Collection:  523
Women's Cross Country
Regional Coaches' Rankings
NCAA DIII
2017
Atlantic (NCAA DIII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
SUNY Geneseo
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
Ithaca
2
2
2
4
4
5
5
3
2
RPI
3
3
3
2
2
2
3
5
3
St. Lawrence
4
4
4
3
5
4
4
4
4
TCNJ
8
6
6
5
3
3
2
2
5
Vassar
6
8
8
9
6
Rochester (N.Y.)
7
5
5
10
10
7
RIT
9
7
7
7
6
7
8
8
8
NYU
10
9
SUNY New Paltz
9
9
6
7
10
Hamilton
9
9
8
10
10
11
Stockton
10
9
12
Utica
8
8
13
SUNY Plattsburgh
10
10
9
7
6
7
6
15
Stevens
6
19
SUNY Oneonta
5
21
Summary for Sublist - 16 records total
Central (NCAA DIII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Carleton
3
3
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
Nebraska Wesleyan
5
6
5
4
4
4
3
2
2
Wartburg
4
4
4
3
3
3
5
5
3
St. Olaf
1
1
2
2
2
2
2
3
4
St. Thomas (Minn.)
2
2
3
5
5
5
4
4
5
Gustavus Adolphus
8
8
8
6
6
6
6
6
Grinnell
6
5
6
6
8
8
8
8
7
Bethel (Minn.)
8
7
7
7
7
7
7
7
8
Macalester
9
9
9
Hamline
9
10
9
10
Luther
9
9
10
10
11
Loras
7
12
St. Scholastica
10
9
13
St. Benedict
10
9
10
10
14
Cornell College
10
17
Summary for Sublist - 15 records total
Great Lakes (NCAA DIII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Hope
3
2
2
1
1
1
2
1
1
Calvin
1
1
1
2
2
2
5
5
2
Allegheny (Pa.)
5
8
9
9
7
7
9
3
3
Otterbein
4
3
5
5
3
3
1
2
4
Oberlin
2
5
3
3
5
5
3
4
5
John Carroll
6
6
10
10
6
6
6
Mount Union
7
7
7
8
8
10
8
7
Case Western Reserve
10
7
8
8
6
6
4
9
8
Ohio Northern
10
6
6
9
9
8
10
9
Kenyon
8
4
4
4
4
4
7
7
10
DePauw
10
10
15
Albion
9
9
17
Summary for Sublist - 12 records total
Mideast (NCAA DIII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Johns Hopkins
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
Elizabethtown
2
3
3
3
3
3
3
2
2
Haverford
4
4
4
4
4
4
4
4
3
Carnegie Mellon
9
8
5
5
5
5
5
5
4
Dickinson
3
2
2
2
2
2
2
3
5
Swarthmore
8
9
10
8
9
8
8
6
Waynesburg
5
5
6
6
7
7
7
7
7
DeSales
6
6
10
8
Misericordia
10
9
9
8
6
6
9
Gettysburg
10
10
9
10
Salisbury
9
7
7
6
6
10
11
York (Pa.)
10
10
9
14
Moravian
7
7
8
8
21
Summary for Sublist - 13 records total
Midwest (NCAA DIII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
UW-Eau Claire
4
4
4
4
3
3
5
3
1
Washington (Mo.)
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
UW-La Crosse
2
3
3
3
4
4
3
4
3
Wheaton (Ill.)
7
6
5
5
5
1
1
4
Chicago
3
2
2
2
2
2
4
5
5
UW-River Falls
8
9
9
9
7
6
7
6
UW-Platteville
8
9
8
8
7
St. Norbert
6
5
5
7
7
8
7
6
8
Illinois Wesleyan
9
9
UW-Stevens Point
6
6
6
9
10
UW-Stout
7
11
UW-Oshkosh
5
6
8
10
12
North Central (Ill.)
