Collection:  521
Women's Outdoor Track & Field
Regional Coaches' Rankings
NCAA DII
2017
Atlantic (NCAA DII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Shippensburg
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
Slippery Rock
1
2
4
3
4
3
3
2
2
Saint Augustine's
9
4
3
2
2
2
2
3
3
Johnson C. Smith
6
3
5
4
3
4
4
5
4
Bloomsburg
9
6
7
6
5
5
4
5
Wheeling Jesuit
14
6
7
6
5
6
6
6
6
West Chester
8
9
11
7
7
7
7
7
Winston-Salem State
8
10
8
8
10
8
8
10
8
Seton Hill
13
14
14
13
13
11
8
9
West Virginia Wesleyan
2
5
2
5
8
9
9
9
10
Millersville
11
11
9
11
10
10
11
11
Indiana (Pa.)
14
13
12
9
12
12
12
12
California (Pa.)
15
12
10
12
11
13
13
13
Kutztown
3
25
16
16
15
15
14
14
14
East Stroudsburg
4
7
10
13
14
14
15
15
15
Edinboro
5
12
15
15
16
16
16
16
16
Mansfield
19
20
19
22
23
22
20
17
Clarion
10
16
17
17
20
17
18
17
18
Shaw
13
20
19
18
17
18
17
18
19
Lock Haven
21
22
22
18
19
19
19
20
Virginia State
7
17
18
20
19
20
20
21
21
Bowie State
17
23
24
23
23
21
21
22
22
Charleston (W.Va.)
12
18
21
21
21
22
23
23
23
Virginia Union
18
24
25
25
24
24
24
24
24
Glenville State
15
28
26
25
25
25
25
25
Concord
11
22
23
24
26
27
27
26
26
Livingstone
20
26
26
28
27
26
26
27
27
Notre Dame (Ohio)
19
27
27
27
28
28
28
28
28
West Liberty State
21
28
29
29
29
29
29
29
29
Lincoln (Pa.)
16
Cheyney
Pitt Johnstown
Summary for Sublist - 32 records total
Central (NCAA DII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Pittsburg State
6
7
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
Winona State
4
3
3
3
3
2
2
Minnesota State
2
1
2
2
2
2
2
3
3
U-Mary
10
6
4
4
4
4
5
4
Central Missouri
10
6
5
7
8
6
5
4
5
Missouri Southern
11
14
10
8
10
10
11
6
6
Southwest Baptist
18
5
5
5
7
8
7
Lincoln (Mo.)
20
16
10
7
7
6
7
8
Augustana (S.D.)
21
19
13
13
14
12
9
Minnesota Duluth
7
14
11
11
10
9
10
Fort Hays State
8
11
13
9
9
9
9
10
11
Northwest Missouri
7
5
3
6
6
8
8
11
12
Neb.-Kearney
13
12
13
12
15
13
14
13
Northern State
13
19
28
21
15
14
15
15
14
Emporia State
5
4
11
12
14
12
12
13
15
Wayne State (Neb.)
12
17
17
18
17
16
17
16
Lindenwood
8
15
15
17
19
20
16
17
St. Cloud State
19
24
20
20
19
18
18
MSU Moorhead
20
22
22
22
22
19
19
Central Oklahoma
9
9
14
16
19
21
21
20
20
Sioux Falls
20
21
16
17
21
21
Southern Arkansas
4
3
9
11
16
18
18
22
22
Concordia-St. Paul
23
23
24
24
23
23
23
Washburn
12
16
24
25
25
26
27
24
24
Harding
3
2
8
18
23
23
24
25
25
Southern Nazarene
14
15
22
28
27
27
25
26
26
East Central (Okla.)
15
17
26
29
30
25
26
27
27
Upper Iowa
27
30
28
28
28
28
28
Bemidji State
29
31
31
30
30
30
29
Southwest Minnesota State
31
27
29
29
29
29
30
Minot State
30
32
32
32
32
32
31
Southwestern Oklahoma State
16
18
25
26
26
31
31
31
32
Oklahoma Baptist
1
Summary for Sublist - 33 records total
East (NCAA DII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Stonehill
7
2
2
1
1
1
1
Southern Connecticut
10
3
1
2
2
2
2
Assumption
1
1
1
3
3
3
3
3
Merrimack
4
2
2
4
4
4
4
4
4
Adelphi
6
4
5
5
5
5
5
5
New Haven
2
5
6
8
7
8
8
6
6
Roberts Wesleyan
7
9
10
11
7
10
11
7
Georgian Court
4
5
6
6
6
7
8
8
Franklin Pierce
10
17
17
8
9
6
7
9
Southern New Hampshire
8
9
9
12
12
9
10
American International
14
12
12
11
9
10
11
St. Thomas Aquinas
1
3
3
7
10
10
11
12
12
Daemen
12
13
13
14
13
13
13
Bentley
8
13
14
15
15
15
14
14
LIU Post
9
11
11
14
13
14
15
15
Saint Rose
15
16
16
16
17
16
Bloomfield
12
16
17
Le Moyne
15
19
17
17
17
18
18
Jefferson (Pa.)
