8
8
8
8
8
Capital
17
14
16
16
11
9
9
Baldwin Wallace
12
8
9
9
9
10
10
Summary for Sublist - 10 records total
Mideast (NCAA DIII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Johns Hopkins
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
Stevenson
2
2
4
3
5
2
2
Carnegie Mellon
4
6
2
2
3
3
3
Wesley
5
4
3
4
2
4
4
Salisbury
3
3
5
5
4
6
5
Misericordia
7
5
6
6
6
5
6
Geneva
9
10
9
8
9
9
7
Haverford
6
8
7
7
7
7
8
Messiah
13
13
13
13
12
8
9
Penn State Harrisburg
8
9
8
9
8
11
10
Summary for Sublist - 10 records total
Midwest (NCAA DIII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
UW-La Crosse
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
UW-Eau Claire
5
2
4
3
2
2
2
Washington (Mo.)
3
4
3
2
4
4
3
Chicago
1
3
2
4
3
3
4
UW-Oshkosh
2
5
5
5
5
5
5
Wheaton (Ill.)
22
10
9
7
6
6
6
UW-Stevens Point
10
6
6
6
7
8
7
Carthage
7
12
8
8
10
7
8
UW-Whitewater
11
7
10
9
8
9
9
Augustana (Ill.)
9
11
7
10
9
11
10
Summary for Sublist - 10 records total
New England (NCAA DIII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Williams
2
1
1
2
1
1
1
MIT
1
2
2
1
2
2
2
UMass Boston
7
5
4
4
3
3
3
Bates
3
3
3
3
4
4
4
Tufts
5
7
6
6
6
6
5
Middlebury
6
4
5
5
5
5
6
Colby
12
13
12
7
7
7
7
Brandeis
14
12
13
11
11
8
8
Southern Maine
4
6
8
8
9
9
9
Coast Guard
13
10
11
10
10
12
10
Summary for Sublist - 10 records total
South/Southeast (NCAA DIII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Emory
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
Bridgewater (Va.)
6
5
4
3
5
2
2
Christopher Newport
2
2
2
2
2
3
3
Roanoke
3
4
5
5
4
4
4
Lynchburg
12
9
7
7
6
6
5
Virginia Wesleyan
4
3
3
4
3
5
6
Trinity (Texas)
13
7
9
6
7
7
7
Rhodes
7
6
6
8
8
8
8
Catholic (D.C.)
11
10
10
10
12
9
9
Birmingham-Southern
5
8
8
9
9
10
10
Summary for Sublist - 10 records total
West (NCAA DIII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
George Fox
5
2
2
1
1
1
1
Whitworth
1
1
1
2
2
2
2
Redlands
4
3
3
3
3
Linfield
2
4
7
4
4
4
4
Puget Sound
4
5
6
6
6
5
5
Pacific (Ore.)
3
7
8
5
5
6
6
La Verne
6
5
7
7
7
7
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
7
3
3
12
12
8
8
Colorado College
10
10
8
9
9
Pacific Lutheran
6
8
11
8
9
10
10
Summary for Sublist - 10 records total
2017
Atlantic (NCAA DIII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
SUNY Geneseo
3
2
2
2
2
1
1
Ithaca
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
Rowan
2
3
3
3
3
3
3
Brockport
7
4
4
4
4
4
4
Rochester (N.Y.)
11
5
8
5
6
5
5
Stockton
4
9
5
6
5
6
6
SUNY Oneonta
10
8
7
9
8
7
7
RIT
5
6
10
8
11
8
8
TCNJ
8
7
6
7
7
9
9
St. Lawrence
9
11
12
11
9
10
10
SUNY Cortland
6
10
9
10
10
11
11
Summary for Sublist - 11 records total
Central (NCAA DIII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Wartburg
4
4
2
1
2
1
1
Nebraska Wesleyan
1
1
1
2
1
2
2
St. Thomas (Minn.)
2
2
3
3
3
3
3
Loras
5
7
5
4
4
4
4
St. Benedict
10
8
9
7
6
6
5
Dubuque
3
3
4
5
5
5
6
Carleton
7
5
7
8
8
7
7
Cornell College
6
6
6
6
7
8
8
Bethel (Minn.)
