Collection:  558
Men's Indoor Track & Field
#EventSquad Rankings
NCAA DII
2019
200 Meters
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Ashland
1
1
1
1
Saint Augustine's
2
2
3
2
Texas A&M-Commerce
10
7
9
3
Tiffin
7
4
2
4
North Greenville
5
5
5
5
Minnesota State
3
3
4
6
Lincoln (Mo.)
4
6
5
7
West Texas A&M
42
22
18
8
Academy of Art
8
8
7
9
Southern Connecticut
16
20
8
9
Mount Olive
13
12
13
11
Northwood (Mich.)
6
8
10
12
Lee (Tenn.)
9
10
11
13
Grand Valley State
14
11
12
14
Angelo State
48
42
52
15
Alabama-Huntsville
15
17
17
16
U-Mary
12
13
14
17
UC-Colorado Springs
31
14
15
18
Limestone
11
15
16
19
Pittsburg State
66
22
20
Adams State
53
21
Shippensburg
27
19
20
22
Merrimack
25
29
35
23
American International
18
17
19
24
Stonehill
24
28
34
25
Western Washington
73
80
80
26
McKendree
21
16
21
27
Bowie State
17
21
23
28
St. Thomas Aquinas
19
23
24
29
Tusculum
49
37
42
29
Findlay
44
48
55
29
Fort Hays State
55
54
26
32
Saint Martin's
64
70
78
32
Dallas Baptist
29
35
40
34
Mississippi College
83
88
38
35
Oklahoma Baptist
25
24
24
36
Azusa Pacific
20
25
27
37
Montana St.-Billings
42
44
54
38
Rogers State
30
39
Central Missouri
28
33
28
40
Johnson C. Smith
36
31
37
41
Northwest Missouri
22
26
29
42
Lenoir-Rhyne
32
33
31
43
CSU-Pueblo
71
31
32
44
East Stroudsburg
23
27
33
45
Seton Hill
35
29
35
46
Northwest Nazarene
61
49
57
47
Eastern New Mexico
76
75
48
Malone
32
39
45
49
Missouri Western
37
45
47
50
Indianapolis
38
41
39
51
Minnesota Duluth
41
40
46
52
Kutztown
48
53
Catawba
30
36
41
54
Southwest Baptist
46
46
43
55
Coker
34
38
44
56
Lewis
60
67
76
57
Colorado Mesa
53
56
49
58
Western Colorado
40
43
51
59
Tarleton State
75
83
60
Georgian Court
54
63
69
61
Oklahoma Christian
38
46
50
62
Truman
50
58
66
63
Colo. School of Mines
64
73
64
Montevallo
45
52
59
65
Western Oregon
66
Charleston (W.Va.)
88
96
105
67
Hillsdale
58
51
56
68
Claflin
58
64
74
69
Concordia-St. Paul
65
50
58
70
Slippery Rock
47
55
62
71
Franklin Pierce
67
74
67
72
Cedarville
63
53
60
73
South Dakota Mines
78
59
63
74
Indiana (Pa.)
51
61
61
75
Benedict
62
69
77
76
California (Pa.)
55
60
65
77
MSU Moorhead
55
56
64
78
Central Washington
91
80
87
79
Embry-Riddle (Fla.)
51
61
67
80
Wayne State (Neb.)
89
70
81
Shorter
70
81
Wingate
70
68
72
83
UNC Pembroke
75
84
90
84
Kentucky State
81
77
84
85
Emporia State
66
73
79
86
Alderson Broaddus
80
85
93
87
Southern Wesleyan (S.C.)
71
71
80
88
Maryville (Mo.)
68
72
82
89
New Haven
69
78
85
90
Black Hills State
76
79
86
91
Walsh
76
82
88
92
Southwest Minnesota State
107
115
115
93
Harding
74
83
89
94
Glenville State
97
90
97
95
Saginaw Valley State
91
96
Davis and Elkins
93
101
92
97
Pitt Johnstown
79
86
94
98
Wheeling Jesuit
82
87
95
99
Southern Nazarene
91
100
95
99
Ohio Dominican
85
93
100
101
Lake Erie
111
103
101
102
Alaska Anchorage
117
127
135
102
Newberry
86
91
99
104
Queens (N.Y.)
87
94
102
104
Augustana (S.D.)
84
91
98
106
Concordia (Calif.)
99
107
117
106
Saint Rose
98
99
103
108
Belmont Abbey
104
102
109
109
MSU Denver
108
110
Davenport (Mich.)
89
97
105
111
Northern State
89
94
104
112
West Chester
94
98
107
113
West Virginia Wesleyan
95
104
110
114
Bentley
100
108
111
115
Virginia Union
96
105
112
116
Concord
118
113
117
Queens (N.C.)
106
106
114
118
Assumption
101
109
116
119
Concordia (Ore.)
108
116
124
120
Post
102
110
118
121
Clayton State
114
125
134
122
Barton
103
111
119
123
Lubbock Christian
125
138
145
124
Molloy
112
120
125
Daemen
109
117
123
125
Emmanuel (Ga.)