8
9
10
10
10
13
UW-Whitewater
7
8
14
Aurora
10
16
Concordia Wisconsin
9
10
10
19
Augustana (Ill.)
10
22
Summary for Sublist - 17 records total
New England (NCAA DIII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
MIT
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
Tufts
3
4
5
5
5
5
5
4
2
Williams
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
3
Middlebury
3
3
3
3
3
3
3
3
4
Bates
5
5
4
4
4
4
4
5
5
Amherst
8
8
9
10
7
8
7
7
6
Colby
9
9
7
Brandeis
6
6
6
6
6
6
10
9
8
Wesleyan (Conn.)
10
10
10
9
WPI
10
8
9
7
6
6
10
Trinity (Conn.)
8
9
10
10
8
11
Bowdoin
7
7
7
7
8
9
9
8
12
Summary for Sublist - 12 records total
South/Southeast (NCAA DIII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Trinity (Texas)
5
5
3
3
2
2
1
1
1
Emory
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
Centre
7
6
4
4
3
3
4
3
3
Lynchburg
10
7
5
5
4
4
3
6
4
Washington and Lee
2
3
6
6
5
5
7
4
5
Rhodes
3
2
2
2
6
6
5
5
6
Berry
6
9
9
9
9
9
8
8
7
Christopher Newport
4
4
7
7
7
7
9
8
Eastern Mennonite
9
10
10
10
10
10
9
9
Mary Washington
6
7
10
Bridgewater (Va.)
8
8
10
11
Berea (Ky.)
8
8
8
8
10
13
Summary for Sublist - 12 records total
West (NCAA DIII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
Whitworth
1
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
Linfield
7
4
5
5
3
3
3
3
3
Colorado College
10
10
5
4
4
Occidental
3
3
4
4
4
4
4
5
5
Pomona-Pitzer
4
5
3
3
6
6
7
8
6
Whitman
9
9
10
10
9
7
Puget Sound
7
7
5
5
6
6
8
Redlands
9
7
6
6
7
7
8
7
9
George Fox
8
8
8
9
9
10
10
Willamette
5
6
8
8
9
10
11
Whittier
8
9
10
10
12
UC Santa Cruz
6
19
Summary for Sublist - 13 records total
2016
Atlantic (NCAA DIII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
SUNY Geneseo
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
SUNY Oneonta
2
2
6
6
5
5
3
3
2
RPI
3
3
2
2
2
2
4
4
3
Ithaca
6
6
3
3
4
4
2
2
4
Stevens
8
7
4
4
6
6
5
5
5
St. Lawrence
5
5
5
5
3
3
6
6
6
Rochester (N.Y.)
4
4
10
9
8
7
RIT
10
10
9
10
10
8
7
8
SUNY Plattsburgh
10
9
9
10
9
Stockton
9
9
10
TCNJ
7
8
8
8
8
8
7
10
11
SUNY Cortland
9
9
7
7
7
7
14
Summary for Sublist - 12 records total
Central (NCAA DIII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
St. Olaf
7
4
3
2
2
2
4
4
1
Nebraska Wesleyan
9
9
7
7
9
9
2
1
2
St. Thomas (Minn.)
1
1
1
3
3
3
3
2
3
Carleton
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
3
4
Wartburg
5
3
4
4
5
4
4
5
5
Cornell College
6
6
6
6
6
6
8
8
6
Loras
3
5
5
5
4
5
6
10
7
St. Benedict
8
8
8
8
8
8
RV
6
8
Macalester
4
7
9
9
7
7
7
7
9
Grinnell
10
10
RV
10
10
Luther
10
RV
RV
10
RV
9
13
St. Catherine (Minn.)
RV
10
9
14
Central (Iowa)
RV
10
RV
16
Summary for Sublist - 13 records total
Great Lakes (NCAA DIII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Calvin
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
Allegheny (Pa.)
