Collection:  517
Women's Cross Country
Regional Coaches' Rankings
NCAA DII
2018
Atlantic (NCAA DII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Edinboro
1
1
Shippensburg
2
2
West Chester
4
3
Kutztown
3
4
East Stroudsburg
7
5
California (Pa.)
6
6
Seton Hill
9
7
Lock Haven
5
8
Mercyhurst
9
Slippery Rock
8
10
West Virginia Wesleyan
10
Summary for Sublist - 11 records total
Central (NCAA DII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
U-Mary
1
1
Augustana (S.D.)
2
2
Oklahoma Baptist
4
3
Pittsburg State
3
4
Southwest Baptist
5
5
Minnesota Duluth
6
6
Minnesota State
8
7
Winona State
7
8
East Central (Okla.)
9
9
Missouri Southern
10
10
Summary for Sublist - 10 records total
East (NCAA DII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Stonehill
1
1
Roberts Wesleyan
2
2
Merrimack
3
3
Assumption
4
4
Southern New Hampshire
6
5
Saint Anselm
6
Le Moyne
5
7
Saint Rose
8
8
Franklin Pierce
9
Bentley
7
10
St. Thomas Aquinas
9
American International
10
Summary for Sublist - 12 records total
Midwest (NCAA DII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Grand Valley State
1
1
Hillsdale
2
2
Walsh
4
3
Southern Indiana
3
4
Michigan Tech
6
5
Drury
6
Saginaw Valley State
7
7
Cedarville
9
8
Indianapolis
9
Ferris State
10
10
Northern Michigan
5
Malone
8
Summary for Sublist - 12 records total
South (NCAA DII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Lee (Tenn.)
1
1
Tampa
6
2
Embry-Riddle (Fla.)
2
3
Union (Tenn.)
9
4
Alabama-Huntsville
3
5
Florida Southern
5
6
Saint Leo
4
7
Montevallo
7
8
Lynn
8
9
Mississippi College
10
10
Summary for Sublist - 10 records total
South Central (NCAA DII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Adams State
1
1
Western State
2
2
Colorado Mines
3
3
Dallas Baptist
5
4
UC-Colorado Springs
4
5
Metro State
6
Colorado Christian
7
Tarleton State
6
8
Fort Lewis
7
9
Newman
10
West Texas A&M
8
Midwestern State
9
Eastern New Mexico
10
Summary for Sublist - 13 records total
Southeast (NCAA DII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Queens (N.C.)
1
1
Mount Olive
2
2
Anderson (S.C.)
3
3
North Georgia
4
4
Wingate
5
5
Augusta
6
6
Flagler
7
7
Georgia College
8
8
UNC Pembroke
9
9
Lincoln Memorial
10
10
Summary for Sublist - 10 records total
West (NCAA DII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Chico State
1
1
Alaska Anchorage
2
2
Simon Fraser
3
3
Cal Poly Pomona
4
4
Point Loma Nazarene
7
5
Azusa Pacific
10
6
Seattle Pacific
9
7
Humboldt State
5
8
Cal State San Marcos
8
9
Western Washington
6
10
Summary for Sublist - 10 records total
2017
Atlantic (NCAA DII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Edinboro
3
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
Shippensburg
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
2
California (Pa.)
2
3
3
3
3
3
5
3
West Chester
10
8
4
4
6
6
4
4
Kutztown
7
7
6
6
4
4
3
5
Lock Haven
5
5
5
5
8
9
9
6
Slippery Rock
10
10
10
10
7
7
7
East Stroudsburg
6
6
7
7
5
5
6
8
West Virginia Wesleyan
8
9
Wheeling Jesuit
4
4
8
8
9
10
10
Seton Hill
9
9
9
9
7
8
11
Mercyhurst
10
12
Bloomsburg
8
13
Summary for Sublist - 13 records total
Central (NCAA DII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
U-Mary
1
1
1
2
2
2
2
1
Pittsburg State
5
7
5
1
1
1
1
2
Augustana (S.D.)
4
4
4
4
4
4
5
3
Minnesota Duluth
2
2
3
6
6
5
4
4
Oklahoma Baptist
2
3
3
3
3
5
Southwest Baptist
3
9
6
5
5
9
7
6
Winona State
6
3
8
8
7
7
8
7
Minnesota State
10
6
7
7
8
10
10
8
Northern State
8
9
Fort Hays State
7
5
10
10
10
6
6
10
East Central (Okla.)
