Collection:  516
Men's Cross Country
Regional Coaches' Rankings
NCAA DII
2016
Atlantic (NCAA DII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Shippensburg
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
Lock Haven
2
2
2
2
1
1
2
2
Edinboro
4
3
3
3
3
3
3
3
Concord
9
9
10
6
7
7
7
4
Bloomsburg
8
8
4
4
4
4
4
5
East Stroudsburg
7
7
6
8
6
6
6
6
Mercyhurst
9
7
Kutztown
6
6
5
5
5
5
5
8
Indiana (Pa.)
3
4
7
9
9
9
Charleston (W.Va.)
7
8
8
10
Gannon
11
West Virginia Wesleyan
9
10
8
12
Slippery Rock
5
5
8
9
10
10
10
13
Wheeling Jesuit
14
West Chester
15
California (Pa.)
10
10
16
Glenville State
17
Summary for Sublist - 17 records total
Central (NCAA DII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Augustana (S.D.)
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
Missouri Southern
6
3
2
2
2
2
2
Northwest Missouri
10
7
7
4
4
4
3
MSU Moorhead
3
3
2
3
3
3
3
4
Lindenwood
10
8
6
5
Neb.-Kearney
5
10
6
East Central (Okla.)
2
2
6
6
5
5
5
7
Fort Hays State
7
5
5
5
6
10
8
Minnesota Duluth
8
7
8
9
8
9
U-Mary
7
10
Southwest Baptist
4
10
9
8
9
11
Harding
6
4
4
4
7
7
9
12
Minnesota State
8
8
13
Central Missouri
9
14
Pittsburg State
9
10
9
10
6
15
Washburn
16
Emporia State
17
Sioux Falls
18
Southern Arkansas
19
Southern Nazarene
20
Concordia-St. Paul
21
Winona State
22
Wayne State (Neb.)
23
Southwest Minnesota State
24
Minot State
25
Summary for Sublist - 25 records total
East (NCAA DII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
American International
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
Stonehill
3
1
2
3
3
2
2
2
Bentley
2
3
3
2
2
5
3
3
Franklin Pierce
4
5
7
7
7
6
5
4
Southern New Hampshire
5
7
4
4
4
3
6
5
Roberts Wesleyan
7
6
8
6
6
7
4
6
Adelphi
6
4
5
5
5
4
8
7
Merrimack
8
8
9
9
9
8
7
8
Le Moyne
10
10
10
9
10
9
St. Thomas Aquinas
10
10
Wilmington (Del.)
9
9
6
8
8
10
9
11
Assumption
12
Daemen
13
Saint Michael's
14
Nyack
15
Jefferson (Pa.)
16
Saint Rose
17
Molloy
18
Southern Connecticut
19
Chestnut Hill
20
NYIT
21
Caldwell
22
Pace
23
LIU Post
10
DNP
Summary for Sublist - 24 records total
Midwest (NCAA DII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Grand Valley State
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
Southern Indiana
2
2
3
3
2
2
2
2
Saginaw Valley State
5
5
4
4
4
4
3
3
Hillsdale
8
7
2
2
3
3
4
4
Lewis
3
3
8
7
7
6
5
5
Bellarmine
7
5
5
6
7
6
6
Walsh
6
6
6
6
5
5
7
7
UW-Parkside
4
4
7
8
9
10
9
8
Ferris State
8
10
10
10
9
9
Ashland
10
9
9
9
8
8
8
10
Ohio Valley
11
Malone
9
10
12
Cedarville
13
Michigan Tech
10
14
Saint Joseph's (Ind.)
15
Lake Erie
16
Lake Superior State
16
Missouri S&T
17
Davis and Elkins
18
Truman
19
Findlay
20
Illinois-Springfield
21
Wayne State (Mich.)
22
Trevecca Nazarene
23
Drury
24
Indianapolis
25
Northwood (Mich.)
26
McKendree
27
Tiffin
28
Alderson Broaddus
29
Maryville (Mo.)
