Collection:  574
Men's Indoor Track & Field
#EventSquad Rankings
NAIA
2019
1000 Meters
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Aquinas (Mich.)
1
1
Eastern Oregon
1
2
2
Saint Mary (Kan.)
3
3
Marian (Ind.)
14
9
4
Concordia (Neb.)
4
8
5
Doane (Neb.)
2
7
6
Friends (Kan.)
20
4
7
Grand View (Iowa)
5
8
Shawnee State (Ohio)
5
6
9
Baker (Kan.)
8
13
10
Point Park (Pa.)
11
Dordt (Iowa)
7
10
12
Indiana Wesleyan
11
21
13
St. Ambrose (Iowa)
3
11
14
Montreat (N.C.)
6
12
15
Westmont (Calif.)
9
14
16
Mount Mercy (Iowa)
15
17
Central Methodist (Mo.)
17
16
18
Columbia (Mo.)
19
Northwestern (Iowa)
17
20
Spring Arbor (Mich.)
10
20
21
Dakota State (S.D.)
13
23
22
Huntington (Ind.)
12
18
23
Jamestown (N.D.)
24
Lindsey Wilson (Ky.)
15
19
25
Kansas Wesleyan
22
26
William Woods (Mo.)
27
College of Idaho
16
24
28
Bethel (Ind.)
29
Ohio Christian
27
30
Hastings (Neb.)
21
28
31
Union (Ky.)
18
25
32
Allen (S.C.)
19
26
33
Mount Vernon Nazarene (Ohio)
34
Williams Baptist (Ark.)
35
Summary for Sublist - 35 records total
200 Meters
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Indiana Tech
1
1
1
Keiser (Fla.)
13
2
Tennessee Wesleyan
2
2
3
Lindsey Wilson (Ky.)
9
3
4
Cumberlands (Ky.)
3
4
5
IU East (Ind.)
5
7
6
Bethel (Ind.)
4
5
7
Mount Marty (S.D.)
8
8
8
Allen (S.C.)
6
6
9
Southeastern (Fla.)
41
34
10
MidAmerica Nazarene (Kan.)
7
9
11
Wayland Baptist (Texas)
12
Madonna (Mich.)
12
10
13
Olivet Nazarene (Ill.)
10
11
14
York (Neb.)
14
14
15
Briar Cliff (Iowa)
11
12
16
William Carey (Miss.)
13
15
17
Marian (Ind.)
23
18
18
St. Francis (Ill.)
15
16
19
Grand View (Iowa)
16
17
20
William Penn (Iowa)
17
20
21
Dakota State (S.D.)
22
26
22
Warner (Fla.)
18
21
23
Doane (Neb.)
34
24
24
Hastings (Neb.)
48
52
25
Concordia (Neb.)
26
37
26
Langston (Okla.)
26
19
27
Huntington (Ind.)
19
22
28
Siena Heights (Mich.)
21
23
29
Cincinnati Christian (Ohio)
35
42
30
Spring Arbor (Mich.)
29
27
31
Lincoln (Ill.)
66
53
32
Webber International (Fla.)
38
45
33
Huston-Tillotson (Texas)
20
25
34
Eastern Oregon
50
29
34
Oregon Tech
39
38
34
Benedictine (Kan.)
30
37
Morningside (Iowa)
23
27
38
Baker (Kan.)
54
32
39
Indiana Wesleyan
25
31
40
Southwestern (Kan.)
28
32
41
Voorhees (S.C.)
43
56
42
Dordt (Iowa)
33
35
43
Taylor (Ind.)
45
36
44
Mobile (Ala.)
37
49
45
Park (Mo.)
59
46
St. Ambrose (Iowa)
30
39
47
McPherson (Kan.)
31
40
48
Saint Mary (Kan.)
32
40
48
Columbia (Mo.)
40
42
50
Central Methodist (Mo.)
49
44
51
Northwestern (Iowa)
36
45
52
Graceland (Iowa)
81
47
53
Ottawa (Ariz.)
58
48
54
Jamestown (N.D.)
47
50
55
Aquinas (Mich.)
44
51
56
Concordia (Mich.)
57
61
57
Westmont (Calif.)
