Collection:  522
Men's Cross Country
Regional Coaches' Rankings
NCAA DIII
2011
Atlantic (NCAA DIII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
St. Lawrence
1
1
2
2
2
1
1
1
2
1
SUNY Geneseo
2
2
1
1
1
2
2
2
1
2
NYU
3
3
3
3
3
3
3
3
3
3
SUNY Cortland
9
9
9
5
5
5
5
4
4
Rochester (N.Y.)
5
4
4
4
4
4
4
4
5
5
RPI
8
8
8
10
6
TCNJ
4
7
6
6
7
7
7
7
6
7
Rowan
7
5
5
5
6
6
6
6
7
7
SUNY Plattsburgh
6
6
7
7
8
10
9
9
9
9
Ithaca
9
8
8
8
10
10
Fredonia
10
10
SUNY Oneonta
12
Vassar
8
10
10
10
9
9
10
10
8
13
SUNY Oswego
14
RIT
15
Clarkson
16
Brockport
17
Hamilton
18
Stevens
19
Rutgers-Camden
20
Stockton
21
Ramapo
22
Utica
23
Buffalo State
24
SUNY New Paltz
25
St. Joseph's (Long Island)
26
St. John Fisher
27
Merchant Marine Academy
28
Drew
29
Hartwick
30
Farmingdale State
31
SUNY Poly
32
Union (N.Y.)
33
Hunter
34
SUNY Maritime College
35
Hobart
36
Rutgers-Newark
37
Manhattanville
38
Sage Colleges
39
SUNY Potsdam
40
Summary for Sublist - 40 records total
Central (NCAA DIII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Nebraska Wesleyan
2
2
2
2
3
3
1
1
1
1
St. Olaf
8
6
3
3
2
2
3
3
3
2
Hamline
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
3
Loras
5
4
5
4
4
4
4
4
4
4
Luther
7
8
8
7
10
9
5
5
5
5
Saint John's (Minn.)
3
3
4
5
5
5
6
6
6
6
St. Thomas (Minn.)
4
6
7
6
6
6
8
8
10
7
Bethel (Minn.)
9
10
9
9
8
8
Central (Iowa)
9
8
7
7
10
10
9
9
Wartburg
10
10
9
8
8
7
7
7
10
Simpson (Iowa)
11
Carleton
9
10
9
10
12
Gustavus Adolphus
13
Grinnell
6
5
6
14
Cornell College
15
Saint Mary's (Minn.)
16
Augsburg
17
Coe
18
Concordia Moorhead
19
Macalester
20
Buena Vista
21
St. Scholastica
22
Bethany Lutheran
23
Minnesota Morris
24
Martin Luther
25
Dubuque
26
Summary for Sublist - 26 records total
Great Lakes (NCAA DIII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Calvin
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
Wabash
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
Manchester
8
8
7
7
4
4
4
3
3
Ohio Wesleyan
4
6
9
8
8
5
5
8
4
Albion
3
3
3
3
3
3
3
3
5
5
Hope
5
4
4
4
4
5
6
6
4
6
Case Western Reserve
10
9
9
8
9
9
7
7
7
7
John Carroll
9
9
10
8
Oberlin
10
10
10
9
Ohio Northern
6
5
5
5
5
6
8
8
5
10
DePauw
8
6
6
6
7
11
Heidelberg
7
10
10
12
Franciscan
13
Anderson (Ind.)
14
Wilmington (Ohio)
15
Mount Union
7
10
10
9
16
Denison
9
17
Marietta
18
Baldwin Wallace
7
19
Kenyon
20
Muskingum
21
Trine
22
Defiance
23
Adrian
24
Wooster
25
Wittenberg
26
Earlham
27
Alma
28
Kalamazoo
29
Hanover
30
Hiram
31
Olivet
32
Bluffton
33
Mount St. Joseph
34
Transylvania
35
Summary for Sublist - 35 records total
Mideast (NCAA DIII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Haverford
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
Dickinson
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
Allegheny (Pa.)
6
7
6
6
6
5
5
5
5
3
Johns Hopkins
7
5
5
5
4
6
4
4
7
4
Elizabethtown
3
3
3
3
3
3
3
3
3
5
Carnegie Mellon
4
4
4
4
5
4
6
6
4
6
Swarthmore
7
7
8
8
6
7
Gwynedd-Mercy
9
9
8
Saint Vincent
5
6
7
7
8
9
7
7
8
9
Messiah
10
9
9
8
9
9
9
10
York (Pa.)
