Collection:  575
Women's Indoor Track & Field
#EventSquad Rankings
NAIA
2019
1000 Meters
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
St. Francis (Ill.)
1
Aquinas (Mich.)
1
1
2
St. Ambrose (Iowa)
1
3
3
3
Oregon Tech
2
2
4
Saint Francis (Ind.)
4
4
5
Benedictine (Kan.)
6
MidAmerica Nazarene (Kan.)
3
8
5
7
Morningside (Iowa)
11
11
8
Shawnee State (Ohio)
13
17
9
Mount Mercy (Iowa)
5
6
10
Friends (Kan.)
6
7
11
Point Park (Pa.)
9
12
Bethel (Ind.)
4
9
8
13
Eastern Oregon
2
7
10
14
Cornerstone (Mich.)
10
13
15
Hastings (Neb.)
6
15
12
16
Huntington (Ind.)
14
17
Trinity Christian (Ill.)
18
Westmont (Calif.)
15
19
Columbia (S.C.)
5
12
16
20
Dordt (Iowa)
18
21
Marian (Ind.)
8
14
19
22
William Woods (Mo.)
20
23
Indiana Wesleyan
21
24
Dakota State (S.D.)
7
16
22
25
Concordia (Mich.)
9
17
23
26
Briar Cliff (Iowa)
25
27
Central Methodist (Mo.)
10
18
24
28
York (Neb.)
11
19
26
29
Southwest (N.M.)
12
20
27
30
Summary for Sublist - 30 records total
200 Meters
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Indiana Tech
1
1
1
1
Siena Heights (Mich.)
2
2
2
2
Tennessee Wesleyan
3
3
4
3
McPherson (Kan.)
4
5
6
4
Aquinas (Mich.)
10
6
8
5
Hastings (Neb.)
8
4
3
6
Brenau (Ga.)
7
9
14
7
Concordia (Neb.)
5
7
7
8
Lindsey Wilson (Ky.)
6
8
12
9
Baker (Kan.)
9
9
5
10
Indiana Wesleyan
31
17
9
11
Southeastern (Fla.)
17
12
10
12
Friends (Kan.)
13
13
16
12
Marian (Ind.)
11
11
11
14
Park (Mo.)
14
12
15
Olivet Nazarene (Ill.)
19
27
17
16
MidAmerica Nazarene (Kan.)
41
49
15
17
Grand View (Iowa)
14
18
18
18
Doane (Neb.)
39
20
22
19
Cumberlands (Ky.)
35
15
20
20
Southern Oregon
12
16
19
21
Northwestern (Iowa)
16
22
26
22
Taylor (Ind.)
20
19
21
23
St. Ambrose (Iowa)
22
29
35
24
Saint Mary (Kan.)
48
42
45
25
William Carey (Miss.)
15
23
23
26
York (Neb.)
25
35
39
27
William Penn (Iowa)
26
37
24
28
Cornerstone (Mich.)
43
21
25
29
Bethel (Ind.)
23
28
32
30
IU East (Ind.)
21
30
27
31
Webber International (Fla.)
26
28
32
College of Idaho
18
24
29
33
Columbia (S.C.)
28
33
37
34
Graceland (Iowa)
26
31
30
35
Benedictine (Kan.)
25
31
36
Dordt (Iowa)
36
43
42
37
Avila (Mo.)
36
41
38
Missouri Baptist
37
47
33
39
Mobile (Ala.)
46
54
53
40
Jamestown (N.D.)
29
38
46
41
Campbellsville (Ky.)
44
39
47
42
Waldorf (Iowa)
24
32
36
43
Eastern Oregon
50
46
34
44
St. Francis (Ill.)
30
34
38
45
Lewis-Clark State (Idaho)
32
44
40
46
Madonna (Mich.)
47
50
50
47
Rio Grande (Ohio)
40
48
43
48
Cumberland (Tenn.)
38
40
48
49
Grace (Ind.)
33
40
44
50
Ohio Christian
49
52
49
51
Dickinson State (N.D.)
52
Viterbo (Wis.)
34
45
52
53
Our Lady of the Lake (Texas)
56
57
54
Cincinnati Christian (Ohio)
51
55
Morningside (Iowa)
42
51
54
56
Westmont (Calif.)
61
55
56
57
Florida Memorial
45
53
55
58
Northwest Christian (Ore.)
57
58
59
Philander Smith (Ark.)
56
65
59
60
Central Methodist (Mo.)
51
58
60
61
Point Park (Pa.)
53
59
61
62
Saint Francis (Ind.)