42
54
58
Union (Ky.)
68
63
58
Cumberland (Tenn.)
46
55
60
Lewis-Clark State (Idaho)
51
57
61
Cornerstone (Mich.)
55
60
62
Missouri Baptist
65
75
63
College of Idaho
65
64
Friends (Kan.)
52
58
65
Philander Smith (Ark.)
56
64
66
Montreat (N.C.)
67
77
67
Vanguard (Calif.)
53
62
68
Missouri Valley
68
69
Midland (Neb.)
62
72
70
Southwestern Christian (Okla.)
70
71
71
Grace (Ind.)
61
67
72
Milligan (Tenn.)
59
66
73
Saint Francis (Ind.)
63
70
74
Campbellsville (Ky.)
60
69
75
Sterling (Kan.)
75
Lindenwood - Belleville (Ill.)
83
73
77
Pikeville (Ky.)
64
74
78
William Woods (Mo.)
72
85
79
Point Park (Pa.)
73
83
80
St. Andrews (N.C.)
76
81
Dakota Wesleyan (S.D.)
74
80
82
Southwest (N.M.)
75
78
83
Kansas Wesleyan
78
79
84
Tabor (Kan.)
69
81
84
Viterbo (Wis.)
71
83
86
Waldorf (Iowa)
77
86
86
Rocky Mountain (Mont.)
82
88
Brewton-Parker (Ga.)
89
Mount Vernon Nazarene (Ohio)
87
90
Lyon (Ark.)
91
91
Valley City State (N.D.)
88
92
Clarke (Iowa)
76
89
93
Calumet St. Joseph (Ind.)
79
90
94
Mount Mercy (Iowa)
80
93
95
Georgetown (Ky.)
84
92
96
Shawnee State (Ohio)
85
94
97
Williams Baptist (Ark.)
86
98
98
Brescia (Ky.)
82
97
99
Judson (Ill.)
95
100
WVU Tech
96
101
Hannibal-LaGrange (Mo.)
88
100
102
Carlow (Pa.)
87
99
103
Summary for Sublist - 103 records total
3000 Meters
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Cornerstone (Mich.)
9
9
1
St. Francis (Ill.)
2
2
2
Indiana Wesleyan
1
1
3
Saint Mary (Kan.)
4
5
4
Taylor (Ind.)
3
5
Indiana Tech
3
4
6
Columbia (Mo.)
5
7
7
Dordt (Iowa)
30
6
8
Oklahoma City
9
Aquinas (Mich.)
6
8
10
Doane (Neb.)
7
11
11
Cumberlands (Ky.)
10
10
12
Westmont (Calif.)
13
Eastern Oregon
11
13
14
Dakota State (S.D.)
8
12
15
Goshen (Ind.)
13
15
16
College of Idaho
17
Baker (Kan.)
12
14
18
Central Methodist (Mo.)
14
18
19
Marian (Ind.)
24
28
20
Milligan (Tenn.)
15
16
21
Shawnee State (Ohio)
19
17
22
Olivet Nazarene (Ill.)
22
19
23
Northwestern (Iowa)
20
26
24
Montreat (N.C.)
21
20
25
Campbellsville (Ky.)
21
26
Madonna (Mich.)
16
22
27
Grace (Ind.)
38
31
28
Benedictine (Kan.)
17
23
29
Siena Heights (Mich.)
18
24
30
Lindsey Wilson (Ky.)
23
25
31
WVU Tech
27
32
Saint Xavier (Ill.)
29
33
Mount Mercy (Iowa)
30
34
Saint Francis (Ind.)
28
35
35
MidAmerica Nazarene (Kan.)
25
32
36
Spring Arbor (Mich.)
27
34
37
Valley City State (N.D.)
26
33
38
Huntington (Ind.)
34
44
39
IU East (Ind.)
29
36
40
Point Park (Pa.)
31
37
41
Bethel (Ind.)
35
38
42
William Woods (Mo.)
39
43
Concordia (Neb.)
33
43
44
Kansas Wesleyan
40
45
Trinity Christian (Ill.)
46
Dickinson State (N.D.)
47
St. Ambrose (Iowa)
32
41
48
Ohio Christian
43
42
49
Friends (Kan.)
