Collection:  517
Women's Cross Country
Regional Coaches' Rankings
NCAA DII
2014
Atlantic (NCAA DII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Edinboro
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
Bloomsburg
6
3
3
3
3
3
3
2
2
Shippensburg
3
2
2
2
2
2
2
3
3
Lock Haven
8
9
7
4
4
5
4
4
California (Pa.)
2
9
9
9
10
5
West Virginia Wesleyan
7
7
6
8
8
8
8
6
Slippery Rock
5
4
4
4
5
5
7
5
7
Indiana (Pa.)
10
10
10
6
8
Seton Hill
4
5
5
5
6
6
4
9
9
Kutztown
9
10
10
9
7
10
East Stroudsburg
6
6
6
11
West Chester
8
7
8
8
7
7
12
Mansfield
10
9
10
13
Wheeling Jesuit
14
Millersville
15
Mercyhurst
16
Gannon
17
Clarion
18
Charleston (W.Va.)
19
Fairmont State
20
Notre Dame (Ohio)
21
Lincoln (Pa.)
22
Concord
23
Shaw
24
Summary for Sublist - 24 records total
Central (NCAA DII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Minnesota Duluth
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
Augustana (S.D.)
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
1
2
Missouri Southern
4
4
4
3
3
3
3
3
3
Winona State
3
3
3
4
4
4
4
4
4
Southwest Baptist
7
7
6
6
6
6
6
6
5
U-Mary
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
6
MSU Moorhead
9
6
7
7
7
7
7
7
7
Pittsburg State
8
9
9
9
9
10
10
9
8
Fort Hays State
10
10
10
10
9
9
10
9
Northern State
10
Minnesota State
10
11
Central Oklahoma
12
Harding
6
8
8
8
8
8
8
8
13
Central Missouri
14
Southern Arkansas
15
Northwest Missouri
16
Neb.-Kearney
17
East Central (Okla.)
18
Sioux Falls
19
Minot State
20
Southwest Minnesota State
21
Concordia-St. Paul
22
Bemidji State
23
Lindenwood
24
Southwestern Oklahoma State
25
Upper Iowa
26
Southeastern Oklahoma State
27
Wayne State (Neb.)
28
Arkansas Tech
29
Summary for Sublist - 29 records total
East (NCAA DII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Roberts Wesleyan
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
Stonehill
1
1
1
2
2
2
2
2
2
Saint Michael's
4
4
4
8
9
7
6
5
3
LIU Post
8
7
7
8
5
5
6
4
St. Thomas Aquinas
10
6
3
3
3
3
5
Merrimack
3
5
10
10
9
8
6
Assumption
8
3
3
4
5
6
7
7
7
Southern New Hampshire
6
9
8
5
7
8
9
8
Jefferson (Pa.)
5
9
3
4
4
4
4
9
Le Moyne
10
10
10
Adelphi
7
7
6
10
10
11
Nyack
12
Bentley
10
13
Franklin Pierce
14
Saint Anselm
6
5
9
6
9
8
15
Saint Rose
9
16
Wilmington (Del.)
17
Molloy
18
New Haven
19
Southern Connecticut
20
USciences
21
Pace
22
Caldwell
23
Goldey-Beacom
24
Felician
25
Chestnut Hill
26
Holy Family
27
Summary for Sublist - 27 records total
Midwest (NCAA DII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Grand Valley State
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
Hillsdale
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
Wayne State (Mich.)
9
3
3
3
7
7
6
3
3
Malone
5
5
5
5
5
5
4
8
4
Southern Indiana
8
4
4
4
4
4
5
4
5
Northern Michigan
6
10
6
6
3
3
3
5
6
Saginaw Valley State
3
7
7
7
6
6
7
6
7
Lewis
4
6
8
8
8
8
8
7
8
Bellarmine
10
10
10
10
10
9
Cedarville
10
Ashland
10
9
9
9
9
9
9
10
11
Indianapolis
12
UW-Parkside
7
8
9
13
Ferris State
14
Truman
15
Trevecca Nazarene
16
Findlay
17
Michigan Tech
18
Tiffin
19
Walsh
20
Saint Joseph's (Ind.)