105
113
121
127
Washburn
113
121
127
Mars Hill
119
126
129
Adelphi
126
139
125
130
King
128
136
131
Salem International
118
129
137
132
Livingstone
120
127
133
Le Moyne
110
121
128
134
Lincoln (Pa.)
112
122
129
135
LIU Post
115
123
130
136
Drury
113
124
131
137
Westminster (Utah)
124
137
132
138
William Jewell
116
126
133
139
Mansfield
131
139
140
Kentucky Wesleyan
119
130
138
141
Southern Indiana
121
134
142
142
Roberts Wesleyan
120
132
140
143
Bellarmine
123
133
141
144
Colorado Christian
122
135
143
145
Ohio Valley
127
136
144
146
Lees-McRae
128
140
146
147
Summary for Sublist - 147 records total
3000 Meters
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Adams State
1
1
1
1
Colo. School of Mines
2
4
2
2
Grand Valley State
10
12
3
3
Western Colorado
5
2
4
4
Simon Fraser
3
5
5
Queens (N.C.)
16
18
6
Black Hills State
7
8
6
7
Sioux Falls
3
5
7
8
Alaska Anchorage
9
Southern Connecticut
4
6
8
10
Missouri Southern
6
7
9
11
Hillsdale
8
9
10
12
UC-Colorado Springs
18
15
11
13
Malone
17
19
23
14
Fort Hays State
13
11
12
15
West Texas A&M
16
22
13
16
Dallas Baptist
11
13
14
17
Minnesota Duluth
9
10
15
18
Saginaw Valley State
28
35
16
19
Lindenwood
12
18
17
20
Mount Olive
23
25
19
21
Northwest Missouri
14
14
20
22
MSU Denver
15
17
21
23
Walsh
20
21
25
24
Neb.-Kearney
21
20
22
25
Lee (Tenn.)
25
32
29
26
Northwood (Mich.)
36
39
24
27
Embry-Riddle (Fla.)
45
31
36
28
Charleston (W.Va.)
29
28
35
29
Cedarville
24
29
26
30
Wingate
39
27
27
31
Southern Indiana
26
23
28
32
Lewis
30
37
32
33
Bellarmine
19
24
30
34
Colorado Christian
33
37
35
Augustana (S.D.)
26
31
36
American International
22
30
34
37
Roberts Wesleyan
27
34
33
38
Concordia-St. Paul
33
36
39
39
UW-Parkside
31
38
41
40
MSU Moorhead
40
41
South Dakota Mines
35
42
38
42
Missouri S&T
44
51
43
43
Illinois-Springfield
41
47
42
44
Tarleton State
64
71
45
Oklahoma Christian
38
44
44
46
Davis and Elkins
40
46
45
47
Indianapolis
32
40
46
48
Kutztown
50
61
47
49
Stonehill
43
50
52
50
Merrimack
34
41
48
51
Alabama-Huntsville
53
65
72
52
Western Washington
43
51
53
West Chester
57
53
49
54
Concord
46
56
61
54
Emporia State
47
57
50
56
Ashland
84
52
59
57
Pittsburg State
49
60
53
58
Findlay
37
45
54
59
Montana St.-Billings
42
48
57
60
Shippensburg
55
61
Seattle Pacific
62
69
62
Concordia (Calif.)
58
69
70
63
Northern State
60
55
56
64
Catawba
56
49
58
65
Mississippi College
51
63
63
66
Anderson (S.C.)
54
60
67
Assumption
59
70
64
68
Texas A&M-Commerce
62
69
Bentley
48
58
65
70
Southwest Baptist
52
59
66
71
East Stroudsburg
73
77
67
72
Oklahoma Baptist
55
68
68
73
Northwest Nazarene
88
86
74
Mansfield
65
66
73
75
Tusculum
83
85
92
76
Lake Superior State
54
67
74
77
Bloomsburg
79
71
75
78
Lincoln Memorial
76
79
76
79
Seton Hill
74
77
80
Davenport (Mich.)
63
75
78
81
Ferris State
62
73
79
82
Lubbock Christian
80
84
91
83
Truman
68
83
83
84
St. Thomas Aquinas
64
76
80
85
Lenoir-Rhyne
66
81
81
86
Missouri Western
77
92
82
87
Maryville (Mo.)
61
72
84
88
Trevecca Nazarene
69
86
85
89
Central Missouri
70
80
87
90
Tiffin
72
89
88
91
Carson-Newman
78
89
92
Flagler
67
82
90
93
Montevallo
81
94
99
94
Franklin Pierce
71
87
93
95
West Virginia Wesleyan
74
90
94
96
Rogers State
95
97
Westminster (Utah)
75
91
96
98
Drury
78
93
97
99
Eastern New Mexico
87
97
98
100
Mars Hill
90
100
105
101
Adelphi
86
98
104
102
Kentucky Wesleyan
85
99
102
103
Southwest Minnesota State
96
101
104
Emmanuel (Ga.)
