Collection:  522
Men's Cross Country
Regional Coaches' Rankings
NCAA DIII
2018
Atlantic (NCAA DIII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
RPI
1
1
1
SUNY Geneseo
2
2
2
RIT
3
3
3
St. Lawrence
4
4
4
Ithaca
9
9
5
NYU
6
Rowan
5
5
7
TCNJ
6
6
8
Brockport
10
10
9
Vassar
10
Ramapo
7
7
SUNY Oneonta
8
8
Summary for Sublist - 12 records total
Central (NCAA DIII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Carleton
1
1
1
Wartburg
2
2
2
St. Olaf
5
5
3
Cornell College
3
3
4
Loras
4
4
5
St. Thomas (Minn.)
7
6
6
Gustavus Adolphus
7
Saint John's (Minn.)
6
7
8
Central (Iowa)
8
9
Grinnell
10
9
10
Bethel (Minn.)
10
Simpson (Iowa)
8
Nebraska Wesleyan
9
Summary for Sublist - 13 records total
Great Lakes (NCAA DIII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Calvin
1
1
1
Albion
3
2
2
Otterbein
4
3
3
Trine
8
4
4
Case Western Reserve
9
5
DePauw
2
6
6
Rose-Hulman
7
John Carroll
5
10
8
Mount Union
7
5
9
Ohio Northern
6
8
10
Denison
7
Allegheny (Pa.)
9
Baldwin Wallace
10
Summary for Sublist - 13 records total
Mideast (NCAA DIII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Haverford
1
1
1
Carnegie Mellon
2
2
2
Johns Hopkins
3
3
3
Dickinson
5
4
4
Stevenson
6
5
5
Messiah
4
6
6
Franciscan
7
7
Elizabethtown
9
9
8
Washington & Jefferson
8
8
9
Eastern (Pa.)
7
10
10
York (Pa.)
10
Summary for Sublist - 11 records total
Midwest (NCAA DIII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
North Central (Ill.)
1
1
1
Washington (Mo.)
3
3
2
UW-La Crosse
2
2
3
Chicago
5
5
4
UW-Stout
4
4
5
UW-Stevens Point
6
6
6
UW-Eau Claire
7
7
7
UW-Oshkosh
8
8
8
UW-Platteville
10
10
9
Augustana (S.D.)
10
Augustana (Ill.)
9
9
Summary for Sublist - 11 records total
New England (NCAA DIII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Amherst
1
1
1
MIT
2
2
2
Middlebury
3
3
3
Williams
4
4
4
Connecticut College
5
5
5
Tufts
6
6
6
Bates
8
7
7
Bowdoin
7
8
8
WPI
9
Southern Maine
10
9
10
Brandeis
9
10
Summary for Sublist - 11 records total
South/Southeast (NCAA DIII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Rhodes
1
1
1
Emory
2
2
2
Christopher Newport
3
3
3
Washington and Lee
4
4
4
Bridgewater (Va.)
5
5
5
Berea (Ky.)
6
6
6
Mary Washington
7
7
7
Oglethorpe
9
8
Lynchburg
8
8
9
Southern Virginia
10
10
Trinity (Texas)
9
Covenant
10
Summary for Sublist - 12 records total
West (NCAA DIII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Pomona-Pitzer
1
1
1
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
3
3
2
UC Santa Cruz
2
2
3
Occidental
4
4
4
George Fox
5
Pacific Lutheran
6
Redlands
7
6
7
Caltech
6
7
8
Whitworth
10
10
9
Puget Sound
10
Willamette
5
5
Colorado College
8
8
Whitman
9
Lewis & Clark
9
Summary for Sublist - 14 records total
2017
Atlantic (NCAA DIII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
SUNY Geneseo
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
RPI
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
RIT
7
7
8
8
7
7
3
Rowan
4
4
4
5
3
3
5
4
4
NYU
6
8
9
9
5
5
4
5
5
Ramapo
10
10
9
8
10
6
St. Lawrence
8
7
8
4
4
4
3
3
7
Vassar
10
9
10
8
9
10
10
8
TCNJ
3
3
3
3
7
7
9
8
9
Hamilton
5
6
6
10
SUNY Oneonta
7
5
5
6
6
6
6
6
11
Ithaca
9
10
9
13
Summary for Sublist - 12 records total
Central (NCAA DIII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Loras
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
Carleton
4
5
4
4
9
9
5
3
2
Wartburg
7
3
3
3
2
2
2
2
3
Nebraska Wesleyan
3
4
5
5
3
3
4
6
4
Luther
5
10
10
6
6
8
9
5
Cornell College
6
8
7
7
5
5
6
5
6
St. Olaf
2
2
2
2
4
4
3
4
7
Saint John's (Minn.)
