Collection:  522
Men's Cross Country
Regional Coaches' Rankings
NCAA DIII
2010
Atlantic (NCAA DIII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
SUNY Geneseo
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
St. Lawrence
3
3
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
NYU
1
2
3
3
3
3
3
3
3
3
Rochester (N.Y.)
5
5
4
4
4
4
4
4
4
4
TCNJ
7
7
6
6
8
8
8
8
7
5
SUNY Plattsburgh
4
4
8
7
5
5
6
6
6
6
Ithaca
6
9
8
6
6
5
5
5
7
Rowan
10
10
9
8
Fredonia
6
8
5
5
7
7
7
7
8
9
Vassar
10
10
Brockport
9
10
10
11
SUNY Cortland
10
12
Hamilton
9
13
RIT
9
10
10
14
RPI
7
9
10
9
9
9
15
SUNY Oneonta
8
16
Clarkson
17
Stockton
18
Utica
19
Ramapo
20
SUNY Oswego
21
Rutgers-Camden
22
Farmingdale State
23
Stevens
24
Buffalo State
25
Hunter
26
St. Joseph's (Long Island)
27
Union (N.Y.)
28
SUNY New Paltz
29
SUNY Poly
30
Nazareth
31
Merchant Marine Academy
32
SUNY Maritime College
33
Rutgers-Newark
34
Hobart
35
Hartwick
36
Manhattanville
37
SUNY Potsdam
38
Sage Colleges
39
Summary for Sublist - 39 records total
Central (NCAA DIII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Grinnell
2
1
1
1
1
1
4
4
5
1
Luther
5
5
5
5
7
7
8
8
4
2
Hamline
3
2
2
2
2
2
1
1
1
3
Nebraska Wesleyan
4
4
3
3
4
4
2
2
2
4
Saint John's (Minn.)
8
7
7
7
3
3
3
3
6
5
Cornell College
7
6
6
9
9
8
5
5
8
6
Loras
6
8
9
10
10
7
7
St. Thomas (Minn.)
6
8
8
6
6
9
9
10
8
St. Olaf
1
3
4
4
5
5
7
7
3
9
Wartburg
9
9
10
10
10
Coe
10
10
10
10
6
6
9
11
Carleton
12
Bethel (Minn.)
8
9
13
Central (Iowa)
14
Simpson (Iowa)
15
Saint Mary's (Minn.)
16
Concordia Moorhead
17
Gustavus Adolphus
18
St. Scholastica
19
Augsburg
20
Macalester
21
Minnesota Morris
22
Martin Luther
23
Buena Vista
24
Crown
25
Dubuque
26
Summary for Sublist - 26 records total
Great Lakes (NCAA DIII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Calvin
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
Wabash
9
6
4
5
7
7
3
3
3
2
Albion
8
9
2
2
2
3
Ohio Wesleyan
7
7
7
8
9
5
5
7
4
Ohio Northern
7
8
8
5
5
6
5
Hope
10
8
8
9
6
Case Western Reserve
6
3
3
4
3
3
4
4
4
7
Heidelberg
3
10
8
DePauw
10
9
9
8
9
9
10
9
Denison
8
5
6
6
4
4
6
6
8
10
Franklin
11
Mount Union
2
2
2
3
6
6
7
7
5
12
Oberlin
5
4
5
2
2
2
10
10
13
Manchester
4
9
14
Adrian
15
Baldwin Wallace
16
Otterbein
10
10
17
Anderson (Ind.)
10
17
Wittenberg
19
Marietta
20
Alma
21
John Carroll
22
Kenyon
23
Defiance
24
Wilmington (Ohio)
25
Wooster
26
Trine
27
Earlham
28
Kalamazoo
29
Muskingum
30
Hiram
31
Hanover
32
Mount St. Joseph
33
Summary for Sublist - 33 records total
Mideast (NCAA DIII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Haverford
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
1
Dickinson
5
4
4
4
3
3
3
3
3
2
Carnegie Mellon
3
3
3
3
3
4
5
5
5
3
Elizabethtown
4
5
5
5
5
5
4
4
4
4
Allegheny (Pa.)
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
5
Saint Vincent
10
6
Johns Hopkins
7
7
8
8
7
6
6
6
6
7
Salisbury
9
8
6
6
6
7
7
7
7
8
Muhlenberg
9
10
9
9
9
9
Gwynedd-Mercy
10
Susquehanna
6
6
7
7
8
8
9
9
8
11
Gettysburg
9
8
8
12
Widener
13
DeSales
8
14
Misericordia
15
Moravian
16
Swarthmore
9
17
Grove City
18
Messiah
9
9
9
9
10
10
10
19
Lebanon Valley
20
Franklin & Marshall
21
Juniata
22
Penn State Behrend
23
Washington & Jefferson
24
York (Pa.)
25
Thiel
26
Ursinus
27
Scranton
28
Goucher
29
Keystone
30
St. Mary's (Md.)
31
Waynesburg
32
Westminster (Pa.)
33
Marywood
34
King's College (Pa.)
35
Frostburg State
36
Stevenson
37
Hood
38
Bethany (W.Va.)
39
Albright
40
Delaware Valley
41
Eastern (Pa.)
