Collection:  521
Women's Outdoor Track & Field
Regional TFRI: Track & Field Rating Index
NCAA DII
2019
Atlantic (NCAA DII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Slippery Rock
1
1
1
1
1
Wheeling Jesuit
11
3
11
2
West Chester
8
8
8
3
Shippensburg
14
4
7
4
East Stroudsburg
3
10
9
6
5
Saint Augustine's
12
7
6
5
6
Kutztown
2
4
2
9
7
Winston-Salem State
15
15
4
8
Millersville
14
2
9
Virginia State
12
11
10
10
Fayetteville State
10
14
11
Seton Hill
4
5
13
12
12
West Virginia Wesleyan
5
3
13
Lock Haven
5
3
7
13
14
Johnson C. Smith
8
9
17
16
15
Edinboro
15
24
19
18
16
Shaw
6
6
16
17
17
Bloomsburg
23
21
18
Charleston (W.Va.)
7
2
12
15
19
California (Pa.)
19
18
19
20
Indiana (Pa.)
17
28
22
21
Glenville State
9
13
21
20
22
Pitt Johnstown
22
22
25
23
Claflin
14
20
25
26
24
Livingstone
13
21
27
23
25
Concord
10
18
20
24
26
Clarion
24
27
27
Bowie State
23
29
30
28
Mansfield
17
25
30
29
29
West Liberty State
11
16
26
28
30
Lincoln (Pa.)
16
26
31
32
31
Virginia Union
27
32
31
32
Salem International
18
28
33
Summary for Sublist - 33 records total
Central (NCAA DII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Missouri Southern
11
3
1
1
Pittsburg State
7
1
2
2
Lincoln (Mo.)
5
6
9
5
3
Augustana (S.D.)
18
11
4
Oklahoma Baptist
3
4
7
23
5
Southwest Baptist
14
6
6
U-Mary
5
3
7
Minnesota State
17
19
8
8
Harding
2
1
2
4
9
Central Missouri
20
12
9
10
Winona State
13
7
11
Washburn
8
10
10
12
Northwest Missouri
12
17
14
13
Fort Hays State
5
8
15
14
Neb.-Kearney
13
11
13
15
Lindenwood
4
9
16
12
16
Minnesota Duluth
28
20
17
Emporia State
2
4
17
18
Wayne State (Neb.)
10
15
16
19
Sioux Falls
15
20
19
20
Southern Arkansas
1
3
6
18
21
Missouri Western
27
22
22
Bemidji State
26
21
23
Northern State
16
25
24
24
East Central (Okla.)
8
14
22
26
25
St. Cloud State
35
25
26
Upper Iowa
33
27
27
Central Oklahoma
6
19
23
28
28
Southwest Minnesota State
24
30
29
Concordia-St. Paul
21
29
30
Southwestern Oklahoma State
7
21
29
31
31
Northwestern Oklahoma State
31
32
32
Southeastern Oklahoma State
32
34
33
Southern Nazarene
34
33
34
Minot State
18
30
35
35
MSU Moorhead
36
36
Summary for Sublist - 36 records total
East (NCAA DII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Assumption
1
1
1
1
1
Stonehill
5
2
2
Southern Connecticut
10
7
3
Merrimack
8
4
6
4
Franklin Pierce
3
6
8
5
Southern New Hampshire
5
10
8
4
6
Adelphi
7
3
7
Georgian Court
4
3
5
8
Roberts Wesleyan
12
14
9
American International
9
14
12
10
Bloomfield
15
13
11
UDC
3
5
9
10
12
New Haven
13
21
15
13
LIU Post
7
11
11
14
St. Thomas Aquinas
2
2
2
9
15
Holy Family
6
13
17
16
Saint Rose
18
17
Bentley
12
16
16
18
Daemen
31
19
19
Molloy
15
17
20
20
Le Moyne
18
21
21
Jefferson (Pa.)
14
19
23
22
Queens (N.Y.)
16
23
22
23
Chestnut Hill
24
24
24
Goldey-Beacom
25
27
25
USciences
28
30
26
Post
6
17
26
25
27
Nyack
18
22
26
28
Wilmington (Del.)
27
29
29
Felician
4
11
20
28
30
Caldwell
29
31
31
Dominican (N.Y.)
19
30
32
32
NYIT
33
33
Summary for Sublist - 33 records total
Midwest (NCAA DII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Grand Valley State
1
1
1
Ashland
1
2
2
2
Northern Michigan
7
6
3
Lewis
5
3
4
Tiffin
2
4
4
5
Indianapolis
3
5
6
Walsh
11
8
10
7
Hillsdale
7
9
6
7
8
Saginaw Valley State
17
21
11
9
McKendree
11
8
10
Malone
8
12
9
11
Maryville (Mo.)
1
6
16
14
12
Michigan Tech
9
15
13
Cedarville
14
12
14
Wayne State (Mich.)
5
17
16
15
Truman
22
13
16
Northwood (Mich.)
15
13
17
17
Bellarmine
18
18
18
Findlay
3
10
19
19
Lake Erie
20
15
20
20
Davis and Elkins
2
7
20
22
21
Missouri S&T
3
4
19
21
22
Ferris State
25
23
Davenport (Mich.)
27
24
Ursuline
29
34
25
UW-Parkside
30
26
William Jewell
26
26
27
Kentucky Wesleyan
6
10
24
29
28
Southern Indiana
16
23
24
29
Drury
30
23
30
Illinois-Springfield
32
31
31
Trevecca Nazarene
4
14
27
28
32
Lake Superior State
13
25
32
33
Alderson Broaddus
5
12
28
33
34
Ohio Dominican
18
31
35
35
Ohio Valley
19
33
36
36
Summary for Sublist - 36 records total
South (NCAA DII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Lee (Tenn.)
