Collection:  527
Women's Outdoor Track & Field
Regional TFRI: Track & Field Rating Index
NCAA DIII
2019
Atlantic (NCAA DIII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Ithaca
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
SUNY Geneseo
7
5
1
1
2
2
2
2
TCNJ
4
2
3
3
3
3
3
3
Brockport
6
6
6
6
7
6
6
4
Rowan
2
3
4
4
5
4
4
5
Rochester (N.Y.)
5
7
7
8
8
5
5
6
SUNY Cortland
9
9
10
7
4
8
8
7
RPI
3
4
5
5
6
7
7
8
SUNY Plattsburgh
15
10
8
9
9
10
10
9
Stevens
10
8
9
10
10
9
9
10
St. Lawrence
16
12
13
11
11
11
12
11
RIT
14
13
15
14
13
12
11
12
Ramapo
19
16
14
16
16
14
15
13
Stockton
11
14
11
13
14
15
16
14
Utica
21
19
16
15
15
16
14
15
Hamilton
8
11
12
12
12
13
13
16
St. John Fisher
17
24
22
17
17
17
17
17
Buffalo State
33
36
37
19
18
18
18
18
CCNY
26
23
19
23
25
22
22
19
Fredonia
29
29
27
25
23
19
19
20
Nazareth
12
22
21
20
20
24
24
21
SUNY Oneonta
25
15
20
22
22
20
20
22
SUNY Oswego
24
17
18
18
19
21
21
23
Vassar
13
18
17
21
21
23
23
24
Rutgers-Newark
18
21
24
24
24
25
25
25
Houghton
23
20
23
27
28
27
27
26
NYU
38
28
25
28
26
26
26
27
Mount Saint Vincent
41
43
28
29
29
28
28
28
Hunter
22
26
29
30
30
29
29
29
SUNY Delhi
30
25
26
26
27
30
30
30
Merchant Marine Academy
34
30
31
32
31
32
32
31
Montclair State
20
27
30
31
32
31
31
32
Farmingdale State
37
35
35
35
33
33
33
SUNY Potsdam
32
31
32
33
34
36
36
34
Alfred
31
34
34
36
36
35
34
35
SUNY Cobleskill
33
36
34
33
34
35
36
Medgar Evers
35
39
39
40
40
37
37
37
St. Joseph's (Long Island)
39
38
40
39
42
41
40
38
Lehman
27
35
38
38
38
38
38
39
Staten Island
28
32
33
37
37
39
39
40
Rutgers-Camden
40
41
42
41
41
40
41
41
Mount Saint Mary (N.Y.)
36
40
41
43
39
42
42
42
Hartwick
45
43
42
43
43
43
43
Union (N.Y.)
47
44
44
44
44
44
44
York (N.Y.)
42
42
46
45
45
45
45
45
New Jersey City
37
46
45
46
47
47
47
46
Bard
43
44
47
47
46
46
46
47
Manhattanville
44
48
48
48
48
48
48
48
Summary for Sublist - 48 records total
Central (NCAA DIII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Nebraska Wesleyan
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
Wartburg
1
1
1
2
2
2
2
2
Loras
2
4
3
4
4
3
3
3
Dubuque
10
6
4
3
3
4
4
4
St. Thomas (Minn.)
3
6
5
5
5
5
5
Hamline
18
8
8
7
7
6
6
6
St. Olaf
17
12
15
9
10
7
7
7
Central (Iowa)
8
5
5
6
6
8
8
8
Bethel (Minn.)
4
7
9
8
9
9
9
9
Gustavus Adolphus
13
13
7
10
8
10
10
10
St. Benedict
3
10
12
11
11
12
11
11
St. Catherine (Minn.)
18
20
15
16
16
16
12
Luther
15
10
14
13
15
13
13
Carleton
12
16
21
16
15
13
12
14
Concordia Moorhead
11
13
12
12
11
14
15
Grinnell
5
9
11
13
14
14
15
16
Minnesota Morris
11
21
23
21
17
17
17
17
Coe
9
17
14
18
22
19
18
18
Macalester
24
25
24
23
18
19
19
Cornell College
20
17
17
18
20
20
20
Buena Vista
6
19
18
20
21
21
21
21
Saint Mary's (Minn.)
