Collection:  516
Men's Cross Country
Regional Coaches' Rankings
NCAA DII
2017
Atlantic (NCAA DII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Shippensburg
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
Edinboro
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
Indiana (Pa.)
3
3
3
3
3
3
3
3
Concord
4
4
4
4
4
Lock Haven
4
4
4
5
5
5
5
5
Bloomsburg
5
6
8
7
8
8
7
6
East Stroudsburg
9
9
10
6
6
6
7
Charleston (W.Va.)
9
8
Gannon
8
10
9
8
9
West Chester
8
10
6
8
10
10
West Virginia Wesleyan
9
10
11
Kutztown
9
5
5
6
7
7
10
12
Slippery Rock
6
7
13
California (Pa.)
10
14
Wheeling Jesuit
7
7
9
15
Summary for Sublist - 15 records total
Central (NCAA DII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Augustana (S.D.)
2
3
2
1
1
1
1
1
Missouri Southern
1
1
3
2
2
4
5
2
Central Missouri
3
3
3
3
3
Minnesota Duluth
8
7
5
6
6
6
4
4
Sioux Falls
4
2
1
5
5
5
6
5
Minnesota State
7
6
9
9
10
10
6
Lindenwood
5
5
9
10
4
2
2
7
Neb.-Kearney
6
9
10
8
5
8
Emporia State
9
7
9
Pittsburg State
7
7
10
U-Mary
9
8
8
7
8
11
MSU Moorhead
6
12
Fort Hays State
10
10
7
8
8
13
Harding
9
14
Northwest Missouri
3
4
4
4
10
15
Summary for Sublist - 15 records total
East (NCAA DII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Stonehill
2
2
2
2
2
1
1
1
American International
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
Merrimack
7
7
8
7
9
6
7
3
Roberts Wesleyan
5
5
7
8
10
9
4
4
Franklin Pierce
10
8
10
10
7
8
8
5
Southern New Hampshire
6
9
5
4
4
3
3
6
Adelphi
4
3
3
3
3
4
5
7
Le Moyne
8
9
9
7
9
8
Assumption
10
8
9
Bentley
3
4
4
6
6
10
6
10
Southern Connecticut
9
6
6
5
5
5
10
13
Summary for Sublist - 11 records total
Midwest (NCAA DII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Grand Valley State
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
Southern Indiana
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
Lewis
4
4
3
3
3
3
3
3
Walsh
6
5
5
5
6
4
4
4
Bellarmine
7
7
4
4
4
6
6
5
Saginaw Valley State
3
3
9
9
8
8
8
6
Malone
6
6
5
5
5
7
Cedarville
9
10
7
7
7
8
Michigan Tech
9
10
9
10
9
Hillsdale
5
6
8
8
9
10
10
Missouri S&T
10
9
11
Ferris State
10
10
14
UW-Parkside
8
8
7
7
DNP
Summary for Sublist - 13 records total
South (NCAA DII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Lee (Tenn.)
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
Alabama-Huntsville
3
4
4
3
2
2
2
2
Saint Leo
4
5
5
5
3
3
4
3
Florida Southern
2
3
3
4
5
5
3
4
Embry-Riddle (Fla.)
5
2
2
2
4
4
5
5
Tampa
8
8
8
7
6
6
7
6
Florida Tech
10
8
9
9
7
West Alabama
10
10
10
8
Christian Brothers
6
6
6
7
8
9
Morehouse
10
Montevallo
8
9
10
6
11
North Alabama
9
10
10
12
Mississippi College
7
8
13
West Florida
9
14
Nova Southeastern
7
7
7
15
Union (Tenn.)
6
9
9
16
Summary for Sublist - 16 records total
South Central (NCAA DII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Adams State
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
Colorado Mines
2
2
2
2
2
2
1
2
Western State
5
5
5
5
5
4
3
3
West Texas A&M
4
4
7
7
8
7
7
4
CSU-Pueblo
3
3
3
3
3
3
4
5
Dallas Baptist
6
6
6
6
4
5
6
6
Rogers State
9
4
4
6
6
5
7
Fort Lewis
10
10
10
9
9
8
Colorado Mesa
8
10
9
UC-Colorado Springs
9
7
8
8
7
8
8
10
Metro State
7
12
Black Hills State
8
10
9
13
Tarleton State
10
9
9
10
14
Summary for Sublist - 13 records total
Southeast (NCAA DII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Mount Olive
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
Queens (N.C.)
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
Augusta
4
3
3
3
3
3
3
3
Anderson (S.C.)
