Collection:  525
Women's Indoor Track & Field
Regional TFRI: Track & Field Rating Index
NCAA DIII
2019
Atlantic (NCAA DIII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
SUNY Geneseo
1
1
1
1
TCNJ
3
2
2
2
Ithaca
2
3
3
3
Rochester (N.Y.)
6
4
4
4
Brockport
8
7
5
5
Rowan
4
5
6
6
RPI
11
6
7
7
Stevens
10
8
8
8
SUNY Plattsburgh
7
10
9
9
RIT
9
9
10
10
SUNY Cortland
5
11
11
11
Hamilton
13
12
12
12
Ramapo
16
14
14
13
St. John Fisher
12
13
13
14
St. Lawrence
14
17
16
15
Buffalo State
30
23
15
16
SUNY Oswego
17
15
17
17
Nazareth
18
16
19
18
CCNY
32
32
32
19
Fredonia
19
18
21
20
Rutgers-Newark
27
20
20
21
Stockton
22
21
18
22
Utica
15
19
22
23
SUNY Potsdam
20
24
24
24
NYU
34
22
23
25
Staten Island
23
27
27
26
Houghton
25
25
25
27
SUNY Oneonta
24
26
28
28
Merchant Marine Academy
26
29
SUNY Delhi
21
28
30
30
Union (N.Y.)
33
34
36
31
SUNY Cobleskill
29
29
33
32
Farmingdale State
35
35
29
33
Alfred
26
31
31
34
Montclair State
28
30
39
34
St. Joseph's (Long Island)
36
Mount Saint Mary (N.Y.)
37
Rutgers-Camden
36
36
38
38
Lehman
31
33
34
Hunter
37
37
35
York (N.Y.)
37
Medgar Evers
40
New Jersey City
38
Summary for Sublist - 43 records total
Central (NCAA DIII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Nebraska Wesleyan
1
1
1
1
Loras
2
2
2
2
Wartburg
6
5
3
3
Dubuque
3
3
4
4
St. Thomas (Minn.)
4
4
5
5
Central (Iowa)
5
7
6
6
Carleton
8
8
8
7
Hamline
7
6
7
8
Bethel (Minn.)
12
11
12
9
St. Benedict
13
14
11
10
St. Olaf
9
9
9
11
Concordia Moorhead
18
10
10
12
St. Catherine (Minn.)
15
17
20
13
Gustavus Adolphus
10
13
13
14
Macalester
21
25
15
15
UW-Superior
11
12
14
16
Coe
16
19
21
17
Grinnell
19
20
18
18
St. Scholastica
14
15
17
19
Saint Mary's (Minn.)
17
18
19
20
Cornell College
23
26
22
21
Bethany Lutheran
26
16
16
22
Simpson (Iowa)
25
27
27
23
Buena Vista
20
21
26
24
Northwestern-St. Paul
24
23
25
Augsburg
24
22
25
26
Minnesota Morris
22
23
24
27
Luther
28
28
Crown
27
28
29
Summary for Sublist - 29 records total
Great Lakes (NCAA DIII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Otterbein
2
1
1
1
Mount Union
1
2
2
2
John Carroll
3
3
4
3
Baldwin Wallace
4
4
3
4
Albion
8
5
6
5
Ohio Northern
6
6
5
6
Ohio Wesleyan
5
9
8
7
Case Western Reserve
9
7
10
8
Trine
10
8
7
9
Oberlin
7
10
9
10
Rose-Hulman
11
11
11
11
Capital
20
19
15
12
Calvin
12
13
12
13
Wittenberg
15
17
14
14
Hanover
17
14
13
15
Allegheny (Pa.)
23
18
19
16
Marietta
14
15
17
17
Wooster
35
16
18
18
Hope
13
12
16
19
Heidelberg
19
20
22
20
Olivet
18
21
20
21
Kenyon
36
25
21
22
Defiance
31
28
23
23
Transylvania
34
34
26
24
Mount St. Joseph
28
23
27
25
Bluffton
16
22
28
26
Earlham
30
24
24
27
Anderson (Ind.)
22
26
29
28
Muskingum
26
33
30
29
Adrian
32
29
25
30
Manchester
21
32
33
31
Denison
33
35
32
32
Franklin
25
27
31
33
Alma
29
30
34
34
DePauw
27
36
36
35
Wilmington (Ohio)
24
31
35
36
Thomas More
37
Summary for Sublist - 37 records total
Mideast (NCAA DIII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Johns Hopkins
1
1
1
1
Messiah
2
2
2
2
Misericordia
5
4
3
3
Salisbury
3
3
4
4
Stevenson
4
5
5
5
Penn State Harrisburg
8
7
9
6
Eastern (Pa.)
6
8
6
7
Dickinson
10
9
8
8
Carnegie Mellon
6
7
9
Wesley
9
10
10
10
Widener
19
12
13
11
Lebanon Valley
12
13
15
12
Ursinus
24
17
21
13
Penn State Behrend
27
15
12
14
Haverford
17
11
11
15
King's College (Pa.)
16
20
14
16
Moravian
14
14
17
17
Westminster (Pa.)
20
23
18
18
Susquehanna
22
18
20
19
Elizabethtown
13
16
16
20
Muhlenberg
25
21
22
21
Gwynedd-Mercy
33
34
23
22
Swarthmore
15
22
19
23
Marywood
21
24
25
24
Geneva
31
25
26
25
York (Pa.)
