Collection:  596
Women's Outdoor Track & Field
Conference TFRI: Track & Field Rating Index
NCAA DIII
2019
AMCC (Allegheny Mountain)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Hilbert
1
1
1
1
1
1
Summary for Sublist - 1 records total
ASC (American Southwest)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Hardin-Simmons
2
1
1
1
1
1
UT Tyler
1
2
2
2
2
2
LeTourneau
3
3
3
3
3
3
Concordia Texas
4
4
4
4
4
4
East Texas Baptist
5
5
5
5
5
5
Louisiana College
6
6
6
6
6
6
Univ. of the Ozarks
7
7
7
7
7
7
Belhaven (Miss.)
8
8
8
8
8
8
Summary for Sublist - 8 records total
CAC (Capital Athletic)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Mary Washington
1
1
1
1
1
1
Christopher Newport
3
3
3
2
2
2
Salisbury
2
2
2
3
3
3
York (Pa.)
4
4
4
4
4
4
Penn State Harrisburg
6
6
5
5
5
5
Southern Virginia
5
5
6
6
6
6
Frostburg State
7
7
7
7
7
7
Summary for Sublist - 7 records total
CCIW
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
North Central (Ill.)
1
1
1
1
1
1
Wheaton (Ill.)
2
2
2
2
2
2
Illinois Wesleyan
5
3
3
3
3
3
Carthage
4
6
4
4
4
4
Augustana (Ill.)
6
4
6
5
5
5
Millikin
7
7
7
6
6
6
Carroll (Wis.)
3
5
5
7
7
7
Elmhurst
8
8
8
8
8
8
North Park
9
9
9
9
9
9
Summary for Sublist - 9 records total
Centennial Conference
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Johns Hopkins
1
1
1
1
1
1
Swarthmore
2
2
2
2
2
2
Dickinson
3
3
3
3
3
3
Haverford
4
5
4
4
4
4
Ursinus
5
4
5
5
5
5
Franklin & Marshall
6
6
6
6
6
6
Bryn Mawr
9
7
7
7
7
7
Gettysburg
7
8
8
8
8
8
Muhlenberg
8
9
9
9
9
9
McDaniel
10
10
10
10
10
10
Summary for Sublist - 10 records total
CSAC (Colonial States)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Penn State Behrend
1
1
1
1
1
1
Franciscan
2
2
2
2
2
2
Alfred State
3
3
Keystone
3
3
3
3
4
4
Notre Dame (Md.)
4
4
4
4
5
5
Summary for Sublist - 5 records total
CCC (Commonwealth Coast)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Roger Williams
1
1
1
1
1
1
Gordon (Mass.)
2
2
2
2
2
2
Salve Regina
3
4
3
3
3
3
Endicott
4
3
4
4
4
4
Nichols
5
5
5
5
5
5
Summary for Sublist - 5 records total
CUNYAC (NCAA DIII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Hunter
1
1
1
1
1
1
CCNY
2
2
2
2
2
2
York (N.Y.)
3
3
4
3
3
3
Lehman
4
4
3
4
4
4
Medgar Evers
6
5
6
6
6
5
Staten Island
5
6
5
5
5
6
Summary for Sublist - 6 records total
Empire 8
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Utica
1
1
1
1
1
1
Stevens
2
2
2
2
2
2
St. John Fisher
4
3
3
3
3
3
Nazareth
3
4
4
4
4
4
Houghton
5
5
5
5
5
5
Alfred
6
6
6
6
6
6
Hartwick
7
7
7
7
7
7
Summary for Sublist - 7 records total
GNAC (Great Northeast)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Regis (Mass.)
1
1
1
1
1
1
Saint Joseph's (Maine)
3
2
2
2
2
2
Emmanuel (Mass.)
2
3
3
3
3
3
Suffolk
4
4
4
4
4
4
Lasell
5
5
5
5
5
5
Summary for Sublist - 5 records total
HCAC (Heartland Collegiate)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Hanover
1
1
1
1
1
1
Rose-Hulman
2
2
2
2
2
2
Manchester
3
3
3
3
3
3
Earlham
4
4
4
4
4
4
Transylvania
6
5
5
5
5
5
Anderson (Ind.)