9
5
5
5
5
5
6
4
Mars Hill
3
7
8
8
5
Wingate
6
6
6
5
6
UNC Pembroke
6
4
4
4
4
4
4
7
Columbus State
7
6
6
8
9
9
8
8
Georgia College
7
7
9
10
10
7
9
Lincoln Memorial
8
9
9
10
10
Lees-McRae
10
10
11
Flagler
5
8
8
9
13
Lenoir-Rhyne
10
10
7
7
14
Summary for Sublist - 13 records total
West (NCAA DII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Chico State
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
Cal Baptist
4
3
3
3
3
3
2
2
Western Oregon
10
10
5
5
4
4
3
Simon Fraser
9
5
5
8
9
9
6
4
Alaska Anchorage
2
4
4
4
4
5
5
5
Academy of Art
5
6
6
10
10
8
7
6
Cal Poly Pomona
3
2
2
2
2
2
3
7
Western Washington
7
8
8
7
7
7
8
8
Cal State San Marcos
8
9
9
9
8
9
9
UC San Diego
6
7
7
6
6
6
10
Cal State East Bay
10
10
11
SF State
10
15
Summary for Sublist - 12 records total
2016
Atlantic (NCAA DII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Shippensburg
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
Lock Haven
2
2
2
2
1
1
2
2
Edinboro
4
3
3
3
3
3
3
3
Concord
9
9
10
6
7
7
7
4
Bloomsburg
8
8
4
4
4
4
4
5
East Stroudsburg
7
7
6
8
6
6
6
6
Mercyhurst
9
7
Kutztown
6
6
5
5
5
5
5
8
Indiana (Pa.)
3
4
7
9
9
9
Charleston (W.Va.)
7
8
8
10
West Virginia Wesleyan
9
10
8
12
Slippery Rock
5
5
8
9
10
10
10
13
California (Pa.)
10
10
16
Summary for Sublist - 13 records total
Central (NCAA DII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Augustana (S.D.)
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
Missouri Southern
6
3
2
2
2
2
2
Northwest Missouri
10
7
7
4
4
4
3
MSU Moorhead
3
3
2
3
3
3
3
4
Lindenwood
10
8
6
5
Neb.-Kearney
5
10
6
East Central (Okla.)
2
2
6
6
5
5
5
7
Fort Hays State
7
5
5
5
6
10
8
Minnesota Duluth
8
7
8
9
8
9
U-Mary
7
10
Southwest Baptist
4
10
9
8
9
11
Harding
6
4
4
4
7
7
9
12
Minnesota State
8
8
13
Central Missouri
9
14
Pittsburg State
9
10
9
10
6
15
Summary for Sublist - 15 records total
East (NCAA DII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
American International
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
Stonehill
3
1
2
3
3
2
2
2
Bentley
2
3
3
2
2
5
3
3
Franklin Pierce
4
5
7
7
7
6
5
4
Southern New Hampshire
5
7
4
4
4
3
6
5
Roberts Wesleyan
7
6
8
6
6
7
4
6
Adelphi
6
4
5
5
5
4
8
7
Merrimack
8
8
9
9
9
8
7
8
Le Moyne
10
10
10
9
10
9
St. Thomas Aquinas
10
10
Wilmington (Del.)
9
9
6
8
8
10
9
11
LIU Post
10
DNP
Summary for Sublist - 12 records total
Midwest (NCAA DII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Grand Valley State
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
Southern Indiana
2
2
3
3
2
2
2
2
Saginaw Valley State
5
5
4
4
4
4
3
3
Hillsdale
8
7
2
2
3
3
4
4
Lewis
3
3
8
7
7
6
5
5
Bellarmine
7
5
5
6
7
6
6
Walsh
6
6
6
6
5
5
7
7
UW-Parkside
4
4
7
8
9
10
9
8
Ferris State
8
10
10
10
9
9
Ashland
10
9
9
9
8
8
8
10
Malone
9
10
12
Michigan Tech
10
14
Summary for Sublist - 12 records total
South (NCAA DII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Lee (Tenn.)
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
Saint Leo
5
5
5
4
3
4
2
2
Florida Southern
4
3
2
2
2
2
3
3
Alabama-Huntsville
2
2
3
3
5
3
4
4
West Florida
6
9
9
9
4
5
5
5
Nova Southeastern
3
4
4
5
7
7
6
6
West Alabama
8
7
6
7
6
8
7
7
North Alabama
6
7
6
8
6
8
Mississippi College
9
Florida Tech
10
10
10
10
8
10
Tampa
8
8
8
9
9
9
12
Union (Tenn.)