16
10
13
12
11
9
9
St. Olaf
14
12
15
15
15
11
10
Concordia Moorhead
15
8
10
9
12
11
Macalester
18
16
14
13
13
10
12
Central (Iowa)
9
9
11
9
10
13
13
Hamline
8
11
10
11
12
14
14
Summary for Sublist - 14 records total
Great Lakes (NCAA DIII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Mount Union
3
1
1
1
1
1
1
Oberlin
1
2
2
2
2
4
2
Ohio Northern
4
4
4
4
4
2
3
Ohio Wesleyan
6
5
5
5
5
5
4
Otterbein
2
3
3
3
3
3
5
Allegheny (Pa.)
16
13
10
15
6
Capital
11
11
11
14
9
8
7
Calvin
8
9
7
6
6
7
8
Hope
10
13
6
8
7
6
9
Baldwin Wallace
12
8
14
7
8
9
10
Denison
14
12
10
15
13
12
11
Trine
9
7
8
11
14
10
12
Albion
15
17
12
10
11
13
13
John Carroll
5
6
13
9
12
11
14
Case Western Reserve
13
18
9
12
15
14
15
Rose-Hulman
7
10
15
16
16
16
16
Summary for Sublist - 16 records total
Mideast (NCAA DIII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Johns Hopkins
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
Misericordia
2
2
2
2
3
2
2
Wesley
5
3
3
3
2
3
3
Dickinson
6
4
5
4
4
4
4
Stevenson
4
5
6
5
8
7
5
Carnegie Mellon
13
19
4
6
5
6
6
Messiah
3
6
7
8
7
5
7
Lebanon Valley
7
7
9
10
10
8
8
Moravian
8
10
11
9
6
9
9
Elizabethtown
9
9
10
12
11
11
10
Haverford
10
8
8
11
12
10
11
Penn State Behrend
11
11
12
7
9
12
14
Summary for Sublist - 12 records total
Midwest (NCAA DIII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Washington (Mo.)
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
UW-La Crosse
5
7
3
1
2
2
2
Chicago
3
2
2
3
4
5
3
UW-Oshkosh
4
5
5
4
3
4
4
UW-Stevens Point
10
6
4
5
6
3
5
UW-Whitewater
6
4
6
6
5
6
6
UW-Eau Claire
2
3
7
7
7
7
7
St. Norbert
7
12
10
8
9
8
8
UW-Platteville
14
13
8
10
8
10
9
UW-Stout
12
11
12
12
12
9
10
Illinois Wesleyan
11
9
9
9
10
12
11
Carthage
8
8
11
11
13
11
12
Aurora
9
10
13
13
11
13
13
Summary for Sublist - 13 records total
New England (NCAA DIII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
MIT
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
Williams
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
Bates
3
3
3
3
3
3
3
Colby
4
5
5
4
5
4
4
Middlebury
9
4
4
5
4
5
5
Southern Maine
5
7
7
6
8
7
6
Connecticut College
13
10
8
8
7
6
7
Wheaton (Mass.)
7
9
10
10
9
8
8
Bridgewater State
6
6
6
7
10
10
9
Tufts
10
11
12
11
6
9
10
UMass Boston
8
8
9
9
11
11
11
Summary for Sublist - 11 records total
South/Southeast (NCAA DIII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Emory
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
Christopher Newport
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
Washington and Lee
4
3
3
3
3
3
3
Bridgewater (Va.)
3
4
4
4
4
4
4
Centre
13
12
6
5
Virginia Wesleyan
5
5
5
6
6
5
6
Hendrix
21
7
7
Mary Washington
7
6
6
10
7
9
8
Trinity (Texas)
10
9
9
5
5
8
9
Lynchburg
13
14
10
8
9
10
10
Roanoke
9
10
11
9
13
11
11
Rhodes
6
8
8
7
8
12
12
Birmingham-Southern
8
7
7
11
10
13
14
Summary for Sublist - 13 records total
West (NCAA DIII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
George Fox
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
Whitworth
1
1
2
2
2
2
2
Redlands
4
4
3
3
3
Pacific (Ore.)
3
4
3
3
4
4
4
Linfield
4
3
5
5
5
5
5
Puget Sound
5
5
6
6
6
6
6
Colorado College
7
7
7
La Verne
6
7
7
8
8
8
Lewis & Clark
7
8
8
9
9
9
Pacific Lutheran
9
10
10
10
Willamette
10
11
11
11
Summary for Sublist - 11 records total
2015
Atlantic (NCAA DIII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
St. Lawrence
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
Buffalo State
25
24
17
5
4
3
2
SUNY Cortland
4
3
3
3
3
2
3
Ithaca
1
1
1
2
2
4
4
Brockport
3
4
4
4
6
5
5
SUNY Oneonta
9
7
12
8
10
6
6
TCNJ
5
5
7
7
Lehman
10
9
7
7
8
9
8
SUNY Geneseo
13
10
11
11
11
8
9
Stevens
16
8
6
9
9
11
10
Rowan
6
5
5
6
7
10
11
Rochester (N.Y.)
