Collection:  517
Women's Cross Country
Regional Coaches' Rankings
NCAA DII
2016
Atlantic (NCAA DII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Shippensburg
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
Bloomsburg
2
2
1
1
2
2
2
2
Seton Hill
5
5
3
3
3
3
5
3
California (Pa.)
3
6
5
5
6
7
9
4
Kutztown
7
7
8
8
7
6
6
5
Lock Haven
10
10
7
7
4
4
4
6
East Stroudsburg
4
4
4
4
5
5
3
7
Wheeling Jesuit
8
8
8
8
Slippery Rock
6
3
9
9
9
9
10
9
Indiana (Pa.)
10
Edinboro
8
8
6
6
7
11
West Chester
12
Mercyhurst
9
9
10
10
10
10
13
West Virginia Wesleyan
14
Clarion
15
Gannon
16
Concord
17
Millersville
18
Winston-Salem State
19
Fairmont State
20
Charleston (W.Va.)
21
Glenville State
22
Summary for Sublist - 22 records total
Central (NCAA DII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
U-Mary
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
Minnesota Duluth
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
Southwest Baptist
4
5
6
5
4
4
3
3
Fort Hays State
6
7
7
6
6
3
8
4
Pittsburg State
5
6
5
4
3
5
6
5
Winona State
9
4
4
10
9
8
5
6
MSU Moorhead
10
7
7
6
4
7
Augustana (S.D.)
3
3
3
3
5
10
7
8
Missouri Southern
8
9
9
9
8
7
9
9
Minnesota State
10
10
Central Missouri
11
St. Cloud State
12
Neb.-Kearney
13
East Central (Okla.)
10
14
Harding
7
8
8
8
16
Sioux Falls
10
10
9
17
Central Oklahoma
18
Northwest Missouri
19
Southeastern Oklahoma State
20
Southwest Minnesota State
21
Minot State
22
Washburn
23
Southwestern Oklahoma State
24
Southern Nazarene
25
Arkansas Tech
26
Southern Arkansas
27
Lindenwood
28
Bemidji State
29
Concordia-St. Paul
30
Wayne State (Neb.)
31
Upper Iowa
32
Summary for Sublist - 31 records total
East (NCAA DII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Stonehill
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
Assumption
2
2
2
2
2
3
3
2
Roberts Wesleyan
4
4
3
3
3
2
2
3
Daemen
3
3
4
4
4
4
4
4
Bentley
5
5
6
6
6
5
5
5
Merrimack
7
7
5
5
5
6
6
6
Jefferson (Pa.)
10
8
7
7
7
7
American International
6
9
8
Southern Connecticut
8
10
8
9
St. Thomas Aquinas
6
9
8
8
10
10
Adelphi
9
9
11
Le Moyne
9
10
7
7
8
8
12
Saint Rose
10
10
9
9
13
Southern New Hampshire
10
14
Georgian Court
15
Franklin Pierce
16
Saint Michael's
17
Saint Anselm
18
USciences
19
Wilmington (Del.)
20
Nyack
21
New Haven
22
NYIT
23
Pace
24
Caldwell
25
Molloy
26
Felician
27
Chestnut Hill
28
Summary for Sublist - 28 records total
Midwest (NCAA DII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Grand Valley State
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
Cedarville
7
5
4
4
2
2
3
2
Southern Indiana
4
3
2
2
3
3
2
3
Northern Michigan
3
4
6
5
5
4
4
4
Northwood (Mich.)
4
Hillsdale
2
2
3
3
4
5
5
5
Malone
9
8
5
6
6
6
9
6
Lewis
5
6
7
7
7
7
7
7
Bellarmine
8
10
10
10
10
10
6
8
Walsh
9
8
8
8
8
9
UW-Parkside
6
7
9
9
9
9
8
10
Ferris State
10
10
11
Michigan Tech
12
Saginaw Valley State
13
Findlay
14
Truman
15
Trevecca Nazarene
16
Maryville (Mo.)
17
Wayne State (Mich.)
18
Indianapolis
19
Ohio Dominican
20
Ohio Valley
20
Drury
21
Saint Joseph's (Ind.)