9
13
Valdosta State
10
10
15
West Georgia
7
16
Shorter
10
DNP
Summary for Sublist - 15 records total
South Central (NCAA DII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Colorado Mines
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
Adams State
2
2
2
2
1
1
2
2
CSU-Pueblo
5
4
4
4
3
4
3
3
Western State
3
3
3
3
4
3
4
4
West Texas A&M
4
5
5
6
6
6
5
5
Black Hills State
6
6
6
5
5
5
9
6
Colorado Mesa
8
8
8
10
8
7
UC-Colorado Springs
9
7
9
8
8
8
8
Fort Lewis
9
Dallas Baptist
10
7
7
9
9
7
10
Chadron State
6
11
Metro State
7
9
10
9
7
7
12
Oklahoma Christian
10
14
New Mexico Highlands
10
15
Newman
10
10
17
Summary for Sublist - 15 records total
Southeast (NCAA DII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Mount Olive
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
Mars Hill
2
2
3
3
3
2
2
2
Queens (N.C.)
3
3
2
2
2
3
4
3
Flagler
5
5
5
5
5
4
3
4
Augusta
8
4
4
4
4
5
6
5
Montevallo
6
7
7
7
9
5
6
UNC Pembroke
4
7
8
8
8
6
7
7
Lincoln Memorial
8
Anderson (S.C.)
6
8
6
6
6
7
8
9
Young Harris
7
10
10
10
10
10
10
Georgia College
10
9
12
Columbus State
9
10
9
9
9
8
9
13
Summary for Sublist - 12 records total
West (NCAA DII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Chico State
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
Alaska Anchorage
1
2
3
3
3
3
2
2
Cal Poly Pomona
3
3
2
2
2
2
3
3
Academy of Art
7
7
8
8
7
6
7
4
Cal Baptist
9
6
6
6
5
5
5
5
UC San Diego
10
10
5
4
4
4
4
6
Western Washington
5
4
4
5
6
8
8
7
SF State
6
5
9
9
9
9
9
8
Simon Fraser
4
9
7
7
8
7
6
9
Northwest Nazarene
10
Western Oregon
8
10
10
10
10
10
14
Azusa Pacific
8
16
Summary for Sublist - 12 records total
2015
Atlantic (NCAA DII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Shippensburg
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
1
Lock Haven
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
Edinboro
3
4
4
4
4
4
5
3
Indiana (Pa.)
4
3
3
3
3
3
3
4
Slippery Rock
5
5
5
5
5
5
4
5
Kutztown
7
6
7
7
7
7
6
6
East Stroudsburg
6
7
6
6
6
6
7
7
Concord
8
West Virginia Wesleyan
8
8
8
9
California (Pa.)
9
10
8
10
West Chester
8
8
8
9
10
9
11
Mercyhurst
10
12
Bloomsburg
9
13
Mansfield
10
9
9
10
10
16
Wheeling Jesuit
9
10
17
Summary for Sublist - 15 records total
Central (NCAA DII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Augustana (S.D.)
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
East Central (Okla.)
8
9
2
2
5
5
5
2
Neb.-Kearney
3
3
3
3
3
3
2
3
Southwest Baptist
8
10
10
8
8
3
4
MSU Moorhead
5
6
9
9
10
9
5
Pittsburg State
7
7
4
4
2
2
4
6
Sioux Falls
2
2
7
7
7
6
6
7
Fort Hays State
4
5
8
6
6
7
7
8
Harding
9
10
6
8
9
9
10
9
Northwest Missouri
6
4
5
5
4
4
8
10
Minnesota Duluth
10
10
13
Summary for Sublist - 11 records total
East (NCAA DII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
American International
2
3
4
4
4
2
1
1
Bentley
5
5
6
8
8
7
6
2
Stonehill
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
3
Franklin Pierce
4
4
3
3
3
4
3
4
Southern New Hampshire
10
6
5
5
6
5
4
5
Roberts Wesleyan
3
2
2
2
2
3
5
6
Adelphi
6
8
9
9
5
6
8
7
Merrimack
7
7
7
6
7
10
7
8
Southern Connecticut
8
9
8
7
10
9
9
9
Saint Rose
9
8
10
Molloy
10
11
Nyack
9
10
10
10
16
Summary for Sublist - 12 records total
Midwest (NCAA DII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Grand Valley State
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
Southern Indiana
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
UW-Parkside
3
3
3
3
3
3
3
3
Malone
5
6
5
5
5
5
4
4
Walsh
10
10
6
6
10
5
Bellarmine
9
6
6
9
6
Saginaw Valley State
4
4
4
4
5
7
Ashland
4
4
7
7
8
9
7
8
Hillsdale
7
7
9
Cedarville
9
8
8
10
10
Ferris State
6
5
9
10
11
Michigan Tech
8
8
12
Trevecca Nazarene
10
13
Maryville (Mo.)