5
6
6
6
6
6
Bluffton
7
7
7
7
7
7
Franklin
8
8
8
8
8
8
Defiance
9
9
9
9
9
9
Summary for Sublist - 9 records total
ARC (American Rivers)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Wartburg
1
1
1
1
1
1
Nebraska Wesleyan
2
2
2
2
2
2
Loras
3
3
3
3
3
3
Dubuque
5
4
4
4
4
4
Central (Iowa)
4
5
5
5
5
5
Luther
6
6
6
6
6
6
Coe
7
7
8
7
7
7
Buena Vista
9
9
9
9
8
8
Simpson (Iowa)
8
8
7
8
9
9
Summary for Sublist - 9 records total
Independent (NCAA DIII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
UC Santa Cruz
1
1
1
1
1
1
Colby-Sawyer
3
3
2
2
2
2
Thomas More
2
2
3
3
3
3
Eastern Nazarene
5
5
5
5
4
4
Alfred State
4
4
4
4
Summary for Sublist - 5 records total
Landmark Conference
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Moravian
1
1
1
1
1
1
Elizabethtown
2
2
2
2
2
2
Susquehanna
3
3
3
3
3
3
Catholic (D.C.)
4
5
5
5
4
4
Juniata
5
4
4
4
5
5
Scranton
6
6
6
6
6
6
Goucher
7
7
7
7
7
7
Summary for Sublist - 7 records total
Liberty League
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Ithaca
1
1
1
1
1
1
Rochester (N.Y.)
3
3
3
3
2
2
RPI
2
2
2
2
3
3
St. Lawrence
4
4
4
4
4
4
RIT
5
5
5
5
5
5
Vassar
6
6
6
6
6
6
Union (N.Y.)
7
7
7
7
7
7
Bard
8
8
8
8
8
8
Summary for Sublist - 8 records total
LEC (Little East)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Southern Maine
3
1
1
1
1
1
Keene State
2
3
3
3
2
2
Rhode Island College
1
2
2
2
3
3
Eastern Connecticut State
4
4
4
4
4
4
Plymouth State
5
5
5
5
5
5
UMass Dartmouth
6
6
6
6
6
6
Castleton
7
7
7
7
7
7
UMass Boston
8
8
8
8
8
8
Summary for Sublist - 8 records total
Lone Star
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
McMurry
1
1
1
1
1
1
Summary for Sublist - 1 records total
MASCAC (Massachusetts State Collegiate)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Bridgewater State
1
1
1
1
1
1
Westfield State
2
2
2
2
2
2
Worcester State
3
3
3
3
3
3
Framingham State
4
4
4
4
4
4
Massachusetts Maritime Academy
5
5
5
5
5
5
Summary for Sublist - 5 records total
MIAC (Minnesota Intercollegiate)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
St. Thomas (Minn.)
1
1
1
1
1
1
Hamline
4
5
3
2
2
2
St. Olaf
7
6
7
3
3
3
Gustavus Adolphus
6
7
4
5
4
4
Bethel (Minn.)
3
3
6
4
5
5
St. Benedict
2
2
2
6
6
6
Concordia Moorhead
5
4
5
7
7
7
Carleton
8
8
8
8
8
8
St. Catherine (Minn.)
9
9
9
9
9
9
Macalester
12
11
11
10
10
10
Saint Mary's (Minn.)
10
10
10
11
11
11
Augsburg
11
12
12
12
12
12
Summary for Sublist - 12 records total
MIAA (Michigan Intercollegiate)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Hope
1
1
1
1
1
1
Calvin
2
2
2
2
2
2
Trine
3
3
3
3
3
3
Albion
4
4
4
4
4
4
Alma
5
5
5
5
5
5
Adrian
7
7
6
6
6
6
Olivet
6
6
7
7
7
7
Summary for Sublist - 7 records total
MAC (Middle Atlantic)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Messiah
1
1
1
1
1
1
Eastern (Pa.)
2
2
2
2
2
2
Misericordia
3
3
3
3
3
3
Stevenson
4
4
4
4
4
4
Widener
5
5
5
5
5
5
Lebanon Valley
6
6
6
6
6
6
DeSales
7
7
7
7
7
7
King's College (Pa.)
8
8
8
8
8
8
Alvernia
9
9
9
9
9
9
Albright
10
10
10
10
10
10
Delaware Valley
12
12
12
11
11
11
Hood
11
11
11
12
12
12
Manhattanville
13
13
13
13
13
13
Summary for Sublist - 13 records total
MWC (Midwest Conference)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
St. Norbert
1
1
1
1
1
1
Monmouth (Ill.)
2
2
2
2
2
2
Ripon
6
5
4
3
3
3
Beloit
5
4
5
5
4
4
Grinnell
3
3
3
4
5
5
Cornell College
7
6
6
6
6
6
Illinois College
4
7
7
7
7
7
Lawrence
8
8
8
8
8
8
Knox
10
10
10
10
9
9
Lake Forest
9
9
9
9
10
10
Summary for Sublist - 10 records total
NACC (Northern Athletics)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Aurora
1
1
1
1
1
1
Wisconsin Lutheran
2
2
2
2
2
2
MSOE
4
3
3
3
3
3
Concordia Wisconsin
3
4
4
4
4
4
Concordia Chicago
5
5
5
5
5
5
Benedictine (Ill.)