9
9
9
9
7
8
Central (Iowa)
9
6
8
8
10
10
9
Simpson (Iowa)
10
St. Thomas (Minn.)
10
10
8
8
7
10
11
Grinnell
8
7
6
6
7
7
10
8
16
Summary for Sublist - 12 records total
Great Lakes (NCAA DIII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Calvin
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
DePauw
8
10
10
3
3
2
Ohio Northern
2
2
7
7
2
2
2
2
3
Mount Union
3
8
5
5
7
7
7
4
4
Albion
7
3
6
2
3
3
9
6
5
John Carroll
10
6
3
4
9
9
5
5
6
Case Western Reserve
5
7
9
9
4
4
6
8
7
Trine
5
4
6
10
8
Allegheny (Pa.)
6
10
8
8
6
6
8
7
9
Otterbein
9
4
2
3
5
5
4
9
10
Wabash
4
9
10
11
Rose-Hulman
10
10
8
8
12
Summary for Sublist - 12 records total
Mideast (NCAA DIII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Haverford
2
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
Carnegie Mellon
3
3
3
3
3
2
2
3
2
Johns Hopkins
1
1
1
1
2
3
3
2
3
York (Pa.)
5
6
6
6
6
6
4
4
4
Dickinson
4
4
4
4
4
4
5
5
5
Messiah
7
8
8
5
5
6
6
6
Stevenson
10
9
9
9
9
9
8
7
7
Elizabethtown
6
5
5
5
8
8
9
10
8
Eastern (Pa.)
9
Washington & Jefferson
10
Salisbury
8
8
7
7
7
7
7
8
11
Penn State Behrend
10
10
9
16
Misericordia
10
10
17
Widener
7
10
10
19
Muhlenberg
9
21
Summary for Sublist - 15 records total
Midwest (NCAA DIII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
North Central (Ill.)
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
UW-La Crosse
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
Washington (Mo.)
4
4
4
4
3
3
3
3
3
UW-Eau Claire
3
3
3
3
4
4
4
5
4
UW-Stout
10
8
8
8
5
5
5
4
5
Chicago
8
7
6
6
7
7
6
6
6
UW-Stevens Point
5
5
5
5
8
8
7
UW-Platteville
7
6
9
9
6
6
7
7
8
UW-Whitewater
9
10
7
7
9
9
10
9
UW-Oshkosh
9
10
Augustana (Ill.)
6
9
10
10
10
10
8
8
11
Wheaton (Ill.)
10
9
12
Summary for Sublist - 12 records total
New England (NCAA DIII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
MIT
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
1
Amherst
3
3
3
1
1
1
1
1
2
Middlebury
4
4
4
4
4
4
4
3
3
Williams
1
1
1
3
3
3
3
5
4
Bates
5
5
5
5
5
5
6
4
5
Brandeis
6
6
6
6
6
6
7
7
6
Connecticut College
9
8
8
8
8
8
5
6
7
Tufts
7
7
7
7
7
7
8
8
8
Bowdoin
10
9
9
10
10
10
9
9
9
Southern Maine
10
WPI
10
9
9
9
10
10
13
Colby
8
10
15
Summary for Sublist - 12 records total
South/Southeast (NCAA DIII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Christopher Newport
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
Rhodes
4
3
3
3
2
2
2
2
2
Emory
2
2
2
2
3
3
3
3
3
Washington and Lee
3
4
4
4
4
4
4
4
4
Trinity (Texas)
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
6
5
Bridgewater (Va.)
6
6
6
6
6
6
8
5
6
Berea (Ky.)