42
Penn State Berks
43
Baptist Bible
44
Wilkes
45
Alvernia
46
Mount Aloysius
47
Summary for Sublist - 47 records total
Midwest (NCAA DIII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
North Central (Ill.)
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
UW-Platteville
3
3
3
3
3
6
2
2
4
2
UW-Stevens Point
6
6
6
5
4
3
4
4
3
3
Washington (Mo.)
1
1
2
2
2
2
3
3
2
4
UW-Oshkosh
7
7
8
9
9
9
6
6
5
5
UW-Eau Claire
10
10
8
7
7
9
9
9
6
UW-Whitewater
5
5
5
7
6
4
5
5
6
7
Augustana (Ill.)
9
9
7
6
5
5
7
7
7
8
UW-La Crosse
4
4
4
4
8
8
8
8
8
9
Chicago
10
8
9
10
10
Wheaton (Ill.)
8
10
10
10
10
10
10
11
Illinois Wesleyan
10
12
UW-Stout
13
UW-River Falls
14
Principia
15
Lawrence
16
Elmhurst
17
Greenville
18
St. Norbert
19
Carthage
20
Ripon
21
Edgewood
22
Concordia Wisconsin
23
Monmouth (Ill.)
24
Aurora
25
Carroll (Wis.)
26
Fontbonne
27
MSOE
28
Benedictine (Ill.)
29
UW-Superior
30
Knox
31
Rockford
32
Concordia Chicago
33
Illinois College
34
Webster
35
Beloit
36
Lake Forest
37
Wisconsin Lutheran
38
Northland (Wis.)
39
Summary for Sublist - 39 records total
New England (NCAA DIII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
MIT
6
8
4
2
2
7
8
8
9
1
Williams
2
2
2
4
4
1
1
1
2
2
Brandeis
1
1
1
1
1
4
3
3
3
3
Middlebury
7
5
8
6
6
9
7
7
1
4
Bates
8
9
6
7
7
6
6
6
6
5
Wesleyan (Conn.)
10
10
10
7
5
Bowdoin
9
7
9
9
9
2
2
2
8
7
Tufts
5
6
7
5
5
5
5
5
4
8
Keene State
4
4
3
3
3
3
4
4
5
9
Amherst
3
3
5
8
8
8
9
9
10
10
Springfield (Mass.)
10
11
Connecticut College
10
10
10
12
Southern Maine
10
13
Coast Guard
14
Johnson & Wales (R.I.)
15
Trinity (Conn.)
16
Westfield State
17
Colby
18
WPI
19
Roger Williams
20
UMass Dartmouth
21
Bridgewater State
22
Fitchburg State
23
Babson
24
Wheaton (Mass.)
25
Lyndon State
26
Rhode Island College
27
Eastern Connecticut State
28
Maine Maritime Academy
29
Emmanuel (Mass.)
30
New England College
31
Univ. of New England
32
Emerson
33
Western New England
34
Gordon (Mass.)
35
Norwich
35
UMaine Farmington
37
Lesley
38
Clark (Mass.)
39
Worcester State
40
Colby-Sawyer
41
Castleton
42
Salem State
43
Mitchell
44
Lasell
45
Salve Regina
46
Johnson State
47
Suffolk
48
Summary for Sublist - 48 records total
South/Southeast (NCAA DIII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Lynchburg
2
5
8
8
8
5
5
5
5
1
Centre
1
2
2
4
3
3
3
3
2
2
Rhodes
7
4
3
2
2
2
1
1
1
3
Trinity (Texas)
3
3
3
3
1
1
2
2
3
4
Emory
5
1
1
1
4
4
4
4
4
5
Guilford
7
8
8
8
8
6
Virginia Wesleyan
4
10
6
Christopher Newport
7
6
6
5
6
6
6
6
8
Mary Washington
6
8
5
5
6
7
9
9
7
9
Bridgewater (Va.)
10
Hendrix
8
11
Univ. of the South
12
UT Tyler
10
9
9
9
7
7
9
13
Roanoke
6
7
7
14
Southwestern (Texas)
10
15
Shenandoah
10
10
10
10
10
16
Washington and Lee
9
9
9
10
17
Mississippi College
18
Thomas More
19
Huntingdon (Ala.)
20
Catholic (D.C.)
21
Piedmont
22
Summary for Sublist - 22 records total
West (NCAA DIII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Willamette
2
2
3
3
1
1
1
1
4
1
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
2
3
2
Whitworth
4
4
2
2
3
4
4
4
1
3
Colorado College
3
3
5
5
4
3
3
3
2
4
Pomona-Pitzer
5
5
6
6
8
8
7
7
6
5
Lewis & Clark
10
6
4
4
5
5
5
5
5
6
La Verne
10
9
9
10
10
9
9
9
7
Occidental
6
8
8
8
Linfield
9
8
8
6
6
6
6
7
9
Whitman
8
7
7
7
7
7
8
8
10
Cal Lutheran
11
George Fox
10
12
Pacific (Ore.)
10
10
13
Redlands
7
14
Puget Sound
10
10
9
9
15
Whittier
16
Caltech
17
Pacific Lutheran
9
DNP
Summary for Sublist - 18 records total
Summary for Collection - 272 records total