3
3
4
4
3
3
4
4
2
Hope
1
2
2
2
2
2
2
1
3
John Carroll
6
6
7
7
7
5
4
Otterbein
5
7
5
5
4
4
3
3
5
Oberlin
4
4
3
3
5
5
5
6
6
DePauw
7
10
7
7
6
6
6
7
7
Mount Union
10
10
10
8
8
8
Kenyon
9
9
9
10
10
8
8
9
Albion
10
Case Western Reserve
5
6
6
9
9
11
Manchester
9
9
10
10
12
Ohio Northern
9
8
8
8
13
Ohio Wesleyan
8
16
Summary for Sublist - 14 records total
Mideast (NCAA DIII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Johns Hopkins
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
Dickinson
4
4
4
2
2
2
2
2
2
Elizabethtown
3
3
3
4
4
4
3
4
3
DeSales
5
5
6
5
5
5
5
3
4
Haverford
2
2
2
3
3
3
4
5
5
Waynesburg
9
8
8
8
9
7
7
6
6
Moravian
10
8
8
8
8
7
Swarthmore
6
6
5
6
6
6
6
7
8
York (Pa.)
10
9
Carnegie Mellon
10
10
10
Misericordia
8
7
7
9
9
9
11
Gettysburg
10
12
Messiah
9
14
Muhlenberg
7
9
9
10
15
Susquehanna
7
7
10
10
16
Summary for Sublist - 15 records total
Midwest (NCAA DIII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Washington (Mo.)
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
UW-La Crosse
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
Chicago
5
5
4
4
4
4
3
3
3
UW-Oshkosh
4
4
3
3
3
3
6
5
4
UW-Eau Claire
3
3
5
5
5
5
5
6
5
St. Norbert
6
6
6
6
6
6
4
4
6
UW-Stout
9
9
9
9
9
10
9
9
7
Aurora
7
7
8
North Central (Ill.)
7
7
7
10
9
Edgewood
8
8
10
UW-Platteville
10
11
UW-Stevens Point
7
7
7
13
Concordia Wisconsin
10
10
10
8
8
9
14
Wheaton (Ill.)
10
10
15
Illinois Wesleyan
8
8
8
20
Augustana (Ill.)
8
21
Summary for Sublist - 16 records total
New England (NCAA DIII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
MIT
3
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
Williams
1
1
1
2
2
2
2
2
2
Tufts
2
3
3
3
4
4
3
3
3
Middlebury
4
4
4
5
3
3
4
5
4
Bates
RV
10
7
7
6
6
5
4
5
Brandeis
7
7
6
6
7
7
7
7
6
Amherst
5
5
5
4
5
5
6
6
7
Bowdoin
RV
RV
9
9
10
9
9
8
8
Wellesley
6
6
8
8
8
10
10
9
Wesleyan (Conn.)
RV
RV
RV
10
9
8
8
10
10
Colby
9
9
10
RV
11
Univ. of New England
RV
10
9
12
Connecticut College
10
RV
RV
14
Keene State
8
8
15
Summary for Sublist - 14 records total
South/Southeast (NCAA DIII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Emory
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
Rhodes
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
5
2
Christopher Newport
4
4
4
4
4
4
4
3
3
Washington and Lee
5
5
5
5
6
5
5
6
4
Trinity (Texas)
3
3
3
3
3
3
3
2
5
Berry
10
8
8
8
7
7
7
4
6
Roanoke
6
6
6
6
9
9
8
8
7
Centre
8
9
7
7
5
6
6
7
8
UT Dallas
9
Eastern Mennonite
9
10
8
8
10
9
10
Shenandoah
10
9
11
Birmingham-Southern
9
10
12
Mary Washington
7
7
10
9
10
10
DNP
Summary for Sublist - 13 records total
West (NCAA DIII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Whitworth
6
4
2
2
2
2
3
3
1
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
Colorado College
2
2
3
3
3
3
2
2
3
Pomona-Pitzer
5
6
4
4
5
5
5
5
4
Willamette
3
3
5
5
4
4
4
4
5
Occidental
4
5
7
7
7
7
7
6
6
UC Santa Cruz
10
6
6
6
6
6
7
7
Redlands
7
7
8
8
8
8
8
9
8
Puget Sound
9
Whittier
10
Lewis & Clark
8
9
9
9
9
10
11
Linfield
9
9
8
12
Whitman
8
9
10
14
George Fox
10
10
10
10
10
16
Summary for Sublist - 14 records total
2015
Atlantic (NCAA DIII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
SUNY Geneseo
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
SUNY Oneonta
3
3
3
3
3
3
4
4
2
RPI
6
6
5
5
5
5
5
2
3
St. Lawrence
2
2
2
2
2
2
3
3
4
Rochester (N.Y.)
