Collection:  595
Men's Outdoor Track & Field
Conference TFRI: Track & Field Rating Index
NCAA DIII
2019
ASC (American Southwest)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
LeTourneau
1
1
1
1
1
1
McMurry
2
2
UT Tyler
3
2
3
3
3
3
Hardin-Simmons
4
3
2
2
4
4
East Texas Baptist
2
4
4
4
5
5
Concordia Texas
5
5
5
5
6
6
Univ. of the Ozarks
6
6
6
6
7
7
Belhaven (Miss.)
7
7
7
7
8
8
Louisiana College
8
8
8
8
9
9
Summary for Sublist - 9 records total
CAC (Capital Athletic)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Mary Washington
3
3
3
1
1
1
Frostburg State
1
2
1
2
2
2
Christopher Newport
2
1
2
3
3
3
Salisbury
4
4
4
4
4
4
York (Pa.)
5
5
5
5
5
5
Penn State Harrisburg
6
6
6
6
6
6
Southern Virginia
7
7
7
7
7
7
Summary for Sublist - 7 records total
CCIW
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
North Central (Ill.)
1
1
1
1
1
1
Augustana (Ill.)
2
2
2
2
2
2
Wheaton (Ill.)
3
4
4
3
3
3
Carthage
5
3
3
4
4
4
Carroll (Wis.)
4
5
5
5
5
5
Millikin
6
6
6
6
6
6
Illinois Wesleyan
7
7
7
7
7
7
Elmhurst
8
8
8
8
8
8
North Park
9
9
9
9
9
9
Summary for Sublist - 9 records total
Centennial Conference
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Johns Hopkins
1
1
1
1
1
1
Ursinus
3
2
2
2
2
2
Swarthmore
4
3
3
3
3
3
Dickinson
6
6
6
6
6
4
Gettysburg
2
4
5
5
5
5
Haverford
5
5
4
4
4
6
McDaniel
7
7
7
7
7
7
Muhlenberg
8
8
8
8
8
8
Franklin & Marshall
9
9
9
9
9
9
Summary for Sublist - 9 records total
CSAC (Colonial States)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Penn State Behrend
1
1
1
1
1
1
Alfred State
2
2
Franciscan
3
2
3
3
3
3
Keystone
2
3
2
2
4
4
Summary for Sublist - 4 records total
CCC (Commonwealth Coast)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Nichols
1
1
1
1
1
1
Roger Williams
2
2
2
2
2
2
Gordon (Mass.)
3
3
3
3
3
3
Summary for Sublist - 3 records total
CUNYAC (NCAA DIII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Lehman
1
1
1
1
1
1
CCNY
2
2
2
2
2
2
Hunter
3
3
3
3
3
3
York (N.Y.)
4
4
4
4
4
4
Staten Island
5
5
5
5
5
5
Medgar Evers
6
6
6
6
6
6
Summary for Sublist - 6 records total
Empire 8
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Stevens
1
1
1
1
1
1
Utica
2
2
2
2
2
2
St. John Fisher
3
3
3
3
3
3
Alfred
4
4
4
4
4
4
Houghton
5
5
5
5
5
5
Nazareth
6
6
6
6
6
6
Hartwick
7
7
7
7
7
7
Summary for Sublist - 7 records total
GNAC (Great Northeast)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Saint Joseph's (Maine)
1
1
1
1
1
1
Colby-Sawyer
2
2
Regis (Mass.)
2
2
2
2
3
3
Emmanuel (Mass.)
3
3
3
3
4
4
Suffolk
4
4
4
4
5
5
Lasell
5
5
5
5
6
6
Summary for Sublist - 6 records total
HCAC (Heartland Collegiate)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Rose-Hulman
1
1
1
1
1
1
Hanover
2
2
2
2
2
2
Manchester
3
3
3
3
3
3
Earlham
5
5
4
4
4
4
Bluffton
4
4
5
5
5
5
Transylvania
9
6
7
6
6
6
Defiance
6
7
6
7
7
7
Mount St. Joseph
7
8
8
8
8
8
Anderson (Ind.)
8
9
9
9
9
9
Franklin
10
10
10
10
10
10
Summary for Sublist - 10 records total
ARC (American Rivers)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Wartburg
1
1
1
1
1
1
Loras
4
3
3
2
2
2
Dubuque
3
4
4
4
4
3
Nebraska Wesleyan
2
2
2
3
3
4
Central (Iowa)
5
5
5
5
5
5
Simpson (Iowa)
6
6
6
6
6
6
Buena Vista
7
7
7
7
7
7
Coe
8
9
9
8
8
8
Luther
9
8
8
9
9
9
Summary for Sublist - 9 records total
Independent (NCAA DIII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
UC Santa Cruz
1
1
1
1
1
1
Thomas More
2
3
3
3
2
2
Eastern Nazarene
5
5
5
5
3
3
Alfred State
3
2
2
2
Colby-Sawyer
4
4
4
4
Summary for Sublist - 5 records total
Landmark Conference
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Moravian
1
1
1
1
1
1
Elizabethtown
2
2
2
2
2
2
Susquehanna
3
3
3
3
3
3
Catholic (D.C.)