9
11
Missouri Southern
8
9
9
9
8
9
13
Harding
10
20
Summary for Sublist - 13 records total
East (NCAA DII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Assumption
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
1
Stonehill
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
Roberts Wesleyan
3
3
3
3
3
3
3
3
Merrimack
4
4
4
4
5
5
4
4
American International
10
10
4
4
6
5
Bentley
8
9
7
7
9
8
10
6
St. Thomas Aquinas
7
7
5
6
8
7
7
7
Le Moyne
6
6
6
5
6
6
5
8
Southern New Hampshire
8
8
10
9
9
Daemen
5
5
9
10
8
10
Philadelphia
8
9
7
9
11
Franklin Pierce
10
12
Adelphi
10
13
Georgian Court
9
DNP
Summary for Sublist - 14 records total
Midwest (NCAA DII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Grand Valley State
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
Hillsdale
5
5
2
2
2
3
2
2
Walsh
9
9
5
5
4
2
3
3
Northern Michigan
4
4
6
6
7
4
4
4
Southern Indiana
2
2
3
3
3
7
5
5
Malone
6
6
7
7
6
5
6
6
Bellarmine
8
8
8
8
8
9
7
7
Michigan Tech
8
9
8
Saginaw Valley State
10
9
9
10
10
9
Missouri S&T
10
Cedarville
3
3
4
4
5
6
8
11
Ferris State
10
10
10
9
10
12
Lewis
7
7
19
Summary for Sublist - 13 records total
South (NCAA DII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Saint Leo
1
1
2
2
2
2
4
1
Lee (Tenn.)
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
2
Embry-Riddle (Fla.)
5
5
4
6
6
3
3
Tampa
5
4
3
3
4
4
8
4
Alabama-Huntsville
6
6
6
5
3
3
2
5
Montevallo
3
3
4
6
7
7
5
6
Union (Tenn.)
4
9
10
8
6
7
North Alabama
10
8
9
8
Mississippi College
10
9
9
Florida Tech
9
10
7
10
Florida Southern
7
7
7
8
11
Christian Brothers
8
8
7
5
5
10
12
West Florida
9
9
13
Delta State
9
10
15
West Alabama
8
10
16
Summary for Sublist - 15 records total
South Central (NCAA DII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Adams State
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
Colorado Mines
3
3
4
5
3
3
2
2
Western State
2
2
2
2
2
2
5
3
UC-Colorado Springs
4
4
5
4
4
5
4
4
Dallas Baptist
6
5
3
3
5
4
3
5
Fort Lewis
7
6
6
6
6
6
6
6
West Texas A&M
8
9
9
8
9
9
7
Colorado Christian
10
7
8
Chadron State
10
9
8
9
Black Hills State
10
CSU-Pueblo
5
7
7
7
7
7
10
11
Tarleton State
10
8
14
Colorado Mesa
9
10
10
16
Midwestern State
8
9
8
8
20
Eastern New Mexico
10
22
Summary for Sublist - 15 records total
Southeast (NCAA DII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Queens (N.C.)
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
Anderson (S.C.)
2
3
3
3
4
4
4
2
Mount Olive
3
2
2
2
2
2
2
3
North Georgia
4
4
4
4
3
3
3
4
Wingate
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
Augusta
6
6
6
6
6
6
6
6
Flagler
7
8
8
8
8
8
8
7
Georgia College
9
7
7
7
7
7
7
8
UNC Pembroke
8
9
9
9
9
9
9
9
Lincoln Memorial
10
Catawba
10
12
Lenoir-Rhyne
10
10
10
10
10
16
Limestone
10
18
Summary for Sublist - 13 records total
West (NCAA DII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Cal Baptist
3
3
2
2
2
1
1
1
Alaska Anchorage
2
4
7
7
6
4
2
2
Chico State
1
1
4
4
4
3
3
3
Simon Fraser
5
2
1
1
1
2
4
4
Cal State San Marcos
6
8
3
3
3
5
5
5
Cal Poly Pomona
7
5
5
5
5
6
6
6
Academy of Art
9
7
Western Washington
9
9
9
10
8
7
8
Humboldt State
7
9
10
9
Point Loma Nazarene
4
6
6
6
8
10
10
UC San Diego
10
10
10
9
10
7
11
Seattle Pacific
8
7
8
8
9
8
13
Summary for Sublist - 12 records total
2016
Atlantic (NCAA DII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Shippensburg
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
Bloomsburg
2
2
1
1
2
2
2
2
Seton Hill
5
5
3
3
3
3
5
3
California (Pa.)