54
62
62
63
Keiser (Fla.)
63
64
Spring Arbor (Mich.)
52
60
64
65
Dakota Wesleyan (S.D.)
61
65
66
Warner (Fla.)
68
76
66
67
Concordia (Mich.)
55
63
67
68
Bethany (Kan.)
57
65
71
69
Mount Vernon Nazarene (Ohio)
63
68
69
70
Montreat (N.C.)
65
74
78
71
Columbia (Mo.)
67
64
68
72
Midway (Ky.)
58
67
70
73
Southwestern Christian (Okla.)
64
70
74
74
Mount Marty (S.D.)
59
71
72
75
Arizona Christian
76
William Woods (Mo.)
80
73
77
Judson (Ill.)
62
73
77
78
Valley City State (N.D.)
60
69
75
79
Mount Mercy (Iowa)
66
72
76
80
Southwest (N.M.)
70
75
79
81
Trinity Christian (Ill.)
75
77
80
82
Brescia (Ky.)
73
82
85
83
Voorhees (S.C.)
71
79
81
84
Union (Ky.)
82
85
Clarke (Iowa)
69
78
83
86
Carlow (Pa.)
72
81
84
87
Lincoln (Ill.)
88
Georgetown (Ky.)
76
84
87
89
Shawnee State (Ohio)
74
83
86
90
Summary for Sublist - 90 records total
3000 Meters
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Taylor (Ind.)
8
5
3
1
Cornerstone (Mich.)
2
2
1
2
St. Francis (Ill.)
1
1
4
3
SCAD Atlanta (Ga.)
2
4
Madonna (Mich.)
3
3
6
5
College of Idaho
5
6
Southeastern (Fla.)
7
9
12
7
Aquinas (Mich.)
5
4
7
8
Oklahoma City
11
9
Milligan (Tenn.)
11
6
9
10
Oregon Tech
7
8
11
Olivet Nazarene (Ill.)
19
10
14
12
Point Park (Pa.)
4
8
10
13
Indiana Wesleyan
6
11
13
14
St. Ambrose (Iowa)
13
12
15
15
Shawnee State (Ohio)
10
14
17
16
Spring Arbor (Mich.)
12
15
18
17
Saint Mary (Kan.)
15
18
20
18
MidAmerica Nazarene (Kan.)
9
13
16
19
Columbia (Mo.)
23
23
20
Mount Mercy (Iowa)
16
19
21
Vanguard (Calif.)
14
17
21
22
Concordia (Neb.)
18
22
22
23
Indiana Tech
16
19
24
24
Marian (Ind.)
17
20
25
25
Cumberlands (Ky.)
20
21
26
26
Friends (Kan.)
24
24
27
27
Huntington (Ind.)
41
28
28
Tabor (Kan.)
22
27
34
29
Southwestern (Kan.)
29
29
29
30
Baker (Kan.)
21
28
30
31
Montreat (N.C.)
23
25
31
32
Dordt (Iowa)
26
26
32
33
Hannibal-LaGrange (Mo.)
32
39
33
34
Saint Xavier (Ill.)
36
31
40
35
Dakota State (S.D.)
32
35
36
Westmont (Calif.)
30
36
37
Morningside (Iowa)
41
38
Northwestern (Iowa)
28
34
37
39
Bethel (Ind.)
31
38
38
40
Saint Francis (Ind.)
25
33
39
41
Mount Vernon Nazarene (Ohio)
33
42
44
42
Missouri Baptist
30
37
42
43
Judson (Ill.)
49
44
IU East (Ind.)
27
35
43
45
Rochester (Mich.)
34
36
45
46
William Woods (Mo.)
37
43
46
47
Hastings (Neb.)
48
48
Ohio Christian
40
47
49
Eastern Oregon
44
50
50
Midland (Neb.)
35
45
51
51
Summary for Sublist - 51 records total
3000m Race Walk
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
St. Ambrose (Iowa)
1
Summary for Sublist - 1 records total
400 Meters
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Southern-New Orleans (La.)
1
1
1
Indiana Tech
1
2
2
2
Concordia (Neb.)
2
3
3
3
Baker (Kan.)
3
4
4
4
McPherson (Kan.)
8
5
5
Lewis-Clark State (Idaho)
6
6
6
Doane (Neb.)
5
11
9
7
Aquinas (Mich.)
6
5
8
8
Marian (Ind.)
8
14
7
9
Siena Heights (Mich.)
7
9
11
10
Hastings (Neb.)
7
10
11
Cumberlands (Ky.)
4
10
12
12
Jamestown (N.D.)