5
5
5
5
4
4
Scranton
6
6
6
6
5
5
Juniata
4
4
4
4
6
6
Goucher
7
7
7
7
7
7
Summary for Sublist - 7 records total
Liberty League
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
RPI
1
1
1
1
1
1
RIT
3
3
3
2
2
2
Ithaca
2
2
2
3
3
3
Rochester (N.Y.)
4
4
4
4
4
4
St. Lawrence
5
5
5
5
5
5
Union (N.Y.)
7
7
7
7
6
6
Vassar
6
6
6
6
7
7
Bard
8
8
8
8
8
8
Summary for Sublist - 8 records total
LEC (Little East)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Southern Maine
1
1
1
1
1
1
UMass Dartmouth
3
2
2
2
2
2
Eastern Connecticut State
2
3
3
3
3
3
Plymouth State
4
4
4
4
4
4
Keene State
5
5
5
5
5
5
Rhode Island College
6
6
6
6
6
6
Castleton
7
7
7
7
7
7
UMass Boston
8
8
8
8
8
8
Summary for Sublist - 8 records total
Lone Star
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
McMurry
1
1
1
1
Summary for Sublist - 1 records total
MASCAC (Massachusetts State Collegiate)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Bridgewater State
1
1
1
1
1
1
Westfield State
2
2
2
2
2
2
Worcester State
3
3
3
3
3
3
Fitchburg State
4
4
4
4
4
4
Massachusetts Maritime Academy
5
5
5
5
5
5
Summary for Sublist - 5 records total
MIAC (Minnesota Intercollegiate)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
St. Thomas (Minn.)
1
1
1
1
1
1
Saint John's (Minn.)
2
2
2
2
2
2
Bethel (Minn.)
3
3
3
3
3
3
Carleton
7
6
5
4
4
4
St. Olaf
8
5
6
6
6
5
Gustavus Adolphus
4
4
4
5
5
6
Concordia Moorhead
6
8
7
7
7
7
Hamline
5
7
8
8
8
8
Saint Mary's (Minn.)
9
9
9
9
9
9
Macalester
10
10
10
10
10
10
Augsburg
11
11
11
11
11
11
Summary for Sublist - 11 records total
MIAA (Michigan Intercollegiate)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Calvin
1
1
1
1
1
1
Hope
2
2
2
2
2
2
Albion
3
3
3
4
3
3
Trine
4
4
4
3
4
4
Adrian
5
5
5
5
5
5
Olivet
6
6
6
6
6
6
Alma
7
7
7
7
7
7
Summary for Sublist - 7 records total
MAC (Middle Atlantic)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Stevenson
1
1
1
1
1
1
Widener
4
2
2
2
2
2
Eastern (Pa.)
2
3
3
3
3
3
Messiah
5
5
4
5
5
4
Lebanon Valley
3
4
5
4
4
5
Misericordia
7
7
6
6
6
6
DeSales
6
6
7
7
7
7
King's College (Pa.)
8
8
8
8
8
8
Alvernia
9
9
9
9
9
9
Hood
11
10
11
10
10
10
Albright
10
11
10
11
11
11
Delaware Valley
12
12
12
12
12
12
Manhattanville
13
13
13
13
13
13
Summary for Sublist - 13 records total
MWC (Midwest Conference)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Monmouth (Ill.)
1
1
1
1
1
1
St. Norbert
2
2
2
2
2
2
Illinois College
3
3
3
3
3
3
Cornell College
5
5
5
5
5
4
Beloit
4
4
4
4
4
5
Ripon
7
7
6
7
6
6
Grinnell
6
6
7
6
7
7
Knox
8
8
8
8
8
8
Lawrence
10
10
9
9
9
9
Lake Forest
9
9
10
10
10
10
Summary for Sublist - 10 records total
NACC (Northern Athletics)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Aurora
3
2
2
1
1
1
Benedictine (Ill.)
1
1
1
2
2
2
MSOE
2
3
3
3
3
3
Wisconsin Lutheran
5
4
5
4
4
4
Concordia Wisconsin
4
5
4
5
5
5
Illinois Tech
6
6
6
6
6
6
Concordia Chicago
7
7
7
7
7
7
Rockford
8
8
8
9
9
8
Edgewood
9
9
9
8
8
9
Lakeland (Wis.)