3
6
5
5
6
7
9
4
Kutztown
7
7
8
8
7
6
6
5
Lock Haven
10
10
7
7
4
4
4
6
East Stroudsburg
4
4
4
4
5
5
3
7
Wheeling Jesuit
8
8
8
8
Slippery Rock
6
3
9
9
9
9
10
9
Indiana (Pa.)
10
Edinboro
8
8
6
6
7
11
Mercyhurst
9
9
10
10
10
10
13
Summary for Sublist - 12 records total
Central (NCAA DII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
U-Mary
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
Minnesota Duluth
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
Southwest Baptist
4
5
6
5
4
4
3
3
Fort Hays State
6
7
7
6
6
3
8
4
Pittsburg State
5
6
5
4
3
5
6
5
Winona State
9
4
4
10
9
8
5
6
MSU Moorhead
10
7
7
6
4
7
Augustana (S.D.)
3
3
3
3
5
10
7
8
Missouri Southern
8
9
9
9
8
7
9
9
Minnesota State
10
10
East Central (Okla.)
10
14
Harding
7
8
8
8
16
Sioux Falls
10
10
9
17
Summary for Sublist - 13 records total
East (NCAA DII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Stonehill
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
Assumption
2
2
2
2
2
3
3
2
Roberts Wesleyan
4
4
3
3
3
2
2
3
Daemen
3
3
4
4
4
4
4
4
Bentley
5
5
6
6
6
5
5
5
Merrimack
7
7
5
5
5
6
6
6
Philadelphia
10
8
7
7
7
7
American International
6
9
8
Southern Connecticut
8
10
8
9
St. Thomas Aquinas
6
9
8
8
10
10
Adelphi
9
9
11
Le Moyne
9
10
7
7
8
8
12
Saint Rose
10
10
9
9
13
Southern New Hampshire
10
14
Summary for Sublist - 14 records total
Midwest (NCAA DII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Grand Valley State
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
Cedarville
7
5
4
4
2
2
3
2
Southern Indiana
4
3
2
2
3
3
2
3
Northern Michigan
3
4
6
5
5
4
4
4
Northwood (Mich.)
4
Hillsdale
2
2
3
3
4
5
5
5
Malone
9
8
5
6
6
6
9
6
Lewis
5
6
7
7
7
7
7
7
Bellarmine
8
10
10
10
10
10
6
8
Walsh
9
8
8
8
8
9
UW-Parkside
6
7
9
9
9
9
8
10
Ferris State
10
10
11
Summary for Sublist - 12 records total
South (NCAA DII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
UPR Rio Piedras
1
Saint Leo
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
Lee (Tenn.)
3
2
2
2
2
2
3
3
Union (Tenn.)
4
3
3
3
3
3
2
4
Tampa
1
4
4
4
4
4
5
5
North Alabama
8
7
6
6
7
7
9
6
Alabama-Huntsville
5
5
7
7
6
5
6
7
Florida Southern
9
9
8
West Alabama
6
6
5
5
5
6
4
9
West Florida
10
10
10
Mississippi College
9
8
11
Palm Beach Atlantic
8
10
8
12
Valdosta State
9
9
8
10
7
13
Nova Southeastern
7
8
8
14
Florida Tech
10
9
15
West Georgia
10
10
17
Summary for Sublist - 16 records total
South Central (NCAA DII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Adams State
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
Western State
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
UC-Colorado Springs
6
6
6
3
3
3
5
3
Colorado Mines
5
4
4
5
6
6
6
4
CSU-Pueblo
7
7
7
7
5
5
3
5
Dallas Baptist
4
3
3
4
4
4
4
6
Fort Lewis
3
5
5
6
7
8
7
7
Colorado Mesa
9
8
Midwestern State
10
9
9
10
10
10
10
9
Eastern New Mexico
10
Colorado Christian
8
8
8
8
8
7
8
11
Black Hills State
9
9
9
12
Oklahoma Christian
10
13
West Texas A&M
10
14
Chadron State
9
19
Summary for Sublist - 15 records total
Southeast (NCAA DII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Montevallo
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
Queens (N.C.)