8
7
6
6
8
8
6
5
5
RIT
4
4
4
4
4
4
2
6
6
Ithaca
10
9
9
9
9
7
SUNY Cortland
5
5
7
7
6
6
7
7
8
TCNJ
7
7
8
8
9
NYU
7
10
Stevens
8
8
8
9
9
9
10
12
SUNY Plattsburgh
10
10
10
13
Vassar
9
10
10
10
14
Summary for Sublist - 13 records total
Central (NCAA DIII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
St. Thomas (Minn.)
3
3
3
4
3
3
2
2
1
Carleton
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
St. Olaf
4
5
4
2
2
2
4
4
3
Loras
RV
6
4
Luther
2
2
2
3
6
7
9
8
5
Cornell College
4
4
5
3
4
3
3
6
Macalester
5
6
6
7
7
6
5
7
7
Nebraska Wesleyan
RV
10
10
10
10
8
Wartburg
6
7
7
6
9
9
7
9
9
St. Benedict
7
9
8
7
5
5
6
5
10
Gustavus Adolphus
10
8
9
9
8
10
11
Grinnell
8
10
10
8
8
13
Minnesota Morris
9
22
Summary for Sublist - 13 records total
Great Lakes (NCAA DIII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Hope
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
Calvin
2
2
2
2
3
3
2
2
2
Allegheny (Pa.)
6
3
3
3
4
4
8
5
3
Case Western Reserve
3
7
7
7
9
9
3
4
4
John Carroll
8
8
8
8
8
8
6
6
5
Oberlin
10
10
5
7
6
DePauw
7
6
6
6
7
7
9
8
7
Otterbein
4
4
4
4
2
2
7
3
8
Ohio Wesleyan
5
5
5
5
6
6
4
10
9
Ohio Northern
10
10
Manchester
10
10
12
Mount Union
10
9
9
9
5
5
10
9
13
Heidelberg
9
19
Summary for Sublist - 13 records total
Mideast (NCAA DIII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Johns Hopkins
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
Dickinson
2
3
3
2
4
2
2
3
2
Haverford
7
7
7
4
3
4
3
2
3
Elizabethtown
3
2
2
2
6
5
6
4
4
Swarthmore
4
5
4
6
2
2
4
5
5
DeSales
10
9
6
Carnegie Mellon
5
4
4
7
7
7
5
7
7
Muhlenberg
10
10
10
9
10
8
Misericordia
6
7
8
5
5
6
7
6
9
Grove City
7
6
6
8
8
8
8
8
10
Waynesburg
10
9
9
9
9
9
10
11
Susquehanna
10
13
Moravian
9
16
Summary for Sublist - 13 records total
Midwest (NCAA DIII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Washington (Mo.)
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
UW-Oshkosh
6
7
7
7
7
7
5
3
2
Chicago
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
3
UW-La Crosse
3
3
3
3
3
3
3
4
4
UW-Eau Claire
4
4
4
4
4
4
4
5
5
UW-Stout
9
8
8
8
10
10
7
7
6
North Central (Ill.)