39
45
50
Grand View (Iowa)
37
47
51
Southeastern (Fla.)
36
46
52
Mount Marty (S.D.)
40
48
53
Cincinnati Christian (Ohio)
42
49
54
Lindenwood - Belleville (Ill.)
50
55
William Penn (Iowa)
41
51
56
Calumet St. Joseph (Ind.)
44
52
57
Hannibal-LaGrange (Mo.)
58
Summary for Sublist - 58 records total
3000m Race Walk
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
WVU Tech
1
MidAmerica Nazarene (Kan.)
1
2
Summary for Sublist - 2 records total
400 Meters
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Indiana Tech
1
1
1
Wayland Baptist (Texas)
2
Tennessee Wesleyan
4
2
3
William Carey (Miss.)
3
4
4
MidAmerica Nazarene (Kan.)
2
3
5
Mount Marty (S.D.)
5
5
6
Spring Arbor (Mich.)
8
6
7
Concordia (Neb.)
9
11
8
York (Neb.)
18
9
Montreat (N.C.)
6
7
10
Allen (S.C.)
7
8
11
IU East (Ind.)
12
9
12
Eastern Oregon
14
10
13
Dakota State (S.D.)
15
16
14
St. Francis (Ill.)
17
20
15
Olivet Nazarene (Ill.)
22
26
16
Keiser (Fla.)
12
17
Lindsey Wilson (Ky.)
10
13
18
Grand View (Iowa)
21
17
18
Madonna (Mich.)
21
20
Cumberland (Tenn.)
11
14
21
Dordt (Iowa)
13
15
22
Westmont (Calif.)
23
Marian (Ind.)
16
19
24
Bethel (Ind.)
19
23
25
Webber International (Fla.)
23
24
26
Aquinas (Mich.)
18
22
27
Doane (Neb.)
20
25
28
McPherson (Kan.)
24
28
29
Union (Ky.)
25
27
30
Indiana Wesleyan
26
29
31
Carroll (Mont.)
30
30
32
Briar Cliff (Iowa)
28
33
33
Voorhees (S.C.)
35
31
34
Huntington (Ind.)
27
32
35
Saint Mary (Kan.)
32
34
36
Friends (Kan.)
29
35
37
Benedictine (Kan.)
31
36
38
Columbia (Mo.)
38
37
39
Warner (Fla.)
37
45
40
St. Ambrose (Iowa)
51
64
41
Lewis-Clark State (Idaho)
45
40
42
William Woods (Mo.)
43
Cincinnati Christian (Ohio)
46
44
44
Point Park (Pa.)
40
39
45
Mount Mercy (Iowa)
33
38
46
Cornerstone (Mich.)
47
Northwestern (Iowa)
34
41
48
Waldorf (Iowa)
55
42
49
William Penn (Iowa)
36
43
50
Park (Mo.)
51
Southwestern Christian (Okla.)
41
46
52
Dickinson State (N.D.)
47
53
Langston (Okla.)
49
54
Ottawa (Kan.)
54
Hastings (Neb.)
39
48
56
Morningside (Iowa)
50
57
College of Idaho
56
58
Campbellsville (Ky.)
42
51
59
Dakota Wesleyan (S.D.)
47
52
60
Jamestown (N.D.)
54
61
Cumberlands (Ky.)
43
53
62
Lincoln (Ill.)
63
Baker (Kan.)
44
55
64
Saint Francis (Ind.)
48
59
65
Mount Vernon Nazarene (Ohio)
54
57
66
Midland (Neb.)
49
62
67
Southeastern (Fla.)
68
Milligan (Tenn.)
52
58
69
Southwest (N.M.)
58
60
70
Ottawa (Ariz.)
50
61
71
Missouri Valley
69
72
Calumet St. Joseph (Ind.)
60
63
73
Philander Smith (Ark.)
53
65
74
Goshen (Ind.)
75
Williams Baptist (Ark.)
76
Roosevelt (Ill.)
66
77
Brescia (Ky.)
70
78
Trinity Christian (Ill.)
79
Shawnee State (Ohio)
56
67
80
Clarke (Iowa)
57
68
81
Concordia (Mich.)