22
Alderson Broaddus
23
Lake Erie
24
Lake Superior State
24
Ashland
25
McKendree
26
Illinois-Springfield
27
Davis and Elkins
28
Ursuline
29
Summary for Sublist - 32 records total
South (NCAA DII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
UPR Rio Piedras
1
Saint Leo
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
Lee (Tenn.)
3
2
2
2
2
2
3
3
Union (Tenn.)
4
3
3
3
3
3
2
4
Tampa
1
4
4
4
4
4
5
5
North Alabama
8
7
6
6
7
7
9
6
Alabama-Huntsville
5
5
7
7
6
5
6
7
Florida Southern
9
9
8
West Alabama
6
6
5
5
5
6
4
9
West Florida
10
10
10
Mississippi College
9
8
11
Palm Beach Atlantic
8
10
8
12
Valdosta State
9
9
8
10
7
13
Nova Southeastern
7
8
8
14
Florida Tech
10
9
15
Lynn
16
West Georgia
10
10
17
Summary for Sublist - 17 records total
South Central (NCAA DII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Adams State
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
Western Colorado
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
UC-Colorado Springs
6
6
6
3
3
3
5
3
Colo. School of Mines
5
4
4
5
6
6
6
4
CSU-Pueblo
7
7
7
7
5
5
3
5
Dallas Baptist
4
3
3
4
4
4
4
6
Fort Lewis
3
5
5
6
7
8
7
7
Colorado Mesa
9
8
Midwestern State
10
9
9
10
10
10
10
9
Eastern New Mexico
10
Colorado Christian
8
8
8
8
8
7
8
11
Black Hills State
9
9
9
12
Oklahoma Christian
10
13
West Texas A&M
10
14
MSU Denver
15
Lubbock Christian
16
South Dakota Mines
17
Newman
18
Chadron State
9
19
Rogers State
20
Regis (Colo.)
21
Western New Mexico
22
St. Edward's
23
Texas A&M-Kingsville
24
New Mexico Highlands
25
Texas A&M-Commerce
26
Oklahoma Panhandle State
27
Summary for Sublist - 27 records total
Southeast (NCAA DII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Montevallo
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
Queens (N.C.)
3
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
Wingate
2
5
5
5
5
4
4
3
Anderson (S.C.)
7
4
4
4
4
5
5
4
North Georgia
4
3
3
3
3
3
3
5
Mount Olive
6
6
6
6
6
6
6
6
Augusta
10
7
7
7
7
7
7
7
Flagler
5
9
9
10
10
8
8
Limestone
9
10
9
UNC Pembroke
8
8
8
9
10
Georgia College
8
8
9
9
10
11
Catawba
12
North Greenville
13
Columbus State
8
10
10
14
Lenoir-Rhyne
15
Pfeiffer
16
Carson-Newman
17
Belmont Abbey
18
Young Harris
9
19
Armstrong State
20
Mars Hill
21
King
22
Clayton State
23
Georgia Southwestern State
24
Tusculum
25
Newberry
26
USC Aiken
27
Summary for Sublist - 27 records total
West (NCAA DII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Chico State
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
Simon Fraser
5
5
8
8
8
5
4
2
Alaska Anchorage
2
2
6
6
6
3
3
3
Point Loma Nazarene
10
9
7
7
7
4
5
4
Cal Poly Pomona
7
10
10
10
10
6
5
Cal Baptist
4
4
3
2
2
1
2
6
Humboldt State
10
9
9
9
9
7
Western Washington
3
3
2
4
4
8
8
8
UC San Diego
9
7
5
3
3
6
10
9
Cal State Stanislaus
8
9
10
Western Oregon
11
Cal State San Bernardino
8
12
Fresno Pacific
13
Central Washington
14
Saint Martin's
15
Seattle Pacific
6
6
4
5
5
7
7
16
Academy of Art
17
Azusa Pacific
18
SF State
19
Hawaii Pacific
20
Northwest Nazarene
21
Alaska
22
Cal State Monterey Bay
23
Cal State LA
24
Sonoma State
25
Cal State East Bay
26
BYU-Hawaii
27
Dixie State
28
Montana St.-Billings
29
Notre Dame de Namur
30
Summary for Sublist - 30 records total
Summary for Collection - 214 records total