6
6
6
6
6
6
Edgewood
7
7
7
7
7
7
Rockford
8
8
8
8
8
8
Lakeland (Wis.)
9
9
9
9
9
9
Marian (Wis.)
11
11
11
10
10
10
Illinois Tech
10
10
10
11
11
11
Summary for Sublist - 11 records total
NCAC (North Coast)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Oberlin
1
1
1
1
1
1
Ohio Wesleyan
2
2
2
2
2
2
Wooster
4
4
3
3
4
3
Allegheny (Pa.)
3
3
4
4
3
4
Wittenberg
5
5
5
5
5
5
Denison
6
6
6
6
6
6
DePauw
7
8
7
7
7
7
Kenyon
8
7
8
8
8
8
Summary for Sublist - 8 records total
NEAC (North Eastern)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Gallaudet
1
1
1
1
1
1
SUNY Cobleskill
2
2
2
2
2
2
Summary for Sublist - 2 records total
NECC (New England Collegiate)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Newbury
1
1
1
1
1
1
Elms
3
2
2
2
2
2
Lesley
2
3
3
3
3
3
Summary for Sublist - 3 records total
NESCAC (New England Small College)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Williams
1
1
1
1
1
1
Middlebury
3
2
2
2
2
2
Tufts
2
3
3
3
3
3
Bowdoin
4
4
4
4
4
4
Trinity (Conn.)
6
5
5
5
5
5
Bates
9
8
7
6
6
6
Colby
7
6
6
7
7
7
Connecticut College
5
7
8
8
8
8
Hamilton
8
9
9
9
9
9
Amherst
10
11
10
10
10
10
Wesleyan (Conn.)
11
10
11
11
11
11
Summary for Sublist - 11 records total
NEWMAC (New England Women's & Men's)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
MIT
1
1
1
1
1
1
Springfield (Mass.)
3
4
2
2
2
2
Coast Guard
2
2
3
3
3
3
WPI
4
3
4
4
4
4
Wheaton (Mass.)
5
5
5
5
5
5
Mount Holyoke
6
6
6
6
6
6
Wellesley
7
7
8
7
7
7
Smith
8
8
7
8
8
8
Babson
9
9
9
9
9
9
Summary for Sublist - 9 records total
NJAC (New Jersey)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Rowan
2
2
2
1
1
1
TCNJ
1
1
1
2
2
2
Stockton
3
3
3
3
3
3
Ramapo
4
4
4
4
4
4
Rutgers-Newark
5
5
5
5
5
5
Montclair State
6
6
6
6
6
6
St. Joseph's (Long Island)
9
10
8
8
7
7
Rutgers-Camden
8
8
9
9
8
8
New Jersey City
10
9
10
10
9
9
Farmingdale State
7
7
7
7
Summary for Sublist - 10 records total
NAC (North Atlantic)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Husson
1
1
1
1
1
1
SUNY Delhi
2
2
2
2
2
2
Thomas (Maine)
7
7
3
3
3
3
UMaine Farmington
3
3
4
4
4
4
Johnson State
4
4
5
5
5
5
Lyndon State
5
5
6
6
6
6
UMaine Presque Isle
6
6
7
7
7
7
Summary for Sublist - 7 records total
NWC (Northwest Conference)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
George Fox
1
1
1
1
1
1
Whitworth
3
3
2
2
2
2
Pacific Lutheran
2
2
3
3
3
3
Pacific (Ore.)
4
4
4
4
4
4
Willamette
5
6
5
5
5
5
Linfield
6
5
6
6
6
6
Lewis & Clark
7
7
7
7
7
7
Puget Sound
8
8
8
8
8
8
Summary for Sublist - 8 records total
OAC (Ohio Athletic)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Mount Union
1
1
1
1
1
1
John Carroll
3
2
2
2
2
2
Otterbein
2
3
3
3
3
3
Baldwin Wallace
5
4
4
4
4
4
Ohio Northern
4
5
5
5
5
5
Heidelberg
6
6
6
6
6
6
Capital
7
7
7
7
7
7
Muskingum
8
8
8
8
8
8
Wilmington (Ohio)
10
9
9
9
9
9
Marietta
9
10
10
10
10
10
Summary for Sublist - 10 records total
ODAC (Old Dominion)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Lynchburg
1
1
1
1
1
1
Bridgewater (Va.)
3
3
3
2
2
2
Washington and Lee
2
2
2
3
3
3
Roanoke
4
4
4
4
4
4
Shenandoah
5
5
5
5
5
5
Eastern Mennonite
6
6
6
6
6
6
Randolph
7
7
7
7
7
7
Virginia Wesleyan
8
8
8
8
8
8
Guilford
9
9
9
9
9
9
Emory and Henry
10
10
10
10
10
10
Summary for Sublist - 10 records total
PAC (Presidents' Athletic)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Westminster (Pa.)