11
19
24
26
Goucher
23
26
27
27
DeSales
29
35
35
28
Scranton
26
27
28
29
Bryn Mawr
28
29
29
30
Waynesburg
38
36
31
31
Alvernia
41
31
33
32
Alfred State
7
28
30
33
Franklin & Marshall
18
30
32
34
Grove City
30
32
34
35
Frostburg State
35
33
36
36
Chatham
34
37
37
37
Thiel
42
44
38
38
Juniata
32
38
39
39
Albright
36
41
43
40
Washington & Jefferson
37
42
40
41
Saint Vincent
41
42
Gettysburg
39
39
42
43
Neumann
43
40
45
44
Bethany (W.Va.)
45
44
45
Delaware Valley
40
43
46
46
Summary for Sublist - 46 records total
Midwest (NCAA DIII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Washington (Mo.)
3
2
1
1
UW-La Crosse
2
1
2
2
UW-Eau Claire
4
3
4
3
Chicago
5
5
3
4
UW-Oshkosh
1
4
5
5
UW-Stevens Point
6
6
6
6
Wheaton (Ill.)
13
7
7
St. Norbert
12
8
8
8
North Central (Ill.)
9
7
10
9
Carthage
11
11
12
10
Illinois Wesleyan
7
9
9
11
Augustana (Ill.)
8
10
11
12
UW-Whitewater
10
12
13
13
UW-Stout
15
14
15
14
UW-Platteville
16
16
16
15
Aurora
14
15
14
16
Carroll (Wis.)
13
17
17
17
Beloit
22
20
18
18
Ripon
25
21
19
19
Monmouth (Ill.)
18
19
21
20
MSOE
19
22
22
21
Elmhurst
20
23
24
22
Millikin
17
18
20
23
UW-River Falls
31
26
30
24
Knox
24
27
23
25
Concordia Wisconsin
26
30
25
26
Illinois College
24
26
27
Webster
25
27
28
Greenville
29
28
29
Principia
37
29
30
Concordia Chicago
21
28
31
31
North Park
28
33
34
32
Wisconsin Lutheran
23
31
32
33
Benedictine (Ill.)
30
34
36
34
Lake Forest
27
32
35
35
Fontbonne
35
37
36
Edgewood
32
33
Lawrence
29
36
38
Summary for Sublist - 38 records total
New England (NCAA DIII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Williams
1
1
1
1
MIT
2
2
2
2
Bowdoin
3
3
3
3
Rhode Island College
7
4
4
4
Colby
8
9
8
5
Bates
10
10
6
6
Tufts
6
6
5
7
Wesleyan (Conn.)
4
5
7
8
Brandeis
5
7
9
9
Coast Guard
18
12
15
10
Middlebury
19
15
13
11
WPI
16
13
14
12
Springfield (Mass.)
12
8
10
13
Trinity (Conn.)
9
11
12
14
Amherst
14
17
11
15
Westfield State
15
18
18
16
Connecticut College
20
20
19
17
Bridgewater State
13
14
17
18
Southern Maine
11
16
16
19
Keene State
17
19
20
20
Wheaton (Mass.)
22
25
21
21
Suffolk
21
22
22
22
Worcester State
23
21
23
23
Smith
24
24
26
24
Mount Holyoke
29
26
25
25
Regis (Mass.)
28
30
28
26
Husson
30
23
24
27
Newbury
32
27
27
28
UMass Dartmouth
27
29
30
29
Wellesley
25
28
29
30
Castleton
36
35
31
31
Saint Joseph's (Maine)
26
34
35
32
Plymouth State
33
32
32
33
Eastern Connecticut State
31
31
33
34
Colby-Sawyer
34
33
34
35
Thomas (Maine)
38
37
36
Fitchburg State
35
36
36
37
Emmanuel (Mass.)
37
38
Summary for Sublist - 38 records total
South/Southeast (NCAA DIII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Emory
1
1
1
1
Lynchburg
3
2
2
2
Washington and Lee
2
3
3
3
Bridgewater (Va.)
12
7
6
4
Roanoke
4
4
4
5
Christopher Newport
5
5
5
6
Rhodes
6
6
7
7
Piedmont
7
11
8
8
Berry
8
8
10
9
Mary Washington
14
9
9
10
Texas Lutheran
16
13
11
11
Southern Virginia
10
12
14
12
Hardin-Simmons
26
16
15
13
Catholic (D.C.)
13
14
13
14
Virginia Wesleyan
9
10
12
15
Centre
21
20
20
16
Trinity (Texas)
18
19
17
Shenandoah
11
15
16
18
Randolph
17
17
17
19
Oglethorpe
22
24
18
20
Mary Baldwin
18
21
23
21
Methodist
15
19
22
22
Berea (Ky.)
19
22
27
23
Birmingham-Southern
20
25
21
24
Univ. of the Ozarks
24
25
Meredith
29
23
25
26
LeTourneau
28
26
26
27
Hendrix
23
27
28
28
Guilford
27
29
30
29
Univ. of the South
29
30
Pfeiffer
24
28
31
31
Eastern Mennonite
25
30
32
32
Summary for Sublist - 32 records total
West (NCAA DIII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
George Fox
1
1
1
1
La Verne
2
3
2
Redlands
2
3
Pacific (Ore.)
4
6
4
4
Whitworth
2
3
5
5
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
4
9
6
Linfield
3
5
6
7
Willamette
7
8
Whittier
8
9
Colorado College
14
10
Puget Sound
6
8
10
11
Johnson & Wales (Colo.)
5
7
11
12
Pacific Lutheran
7
9
12
13
Caltech
13
14
Summary for Sublist - 14 records total
Summary for Collection - 277 records total