3
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
Wingate
2
5
5
5
5
4
4
3
Anderson (S.C.)
7
4
4
4
4
5
5
4
North Georgia
4
3
3
3
3
3
3
5
Mount Olive
6
6
6
6
6
6
6
6
Augusta
10
7
7
7
7
7
7
7
Flagler
5
9
9
10
10
8
8
Limestone
9
10
9
UNC Pembroke
8
8
8
9
10
Georgia College
8
8
9
9
10
11
Columbus State
8
10
10
14
Young Harris
9
19
Summary for Sublist - 13 records total
West (NCAA DII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Chico State
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
Simon Fraser
5
5
8
8
8
5
4
2
Alaska Anchorage
2
2
6
6
6
3
3
3
Point Loma Nazarene
10
9
7
7
7
4
5
4
Cal Poly Pomona
7
10
10
10
10
6
5
Cal Baptist
4
4
3
2
2
1
2
6
Humboldt State
10
9
9
9
9
7
Western Washington
3
3
2
4
4
8
8
8
UC San Diego
9
7
5
3
3
6
10
9
Cal State Stanislaus
8
9
10
Cal State San Bernardino
8
12
Seattle Pacific
6
6
4
5
5
7
7
16
Summary for Sublist - 12 records total
2015
Atlantic (NCAA DII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
California (Pa.)
4
5
6
6
5
5
4
1
Edinboro
1
1
1
1
2
3
1
2
Shippensburg
3
4
4
4
4
2
3
3
East Stroudsburg
5
6
7
7
6
6
2
4
Slippery Rock
6
3
3
3
3
4
6
5
Bloomsburg
2
2
2
2
1
1
5
6
Seton Hill
8
8
5
5
7
7
7
7
Lock Haven
9
9
9
8
Kutztown
9
9
8
8
8
8
8
9
Indiana (Pa.)
10
10
10
Mercyhurst
10
9
9
10
10
10
11
West Virginia Wesleyan
7
7
12
Mansfield
10
14
Summary for Sublist - 13 records total
Central (NCAA DII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Southwest Baptist
3
5
5
5
6
6
5
1
Minnesota Duluth
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
Augustana (S.D.)
2
2
2
2
2
2
3
3
U-Mary
5
4
4
3
3
3
2
4
Harding
10
10
10
10
5
4
4
5
Fort Hays State
9
8
8
8
9
8
8
6
Missouri Southern
6
6
6
6
7
5
6
7
Winona State
4
3
3
7
8
7
7
8
Pittsburg State
8
9
9
9
10
10
10
9
Northern State
9
10
MSU Moorhead
7
7
7
4
4
9
11
Summary for Sublist - 11 records total
East (NCAA DII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Stonehill
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
Roberts Wesleyan
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
St. Thomas Aquinas
7
4
4
5
5
7
4
3
Daemen
6
6
5
3
4
Bentley
9
9
9
6
5
Assumption
8
5
3
4
4
4
7
6
American International
3
3
5
3
3
3
8
7
Merrimack
6
6
6
7
7
8
9
8
Philadelphia
7
7
8
6
5
9
Adelphi
10
10
10
Nyack
4
10
10
10
10
11
Le Moyne
9
9
13
Franklin Pierce
10
15
LIU Post
5
8
8
9
8
18
Summary for Sublist - 14 records total
Midwest (NCAA DII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Grand Valley State
1
1
2
2
2
2
1
1
Hillsdale
2
2
1
1
1
1
2
2
Lewis
5
6
4
5
6
6
5
3
Northern Michigan
3
3
7
3
3
3
3
4
Northwood (Mich.)
4
Southern Indiana
4
5
5
6
4
4
4
5
UW-Parkside
9
8
8
8
9
9
6
6
Cedarville
10
7
Bellarmine
4
3
4
5
5
7