10
9
8
7
Mary Washington
7
7
7
7
9
9
7
7
8
Lynchburg
9
8
8
8
7
7
6
9
9
Centre
10
Berry
8
10
11
Roanoke
10
10
10
10
8
8
10
14
Oglethorpe
9
9
9
10
16
Summary for Sublist - 13 records total
West (NCAA DIII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Pomona-Pitzer
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
UC Santa Cruz
5
5
6
6
7
7
6
4
2
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
3
3
2
2
3
3
3
3
3
Occidental
2
2
3
3
2
2
2
2
4
Pacific Lutheran
6
6
10
10
5
4
5
6
5
Willamette
4
4
4
4
6
5
7
5
6
Lewis & Clark
8
8
5
5
4
6
4
7
7
Whitworth
9
9
10
10
10
10
8
Whittier
7
7
7
7
8
8
8
8
9
Caltech
10
10
Redlands
9
8
8
9
9
9
9
11
George Fox
9
10
15
Summary for Sublist - 12 records total
2016
Atlantic (NCAA DIII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
SUNY Geneseo
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
RPI
3
3
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
TCNJ
9
8
7
7
6
6
8
6
3
NYU
4
4
3
4
4
4
3
3
4
SUNY Oneonta
10
5
4
5
5
5
6
5
5
St. Lawrence
2
2
6
3
3
3
4
4
6
Hamilton
5
9
7
Rowan
8
6
5
6
8
8
5
8
8
Ithaca
6
10
7
7
9
9
9
Vassar
7
7
10
RIT
9
9
10
10
11
Ramapo
7
7
8
8
10
10
12
St. John Fisher
10
10
17
Rochester (N.Y.)
9
9
19
Summary for Sublist - 14 records total
Central (NCAA DIII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Loras
2
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
Wartburg
6
3
4
3
3
3
3
4
2
St. Olaf
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
1
3
Nebraska Wesleyan
7
7
6
6
5
5
4
3
4
Luther
5
6
9
9
6
6
6
9
5
Gustavus Adolphus
4
5
3
4
4
4
5
7
6
Central (Iowa)
3
4
5
5
10
10
8
6
7
Saint John's (Minn.)
8
9
8
8
7
7
7
5
8
Grinnell
10
8
8
9
8
9
Carleton
10
10
St. Thomas (Minn.)
9
8
7
7
9
9
10
10
12
Macalester
10
10
19
Summary for Sublist - 12 records total
Great Lakes (NCAA DIII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Calvin
3
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
Allegheny (Pa.)
2
3
4
4
5
5
5
3
2
Ohio Northern
4
4
5
5
3
3
2
2
3
Mount Union
7
5
1
2
2
2
3
4
4
Wabash
1
1
3
3
4
4
4
7
5
Case Western Reserve
10
7
6
6
7
7
8
5
6
Albion
9
8
8
8
8
9
8
7
DePauw
10
10
6
6
8
Hope
9
10
9
Manchester
10
John Carroll
5
6
7
7
6
6
7
10
11
Ohio Wesleyan
6
8
10
12
Otterbein
9
9
9
9
9
13
Trine
10
10
14
Oberlin
8
24
Summary for Sublist - 15 records total
Mideast (NCAA DIII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Johns Hopkins
3
3
3
3
3
3
3
3
1
Haverford
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
Carnegie Mellon
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
3
York (Pa.)
6
6
5
4
Dickinson
5
5
5
4
4
4
4
4
5
Widener
4
4
4
5
5
5
5
6
6
Salisbury
8
9
7
7
9
7
Muhlenberg
9
10
10
10
8
Elizabethtown
8
7
7
7
8
7
9
DeSales
7
6
6
6
6
10
10
Messiah
6
8
9
8
8
11
Saint Vincent
7
9
9
8
13
Misericordia
10
10
8
16
Juniata
10
18
Swarthmore
9
9
19
Moravian
9
26
Summary for Sublist - 16 records total
Midwest (NCAA DIII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
North Central (Ill.)
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
UW-Eau Claire
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
UW-La Crosse
3
3
3
3
3
3
3
3
3
Washington (Mo.)
8
8
7
4
4
4
4
4
4
UW-Stevens Point
7
9
9
8
9
9
9
9
5
UW-Platteville
4
5
5
9
7
7
7
6
6
UW-Oshkosh
6
7
8
7
8
8
8
8
7
Augustana (Ill.)
9
6
6
6
5
5
5
5
8
Chicago
5
4
4
5
6
6
6
7
9
UW-Stout
10
10
10
10
10
10
10
Aurora
10
10
11
Summary for Sublist - 11 records total
New England (NCAA DIII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
MIT
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
1
Williams
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
Amherst
3
3
3
3
3
3
3
3
3
Middlebury
5
6
7
7
5
5
5
4
4
Tufts
4
4
6
6
6
6
7
5
5
Colby
6
5
4
4
4
4
4
6
6
Bates
7
7
5
5
7
7
7
9
7
Bowdoin
9
10
8
8
Brandeis
9
7
9
WPI
10
10
9
9
9
10
Connecticut College
9
9
8
8
8
8
6
10
11
Wesleyan (Conn.)