21
Ohio Dominican
22
Maryville (Mo.)
23
Missouri S&T
24
William Jewell
25
Northwood (Mich.)
26
Alderson Broaddus
27
Lake Superior State
28
Drury
29
Davis and Elkins
30
Summary for Sublist - 30 records total
South (NCAA DII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Tampa
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
Saint Leo
3
2
2
3
3
3
3
1
2
Union (Tenn.)
4
3
3
2
2
2
2
3
3
Alabama-Huntsville
2
6
5
7
7
6
6
6
4
West Alabama
5
4
5
5
8
9
5
5
Valdosta State
10
7
6
Nova Southeastern
5
10
9
6
8
7
8
9
7
West Georgia
7
10
9
9
9
10
10
8
North Alabama
6
8
6
4
4
4
4
8
9
Shorter
7
7
10
Florida Tech
9
9
8
11
Florida Southern
12
Christian Brothers
13
Palm Beach Atlantic
14
West Florida
8
4
7
8
6
5
5
4
DNP
Delta State
10
10
10
DNP
Summary for Sublist - 16 records total
South Central (NCAA DII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Adams State
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
Western Colorado
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
Colo. School of Mines
6
6
7
8
8
7
7
7
3
MSU Denver
3
3
3
5
5
5
5
8
4
UC-Colorado Springs
5
5
5
3
3
3
3
3
5
Colorado Mesa
9
9
7
7
8
8
6
6
Midwestern State
7
4
4
4
4
4
4
4
7
West Texas A&M
4
7
6
6
6
6
6
5
8
Fort Lewis
8
9
Eastern New Mexico
10
10
10
10
10
Dallas Baptist
9
8
8
9
9
9
9
9
11
Chadron State
10
10
10
12
Black Hills State
13
Regis (Colo.)
14
Colorado Christian
15
South Dakota Mines
16
Newman
17
New Mexico Highlands
18
Tarleton State
10
DNP
Summary for Sublist - 19 records total
Southeast (NCAA DII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Montevallo
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
North Georgia
5
2
2
2
2
4
3
3
2
Wingate
1
3
3
3
3
2
2
2
3
Queens (N.C.)
8
6
6
5
4
6
8
6
4
Flagler
2
4
4
4
8
10
5
4
5
Anderson (S.C.)
10
6
8
6
Mars Hill
8
8
7
3
4
7
Augusta
10
10
9
9
8
10
7
8
Lincoln Memorial
9
King
9
9
9
6
5
5
7
5
10
Columbus State
3
5
5
7
6
7
9
11
Converse
12
Young Harris
13
UNC Pembroke
7
8
14
Georgia College
7
7
10
10
9
15
Lenoir-Rhyne
10
16
Mount Olive
9
17
Clayton State
6
18
Barton
19
Limestone
20
Brevard (N.C.)
21
Coker
22
Georgia Southwestern State
23
Carson-Newman
24
Pfeiffer
25
USC Aiken
26
Summary for Sublist - 26 records total
West (NCAA DII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Simon Fraser
4
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
1
Chico State
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
Alaska Anchorage
7
8
7
7
5
5
5
3
3
UC San Diego
6
4
3
3
3
3
3
10
4
Central Washington
10
6
6
6
6
6
7
8
5
Western Washington
5
5
5
5
7
7
6
4
6
Hawaii Pacific
7
Cal Baptist
2
3
4
4
4
4
4
6
8
Azusa Pacific
8
9
9
9
9
9
9
9
9
Cal Poly Pomona
9
10
10
10
10
5
10
Humboldt State
8
8
8
8
8
7
11
Seattle Pacific
3
7
12
Montana St.-Billings
13
Cal State Stanislaus
10
10
14
SF State
15
Western Oregon
16
Cal State Monterey Bay
17
Dixie State
18
BYU-Hawaii
19
Cal State LA
20
Alaska
21
Northwest Nazarene
22
Cal State East Bay
23
Saint Martin's
24
Summary for Sublist - 24 records total
Summary for Collection - 195 records total