23
22
22
20
23
22
22
St. Scholastica
7
14
16
19
19
22
23
23
Augsburg
26
26
28
26
26
24
24
UW-Superior
16
25
24
25
25
24
25
25
Simpson (Iowa)
14
22
19
23
24
25
26
26
Northwestern-St. Paul
28
27
26
27
27
27
27
Martin Luther
15
27
28
27
28
28
28
28
Bethany Lutheran
29
29
29
29
29
29
29
Crown
30
30
30
30
30
30
30
North Central (Minn.)
31
31
31
31
31
Summary for Sublist - 31 records total
Great Lakes (NCAA DIII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Mount Union
4
3
3
3
1
1
1
1
John Carroll
2
2
1
1
2
3
2
2
Otterbein
1
1
2
2
3
2
3
3
Baldwin Wallace
6
4
4
4
4
5
4
4
Oberlin
9
5
6
6
5
4
5
5
Case Western Reserve
7
11
7
8
7
6
6
6
Ohio Wesleyan
10
8
8
7
8
8
9
7
Ohio Northern
5
7
5
5
6
7
7
8
Trine
8
9
9
9
9
9
8
9
Hope
3
6
10
11
11
12
11
10
Calvin
13
12
12
10
10
10
10
11
Albion
11
10
11
12
12
11
12
12
Wooster
19
19
20
18
14
14
13
13
Wittenberg
18
14
15
15
17
13
14
14
Allegheny (Pa.)
15
16
14
14
15
15
15
15
Hanover
12
13
13
13
13
16
16
16
Heidelberg
14
15
16
16
16
17
17
17
Capital
20
18
17
17
18
18
18
18
Earlham
16
20
18
19
19
19
19
19
Transylvania
35
29
29
25
24
25
20
20
Anderson (Ind.)
28
23
23
22
21
21
22
21
Rose-Hulman
17
17
19
20
20
20
21
22
Olivet
26
28
26
27
23
22
23
23
Manchester
21
22
21
23
22
24
24
24
Marietta
23
21
22
21
25
23
25
25
Adrian
29
30
31
31
32
29
26
26
DePauw
32
33
32
33
30
26
27
27
Denison
24
26
25
26
26
27
28
28
Muskingum
25
24
24
24
27
28
29
29
Wilmington (Ohio)
27
25
27
28
28
30
30
30
Alma
33
32
30
30
31
31
31
31
Bluffton
22
27
28
29
29
32
32
32
Kenyon
31
34
34
32
33
33
33
33
Franklin
34
35
35
35
36
36
36
34
Thomas More
30
31
33
34
34
34
34
35
Defiance
36
36
36
36
35
35
35
36
Spalding
37
37
37
37
37
37
37
37
Summary for Sublist - 37 records total
Mideast (NCAA DIII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Johns Hopkins
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
Messiah
3
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
Eastern (Pa.)
10
8
3
4
5
3
3
3
Misericordia
7
5
4
3
4
4
4
4
Salisbury
4
4
6
6
6
5
5
5
Carnegie Mellon
2
3
5
5
3
6
6
6
Stevenson
6
6
7
7
7
7
7
7
Swarthmore
5
7
8
8
8
8
8
8
Dickinson
12
24
10
10
9
9
9
9
Widener
13
9
9
9
12
11
11
10
Penn State Harrisburg
30
14
13
12
10
10
10
11
Wesley
8
11
11
11
11
12
12
12
Moravian
26
17
12
15
15
20
13
13
Lebanon Valley
17
18
15
13
14
13
14
14
King's College (Pa.)
9
16
18
16
16
14
15
15
Susquehanna
21
23
25
23
23
29
19
16
Elizabethtown
14
19
21
20
22
25
20
17
DeSales
50
13
16
17
19
16
16
18
Franklin & Marshall
22
25
23
22
21
17
18
19
Gwynedd-Mercy
11
15
17
19
17
19
22
20
Westminster (Pa.)
16
12
14
14
13
15
17
21
Haverford
19
10
19
21
18
18
23
22
Juniata
25
28
22
18
20
22
21
23
Penn State Behrend
23
21
27
24
24
21
24
24
Ursinus
18
26
24
27
30
24
26
25
Bryn Mawr
32
27
32
30
29
23
25
26
Frostburg State
29
33
33
37
31
26
27
27
York (Pa.)