8
8
10
10
10
10
12
Summary for Sublist - 12 records total
South/Southeast (NCAA DIII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Christopher Newport
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
Washington and Lee
3
4
5
5
3
3
3
3
2
Emory
2
2
2
2
2
2
1
1
3
Rhodes
4
5
3
3
5
5
4
4
4
Univ. of the South
9
9
9
10
10
6
5
5
Lynchburg
9
6
6
6
4
4
5
6
6
Bridgewater (Va.)
5
7
8
7
8
8
10
7
7
Trinity (Texas)
10
3
4
4
6
6
7
8
8
Berry
6
8
10
10
10
9
Birmingham-Southern
10
Eastern Mennonite
7
7
11
Mary Washington
7
10
7
8
9
9
8
9
12
Roanoke
9
13
Centre
8
14
Summary for Sublist - 14 records total
West (NCAA DIII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
1
1
Occidental
4
4
5
5
7
7
4
6
2
Pomona-Pitzer
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
3
Whittier
9
6
6
4
4
3
3
4
Willamette
3
3
3
3
3
3
5
4
5
Colorado College
6
7
6
UC Santa Cruz
8
8
7
Pacific Lutheran
9
8
8
10
10
5
8
Redlands
9
Lewis & Clark
7
7
5
5
7
10
10
George Fox
7
8
9
9
6
6
10
11
Whitman
6
5
4
4
8
8
12
Linfield
10
10
13
Whitworth
8
7
9
9
9
9
14
Puget Sound
5
6
10
10
15
Summary for Sublist - 15 records total
2015
Atlantic (NCAA DIII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
SUNY Geneseo
2
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
St. Lawrence
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
2
2
Hamilton
6
8
8
7
4
7
5
3
Ithaca
7
7
7
7
9
4
NYU
9
4
4
4
4
7
4
6
5
RPI
3
3
3
3
3
3
6
7
6
Ramapo
9
9
5
4
7
Rowan
8
5
8
8
8
TCNJ
6
6
6
6
5
3
3
9
SUNY Oneonta
4
5
5
5
5
8
10
10
Fredonia
8
8
9
9
10
10
9
10
11
Rochester (N.Y.)
10
9
10
10
12
SUNY Cortland
5
14
Vassar
10
15
Summary for Sublist - 14 records total
Central (NCAA DIII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
St. Olaf
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
Central (Iowa)
3
4
4
5
5
5
2
3
2
Loras
4
3
2
3
3
3
3
2
3
Wartburg
8
6
7
2
2
2
4
10
4
Luther
5
8
8
8
9
9
10
9
5
Gustavus Adolphus
9
9
9
9
7
7
8
7
6
Saint John's (Minn.)
7
5
6
7
6
6
7
4
7
Nebraska Wesleyan
10
10
10
10
10
10
9
8
8
St. Thomas (Minn.)
6
7
3
4
4
4
5
6
9
Carleton
2
2
5
6
8
8
6
5
10
Summary for Sublist - 10 records total
Great Lakes (NCAA DIII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Wabash
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
Allegheny (Pa.)
9
5
4
4
2
2
2
1
2
Calvin
2
2
2
2
5
5
3
3
3
Ohio Northern
3
3
3
3
3
5
4
4
Ohio Wesleyan
7
9
8
10
10
8
5
Oberlin
8
6
5
5
8
8
4
5
6
John Carroll
4
8
6
6
4
4
7
7
Mount Union
6
10
9
8
6
6
6
9
8
Case Western Reserve
10
7
7
7
9
9
9
10
9
Rose-Hulman
3
4
10
9
7
7
7
6
10
Hope
5
10
10
8
11
Summary for Sublist - 11 records total
Mideast (NCAA DIII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Haverford
4
3
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
Elizabethtown
7
7
7
7
4
4
4
4
2
Carnegie Mellon
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
3
Johns Hopkins
3
2
2
3
3
3
3
3
4
Widener
2
5
5
5
7
7
7
6
5
Messiah
6
6
5
6
6
6
6
7
6
Swarthmore
8
8
9
9
8
8
9
7
Dickinson
5
4
4
4
5
5
5
5
8
DeSales
9
8
8
9
9