12
12
10
10
12
12
12
Ramapo
7
6
8
12
13
14
13
Fredonia
8
11
9
13
14
13
14
Summary for Sublist - 14 records total
Central (NCAA DIII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
St. Thomas (Minn.)
3
2
2
2
2
1
1
Wartburg
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
Central (Iowa)
5
4
3
3
3
3
3
Carleton
2
8
9
5
5
4
4
Cornell College
10
6
5
6
6
6
5
Nebraska Wesleyan
4
3
4
4
4
5
6
Bethel (Minn.)
9
9
12
12
11
9
7
Dubuque
6
5
8
8
9
7
8
St. Benedict
13
17
7
9
7
13
9
Loras
7
10
13
11
10
8
10
Luther
24
15
13
10
12
Hamline
11
11
10
10
12
12
14
St. Scholastica
8
7
6
7
8
11
15
Summary for Sublist - 13 records total
Great Lakes (NCAA DIII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Mount Union
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
Ohio Wesleyan
3
2
2
2
2
2
2
Calvin
6
15
6
6
4
3
3
Baldwin Wallace
14
6
5
4
5
4
4
Otterbein
1
3
3
3
3
5
5
Oberlin
15
8
8
7
6
6
6
Ohio Northern
5
5
4
5
7
7
7
Denison
9
11
7
9
9
8
8
Wittenberg
4
4
9
8
8
9
9
Case Western Reserve
10
7
10
10
10
10
10
Heidelberg
7
13
11
11
12
11
11
Manchester
11
10
12
12
11
12
12
Trine
8
9
13
13
13
13
13
Summary for Sublist - 13 records total
Mideast (NCAA DIII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Johns Hopkins
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
Misericordia
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
Moravian
4
4
3
3
3
3
3
Lebanon Valley
3
3
4
4
4
4
4
Allegheny (Pa.)
6
8
10
8
7
11
5
Salisbury
5
5
6
6
5
5
6
Carnegie Mellon
22
15
13
11
11
6
7
Messiah
10
6
9
7
8
9
8
Wesley
9
5
5
6
10
9
Dickinson
14
10
11
12
10
7
10
Haverford
8
7
7
10
9
8
11
Susquehanna
7
9
8
9
12
12
12
Summary for Sublist - 12 records total
Midwest (NCAA DIII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
UW-La Crosse
3
3
1
1
1
1
1
UW-Oshkosh
2
2
3
3
2
3
2
Illinois Wesleyan
1
1
2
2
3
2
3
UW-Eau Claire
10
8
10
6
5
5
4
Washington (Mo.)
5
4
6
5
4
4
5
Chicago
4
7
9
7
7
6
6
North Central (Ill.)
8
9
5
8
8
7
7
UW-Whitewater
7
5
4
4
6
8
8
UW-Stout
22
13
13
12
13
9
9
UW-Stevens Point
9
10
7
10
9
10
10
UW-Platteville
12
11
11
11
10
11
11
Aurora
6
6
8
9
11
13
13
Summary for Sublist - 12 records total
New England (NCAA DIII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
MIT
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
Southern Maine
4
4
3
6
3
2
2
Williams
2
2
2
2
2
3
3
Amherst
10
7
7
4
7
4
4
Tufts
6
5
5
3
5
6
5
Bowdoin
3
3
4
7
8
5
6
Bates
7
8
6
5
4
7
7
Middlebury
27
13
11
8
6
8
8
Wesleyan (Conn.)
5
6
8
13
9
10
9
Colby
8
10
13
11
10
11
10
Wheaton (Mass.)
13
11
9
9
13
9
11
WPI
15
12
10
10
11
12
12
Springfield (Mass.)
12
9
12
12
12
13
13
Rhode Island College
9
Summary for Sublist - 14 records total
South/Southeast (NCAA DIII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Christopher Newport
2
2
1
2
1
2
1
Emory
1
1
2
1
2
1
2
Bridgewater (Va.)