20
22
20
25
25
27
28
28
Grove City
28
30
29
29
27
28
29
29
Chatham
27
29
28
26
28
30
31
30
Waynesburg
15
20
26
28
26
31
30
31
Alvernia
34
39
36
34
34
33
32
32
Marywood
37
43
31
31
32
35
34
33
Muhlenberg
38
31
30
35
36
32
33
34
Gallaudet
36
40
40
33
33
34
36
35
Scranton
31
37
39
38
39
40
35
36
Geneva
24
32
34
32
35
36
37
37
Goucher
35
34
35
36
38
37
38
38
Washington & Jefferson
33
42
37
39
37
38
39
39
Gettysburg
39
36
38
40
40
39
40
40
Albright
43
45
45
43
43
42
42
41
Bethany (W.Va.)
40
35
41
41
41
41
41
42
Keystone
45
47
48
48
48
43
43
43
McDaniel
51
42
42
42
44
44
44
Neumann
44
46
47
46
46
47
47
45
Saint Vincent
41
41
44
45
45
48
45
46
Alfred State
42
44
46
47
47
46
46
47
Franciscan
47
38
43
44
44
45
48
48
Delaware Valley
52
50
52
52
52
49
49
49
Notre Dame (Md.)
46
49
50
50
50
50
50
50
Hood
49
48
49
49
49
51
52
51
Immaculata
48
51
51
51
51
52
51
52
Summary for Sublist - 52 records total
Midwest (NCAA DIII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
UW-La Crosse
2
2
2
2
1
1
1
Washington (Mo.)
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
UW-Eau Claire
24
4
3
3
3
3
3
3
Chicago
19
3
6
5
4
4
4
4
UW-Stevens Point
6
6
4
4
5
5
5
5
Wheaton (Ill.)
8
8
7
8
9
6
6
6
North Central (Ill.)
17
7
5
6
6
7
9
7
UW-Stout
4
14
10
7
7
9
7
8
UW-Oshkosh
10
9
9
9
8
8
8
9
UW-Platteville
18
13
11
10
11
10
10
10
Carthage
5
10
12
12
12
11
11
11
St. Norbert
2
5
8
11
10
13
12
12
Concordia Chicago
26
19
15
15
13
12
13
13
Illinois Wesleyan
16
18
19
20
21
14
14
14
Augustana (Ill.)
3
11
13
13
14
15
15
15
Beloit
11
16
17
16
17
21
17
16
UW-Whitewater
20
22
21
20
16
16
17
Aurora
13
12
14
14
15
17
18
18
Monmouth (Ill.)
22
21
20
18
16
20
19
19
Millikin
12
17
18
19
19
19
21
20
Carroll (Wis.)
7
15
16
17
18
18
20
21
Webster
9
22
21
22
23
26
25
22
UW-River Falls
33
26
24
22
22
22
23
Ripon
21
23
29
27
27
24
24
24
Illinois College
15
24
24
26
25
25
23
25
MSOE
27
36
28
23
24
23
26
26
Benedictine (Ill.)
25
23
25
26
27
28
27
North Park
30
27
25
28
28
28
27
28
Wisconsin Lutheran
14
26
30
29
29
29
29
29
Elmhurst
23
28
27
30
30
30
30
30
Concordia Wisconsin
20
29
31
31
31
31
31
31
Fontbonne
28
32
32
32
32
32
32
32
Rockford
34
31
34
33
33
33
35
33
Knox
32
39
38
40
40
40
33
34
Greenville
25
35
35
34
34
34
34
35
Lawrence
38
39
36
35
35
36
36
Edgewood
31
30
33
35
36
36
37
37
Lakeland (Wis.)
35
40
39
39
37
38
38
Lake Forest
33
37
37
37
37
38
39
39
Principia
29
34
36
38
38
39
40
40
Illinois Tech
40
41
41
41
41
41
41
Westminster (Mo.)
42
Summary for Sublist - 42 records total
New England (NCAA DIII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Williams
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
MIT
4
2
3
3
3
2
2
2
Middlebury
2
3
2
2
2
3
3
3
Rhode Island College
5
5
6
6
6
4
4
4
Bowdoin
7
9
5
5
4
5
5
5
Trinity (Conn.)
10
6
8
7
7
6
7
6
Tufts
3
4
4
4
5
7
6
7
Coast Guard
11
7
9
10
9
8
9
8
Springfield (Mass.)