10
14
Indianapolis
8
8
9
9
7
7
6
15
Summary for Sublist - 15 records total
South (NCAA DII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Saint Leo
2
2
2
2
1
2
1
1
Lee (Tenn.)
1
1
1
1
2
1
2
2
Nova Southeastern
5
5
7
5
5
3
3
3
Alabama-Huntsville
3
3
3
3
3
4
4
4
Florida Southern
4
4
5
6
6
6
6
5
West Florida
7
8
8
7
7
9
8
6
West Alabama
7
4
4
4
5
5
7
Florida Tech
9
9
9
9
9
7
9
8
Union (Tenn.)
9
Benedict
10
10
North Alabama
10
11
Valdosta State
10
10
10
12
West Georgia
8
10
14
Tampa
6
6
6
8
8
8
7
DNP
Shorter
10
DNP
Summary for Sublist - 15 records total
South Central (NCAA DII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Adams State
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
Colorado Mines
2
2
2
2
1
1
2
2
Western State
3
3
3
3
3
3
3
3
Metro State
8
7
7
8
7
8
4
West Texas A&M
4
4
5
5
5
4
4
5
Black Hills State
10
10
6
6
5
7
6
Colorado Mesa
5
5
9
10
10
9
5
7
Oklahoma Christian
7
8
UC-Colorado Springs
6
6
6
7
6
9
CSU-Pueblo
10
9
10
10
10
New Mexico Highlands
9
8
4
4
4
6
11
Tarleton State
7
9
8
9
8
7
9
12
Summary for Sublist - 12 records total
Southeast (NCAA DII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Mount Olive
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
Mars Hill
2
6
5
5
5
5
4
2
Queens (N.C.)
3
2
2
2
2
2
2
3
UNC Pembroke
5
4
3
3
3
3
3
4
Augusta
6
7
7
7
7
7
5
5
Columbus State
4
3
6
6
6
4
6
6
Georgia College
5
4
4
4
6
7
7
Flagler
8
10
8
8
Anderson (S.C.)
9
9
10
10
9
Young Harris
9
9
10
Wingate
10
9
9
12
Montevallo
7
10
10
13
Lincoln Memorial
8
8
8
8
8
14
King
9
10
DNP
Summary for Sublist - 14 records total
West (NCAA DII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Alaska Anchorage
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
1
Chico State
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
Cal Poly Pomona
3
3
3
3
3
3
3
3
Simon Fraser
6
6
4
4
4
4
6
4
SF State
7
7
7
7
7
7
5
5
Western Washington
5
5
5
5
5
6
7
6
Azusa Pacific
9
10
10
10
9
7
Cal Baptist
4
4
6
6
6
5
4
8
Academy of Art
8
8
10
8
9
Montana St.-Billings
10
Humboldt State
9
9
9
9
10
11
Western Oregon
10
12
UC San Diego
9
8
8
8
8
13
Fresno Pacific
10
16
Summary for Sublist - 14 records total
2014
Atlantic (NCAA DII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Lock Haven
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
Shippensburg
1
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
Edinboro
3
3
3
3
3
3
3
3
3
Indiana (Pa.)
8
6
6
5
5
5
4
4
4
California (Pa.)
4
4
4
4
6
6
6
5
5
Slippery Rock
6
5
5
6
4
4
5
6
6
West Chester
9
9
9
9
10
9
7
Kutztown
9
10
10
8
7
7
7
8
8
Wheeling Jesuit
5
8
8
7
10
10
9
9
East Stroudsburg
7
7
7
9
8
8
8
7
10
West Virginia Wesleyan
10
10
11
Mercyhurst
10
13
Summary for Sublist - 12 records total
Central (NCAA DII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Augustana (S.D.)
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
Sioux Falls
3
3
3
2
2
2
2
2
2
Missouri Southern
2
2
2
3
3
3
3
3
3
MSU Moorhead
10
10
9
8
4
Neb.-Kearney
5
7
7
6
6
5
5
4
5
Pittsburg State
10
5
6
East Central (Okla.)
7
4
4
5
5
6
6
7
7
Minnesota State
8
8
8
7
7
9
8
Central Missouri
8
5
5
4
4
4
4
6
9
Minnesota Duluth
10
10
10
9
8
10
Northwest Missouri
10
11
Harding
6
8
6
7
7
12
Southwest Baptist
4
6
9
9
9
8
13
Winona State
10
14
Fort Hays State
9
9
15
Summary for Sublist - 15 records total
East (NCAA DII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
American International
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
Stonehill
3
3
3
2
3
3
3
2