Collection:  517
Women's Cross Country
Regional Coaches' Rankings
NCAA DII
2018
Atlantic (NCAA DII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Edinboro
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
California (Pa.)
6
6
6
6
6
6
6
3
2
Shippensburg
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
1
3
Seton Hill
9
7
7
4
4
4
5
4
4
Kutztown
3
4
4
3
3
3
4
6
5
Slippery Rock
8
10
9
8
8
8
7
7
6
Lock Haven
5
8
10
9
9
9
3
5
7
Mercyhurst
9
8
7
7
7
9
8
Gannon
9
9
West Chester
4
3
3
5
5
5
8
8
10
Clarion
10
10
10
10
10
11
Indiana (Pa.)
12
Millersville
13
East Stroudsburg
7
5
5
14
Concord
15
Charleston (W.Va.)
16
Bloomsburg
17
Wheeling Jesuit
18
West Virginia Wesleyan
10
19
Fairmont State
20
West Liberty State
21
Salem International
22
Summary for Sublist - 22 records total
Central (NCAA DII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
U-Mary
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
Augustana (S.D.)
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
Pittsburg State
3
4
4
4
3
3
5
3
3
Oklahoma Baptist
4
3
3
3
4
4
3
4
4
Southwest Baptist
5
5
5
5
5
5
4
5
5
Missouri Southern
10
10
10
8
7
7
6
6
6
Minnesota Duluth
6
6
6
6
6
6
8
7
Fort Hays State
8
Minnesota State
8
7
7
10
7
9
East Central (Okla.)
9
9
9
7
8
8
7
9
10
Winona State
7
8
8
9
9
9
11
Washburn
12
Northwest Missouri
13
Harding
8
14
Neb.-Kearney
15
Missouri Western
16
Sioux Falls
10
10
10
9
10
17
MSU Moorhead
18
Northern State
19
St. Cloud State
20
Concordia-St. Paul
21
Lindenwood
22
Central Oklahoma
23
Central Missouri
24
Southern Nazarene
25
Southeastern Oklahoma State
26
Wayne State (Neb.)
27
Minot State
28
Southern Arkansas
29
Emporia State
30
Southwest Minnesota State
31
Arkansas Tech
32
Bemidji State
33
Upper Iowa
34
Northwestern Oklahoma State
35
Summary for Sublist - 35 records total
East (NCAA DII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Stonehill
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
Roberts Wesleyan
2
2
2
2
2
2
1
1
2
Merrimack
3
3
3
3
3
3
3
3
3
Assumption
4
4
4
4
8
9
10
4
4
Saint Rose
8
8
8
7
5
5
5
5
Le Moyne
5
7
7
10
9
10
6
8
6
Adelphi
9
6
7
American International
10
7
7
8
Saint Anselm
6
6
6
4
10
9
Jefferson (Pa.)
9
10
8
7
9
10
Bentley
7
10
10
8
11
St. Thomas Aquinas
9
6
6
8
12
Franklin Pierce
9
9
13
Southern New Hampshire
6
5
5
5
4
4
5
7
14
Southern Connecticut
15
Wilmington (Del.)
16
New Haven
17
Saint Michael's
18
Daemen
19
Chestnut Hill
20
USciences
21
NYIT
22
Molloy
23
Pace
24
Post
25
Queens (N.Y.)
26
Goldey-Beacom
27
Summary for Sublist - 27 records total
Midwest (NCAA DII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Grand Valley State
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
Hillsdale
2
2
2
3
3
3
3
4
2
Michigan Tech
6
5
5
4
5
5
4
3
3
Walsh
4
3
3
2
2
2
2
2
4
Saginaw Valley State
7
7
7
7
6
6
5
6
5
Wayne State (Mich.)
7
7
7
7
6
Indianapolis
9
9
10
9
9
9
8
7
Cedarville
9
8
8
6
8
8
8
5
8
Malone
8
9
Ferris State
10
10
10
8
10
10
10
10
Northern Michigan
5
9
11
Southern Indiana
3
4
4
12
Truman
9
13
Missouri S&T
14
Drury
6
6
5
4
4
6
10
15
Lewis
16
UW-Parkside
17
Bellarmine
18
Illinois-Springfield
19
Ashland
20
McKendree
21
Maryville (Mo.)
22
Findlay
23
Lake Superior State
24
Northwood (Mich.)