22
37
14
13
Eastern Oregon
12
13
14
Olivet Nazarene (Ill.)
13
21
20
15
Indiana Wesleyan
15
16
Viterbo (Wis.)
26
18
17
College of Idaho
13
16
18
Point Park (Pa.)
24
15
17
19
Dordt (Iowa)
12
16
19
20
Mobile (Ala.)
24
21
Life (Ga.)
15
27
35
22
St. Francis (Ill.)
9
17
21
23
Grand View (Iowa)
14
19
22
24
Lindsey Wilson (Ky.)
10
18
23
25
Columbia (S.C.)
16
28
37
26
Briar Cliff (Iowa)
22
27
27
St. Ambrose (Iowa)
26
20
25
28
Philander Smith (Ark.)
11
23
26
29
Concordia (Mich.)
31
30
Cincinnati Christian (Ohio)
27
41
43
31
Huntington (Ind.)
31
28
32
Northwestern (Iowa)
17
24
29
33
Spring Arbor (Mich.)
20
35
30
34
Bethel (Ind.)
25
32
35
Central Methodist (Mo.)
18
29
33
36
Westmont (Calif.)
52
37
Grace (Ind.)
28
30
36
38
William Penn (Iowa)
19
33
34
39
Brenau (Ga.)
39
42
40
Dickinson State (N.D.)
40
44
41
Missouri Baptist
34
38
42
Saint Francis (Ind.)
23
32
39
43
Saint Mary (Kan.)
25
38
41
44
MidAmerica Nazarene (Kan.)
21
36
40
45
Midway (Ky.)
30
45
46
46
Mount Vernon Nazarene (Ohio)
47
Union (Ky.)
43
47
48
Campbellsville (Ky.)
29
42
45
49
Calumet St. Joseph (Ind.)
50
Waldorf (Iowa)
44
48
51
Georgetown (Ky.)
33
48
53
52
Carlow (Pa.)
32
47
49
53
Rocky Mountain (Mont.)
54
54
Columbia (Mo.)
31
46
50
55
Judson (Ill.)
51
56
Shawnee State (Ohio)
49
55
57
Summary for Sublist - 57 records total
5000 Meters
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
St. Francis (Ill.)
1
1
1
1
Madonna (Mich.)
3
4
2
2
Aquinas (Mich.)
2
3
4
3
SCAD Atlanta (Ga.)
5
4
Milligan (Tenn.)
5
5
6
5
Cornerstone (Mich.)
4
2
3
6
Saint Mary (Kan.)
7
St. Ambrose (Iowa)
8
MidAmerica Nazarene (Kan.)
6
6
7
9
Olivet Nazarene (Ill.)
10
Montreat (N.C.)
7
8
11
11
Columbia (Mo.)
8
12
Concordia (Neb.)
8
7
9
13
Hannibal-LaGrange (Mo.)
9
10
14
Cumberlands (Ky.)
15
Friends (Kan.)
9
10
12
16
Ohio Christian
10
11
13
17
Midland (Neb.)
11
12
14
18
William Woods (Mo.)
12
13
15
19
Summary for Sublist - 19 records total
60 Meter Hurdles
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Indiana Tech
1
1
1
1
Hastings (Neb.)
2
2
2
2
Siena Heights (Mich.)
3
3
4
3
MidAmerica Nazarene (Kan.)
4
4
3
4
Concordia (Neb.)
8
5
6
5
Grand View (Iowa)
6
7
5
6
Doane (Neb.)
5
6
7
7
Lindsey Wilson (Ky.)
9
9
12
7
Friends (Kan.)
10
12
11
9
Benedictine (Kan.)
7
8
8
10
Baker (Kan.)
11
10
9
11
Eastern Oregon
12
11
10
12
Northwestern (Iowa)
13
14
15
13
Westmont (Calif.)
15
13
13
14
Lewis-Clark State (Idaho)
14
15
14
15
Ohio Christian
18
16
16
16
Tennessee Wesleyan
19
22
23
17
Taylor (Ind.)
17
18
Rocky Mountain (Mont.)
22
20
21
19
Carroll (Mont.)
16
18
20
20
Central Methodist (Mo.)
17
18
21
St. Ambrose (Iowa)
17
19
19
22
Dickinson State (N.D.)
21
22
23
Brenau (Ga.)
21
22
23
24
Olivet Nazarene (Ill.)
25
St. Francis (Ill.)
20
24
25
26
Waldorf (Iowa)
23
25
26
27
Summary for Sublist - 27 records total
60 Meters
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Indiana Tech
1
1
1
1
Siena Heights (Mich.)
