Collection:  522
Men's Cross Country
Regional Coaches' Rankings
NCAA DIII
2009
Atlantic (NCAA DIII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
SUNY Cortland
1
SUNY Geneseo
2
NYU
3
RIT
4
St. Lawrence
5
SUNY Plattsburgh
6
Fredonia
7
Rochester (N.Y.)
8
SUNY Oneonta
9
TCNJ
10
Ithaca
11
Hamilton
12
Brockport
13
Ramapo
14
Rowan
15
Vassar
16
RPI
17
SUNY Oswego
18
Rutgers-Camden
19
Clarkson
20
Stevens
21
Utica
22
Nazareth
23
Merchant Marine Academy
24
Farmingdale State
25
Stockton
26
Union (N.Y.)
27
Hobart
28
Rutgers-Newark
29
Hunter
30
SUNY New Paltz
31
Alfred
32
Buffalo State
33
SUNY Maritime College
34
Hartwick
35
SUNY Poly
36
St. Joseph's (Long Island)
37
Hilbert
38
Summary for Sublist - 38 records total
Central (NCAA DIII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Nebraska Wesleyan
1
St. Thomas (Minn.)
1
St. Olaf
3
Hamline
4
Grinnell
5
Luther
6
Augsburg
7
Saint John's (Minn.)
8
Cornell College
9
Bethel (Minn.)
10
Wartburg
11
Coe
12
Carleton
13
Loras
14
Macalester
15
Gustavus Adolphus
16
Central (Iowa)
17
Simpson (Iowa)
18
Saint Mary's (Minn.)
19
St. Scholastica
20
Concordia Moorhead
21
Martin Luther
22
Minnesota Morris
23
Buena Vista
24
Dubuque
25
Summary for Sublist - 25 records total
Great Lakes (NCAA DIII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Calvin
1
Heidelberg
2
Manchester
3
Mount Union
4
Case Western Reserve
5
Ohio Wesleyan
6
Ohio Northern
7
Otterbein
8
Denison
9
Hope
10
DePauw
11
Wabash
12
Anderson (Ind.)
13
Oberlin
14
Albion
15
Franklin
16
Adrian
17
Kenyon
18
Baldwin Wallace
19
Rose-Hulman
20
Wilmington (Ohio)
21
Marietta
22
Wooster
23
Alma
24
Wittenberg
25
Earlham
26
Kalamazoo
27
John Carroll
28
Defiance
29
Trine
30
Hiram
31
Hanover
32
Capital
33
Mount St. Joseph
34
Olivet
35
Bluffton
36
Summary for Sublist - 36 records total
Mideast (NCAA DIII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Allegheny (Pa.)
1
Carnegie Mellon
2
Haverford
3
Dickinson
4
Elizabethtown
5
Susquehanna
6
Johns Hopkins
7
Gettysburg
8
DeSales
9
Grove City
10
Salisbury
11
Gwynedd-Mercy
12
Messiah
13
Swarthmore
14
Muhlenberg
15
Scranton
16
Penn State Behrend
17
Juniata
18
York (Pa.)
19
Misericordia
20
Thiel
21
Widener
22
Franklin & Marshall
23
Lebanon Valley
24
McDaniel
25
Moravian
26
Ursinus
27
Westminster (Pa.)
28
Keystone
29
Washington & Jefferson
30
Delaware Valley
31
Goucher
32
St. Mary's (Md.)
33
Marywood
34
Albright
35
Hood
36
Waynesburg
37
Frostburg State
38
King's College (Pa.)
39
Penn State Altoona
40
Pitt-Bradford
41
Wilkes
42
Eastern (Pa.)
43
Alvernia
44
Mount Aloysius
45
Summary for Sublist - 45 records total
Midwest (NCAA DIII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
North Central (Ill.)
1
UW-La Crosse
2
Washington (Mo.)
3
UW-Platteville
4
UW-Eau Claire
5
UW-Stevens Point
6
Augustana (Ill.)
7
UW-Whitewater
8
UW-River Falls
9
Chicago
10
UW-Oshkosh
11
Illinois Wesleyan
12
Wheaton (Ill.)
13
Edgewood
14
St. Norbert
15
Carthage
16
Greenville
17
UW-Superior
18
Ripon
19
Concordia Wisconsin
20
Rockford
21
UW-Stout
22
Elmhurst
23
Fontbonne
24
Monmouth (Ill.)
25
MSOE
26
Carroll (Wis.)
27
Principia
28
Beloit
29
Benedictine (Ill.)
30
Lawrence
31
North Park
32
Knox
33
Aurora
34
Concordia Chicago
35
Northland (Wis.)
36
Millikin
37
Lake Forest
38
Wisconsin Lutheran
39
Summary for Sublist - 39 records total
New England (NCAA DIII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Williams
1
Amherst
2
Keene State
3
Brandeis
4
Bowdoin
5
MIT
6
Middlebury
7
Tufts
8
Southern Maine
9
Bates
10
Wesleyan (Conn.)
11
Trinity (Conn.)
12
Springfield (Mass.)
13
UMass Dartmouth
14
Connecticut College
15
Westfield State
16
WPI
17
Johnson & Wales (R.I.)
18
Coast Guard
19
Gordon (Mass.)
20
Bridgewater State
21
Fitchburg State
22
Roger Williams
23
Rhode Island College
24
Colby
25
Eastern Connecticut State
26
Salem State
27
Wheaton (Mass.)
28
Babson
29
Norwich
30
Univ. of New England
31
Maine Maritime Academy
32
Emmanuel (Mass.)
33
Western New England
34
Clark (Mass.)
35
UMaine Farmington
36
Castleton
37
Massachusetts Maritime Academy
38
Worcester State
39
Lasell
40
Lesley
41
Endicott
42
Johnson State
43
Salve Regina
44
Saint Joseph's (Maine)
45
Suffolk
46
New England College
47
UMass Boston
48
Summary for Sublist - 48 records total
South/Southeast (NCAA DIII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Emory
1
Lynchburg
2
Trinity (Texas)
3
Mary Washington
4
Virginia Wesleyan
5
Centre
6
Rhodes
7
Washington and Lee
8
UT Tyler
9
Southwestern (Texas)
10
Hendrix
11
Bridgewater (Va.)
12
Mississippi College
13
McMurry
14
Univ. of the South
15
Shenandoah
16
Roanoke
17
Guilford
18
Christopher Newport
19
Piedmont
20
Catholic (D.C.)
21
Oglethorpe
22
Huntingdon (Ala.)
23
Thomas More
24
Summary for Sublist - 24 records total
West (NCAA DIII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
1
Willamette
2
Colorado College
3
Whitworth
4
Pomona-Pitzer
5
Lewis & Clark
6
Linfield
7
Occidental
8
Redlands
9
Whitman
10
Cal Lutheran
11
La Verne
12
Caltech
13
Pacific (Ore.)
14
Whittier
15
Chapman
16
Summary for Sublist - 16 records total
Summary for Collection - 271 records total