2
2
2
1
1
Alabama-Huntsville
1
1
1
2
2
Embry-Riddle (Fla.)
3
3
3
3
3
Benedict
4
5
6
6
4
UPR Mayaguez
21
4
5
5
5
Nova Southeastern
6
8
4
4
6
West Georgia
5
7
7
7
7
Shorter
10
11
9
10
8
Christian Brothers
8
9
11
8
9
Montevallo
11
6
8
9
10
Mississippi College
9
10
10
11
11
Paine
16
16
16
14
12
Spring Hill (Ala.)
20
12
12
12
13
Tampa
12
13
13
13
14
Florida Southern
18
19
20
19
15
Albany State (Ga.)
7
14
14
17
16
West Alabama
14
18
17
15
17
Lynn
19
15
15
16
18
Saint Leo
17
20
19
20
19
Central State
15
17
18
18
20
Fort Valley State
22
22
22
21
21
Tuskegee
13
21
21
22
22
Kentucky State
23
23
23
23
23
Clark Atlanta
24
24
24
24
24
UPR Rio Piedras
25
25
25
25
25
Miles
26
26
27
26
26
Lane
28
27
26
27
27
Florida Tech
27
28
28
28
28
Palm Beach Atlantic
29
29
29
29
29
Summary for Sublist - 29 records total
South Central (NCAA DII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Angelo State
1
1
1
1
1
UC-Colorado Springs
2
2
2
2
2
West Texas A&M
7
3
3
3
3
Texas A&M-Commerce
4
5
4
4
Colo. School of Mines
4
11
4
6
5
Adams State
8
8
8
5
6
Western Colorado
6
5
7
7
7
CSU-Pueblo
5
7
6
8
8
Colorado Mesa
10
12
12
9
New Mexico Highlands
16
13
9
10
Black Hills State
12
9
11
11
Texas A&M-Kingsville
16
9
10
10
12
Tarleton State
3
6
11
14
13
Eastern New Mexico
13
15
13
14
Dallas Baptist
17
14
15
15
Colorado Christian
12
14
18
16
16
South Dakota Mines
19
17
17
17
Chadron State
15
16
18
18
Westminster (Utah)
17
26
26
23
19
Rogers State
11
23
20
20
20
Lubbock Christian
18
25
21
19
21
Oklahoma Christian
13
21
19
21
22
Cameron
9
18
22
22
23
Fort Lewis
10
24
25
26
24
MSU Denver
14
22
24
24
25
Midwestern State
15
20
23
25
26
Summary for Sublist - 26 records total
Southeast (NCAA DII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Mount Olive
1
2
1
1
1
Lenoir-Rhyne
2
1
2
2
2
Queens (N.C.)
3
3
3
3
3
Southern Wesleyan (S.C.)
6
5
4
4
4
Wingate
8
6
7
6
5
Limestone
11
4
5
5
6
UNC Pembroke
4
7
6
7
7
Carson-Newman
10
15
10
9
8
Columbus State
5
8
8
8
9
Tusculum
19
13
10
North Georgia
7
9
9
11
11
North Greenville
9
10
13
12
12
Augusta
12
12
11
10
13
Mars Hill
19
17
16
14
Anderson (S.C.)
16
13
12
15
15
Clayton State
13
11
14
14
16
Catawba
15
14
18
17
17
Lees-McRae
21
21
20
18
Barton
20
18
15
18
19
Converse
17
16
16
19
20
Emmanuel (Ga.)
14
17
20
21
21
Newberry
23
23
23
22
22
King
19
22
22
23
23
Coker
18
20
25
24
24
Belmont Abbey
21
24
24
25
25
Lincoln Memorial
22
25
26
26
26
Francis Marion
24
26
27
27
27
Summary for Sublist - 27 records total
West (NCAA DII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
SF State
6
3
1
3
1
Azusa Pacific
2
2
3
1
2
UC San Diego
1
1
2
2
3
Fresno Pacific
3
4
6
4
4
Central Washington
13
8
9
12
5
Seattle Pacific
14
5
4
5
6
Cal Poly Pomona
4
6
5
6
7
Simon Fraser
27
15
10
8
8
Cal State Stanislaus
8
9
11
13
9
Alaska Anchorage
17
7
7
10
Academy of Art
5
7
8
9
11
Point Loma Nazarene
11
11
14
14
12
Chico State
10
14
13
10
13
Western Washington
7
10
12
11
14
Concordia (Calif.)
9
12
15
15
15
Cal State LA
12
13
16
16
16
Concordia (Ore.)
23
23
17
17
17
Humboldt State
15
16
18
18
18
Northwest Nazarene
22
21
20
20
19
Biola (Calif.)
16
18
19
19
20
Saint Martin's
21
25
24
22
21
Cal State San Marcos
17
20
21
23
22
Western Oregon
18
19
22
21
23
Cal State San Bernardino
19
22
23
24
24
Dixie State
24
26
25
25
25
Cal State East Bay
20
24
26
26
26
Cal State Dominguez Hills
26
28
27
27
27
Cal State Monterey Bay
25
27
28
28
28
Montana St.-Billings
29
29
29
29
Sonoma State
29
30
30
30
30
Notre Dame de Namur
28
31
31
31
31
Holy Names
30
32
32
32
32
Summary for Sublist - 32 records total
Summary for Collection - 252 records total