30
Summary for Sublist - 31 records total
South (NCAA DII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Lee (Tenn.)
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
Saint Leo
5
5
5
4
3
4
2
2
Florida Southern
4
3
2
2
2
2
3
3
Alabama-Huntsville
2
2
3
3
5
3
4
4
West Florida
6
9
9
9
4
5
5
5
Nova Southeastern
3
4
4
5
7
7
6
6
West Alabama
8
7
6
7
6
8
7
7
North Alabama
6
7
6
8
6
8
Mississippi College
9
Florida Tech
10
10
10
10
8
10
UPR Rio Piedras
11
Tampa
8
8
8
9
9
9
12
Union (Tenn.)
9
13
Morehouse
14
Valdosta State
10
10
15
West Georgia
7
16
Christian Brothers
17
Shorter
10
DNP
Summary for Sublist - 18 records total
South Central (NCAA DII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Colo. School of Mines
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
Adams State
2
2
2
2
1
1
2
2
CSU-Pueblo
5
4
4
4
3
4
3
3
Western Colorado
3
3
3
3
4
3
4
4
West Texas A&M
4
5
5
6
6
6
5
5
Black Hills State
6
6
6
5
5
5
9
6
Colorado Mesa
8
8
8
10
8
7
UC-Colorado Springs
9
7
9
8
8
8
8
Fort Lewis
9
Dallas Baptist
10
7
7
9
9
7
10
Chadron State
6
11
MSU Denver
7
9
10
9
7
7
12
Rogers State
13
Oklahoma Christian
10
14
New Mexico Highlands
10
15
Lubbock Christian
16
Newman
10
10
17
Tarleton State
18
South Dakota Mines
19
Texas A&M-Commerce
20
Angelo State
21
Cameron
22
Texas A&M-Kingsville
23
Colorado Christian
24
Regis (Colo.)
25
St. Edward's
26
Western New Mexico
27
Eastern New Mexico
28
Oklahoma Panhandle State
29
Summary for Sublist - 29 records total
Southeast (NCAA DII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Mount Olive
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
Mars Hill
2
2
3
3
3
2
2
2
Queens (N.C.)
3
3
2
2
2
3
4
3
Flagler
5
5
5
5
5
4
3
4
Augusta
8
4
4
4
4
5
6
5
Montevallo
6
7
7
7
9
5
6
UNC Pembroke
4
7
8
8
8
6
7
7
Lincoln Memorial
8
Anderson (S.C.)
6
8
6
6
6
7
8
9
Young Harris
7
10
10
10
10
10
10
Lees-McRae
11
Georgia College
10
9
12
Columbus State
9
10
9
9
9
8
9
13
Wingate
14
Lenoir-Rhyne
15
Armstrong State
16
Clayton State
17
Catawba
18
Carson-Newman
19
Newberry
20
Tusculum
21
Francis Marion
22
Pfeiffer
23
Belmont Abbey
24
Summary for Sublist - 24 records total
West (NCAA DII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Chico State
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
Alaska Anchorage
1
2
3
3
3
3
2
2
Cal Poly Pomona
3
3
2
2
2
2
3
3
Academy of Art
7
7
8
8
7
6
7
4
Cal Baptist
9
6
6
6
5
5
5
5
UC San Diego
10
10
5
4
4
4
4
6
Western Washington
5
4
4
5
6
8
8
7
SF State
6
5
9
9
9
9
9
8
Simon Fraser
4
9
7
7
8
7
6
9
Northwest Nazarene
10
Central Washington
11
Alaska
12
Montana St.-Billings
13
Western Oregon
8
10
10
10
10
10
14
Fresno Pacific
15
Azusa Pacific
8
16
Cal State East Bay
17
Dixie State
18
Cal State Monterey Bay
19
Humboldt State
20
Cal State Stanislaus
21
BYU-Hawaii
22
Saint Martin's
23
Holy Names
24
Cal State LA
25
Summary for Sublist - 25 records total
Summary for Collection - 193 records total