71
82
Georgetown (Ky.)
59
72
83
Lindenwood - Belleville (Ill.)
73
84
Carlow (Pa.)
61
74
85
Summary for Sublist - 85 records total
5000 Meters
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Cornerstone (Mich.)
1
1
1
St. Francis (Ill.)
2
2
2
Oklahoma City
3
Saint Mary (Kan.)
3
3
4
Indiana Tech
5
5
Taylor (Ind.)
4
4
6
Columbia (Mo.)
7
Dordt (Iowa)
5
6
8
Indiana Wesleyan
9
Madonna (Mich.)
7
9
10
Dakota State (S.D.)
11
Central Methodist (Mo.)
6
7
12
Doane (Neb.)
8
13
Milligan (Tenn.)
9
10
14
Aquinas (Mich.)
15
Baker (Kan.)
10
12
16
Shawnee State (Ohio)
8
11
17
William Woods (Mo.)
12
14
18
Montreat (N.C.)
11
13
19
Siena Heights (Mich.)
20
Mount Mercy (Iowa)
14
16
21
Olivet Nazarene (Ill.)
13
15
22
Saint Francis (Ind.)
16
18
23
Spring Arbor (Mich.)
25
24
Rocky Mountain (Mont.)
25
MidAmerica Nazarene (Kan.)
15
17
26
Concordia (Neb.)
17
19
27
Grand View (Iowa)
18
20
28
Bethel (Ind.)
19
21
29
Point Park (Pa.)
20
24
30
Ohio Christian
23
31
Southeastern (Fla.)
21
22
32
Williams Baptist (Ark.)
22
26
33
Summary for Sublist - 33 records total
60 Meter Hurdles
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Keiser (Fla.)
2
1
1
Indiana Tech
1
2
2
Hastings (Neb.)
3
3
Dakota State (S.D.)
3
4
4
MidAmerica Nazarene (Kan.)
5
7
5
Carroll (Mont.)
4
5
6
Doane (Neb.)
5
6
7
Southeastern (Fla.)
7
Marian (Ind.)
9
9
Tabor (Kan.)
7
8
10
Grand View (Iowa)
8
10
11
Lewis-Clark State (Idaho)
12
12
12
Concordia (Neb.)
9
11
13
Northwestern (Iowa)
11
13
14
Ottawa (Kan.)
14
15
Tennessee Wesleyan
10
15
16
Saint Mary (Kan.)
13
16
17
Indiana Wesleyan
18
Spring Arbor (Mich.)
15
18
19
College of Idaho
16
17
20
St. Ambrose (Iowa)
14
19
21
Huntington (Ind.)
20
22
Waldorf (Iowa)
21
23
Dordt (Iowa)
17
22
24
Concordia (Mich.)
18
23
25
Briar Cliff (Iowa)
19
24
26
Cincinnati Christian (Ohio)
27
Summary for Sublist - 27 records total
60 Meters
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Indiana Tech
1
1
1
Allen (S.C.)
2
2
2
Bethel (Ind.)
3
3
3
Keiser (Fla.)
4
4
4
Southwestern (Kan.)
4
5
5
Cumberlands (Ky.)
6
6
6
Tennessee Wesleyan
7
7
7
St. Francis (Ill.)
8
8
8
Olivet Nazarene (Ill.)
10
11
9
McPherson (Kan.)
11
12
9
William Penn (Iowa)
9
9
11
Marian (Ind.)
12
9
12
Vanguard (Calif.)
31
13
13
IU East (Ind.)
13
14
14
MidAmerica Nazarene (Kan.)
42
49
15
Warner (Fla.)
15
16
16
Hastings (Neb.)
21
27
17
Webber International (Fla.)
25
31
18
Briar Cliff (Iowa)
14
15
19
Benedictine (Kan.)
18
17
20
Lincoln (Ill.)
23
22
20
Langston (Okla.)
31
22
22
Westmont (Calif.)
19
18
23
Doane (Neb.)
16
19
24
Baker (Kan.)
26
24
Madonna (Mich.)
20
25
26
Graceland (Iowa)
17
20
27
Ottawa (Ariz.)
26
20
27
Jamestown (N.D.)