10
10
10
10
10
10
Marian (Wis.)
11
11
11
11
11
11
Summary for Sublist - 11 records total
NCAC (North Coast)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Wabash
1
1
1
1
1
1
Ohio Wesleyan
2
2
2
2
2
2
Wooster
3
3
3
3
3
3
Oberlin
7
7
4
4
4
4
DePauw
4
4
5
5
5
5
Denison
5
5
6
6
6
6
Wittenberg
6
6
7
7
7
7
Allegheny (Pa.)
8
8
8
8
8
8
Kenyon
9
9
9
9
9
9
Summary for Sublist - 9 records total
NEAC (North Eastern)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Gallaudet
1
1
1
1
1
1
SUNY Cobleskill
2
2
2
2
2
2
Summary for Sublist - 2 records total
NECC (New England Collegiate)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Newbury
1
1
1
1
1
1
Elms
2
2
2
2
2
2
Lesley
3
3
3
3
3
3
Summary for Sublist - 3 records total
NESCAC (New England Small College)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Tufts
1
1
2
1
1
1
Middlebury
2
2
1
2
2
2
Amherst
3
3
3
3
3
3
Bates
4
4
4
4
4
4
Williams
5
5
5
5
5
5
Bowdoin
6
6
6
6
6
6
Connecticut College
7
8
8
7
7
7
Wesleyan (Conn.)
8
7
7
8
8
8
Trinity (Conn.)
9
9
9
9
9
9
Colby
11
11
10
10
10
10
Hamilton
10
10
11
11
11
11
Summary for Sublist - 11 records total
NEWMAC (New England Women's & Men's)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
MIT
1
1
1
1
1
1
WPI
2
2
2
2
2
2
Coast Guard
3
3
3
3
3
3
Springfield (Mass.)
4
4
4
4
4
4
Wheaton (Mass.)
6
6
5
5
5
5
Babson
5
5
6
6
6
6
Summary for Sublist - 6 records total
NJAC (New Jersey)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Rowan
1
1
1
1
1
1
Stockton
2
2
2
2
2
2
TCNJ
3
3
3
3
3
3
Montclair State
4
4
4
4
4
4
Rutgers-Newark
5
5
6
7
5
5
Ramapo
7
6
7
6
6
6
Rutgers-Camden
8
8
8
8
7
7
New Jersey City
9
9
9
9
8
8
St. Joseph's (Long Island)
10
10
10
10
9
9
Farmingdale State
6
7
5
5
Summary for Sublist - 10 records total
NAC (North Atlantic)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Husson
1
1
1
1
1
1
SUNY Delhi
2
2
2
2
2
2
Thomas (Maine)
5
6
3
3
3
3
UMaine Farmington
3
3
4
4
4
4
UMaine Presque Isle
4
4
5
5
5
5
Lyndon State
6
5
6
6
6
6
Johnson State
7
7
7
7
7
7
Summary for Sublist - 7 records total
NWC (Northwest Conference)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
George Fox
1
1
1
1
1
1
Whitworth
2
2
2
2
2
2
Linfield
3
3
3
3
3
3
Willamette
6
6
6
6
4
4
Pacific (Ore.)
5
5
4
4
5
5
Pacific Lutheran
4
4
5
5
6
6
Lewis & Clark
7
7
7
7
7
7
Puget Sound
8
8
8
8
8
8
Summary for Sublist - 8 records total
OAC (Ohio Athletic)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Mount Union
2
2
1
1
1
1
Otterbein
1
1
2
2
2
2
John Carroll
3
3
3
3
3
3
Ohio Northern
4
4
4
4
4
4
Baldwin Wallace
6
5
5
5
5
5
Heidelberg
5
6
6
6
6
6
Muskingum
7
8
8
8
7
7
Wilmington (Ohio)
8
7
7
7
8
8
Marietta
9
9
9
9
9
9
Capital
10
10
10
10
10
10
Summary for Sublist - 10 records total
ODAC (Old Dominion)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Lynchburg
1
1
1
1
1
1
Bridgewater (Va.)
2
2
2
2
2
2
Washington and Lee
3
3
3
3
3
3
Virginia Wesleyan
4
4
4
4
4
4
Roanoke
5
5
5
5
5
5
Shenandoah
6
6
6
6
6
6
Eastern Mennonite
7
7
7
7
7
7
Randolph
8
8
8
8
8
8
Emory and Henry
9
9
9
9
9
9
Guilford
10
10
10
10
10
10
Summary for Sublist - 10 records total
PAC (Presidents' Athletic)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Geneva
1
1
1
1
1
1
Grove City
2
2
2
2
2
2
Washington & Jefferson
3
4
3
3
3
3
Westminster (Pa.)