82
95
100
105
Wheeling Jesuit
106
Le Moyne
91
104
103
107
Molloy
89
101
106
108
NYIT
93
108
112
109
North Greenville
88
102
107
110
Newberry
103
108
111
Ohio Valley
105
109
112
Southern Wesleyan (S.C.)
92
106
110
113
Belmont Abbey
107
111
114
Glenville State
115
Summary for Sublist - 115 records total
400 Meters
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Azusa Pacific
68
1
1
Ashland
1
1
2
2
Texas A&M-Commerce
7
4
5
3
Saint Augustine's
5
3
4
4
Minnesota State
2
2
3
5
Limestone
3
5
6
6
Lee (Tenn.)
7
7
Mount Olive
10
7
8
8
Seton Hill
4
6
9
9
Grand Valley State
6
9
10
10
Tiffin
14
8
11
11
Northwest Missouri
8
11
12
12
Central Missouri
11
13
13
13
Findlay
12
14
18
14
Southern Connecticut
9
10
14
15
Academy of Art
15
16
West Texas A&M
18
20
17
Oklahoma Baptist
13
12
16
18
Merrimack
16
16
17
19
Western Washington
18
20
26
20
Tarleton State
38
28
36
21
Angelo State
21
27
22
Lincoln (Mo.)
15
15
19
23
Pittsburg State
24
30
35
24
American International
17
17
21
25
Eastern New Mexico
23
22
26
Western Colorado
19
22
28
27
Dallas Baptist
20
25
32
28
Claflin
32
19
23
29
Colo. School of Mines
24
31
30
Shippensburg
30
41
24
31
Johnson C. Smith
51
57
66
32
St. Thomas Aquinas
22
31
33
33
Northern State
25
26
34
33
McKendree
27
35
25
35
South Dakota Mines
44
48
29
36
Christian Brothers
21
26
30
37
U-Mary
23
29
37
38
North Greenville
35
34
44
39
Mississippi College
63
69
39
40
Colorado Mesa
31
36
46
41
Slippery Rock
29
32
38
42
CSU-Pueblo
34
33
40
43
Oklahoma Christian
39
39
41
44
Saginaw Valley State
41
44
Minnesota Duluth
37
37
43
46
Kutztown
26
38
45
47
Augustana (S.D.)
42
40
47
48
Coker
50
53
61
49
Southern Wesleyan (S.C.)
41
52
48
50
Missouri Western
43
51
56
51
MSU Moorhead
28
42
49
52
Charleston (W.Va.)
53
47
57
53
Clayton State
54
Northwood (Mich.)
100
71
53
55
Northwest Nazarene
85
62
69
55
East Stroudsburg
45
56
54
57
Wheeling Jesuit
32
43
50
58
Embry-Riddle (Fla.)
46
44
51
59
Stonehill
36
45
52
60
Emporia State
61
Simon Fraser
66
61
71
62
UC-Colorado Springs
62
46
55
63
Georgian Court
40
49
58
64
Chadron State
48
50
59
65
Queens (N.C.)
47
54
60
66
Alderson Broaddus
94
58
67
67
Texas A&M-Kingsville
57
70
72
68
Ohio Dominican
89
102
63
69
Cedarville
59
64
65
70
Indianapolis
64
66
62
71
Davenport (Mich.)
69
82
90
72
Pitt Johnstown
52
55
64
73
MSU Denver
79
63
73
74
Bowie State
48
60
70
75
Lenoir-Rhyne
55
59
68
76
Fort Hays State
65
77
73
77
Lewis
55
67
77
78
Alaska Anchorage
75
90
98
79
Lincoln (Pa.)
54
65
75
80
Le Moyne
87
79
76
81
Malone
82
Adams State
81
83
Benedict
60
73
80
84
Catawba
61
75
78
85
Harding
58
72
79
86
West Chester
69
74
82
87
Assumption
67
80
83
88
UNC Pembroke
73
76
84
89
Virginia Union
82
85
93
90
Missouri S&T
91
Saint Rose
77
78
85
92
Bentley
68
81
88
93
Southwest Minnesota State
78
92
89
94
Wingate
86
95
New Haven
81
93
87
96
Truman
90
103
110
97
Emmanuel (Ga.)
71
84
92
98
Belmont Abbey
97
87
95
99
Newberry
80
83
91
100
Kentucky State
72
86
94
101
Hillsdale
94
101
102
Tusculum
95
106
112
103
Walsh
88
88
96
104
Shorter
74
89
97
105
Queens (N.Y.)
76
91
99
106
King
92
98
106
107
Lake Erie
102
108
Indiana (Pa.)
84
95
100
109
Concordia-St. Paul
104
108
110
Neb.-Kearney
101
109
111
Southern Indiana
83
96
103
112
Bellarmine
93
100
104
113
Montevallo
86
97
105
114
Maryville (Mo.)
99
107
115
Glenville State
91
105
111
116