3
4
1
1
1
1
Waynesburg
2
2
2
2
2
2
Grove City
4
3
3
3
3
3
Chatham
1
1
4
4
4
4
Washington & Jefferson
5
5
5
5
5
5
Geneva
6
6
6
6
6
6
Bethany (W.Va.)
7
7
7
7
7
7
Saint Vincent
8
8
8
8
8
8
Thiel
9
9
9
9
9
9
Summary for Sublist - 9 records total
SAA (Southern Athletic)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Rhodes
1
2
2
2
2
1
Centre
2
1
1
1
1
2
Berry
3
3
3
3
3
3
Birmingham-Southern
4
4
4
4
4
4
Hendrix
6
6
5
5
5
5
Oglethorpe
5
5
6
6
6
6
Millsaps
7
7
7
7
7
7
Univ. of the South
8
8
8
8
8
8
Summary for Sublist - 8 records total
SCAC (Southern Collegiate)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Trinity (Texas)
1
1
1
1
1
1
Texas Lutheran
2
2
2
2
2
2
Colorado College
3
3
3
3
3
3
Southwestern (Texas)
4
4
4
4
4
4
Dallas
5
5
5
5
5
5
Schreiner
6
6
6
6
6
6
Johnson & Wales (Colo.)
7
7
7
7
7
7
Austin
8
8
8
8
8
8
Summary for Sublist - 8 records total
SCIAC (Southern California)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
1
1
1
1
1
1
Redlands
2
2
2
2
2
2
Occidental
3
3
3
3
3
3
Pomona-Pitzer
5
4
4
4
4
4
La Verne
4
5
5
5
5
5
Whittier
7
6
6
6
6
6
Cal Lutheran
6
7
7
7
7
7
Chapman
8
8
8
8
8
8
Caltech
9
9
9
9
9
9
Summary for Sublist - 9 records total
Skyline Conference
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Merchant Marine Academy
1
1
1
1
1
1
Farmingdale State
2
2
Mount Saint Mary (N.Y.)
2
2
2
2
3
3
Mount Saint Vincent
3
3
3
3
4
4
Summary for Sublist - 4 records total
SLIAC (St. Louis Intercollegiate)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Webster
1
1
1
1
1
1
Greenville
2
2
2
2
2
2
Fontbonne
3
3
3
3
3
3
Principia
4
4
4
4
4
4
Spalding
5
5
5
5
5
5
Westminster (Mo.)
6
6
6
6
Summary for Sublist - 6 records total
SUNYAC
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
SUNY Geneseo
1
1
1
1
1
1
Brockport
2
2
2
2
2
2
SUNY Cortland
4
3
3
3
3
3
SUNY Plattsburgh
3
4
4
4
4
4
SUNY Oneonta
5
6
6
5
5
5
SUNY Oswego
6
5
5
6
6
6
Fredonia
7
8
8
7
7
7
Buffalo State
8
7
7
8
8
8
SUNY Potsdam
9
9
9
9
9
9
Summary for Sublist - 9 records total
UAA (University Athletic)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Washington (Mo.)
1
1
1
1
1
1
Chicago
3
3
3
2
2
2
Emory
2
2
2
3
3
3
Case Western Reserve
4
4
4
4
4
4
Carnegie Mellon
5
5
5
5
5
5
Brandeis
6
6
6
6
6
6
NYU
7
7
7
7
7
7
Summary for Sublist - 7 records total
UMAC (Upper Midwest)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Minnesota Morris
2
2
1
1
1
1
UW-Superior
3
3
3
2
2
2
St. Scholastica
1
1
2
3
3
3
Northwestern-St. Paul
4
4
4
4
4
4
Martin Luther
5
5
5
5
5
5
Bethany Lutheran
6
6
6
6
6
6
Crown
7
7
7
7
7
7
North Central (Minn.)
8
8
8
8
8
8
Summary for Sublist - 8 records total
USA South
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Piedmont
1
1
1
1
1
1
Berea (Ky.)
2
2
2
2
2
2
Mary Baldwin
4
4
4
3
3
3
Methodist
7
3
3
4
4
4
Covenant
3
5
5
5
5
5
Pfeiffer
6
6
6
6
6
6
William Peace
5
7
7
7
7
7
Meredith
8
8
8
8
8
8
Brevard (N.C.)
9
9
9
9
9
9
Summary for Sublist - 9 records total
WIAC (Wisconsin Intercollegiate)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
UW-La Crosse
1
1
1
1
1
1
UW-Eau Claire
2
2
2
2
2
2
UW-Stevens Point
3
3
3
3
3
3