16
13
12
12
11
10
10
9
Connecticut College
8
8
7
8
10
9
8
10
Colby
6
11
10
9
8
11
12
11
Bates
16
16
13
13
12
11
12
WPI
9
10
11
11
12
13
13
13
Wheaton (Mass.)
12
12
13
17
18
17
16
14
Brandeis
21
19
21
23
15
16
17
15
Bridgewater State
13
14
17
14
17
14
14
16
Westfield State
14
15
14
16
14
15
15
17
Keene State
20
22
19
20
20
20
20
18
Wesleyan (Conn.)
15
18
20
15
16
18
18
19
Amherst
17
17
15
18
19
19
19
20
Southern Maine
18
21
18
19
21
21
21
21
Smith
26
28
22
21
23
23
22
22
Regis (Mass.)
22
26
26
22
22
22
23
23
Worcester State
25
23
28
29
28
26
25
24
Wellesley
30
30
31
27
26
24
24
25
Eastern Connecticut State
19
20
24
24
24
25
26
26
Babson
23
24
25
26
26
27
27
27
Roger Williams
27
25
23
25
25
28
28
28
Newbury
36
36
32
30
30
29
29
29
Suffolk
43
39
30
31
29
30
30
30
Mount Holyoke
24
29
27
28
32
32
31
31
Plymouth State
32
33
29
32
31
31
32
32
UMass Dartmouth
34
34
36
34
33
33
33
33
Salve Regina
28
27
33
33
34
34
34
34
Gordon (Mass.)
29
32
35
35
35
35
35
35
Lyndon State
41
39
40
40
37
36
36
Endicott
31
31
37
36
36
38
37
37
Emmanuel (Mass.)
37
42
38
37
37
36
38
38
Husson
33
35
34
39
38
39
39
39
Colby-Sawyer
39
37
41
38
39
40
40
40
Thomas (Maine)
47
46
46
41
41
41
41
Castleton
38
40
40
41
42
42
42
42
Saint Joseph's (Maine)
35
38
43
42
43
43
43
43
UMass Boston
41
45
42
43
44
44
44
44
Framingham State
40
46
45
45
45
45
45
45
Nichols
42
44
44
44
46
46
46
46
UMaine Farmington
44
47
47
47
47
47
47
47
Massachusetts Maritime Academy
43
48
48
48
48
48
48
Johnson State
49
49
51
48
48
48
48
Lasell
50
50
50
50
Lesley
51
51
51
51
Elms
50
52
52
52
52
UMaine Presque Isle
45
51
49
53
53
53
53
Eastern Nazarene
49
50
52
54
54
54
54
Summary for Sublist - 54 records total
South/Southeast (NCAA DIII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Emory
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
Lynchburg
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
Trinity (Texas)
3
3
3
4
3
3
3
3
Rhodes
4
5
6
6
5
4
4
4
Bridgewater (Va.)
10
8
7
5
7
7
6
5
UT Tyler
8
4
4
3
4
5
5
6
Centre
7
7
8
7
6
6
7
7
Texas Lutheran
5
6
5
8
8
8
8
8
Mary Washington
16
10
9
12
11
9
9
9
Christopher Newport
17
15
16
13
13
10
10
10
Hardin-Simmons
13
14
11
9
9
11
11
11
Washington and Lee
6
9
10
10
10
12
12
12
Roanoke
12
12
13
11
12
13
13
13
Southern Virginia
9
11
12
14
14
14
14
14
Hendrix
18
17
19
21
16
15
15
15
Berry
11
13
14
15
15
16
16
16
Oglethorpe
14
16
15
17
17
17
17
17
East Texas Baptist
21
19
22
16
18
18
18
18
Louisiana College
26
27
28
18
19
19
19
19
Birmingham-Southern
28
29
18
27
20
20
20
20
Piedmont
15
18
17
19
21
22
21
21
Berea (Ky.)
25
25
24
20
27
21
22
22
McMurry
24
23
26
22
23
26
23
23
Shenandoah
29
20
21
24
25
23
24
24
Millsaps
23
24
25
28
22
24
25
25
Concordia Texas
20
26
27
23
24
25
26
26
Catholic (D.C.)