2
2
2
2
Hastings (Neb.)
3
3
3
3
Aquinas (Mich.)
4
4
6
4
Tennessee Wesleyan
6
7
9
5
William Carey (Miss.)
5
5
4
6
McPherson (Kan.)
10
12
7
7
Park (Mo.)
8
6
5
8
Brenau (Ga.)
15
16
17
9
Baker (Kan.)
10
8
8
10
Marian (Ind.)
9
10
9
11
Lindsey Wilson (Ky.)
12
10
13
12
Carroll (Mont.)
7
9
12
13
Webber International (Fla.)
17
13
11
14
Columbia (S.C.)
26
28
33
15
Concordia (Neb.)
14
15
15
16
William Penn (Iowa)
13
14
14
17
Grand View (Iowa)
16
17
19
18
Waldorf (Iowa)
21
18
18
19
Campbellsville (Ky.)
18
20
21
20
Southern Oregon
16
21
Graceland (Iowa)
19
19
20
22
Friends (Kan.)
29
22
23
23
MidAmerica Nazarene (Kan.)
22
24
22
24
Taylor (Ind.)
19
21
23
25
Indiana Wesleyan
23
25
26
Eastern Oregon
23
25
25
27
Cincinnati Christian (Ohio)
70
27
28
St. Ambrose (Iowa)
26
30
30
29
Saint Mary (Kan.)
24
26
29
30
Missouri Baptist
25
29
30
31
Northwestern (Iowa)
30
27
27
32
Lewis-Clark State (Idaho)
28
32
32
33
Olivet Nazarene (Ill.)
32
34
35
34
St. Francis (Ill.)
31
33
36
35
College of Idaho
38
31
34
36
Dickinson State (N.D.)
36
39
37
Mobile (Ala.)
36
43
41
38
York (Neb.)
47
55
58
39
Ohio Christian
44
38
37
40
Bethel (Ind.)
33
39
43
41
Benedictine (Kan.)
55
35
38
42
Cornerstone (Mich.)
37
40
43
Grace (Ind.)
34
40
42
44
Dordt (Iowa)
35
41
43
45
Rio Grande (Ohio)
54
47
45
45
Madonna (Mich.)
39
46
47
47
Doane (Neb.)
42
46
48
Keiser (Fla.)
37
44
48
49
Saint Francis (Ind.)
60
65
67
50
Mount Vernon Nazarene (Ohio)
41
48
50
51
Bethany (Kan.)
40
45
49
52
Concordia (Mich.)
42
52
54
53
Viterbo (Wis.)
43
51
53
54
Clarke (Iowa)
51
59
61
55
Westmont (Calif.)
52
49
51
56
Avila (Mo.)
57
50
52
57
Montreat (N.C.)
45
54
56
58
William Woods (Mo.)
46
53
55
59
Spring Arbor (Mich.)
55
61
62
60
Philander Smith (Ark.)
49
57
57
61
Southwestern Christian (Okla.)
48
56
59
62
Briar Cliff (Iowa)
50
57
60
62
Valley City State (N.D.)
52
60
63
64
Jamestown (N.D.)
58
62
64
65
Columbia (Mo.)
59
63
65
66
Point Park (Pa.)
64
66
67
Mount Marty (S.D.)
61
66
68
68
Georgetown (Ky.)
62
67
69
69
Brescia (Ky.)
68
70
70
Carlow (Pa.)
63
69
71
71
Trinity Christian (Ill.)
64
71
73
72
Multnomah (Ore.)
72
73
Soka (Calif.)
74
Summary for Sublist - 74 records total
600 Meters
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
St. Francis (Ill.)
2
2
1
1
Cornerstone (Mich.)
11
2
2
Doane (Neb.)
3
5
4
3
Eastern Oregon
1
1
3
4
Friends (Kan.)
3
5
5
Westmont (Calif.)
4
4
6
6
Baker (Kan.)
6
7
7
7
Indiana Wesleyan
8
8
Point Park (Pa.)
9
9
Olivet Nazarene (Ill.)
5
8
11
10
Aquinas (Mich.)
7
6
10
11
Huntington (Ind.)
12
Wayland Baptist (Texas)
12
13
Avila (Mo.)
12
13
14
Morningside (Iowa)
9
10
15
15
Taylor (Ind.)
14
16
Missouri Baptist
10
13
17
17
Concordia (Neb.)
8
9
16
18
St. Ambrose (Iowa)
14
18
19
Cumberlands (Ky.)
20
Mount Mercy (Iowa)
11
15
19
21