11
16
16
18
18
18
19
19
Post
18
18
19
19
19
20
20
Felician
21
21
Chestnut Hill
13
19
21
20
20
20
22
22
Nyack
14
20
20
21
21
21
23
23
UDC
3
Caldwell
Dominican (N.Y.)
Molloy
Queens (N.Y.)
Summary for Sublist - 28 records total
Great Lakes (NAIA)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Davenport (Mich.)
1
Summary for Sublist - 1 records total
Midwest (NCAA DII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Grand Valley State
5
7
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
Lewis
10
4
2
2
2
2
2
Hillsdale
11
25
8
3
4
4
3
3
3
Findlay
2
2
2
3
3
4
4
4
Ashland
4
4
11
8
6
7
5
5
Tiffin
12
3
7
5
6
5
8
6
6
Ursuline
21
27
21
15
11
5
8
7
McKendree
8
5
9
7
8
6
7
8
Walsh
6
9
7
9
9
10
9
9
Bellarmine
13
10
13
14
14
10
10
Cedarville
1
3
6
5
7
9
11
11
Northern Michigan
9
11
12
10
10
11
12
12
Indianapolis
12
13
14
13
13
13
13
Wayne State (Mich.)
5
6
8
11
12
12
14
14
Saginaw Valley State
23
16
16
12
15
16
15
15
Lake Erie
12
19
20
18
17
18
16
16
Missouri S&T
13
11
14
14
16
16
15
17
17
Truman
18
19
19
18
19
19
18
Maryville (Mo.)
15
17
17
20
19
20
18
19
Malone
10
21
22
22
22
17
20
20
Northwood (Mich.)
13
15
15
17
20
22
22
21
Southern Indiana
16
22
18
21
21
21
21
22
Ferris State
26
28
25
25
23
23
23
UW-Parkside
29
23
23
24
24
24
William Jewell
17
23
25
24
24
25
25
25
Saint Joseph's (Ind.)
25
27
27
27
26
26
26
Michigan Tech
10
24
20
24
26
26
27
27
27
Alderson Broaddus
1
14
24
26
28
28
28
28
28
Davis and Elkins
3
19
28
32
29
29
29
29
29
Trevecca Nazarene
7
26
32
31
30
30
30
30
30
Illinois-Springfield
8
18
30
30
32
32
32
32
31
Drury
9
27
29
33
31
31
31
31
32
Ohio Dominican
6
20
31
34
33
33
33
Davenport (Mich.)
23
Quincy
28
33
Ohio Valley
4
22
Kentucky Wesleyan
2
Lake Superior State
Summary for Sublist - 38 records total
South (NCAA DII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Nova Southeastern
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
Lee (Tenn.)
5
3
4
3
3
2
2
2
2
Alabama-Huntsville
16
2
2
2
2
3
3
3
3
Shorter
8
5
5
5
5
4
4
5
4
Benedict
10
8
9
9
4
5
5
4
5
West Georgia
7
7
8
8
8
6
6
6
6
Mississippi College
15
9
7
7
7
8
8
8
7
Florida Tech
6
6
6
6
6
7
7
7
8
Saint Leo
17
11
11
11
10
9
9
9
9
West Alabama
14
10
12
10
9
10
10
10
10
Clark Atlanta
12
13
13
13
11
11
11
11
11
Tampa
18
14
14
14
12
12
12
12
12
Central State
24
15
16
16
16
16
16
15
13
North Alabama
29
18
17
15
15
16
14
Florida Southern
27
17
15
15
14
17
17
17
15
Christian Brothers
26
16
17
17
18
18
18
18
16
Embry-Riddle (Fla.)
4
4
3
4
13
13
13
13
Spring Hill (Ala.)
11
12
10
12
15
14
14
14
UPR Mayaguez
2
UPR Rio Piedras
3
Albany State (Ga.)