31
33
32
34
34
34
28
27
Covenant
22
22
20
26
26
27
27
28
LeTourneau
19
21
23
25
28
28
29
29
Eastern Mennonite
30
30
31
29
29
29
30
30
Methodist
27
28
30
30
30
30
31
31
Southwestern (Texas)
33
34
29
31
31
31
32
32
Virginia Wesleyan
34
31
33
32
32
32
33
33
Univ. of the South
35
37
35
37
33
33
34
34
Randolph
37
39
36
33
35
35
35
35
Mary Baldwin
32
32
34
35
36
36
36
36
William Peace
36
35
37
36
37
37
37
37
Meredith
38
38
39
38
38
38
38
38
Emory and Henry
41
36
38
39
39
39
39
39
Dallas
42
42
42
41
40
40
40
40
Pfeiffer
40
40
40
40
41
41
41
41
Univ. of the Ozarks
39
41
41
42
42
42
42
42
Guilford
43
43
43
43
43
43
43
43
Belhaven (Miss.)
44
44
44
44
44
44
44
44
Schreiner
45
45
45
45
Austin
45
45
46
46
46
46
Summary for Sublist - 46 records total
West (NCAA DIII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
George Fox
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
2
3
3
3
2
2
2
2
Redlands
3
2
2
2
3
3
3
3
Pacific Lutheran
4
4
5
5
4
4
4
4
Whitworth
9
6
7
8
5
5
5
5
Occidental
5
5
4
7
7
7
7
6
Pomona-Pitzer
6
8
8
4
6
6
6
7
La Verne
8
7
6
6
8
8
8
8
Pacific (Ore.)
7
9
9
9
9
9
9
9
Cal Lutheran
11
10
10
10
10
10
10
10
UC Santa Cruz
10
11
11
12
12
12
11
11
Whittier
12
12
12
11
11
11
12
12
Colorado College
17
14
15
15
14
14
14
14
Willamette
13
13
13
14
15
15
15
15
Chapman
16
16
16
16
16
16
16
16
Caltech
19
19
19
19
18
18
18
17
Lewis & Clark
15
17
17
17
17
17
17
18
Puget Sound
18
18
18
18
19
19
19
19
Johnson & Wales (Colo.)
20
20
20
20
20
20
20
20
Linfield
14
15
14
13
13
21
21
21
Summary for Sublist - 20 records total
2018
Atlantic (NCAA DIII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
SUNY Geneseo
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
Brockport
4
5
5
2
2
2
2
2
Ithaca
2
1
2
3
3
3
3
3
Rowan
6
4
3
4
4
4
4
4
Rochester (N.Y.)
7
7
7
7
7
5
5
5
TCNJ
3
3
4
5
5
6
6
6
Stevens
12
8
10
8
9
8
8
7
Stockton
8
9
6
6
6
7
7
8
SUNY Plattsburgh
22
25
15
12
13
9
9
9
RIT
9
11
12
11
11
10
10
10
RPI
10
8
10
10
11
11
11
Hamilton
5
6
9
9
8
12
12
12
Ramapo
10
12
13
14
16
13
14
13
Nazareth
14
16
22
21
17
14
13
14
Vassar
13
13
16
18
18
22
23
15
Fredonia
16
19
17
17
19
16
15
16
Utica
21
23
14
15
14
21
17
17
NYU
23
17
18
19
15
18
19
18
SUNY Cortland
11
14
11
13
12
15
16
19
St. Lawrence
18
21
20
16
20
17
18
20
Buffalo State
31
29
26
23
21
19
20
21
SUNY Oswego
17
20
19
20
22
20
21
22
St. John Fisher
15
18
21
22
23
23
22
23
Montclair State
20
22
24
24
24
24
24
24
Rutgers-Newark
25
27
28
26
26
26
26
25
SUNY Oneonta
35
33
25
25
25
25
25
26
Rutgers-Camden
24
24
27
27
27
27
27
27
Houghton
15
23
28
28
28
28
28
Hunter
26
26
29
29
32
30
31
29
Medgar Evers
27
28
31
32
33
33
29
30
Alfred
33
31
34
34
30
29
30
31
SUNY Cobleskill
29
30
30
30
29
31
32
32
Farmingdale State
35
32
31
31
32
33
33
York (N.Y.)
34
33
33
34
34
34
34
Lehman
32
SUNY Potsdam
36
36
CCNY
19
Manhattanville
28
Mount Saint Mary (N.Y.)
30
Alfred State
32
Bard
34