8
5
3
3
3
3
3
Mary Washington
3
3
4
4
4
4
4
Eastern Mennonite
7
8
8
6
5
5
5
Washington and Lee
5
6
7
5
6
6
6
Roanoke
6
7
5
8
7
7
7
Birmingham-Southern
11
15
15
11
9
8
8
Virginia Wesleyan
10
9
9
9
11
9
9
Lynchburg
12
10
10
10
10
10
10
Rhodes
4
4
6
7
8
11
11
Trinity (Texas)
9
12
12
13
13
15
15
Summary for Sublist - 12 records total
West (NCAA DIII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
George Fox
3
2
2
2
2
1
1
Whitworth
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
Linfield
2
3
4
4
3
3
3
Pacific (Ore.)
4
5
3
3
4
4
4
Puget Sound
5
7
6
5
6
5
5
La Verne
6
7
6
5
6
6
Redlands
4
5
7
7
7
7
Colorado College
8
8
8
Lewis & Clark
8
9
9
9
Summary for Sublist - 9 records total
2014
Atlantic (NCAA DIII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
St. Lawrence
1
1
1
1
1
1
Rowan
4
4
4
4
3
2
SUNY Cortland
2
2
2
2
2
3
Buffalo State
21
5
5
5
4
Ithaca
3
3
3
3
4
5
RPI
14
6
8
6
6
6
SUNY Geneseo
6
11
14
14
14
7
Stevens
11
7
11
7
7
8
Brockport
8
13
10
10
9
NYU
12
8
12
12
12
10
TCNJ
9
6
8
8
11
Rochester (N.Y.)
15
10
7
9
9
12
SUNY Oneonta
10
14
9
11
11
13
Ramapo
5
5
10
13
13
14
Fredonia
7
9
15
16
15
18
Summary for Sublist - 15 records total
Central (NCAA DIII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Wartburg
1
1
1
1
1
1
St. Thomas (Minn.)
3
2
2
2
3
2
Carleton
4
4
4
4
4
3
St. Benedict
5
5
5
2
4
St. Scholastica
2
3
3
3
5
5
Luther
24
18
17
6
Nebraska Wesleyan
5
6
6
6
6
7
Dubuque
8
9
8
Central (Iowa)
15
9
8
7
7
9
Loras
11
11
7
8
8
10
Bethel (Minn.)
9
8
12
9
10
11
St. Olaf
6
10
13
12
11
12
Hamline
10
13
11
13
13
13
Concordia Moorhead
12
10
14
14
17
Cornell College
7
7
9
15
19
18
Augsburg
13
14
15
10
16
19
Summary for Sublist - 16 records total
Great Lakes (NCAA DIII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Mount Union
1
1
1
1
1
1
Ohio Wesleyan
3
2
2
2
3
2
Baldwin Wallace
5
4
3
3
2
3
Calvin
8
12
6
5
5
4
Otterbein
2
5
5
4
4
5
Denison
4
3
4
6
6
6
John Carroll
6
6
7
7
7
7
Heidelberg
9
8
8
8
10
8
Oberlin
16
16
17
12
9
9
Case Western Reserve
15
9
10
10
13
10
Defiance
7
10
13
11
8
11
Alma
13
7
9
13
11
12
Capital
11
13
11
9
12
13
Wittenberg
10
14
18
16
17
14
Summary for Sublist - 14 records total
Mideast (NCAA DIII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Johns Hopkins
1
1
1
1
1
1
Lebanon Valley
2
4
2
2
2
2
Susquehanna
10
8
7
5
5
3
Misericordia
4
3
4
4
4
4
Swarthmore
8
12
9
10
8
5
Wesley
5
2
3
3
3
6
Dickinson
7
6
6
7
7
7
Moravian
3
5
5
6
6
8
Gettysburg
29
18
12
11
12
9
Westminster (Pa.)
11
10
11
12
13
10
Gwynedd-Mercy
6
7
8
8
9
11
Salisbury
9
9
14
18
10
16
Allegheny (Pa.)
20
17
10
9
11
17
Summary for Sublist - 13 records total
Midwest (NCAA DIII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
UW-La Crosse
1
1
1
1
1
1
UW-Oshkosh
2
2
2
2
2
2
UW-Whitewater
8
5
5
5
3
3
North Central (Ill.)
3
3
4
3
4
4
Washington (Mo.)
7
9
12
9
7
5
Illinois Wesleyan
5
4
3
4
5
6
UW-Stout
11
11
6
7
8
7
Chicago
6
13
8
8
6
8
UW-Stevens Point
12
12
10
6
9
9
UW-Eau Claire
16
17
15
14
14
10
Carthage
9
7
9
10
10