25
Ohio Valley
26
Alderson Broaddus
27
Ursuline
28
Ohio Dominican
29
Summary for Sublist - 29 records total
South (NCAA DII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Embry-Riddle (Fla.)
2
3
3
3
2
3
4
3
1
Union (Tenn.)
9
4
4
5
5
5
6
6
2
Lee (Tenn.)
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
3
Florida Southern
5
6
6
4
4
6
5
7
4
Alabama-Huntsville
3
5
5
6
7
2
3
4
5
Saint Leo
4
7
7
7
6
7
7
5
6
Tampa
6
2
2
2
3
4
2
2
7
Montevallo
7
8
8
8
8
8
8
8
8
Lynn
8
9
9
9
9
10
10
10
9
West Florida
9
9
9
10
Mississippi College
10
10
10
10
10
11
Nova Southeastern
12
Christian Brothers
13
Palm Beach Atlantic
14
Florida Tech
15
Shorter
16
Spring Hill (Ala.)
17
Valdosta State
18
Delta State
19
Summary for Sublist - 19 records total
South Central (NCAA DII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Adams State
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
Western Colorado
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
Colo. School of Mines
3
3
3
3
3
3
3
3
3
UC-Colorado Springs
4
5
5
4
4
4
4
6
4
MSU Denver
6
6
6
8
7
7
7
5
Black Hills State
10
10
6
6
6
5
6
Dallas Baptist
5
4
4
5
5
5
5
4
7
Fort Lewis
7
9
8
8
9
8
8
8
Colorado Christian
7
7
7
7
10
10
9
9
Lubbock Christian
8
10
CSU-Pueblo
11
Midwestern State
9
10
12
Tarleton State
6
8
9
9
10
9
9
13
Dixie State
14
St. Edward's
15
Colorado Mesa
16
Eastern New Mexico
10
17
Westminster (Utah)
18
Chadron State
19
Cameron
20
Regis (Colo.)
21
Newman
10
22
West Texas A&M
8
23
Texas A&M International
24
New Mexico Highlands
25
Oklahoma Christian
26
Western New Mexico
27
Rogers State
28
Texas A&M-Commerce
29
South Dakota Mines
30
Summary for Sublist - 30 records total
Southeast (NCAA DII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Queens (N.C.)
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
Flagler
7
7
6
6
6
3
3
3
2
Anderson (S.C.)
3
3
3
4
4
4
4
4
3
Mount Olive
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
4
North Georgia
4
4
4
3
3
5
5
5
5
Columbus State
8
8
9
9
6
6
Georgia College
8
8
7
7
7
6
6
8
7
Catawba
8
Lenoir-Rhyne
10
10
10
7
7
7
9
Augusta
6
6
8
9
9
10
10
10
10
Wingate
5
5
5
5
5
8
8
11
Carson-Newman
9
12
King
13
North Greenville
14
Tusculum
15
UNC Pembroke
9
9
9
16
Belmont Abbey
17
Clayton State
18
Mars Hill
19
Limestone
20
Francis Marion
21
Newberry
22
Lander
23
Lincoln Memorial
10
10
DNP
Summary for Sublist - 24 records total
West (NCAA DII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Alaska Anchorage
2
2
2
2
2
2
3
2
1
Simon Fraser
3
3
3
3
3
3
2
3
2
Chico State
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
3
Seattle Pacific
9
7
6
5
5
5
5
4
4
Western Washington
6
10
8
9
6
6
6
8
5
Point Loma Nazarene
7
5
4
6
7
7
8
6
6
Azusa Pacific
10
6
5
4
4
4
4
5
7
Cal State Stanislaus
7
8
8
7
7
8
Cal State San Marcos
8
9
7
8
9
9
9
9
9
Central Washington
10
10
10
Academy of Art
11
Cal State San Bernardino
12
Cal Poly Pomona
4
4
13
UC San Diego
10
10
10
10
14
Cal State East Bay
15
Humboldt State
5
8
9
16
Northwest Nazarene
17
Western Oregon
18
SF State
19
Fresno Pacific
20
Concordia (Calif.)
21
Concordia (Ore.)
22
Montana St.-Billings
23
Sonoma State
24
Cal State LA
25
Saint Martin's
26
Summary for Sublist - 26 records total
Summary for Collection - 212 records total