4
3
4
4
4
4
Waynesburg
5
5
5
5
5
5
Saint Vincent
6
6
6
6
6
6
Bethany (W.Va.)
8
8
7
7
7
7
Thiel
7
7
8
8
8
8
Chatham
9
9
9
9
9
9
Summary for Sublist - 9 records total
SAA (Southern Athletic)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Centre
1
1
1
1
1
1
Rhodes
3
3
2
2
2
2
Birmingham-Southern
2
2
3
3
3
3
Berry
4
4
4
4
4
4
Oglethorpe
5
5
5
5
5
5
Hendrix
7
7
6
6
6
6
Millsaps
6
6
7
7
7
7
Univ. of the South
8
8
8
8
8
8
Summary for Sublist - 8 records total
SCAC (Southern Collegiate)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Texas Lutheran
1
1
1
1
1
1
Trinity (Texas)
2
2
2
2
2
2
Colorado College
3
3
3
3
3
3
Southwestern (Texas)
4
4
4
4
4
4
Dallas
6
6
5
5
5
5
Schreiner
5
5
6
6
6
6
Johnson & Wales (Colo.)
7
7
7
7
7
7
Austin
8
8
8
8
8
8
Summary for Sublist - 8 records total
SCIAC (Southern California)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Pomona-Pitzer
1
1
1
1
1
1
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
2
2
2
2
2
2
Redlands
3
3
3
3
3
3
Occidental
4
4
4
4
4
4
La Verne
7
7
5
5
6
5
Whittier
6
5
6
6
5
6
Cal Lutheran
5
6
7
7
7
7
Chapman
8
8
8
8
8
8
Caltech
9
9
9
9
9
9
Summary for Sublist - 9 records total
Skyline Conference
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Farmingdale State
1
1
Merchant Marine Academy
1
1
1
1
2
2
Mount Saint Mary (N.Y.)
2
2
2
2
3
3
Mount Saint Vincent
3
3
3
3
4
4
Summary for Sublist - 4 records total
SLIAC (St. Louis Intercollegiate)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Greenville
1
1
1
1
1
1
Webster
2
2
2
2
2
2
Principia
3
3
3
3
3
3
Spalding
4
4
4
4
4
4
Fontbonne
5
5
5
5
5
5
Westminster (Mo.)
6
6
6
6
6
6
Summary for Sublist - 6 records total
SUNYAC
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
SUNY Cortland
1
1
1
1
1
1
SUNY Geneseo
2
2
2
2
2
2
Brockport
3
3
3
3
3
3
SUNY Oneonta
4
4
4
4
4
4
Buffalo State
6
5
5
5
5
5
SUNY Plattsburgh
5
6
6
6
6
6
Fredonia
7
7
7
7
7
7
SUNY Oswego
8
8
8
8
8
8
SUNY Potsdam
9
9
9
9
9
9
Summary for Sublist - 9 records total
UAA (University Athletic)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Washington (Mo.)
1
1
1
1
1
1
Carnegie Mellon
2
2
2
2
2
2
Case Western Reserve
3
3
3
3
3
3
Chicago
4
4
4
4
4
4
Emory
5
5
5
5
5
5
NYU
6
6
6
6
6
6
Brandeis
7
7
7
7
7
7
Summary for Sublist - 7 records total
UMAC (Upper Midwest)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
UW-Superior
1
1
1
1
1
1
St. Scholastica
2
2
2
2
2
2
Minnesota Morris
3
3
3
3
3
3
Martin Luther
4
5
4
4
4
4
Northwestern-St. Paul
5
4
5
5
5
5
Bethany Lutheran
6
6
6
6
6
6
North Central (Minn.)
7
7
7
7
7
7
Crown
8
8
8
8
8
8
Summary for Sublist - 8 records total
USA South
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Piedmont
1
1
1
1
1
1
Berea (Ky.)
2
2
2
2
2
2
Methodist
3
3
3
3
3
3
William Peace
5
4
4
4
4
4
Covenant
4
5
5
5
5
5
Pfeiffer
6
6
6
6
6
6
Brevard (N.C.)
7
7
7
7
7
7
Summary for Sublist - 7 records total
WIAC (Wisconsin Intercollegiate)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
UW-La Crosse
2
1
1
1
1
1
UW-Eau Claire
1
2
2
2
2
2
UW-Oshkosh
3
3
3
3
3
3
UW-Platteville
4
4
4
4
4
4
UW-Whitewater
5
6
5
5
5
5
UW-Stevens Point
6
5
7
6
6
6
UW-Stout
7
7
6
7
7
7
UW-River Falls
8
8
8
8
8
8
Summary for Sublist - 8 records total
AEC (Atlantic East)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Marywood
1
1
1
1
1
1
Wesley
2
2
2
2
2
2
Gwynedd-Mercy