5
5
5
5
5
5
6
6
7
St. Norbert
10
9
9
9
9
9
8
Illinois Wesleyan
8
8
9
Concordia Wisconsin
10
Wheaton (Ill.)
7
6
6
6
6
6
10
10
11
UW-Platteville
8
8
9
9
12
UW-Stevens Point
8
18
Augustana (Ill.)
10
20
Lawrence
10
10
22
Summary for Sublist - 15 records total
New England (NCAA DIII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Williams
3
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
Tufts
6
5
4
4
2
2
3
3
2
Middlebury
2
3
3
3
4
4
4
4
3
MIT
1
1
1
2
3
2
2
2
4
Wellesley
5
7
8
8
9
6
7
8
5
Keene State
7
6
10
10
7
7
5
5
6
Amherst
4
4
5
5
5
7
9
6
7
Brandeis
RV
7
7
6
5
6
7
8
Colby
8
8
6
6
8
9
8
RV
9
Connecticut College
RV
RV
RV
RV
RV
10
10
Bowdoin
RV
10
11
Bates
10
9
9
9
10
10
10
9
12
Univ. of New England
9
10
RV
RV
14
Summary for Sublist - 13 records total
South/Southeast (NCAA DIII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Emory
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
Rhodes
3
3
2
2
4
4
3
3
2
Washington and Lee
7
5
6
6
7
5
6
5
3
Trinity (Texas)
4
4
4
4
2
2
2
4
4
Christopher Newport
2
2
3
3
2
3
4
2
5
Eastern Mennonite
8
9
9
10
9
6
Bridgewater (Va.)
9
6
5
5
5
6
7
6
7
Roanoke
RV
8
8
Mary Washington
6
8
8
7
6
7
5
7
9
Centre
5
6
10
9
8
9
10
10
Univ. of the South
10
11
Berry
RV
10
8
12
UT Tyler
10
7
9
8
9
13
Marymount (Va.)
8
10
10
DNP
Summary for Sublist - 14 records total
West (NCAA DIII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Willamette
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
3
1
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
Whitworth
3
3
3
3
3
3
3
2
3
Colorado College
4
4
4
4
4
4
4
4
4
Pomona-Pitzer
7
7
7
7
6
6
6
6
5
Occidental
10
10
10
6
UC Santa Cruz
5
5
5
5
7
7
7
7
7
Redlands
6
6
6
6
5
5
5
5
8
Whitman
9
10
10
10
8
8
8
8
9
Lewis & Clark
10
Linfield
10
9
9
9
10
11
Puget Sound
8
9
9
13
Chapman
9
9
8
16
Pacific Lutheran
8
8
DNP
Summary for Sublist - 14 records total
2014
Atlantic (NCAA DIII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
St. Lawrence
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
SUNY Geneseo
1
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
SUNY Oneonta
3
5
3
3
3
3
3
3
3
SUNY Cortland
7
8
7
6
5
5
4
Ithaca
5
6
8
8
9
9
7
7
5
RIT
7
6
6
5
5
8
4
6
Vassar
10
4
5
5
6
7
6
8
7
RPI
9
8
NYU
2
3
4
4
4
4
4
6
9
TCNJ
5
9
7
7
8
8
10
9
10
Rochester (N.Y.)
10
11
Stevens
10
9
10
12
SUNY New Paltz
8
10
10
10
14
Hamilton
9
9
9
DNP
Summary for Sublist - 14 records total
Central (NCAA DIII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Carleton
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
St. Olaf
2
2
2
3
3
3
2
2
2
St. Thomas (Minn.)
9
3
2
2
2
4
3
3
Wartburg
3
3
4
4
5
5
5
5
4
Luther
4
5
6
6
6
7
6
6
5
Macalester
9
6
8
8
7
6
7
7
6
St. Benedict
5
4
5
5
4
4
3
4
7
Grinnell
8
9
8
Minnesota Morris
9