Collection:  494
Men's Cross Country
National Coaches' Ranking
NJCAA DIII
2018
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Harper (Ill.)
1
1
1
1
1
Sandhills (N.C.) CC
2
2
3
2
2
Suffolk County (N.Y.) CC
6
5
2
3
3
Ocean County (N.J.)
7
4
Kellogg CC
5
Columbus State (Ohio) CC
4
DNP
Lorain County (Ohio) CC
5
4
5
5
DNP
Hudson Valley (N.Y.) CC
3
3
4
6
DNP
Finger Lakes (N.Y.) CC
7
7
7
8
DNP
Joliet (Ill.) JC
9
DNP
Onondaga (N.Y.) CC
4
6
6
10
DNP
Patrick Henry (Va.) CC
8
8
8
DNP
Rowan-Gloucester (N.J.) CC
10
10
9
DNP
Kingsborough (N.Y.) CC
9
9
10
DNP
Summary for Sublist - 14 records total
2017
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Harper (Ill.)
1
1
1
1
1
Suffolk County (N.Y.) CC
2
4
2
2
2
Sandhills (N.C.) CC
3
Kingsborough (N.Y.) CC
2
3
3
4
Middlesex County (N.J.)
5
3
6
6
5
Raritan Valley (N.J.) CC
4
4
6
Onondaga (N.Y.) CC
4
6
5
5
7
Nassau (N.Y.) CC
9
9
8
Mohawk Valley (N.Y.) CC
7
8
8
9
Oxford (Ga.)
10
Bergen (N.J.) CC
11
Rowan-Gloucester (N.J.) CC
3
5
7
7
12
Finger Lakes (N.Y.) CC
8
10
13
Herkimer County (N.Y.) CC
9
10
14
Thaddeus Stevens
15
Cumberland County (N.J.)
16
Orange County (N.Y.) CC
17
Camden County (N.J.)
18
Joliet (Ill.) JC
19
Ocean County (N.J.)
10
20
SUNY Adirondack
21
Columbus State
22
Lorain County (Ohio) CC
23
Hudson Valley (N.Y.) CC
24
Queensborough (N.Y.) CC
25
Williamson Trade School
26
SUNY Broome CC
27
SUNY Ulster
28
Westmoreland County (Pa.) CC
29
Summary for Sublist - 29 records total
2016
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Harper (Ill.)
1
1
1
1
1
1
Suffolk County (N.Y.) CC
3
3
2
2
Suffolk
2
Bergen (N.J.) CC
5
3
5
5
6
3
Mohawk Valley (N.Y.) CC
6
6
6
7
10
4
Ocean County (N.J.)
4
5
Howard (Md.) CC
2
2
2
2
3
6
Rowan-Gloucester (N.J.) CC
9
4
4
7
7
CCRI
6
8
Columbus State (Ohio) CC
8
5
7
8
8
9
Cumberland County (N.J.)
4
8
9
10
Cumberland (Tenn.)
10
Lorain County (Ohio) CC
7
7
8
9
9
11
Onondaga (N.Y.) CC
9
10
10
5
12
SUNY Adirondack
13
Finger Lakes (N.Y.) CC
10
10
14
Hudson Valley (N.Y.) CC
15
Herkimer County (N.Y.) CC
16
Oxford (Ga.)
17
Valley Forge
18
Valley Forge Military (Pa.)
18
Middlesex County (N.J.)
19
Westmoreland County (Pa.) CC
20
Potomac State (W.Va.)
21
Jefferson (Mo.)
22
Queensborough (N.Y.) CC
23
SUNY Broome CC
24
Springfield Tech (Mass.) CC
25
Joliet (Ill.) JC
3
4
DNP
Summary for Sublist - 29 records total
2015
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Harper (Ill.)
1
1
1
1
1
Mohawk Valley (N.Y.) CC
4
3
3
3
2
Howard (Texas)
3
Potomac State (W.Va.)
9
4
Suffolk County (N.Y.) CC
5
Rowan-Gloucester (N.J.) CC
6
Williamson Trade School
7
Columbus State (Ohio) CC
8
Lorain County (Ohio) CC
9
Bergen (N.J.) CC
5
6
7
7
10
SUNY Broome CC
6
7
6
5
11
Hudson Valley (N.Y.) CC
8
8
8
12
Cumberland County (N.J.)
13
Camden County (N.J.)
9
5
10
10
14
Jefferson (N.Y.) CC
15
Union County (N.J.)
8
16
Onondaga (N.Y.) CC
17
Finger Lakes (N.Y.) CC
18
Herkimer County (N.Y.) CC
10
19
Queensborough (N.Y.) CC
20
Howard (Md.) CC
2
2
2
2
DNP
Joliet (Ill.) JC
3
4
4
4
DNP
Mercer County (N.J.) CC
9
5
6
DNP
Kingsborough (N.Y.) CC
9
DNP
Northampton (Pa.) CC
7
10
DNP
Summary for Sublist - 25 records total
2011
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
SUNY Delhi
1
1
1
1
Harper (Ill.)
2
2
1
2
Mohawk Valley (N.Y.) CC
3
3
1
3
SUNY Broome CC
6
6
4
Ocean County (N.J.)
5
5
Hudson Valley (N.Y.) CC
5
5
4
6
*Gloucester County (NJCAA)
4
4
6
7
Suffolk County (N.Y.) CC
7
6
7
8
CCRI
8
6
8
9
Finger Lakes (N.Y.) CC
10
Dutchess (N.Y.) CC
9
Howard (Md.) CC
9
9
10
Lorain County (Ohio) CC
10
10
Summary for Sublist - 13 records total
Summary for Collection - 110 records total