9
Claflin
13
Miles
19
UPR Bayamon
20
Fort Valley State
21
Kentucky State
22
Tuskegee
23
Paine
25
Lane
28
Summary for Sublist - 29 records total
South Central (NCAA DII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Angelo State
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
Adams State
9
6
3
3
3
3
2
West Texas A&M
3
2
2
2
2
2
2
3
Western Colorado
7
4
3
4
4
4
4
4
4
Chadron State
13
11
7
8
7
7
6
7
5
Texas A&M-Commerce
2
2
4
3
5
5
5
5
6
New Mexico Highlands
22
10
9
9
9
9
7
Texas A&M-Kingsville
3
5
6
5
6
6
7
6
8
CSU-Pueblo
5
8
5
7
8
8
8
8
9
UC-Colorado Springs
15
20
12
11
11
11
11
12
10
Eastern New Mexico
8
9
10
12
14
14
14
13
11
Tarleton State
4
7
13
13
13
13
12
11
12
Colo. School of Mines
9
10
11
9
10
10
10
10
13
Colorado Mesa
6
6
8
14
12
12
13
14
14
Black Hills State
16
16
16
16
15
15
16
15
Oklahoma Christian
11
15
15
18
18
17
17
15
16
Rogers State
10
14
14
17
15
16
16
17
17
Dallas Baptist
19
12
17
15
17
18
18
18
18
South Dakota Mines
12
17
18
19
19
19
19
19
19
Colorado Christian
17
19
21
21
22
21
21
21
20
Midwestern State
16
13
19
20
20
20
20
20
21
MSU Denver
18
18
20
22
21
22
22
22
22
Lubbock Christian
23
Westminster (Utah)
14
Fort Lewis
Summary for Sublist - 25 records total
Southeast (NCAA DII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Wingate
8
5
5
3
1
1
1
1
1
Mount Olive
2
2
1
1
2
2
2
2
2
UNC Pembroke
4
3
3
6
8
3
3
3
3
Montevallo
1
1
2
2
4
4
4
4
4
Southern Wesleyan (S.C.)
6
6
6
5
6
7
5
5
5
Queens (N.C.)
7
4
4
4
3
5
6
6
6
Lenoir-Rhyne
3
7
7
7
5
6
7
7
7
Coker
5
8
8
8
7
8
8
8
8
Anderson (S.C.)
14
10
11
9
9
9
9
9
Limestone
12
10
11
9
10
11
10
10
10
Barton
14
13
14
12
11
10
11
11
11
Augusta
9
9
9
10
12
12
12
12
12
North Georgia
12
14
13
13
13
13
13
Columbus State
11
11
13
13
15
14
14
14
14
Carson-Newman
15
15
16
16
14
15
15
15
15
Lees-McRae
18
20
20
21
19
21
16
16
16
North Greenville
20
23
24
24
17
16
17
17
17
Clayton State
16
17
21
20
22
17
18
18
18
Converse
13
12
15
15
16
18
20
20
19
Belmont Abbey
22
16
18
18
21
22
19
19
20
King
17
18
17
19
20
20
21
21
21
Mars Hill
23
19
19
17
18
19
22
22
22
Pfeiffer
19
21
22
22
23
23
23
23
23
Lincoln Memorial
21
22
23
23
24
24
24
24
24
Francis Marion
25
24
25
25
25
25
25
25
25
Emmanuel (Ga.)
10
Brevard (N.C.)
24
Summary for Sublist - 27 records total
West (NAIA)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Biola (Calif.)
23
22
21
21
Summary for Sublist - 1 records total
West (NCAA DII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Chico State
2
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
SF State
10
5
2
3
4
2
4
2
2
Azusa Pacific
7
4
4
2
2
3
1
3
3
Humboldt State
3
3
5
5
3
4
6
4
4
Academy of Art
4
6
7
8
6
6
3
5
5
Simon Fraser
8
3
4
5
5
5
6
6
Central Washington
12
14
11
7
10
8
8
7
7
Alaska Anchorage
21
11
8
11
7
7
7
8
8
Cal Baptist
11
10
10
10
11
11
12
9
9
Seattle Pacific
6
9
12
13
9
10
9
10
10
Fresno Pacific
5
14
12
13
12
11
12
11
UC San Diego
1
2
6
6
8
9
10
11
12
Western Washington
14
12
13
15
12
13
13
13
13
Western Oregon
17
15
15
14
14
14
14
14
14
Cal Poly Pomona
9
13
16
16
15
15
15
15
15
Cal State Stanislaus
13
17
19
19
17
16
18
16
16
Cal State LA
18
21
22
22
19
19
20
17
17
Saint Martin's
15
16
18
18
16
17
16
18
18
Point Loma Nazarene
20
18
20
20
18
18
17
19
19
Northwest Nazarene
24
24
23
20
20
19
20
20
Cal State San Bernardino
24
20
23
24
21
21
21
21
21
Montana St.-Billings
26
27
27
22
22
22
22
22
Cal State Monterey Bay
26
25
25
25
23
23
24
23
23
Dixie State
25
23
26
26
24
24
23
24
24
Cal State East Bay
27
28
28
28
25
25
25
25
Sonoma State
28
27
29
26
Concordia (Ore.)
8
7
9
9
Concordia (Calif.)
19
19
17
17
Cal State San Marcos
16
Cal State Dominguez Hills
22
Summary for Sublist - 30 records total
Summary for Collection - 244 records total