Collection:  500
Men's Indoor Track & Field
Regional TFRI: Track & Field Rating Index
NAIA
2019
Great Lakes (NAIA)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Indiana Tech
1
1
1
1
Aquinas (Mich.)
2
2
2
2
Bethel (Ind.)
3
3
4
3
Indiana Wesleyan
8
6
3
4
Cornerstone (Mich.)
10
7
7
5
Marian (Ind.)
4
5
6
6
Cumberlands (Ky.)
5
4
5
7
Taylor (Ind.)
30
14
11
8
Siena Heights (Mich.)
6
8
8
9
Madonna (Mich.)
12
11
13
10
Lindsey Wilson (Ky.)
9
10
10
11
Spring Arbor (Mich.)
7
9
9
12
WVU Tech
31
29
14
13
Campbellsville (Ky.)
16
12
12
14
IU East (Ind.)
14
16
16
15
Mount Vernon Nazarene (Ohio)
17
17
18
16
Grace (Ind.)
15
19
19
17
Union (Ky.)
20
20
20
18
Shawnee State (Ohio)
11
13
15
19
Rio Grande (Ohio)
21
18
21
20
Point Park (Pa.)
13
15
17
21
Huntington (Ind.)
18
21
24
22
Cincinnati Christian (Ohio)
22
22
23
23
Goshen (Ind.)
24
26
26
24
Calumet St. Joseph (Ind.)
23
23
22
25
Georgetown (Ky.)
27
24
25
26
Saint Francis (Ind.)
25
27
28
27
Carlow (Pa.)
26
28
29
28
Ohio Christian
19
25
27
29
Concordia (Mich.)
28
30
30
30
Pikeville (Ky.)
29
31
31
31
Brescia (Ky.)
32
Summary for Sublist - 32 records total
Midwest (NAIA)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Doane (Neb.)
1
1
1
1
Concordia (Neb.)
3
2
2
2
St. Francis (Ill.)
2
3
3
3
Grand View (Iowa)
4
4
5
4
Dordt (Iowa)
6
5
4
5
Dakota State (S.D.)
7
6
6
6
Hastings (Neb.)
9
13
9
7
Morningside (Iowa)
10
8
8
8
Olivet Nazarene (Ill.)
5
7
7
9
Mount Marty (S.D.)
13
10
10
10
York (Neb.)
11
12
11
11
Northwestern (Iowa)
12
11
14
12
St. Ambrose (Iowa)
8
9
12
13
Mount Mercy (Iowa)
18
15
13
14
William Penn (Iowa)
14
16
17
15
Dakota Wesleyan (S.D.)
16
14
15
16
Midland (Neb.)
17
17
16
17
Graceland (Iowa)
15
18
18
18
Dickinson State (N.D.)
28
29
19
19
Valley City State (N.D.)
20
22
24
20
Trinity Christian (Ill.)
22
20
20
21
Clarke (Iowa)
21
19
21
22
Lincoln (Ill.)
23
25
23
Lindenwood - Belleville (Ill.)
26
23
24
Briar Cliff (Iowa)
19
21
22
25
Waldorf (Iowa)
26
24
26
26
Saint Xavier (Ill.)
24
25
27
27
Jamestown (N.D.)
27
27
28
28
Viterbo (Wis.)
25
30
29
29
Judson (Ill.)
23
28
30
30
Cardinal Stritch (Wis.)
29
31
31
31
Roosevelt (Ill.)
30
Summary for Sublist - 32 records total
South (NAIA)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Montreat (N.C.)
1
1
1
1
Milligan (Tenn.)
4
2
2
2
William Carey (Miss.)
5
3
3
3
Keiser (Fla.)
10
11
6
4
Allen (S.C.)
2
4
4
5
Reinhardt (Ga.)
7
7
5
6
Cumberland (Tenn.)
6
6
7
7
Tennessee Wesleyan
3
5
8
8
Southeastern (Fla.)
8
8
10
9
USC Beaufort (S.C.)
11
10
9
10
Webber International (Fla.)
9
9
11
11
Southern-New Orleans (La.)
13
13
12
12
Warner (Fla.)
12
12
13
13
Brewton-Parker (Ga.)
16
14
15
14
Voorhees (S.C.)
14
15
14
15
Loyola (La.)
17
17
17
16
Mobile (Ala.)
15
16
16
17
SCAD Atlanta (Ga.)
19
18
Columbia International (S.C.)
18
18
18
19
Bryan (Tenn.)
19
19
20
20
Florida Memorial
20
21
21
St. Andrews (N.C.)
20
21
22
22
Fisk (Tenn.)
21
22
23
23
Summary for Sublist - 23 records total
South Central (NAIA)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Wayland Baptist (Texas)
5
8
4
1
MidAmerica Nazarene (Kan.)
1
1
2
2
Saint Mary (Kan.)
2
2
1
3
Columbia (Mo.)
8
5
3
4
Baker (Kan.)
4
3
6
5
Friends (Kan.)
3
4
5
6
Benedictine (Kan.)
7
6
7
7
Oklahoma City
19
11
8
Central Methodist (Mo.)
9
7
8
9
Missouri Baptist
13
10
10
10
McPherson (Kan.)
6
9
9
11
Southwestern (Kan.)
11
11
12
12
Park (Mo.)
27
18
13
Hannibal-LaGrange (Mo.)
19
14
13
14
Missouri Valley
26
24
17
15
Southwest (N.M.)
10
12
14
16
William Woods (Mo.)
25
20
16
17
Science & Arts (Okla.)
24
17
20
18
Bethel (Kan.)
16
18
15
19
Langston (Okla.)
18
22
24
20
Avila (Mo.)
14
15
22
21
Southwestern Christian (Okla.)
15
16
23
22
Tabor (Kan.)
21
25
19
23
Bethany (Kan.)
17
21
25
24
Ottawa (Kan.)
12
13
21
25
Huston-Tillotson (Texas)
20
23
26
26
Culver-Stockton (Mo.)
30
27
Williams Baptist (Ark.)
28
28
28
28
Sterling (Kan.)
23
26
27
29
Kansas Wesleyan
22
29
29
30
Texas Wesleyan
27
30
31
31
Lyon (Ark.)
33
34
32
St. Louis Pharmacy (Mo.)
32
32
33
Our Lady of the Lake (Texas)
31
33
34
Philander Smith (Ark.)
29
34
Summary for Sublist - 35 records total
West (NAIA)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Westmont (Calif.)
2
2
1
Eastern Oregon
1
1
1
2
College of Idaho
4
6
3
3
Rocky Mountain (Mont.)
6
4
5
4
Carroll (Mont.)
2
3
4
5
Southern Oregon
5
5
6
6
Oregon Tech
7
9
9
7
Vanguard (Calif.)
8
7
8
Lewis-Clark State (Idaho)
3
7
8
9
Ottawa (Ariz.)
8
10
10
10
Arizona Christian
11
11
11
Northwest Christian (Ore.)
15
12
12
Northwest (Wash.)
10
12
13
13
Providence (Mont.)
9
13
14
14
Multnomah (Ore.)
17
15
Warner Pacific (Ore.)
15
16
Hope International (Calif.)
16
16
17
Montana Western
11
14
18
18
Summary for Sublist - 18 records total
Summary for Collection - 140 records total