9
10
9
11
Scranton
12
Moravian
10
10
10
13
DeSales
8
8
8
14
Franklin & Marshall
15
Widener
16
Susquehanna
10
17
Muhlenberg
10
18
Misericordia
19
Thiel
20
Gettysburg
21
Salisbury
8
9
22
Grove City
23
Ursinus
24
Penn State Behrend
25
Lebanon Valley
26
Geneva
27
Juniata
28
Washington (Md.)
29
King's College (Pa.)
30
Marywood
31
Goucher
32
Keystone
33
St. Mary's (Md.)
34
Westminster (Pa.)
35
Waynesburg
36
McDaniel
37
Wilkes
38
Hood
39
Eastern (Pa.)
40
Lycoming
41
Cairn
42
Stevenson
43
Penn State Berks
44
Delaware Valley
45
Alvernia
46
Rosemont
47
Summary for Sublist - 47 records total
Midwest (NCAA DIII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
North Central (Ill.)
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
Washington (Mo.)
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
UW-Oshkosh
5
5
6
3
3
3
4
4
4
3
UW-La Crosse
3
3
3
6
5
5
6
6
5
4
Wheaton (Ill.)
4
8
8
9
9
9
3
3
3
5
UW-Stevens Point
6
6
7
7
7
7
9
9
9
6
Augustana (Ill.)
7
4
5
4
4
4
8
8
8
7
UW-Platteville
8
10
9
8
8
8
7
7
7
8
Chicago
10
7
4
5
6
6
5
5
6
9
UW-Whitewater
10
UW-Eau Claire
9
9
10
10
10
10
10
11
Principia
12
UW-River Falls
13
UW-Stout
10
10
14
Illinois Wesleyan
15
Elmhurst
16
Monmouth (Ill.)
17
Lawrence
18
Greenville
19
Edgewood
20
Carthage
21
Concordia Wisconsin
22
Carroll (Wis.)
23
St. Norbert
24
Benedictine (Ill.)
25
Knox
26
MSOE
27
Northland (Wis.)
28
Millikin
29
UW-Superior
30
Aurora
31
Westminster (Mo.)
32
Fontbonne
33
Rockford
34
Lake Forest
35
Ripon
36
Concordia Chicago
37
Beloit
38
Illinois College
39
Summary for Sublist - 39 records total
New England (NCAA DIII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Williams
1
1
2
2
2
5
4
4
1
1
Middlebury
2
3
3
3
3
1
1
1
4
2
Bowdoin
6
6
7
6
6
6
6
6
3
3
Bates
3
4
5
5
5
3
3
3
2
4
Tufts
5
5
4
4
4
4
5
5
6
5
MIT
4
2
1
1
1
2
2
2
5
6
Brandeis
8
7
6
7
7
8
7
7
7
7
Amherst
10
10
7
9
9
8
Springfield (Mass.)
9
8
10
9
Wesleyan (Conn.)
7
9
9
8
9
9
9
9
10
Keene State
11
Southern Maine
10
9
12
Connecticut College
9
8
8
10
10
9
8
8
8
13
Colby
14
Coast Guard
15
Bridgewater State
16
Roger Williams
17
Westfield State
18
Johnson & Wales (R.I.)
19
Babson
20
WPI
21
Lyndon State
22
New England College
23
Univ. of New England
24
Fitchburg State
25
Western New England
26
Rhode Island College
27
UMass Dartmouth
28
Norwich
29
Trinity (Conn.)
30
Lesley
31
Salem State
32
Mitchell
33
Gordon (Mass.)
34
Worcester State
35
Clark (Mass.)
36
Eastern Connecticut State
37
Colby-Sawyer
38
Castleton
39
Wheaton (Mass.)
40
MCLA
41
Massachusetts Maritime Academy
42
Framingham State
43
UMaine Farmington
44
Lasell
45
Saint Joseph's (Maine)
46
Maine Maritime Academy
47
Southern Vermont
48
Summary for Sublist - 48 records total
South/Southeast (NCAA DIII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Lynchburg
1
2
2
2
7
7
7
7
8
1
Centre
7
4
4
3
2
2
2
2
2
2
Emory
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
3
Guilford
9
8
10
9
4
Bridgewater (Va.)
8
9
9
10
10
10
10
10
10
5
Virginia Wesleyan
10
10
8
9
9
9
9
9
6
UT Tyler
5
3
3
4
4
3
7
Rhodes
3
5
5
4
4
4
5
5
4
8
Mary Washington
6
7
7
7
6
6
6
6
6
9
Univ. of the Ozarks
10
Trinity (Texas)
2
3
3
6
5
5
3
3
5
11
Roanoke
12
Univ. of the South
13
Christopher Newport
5
6
6
8
8
8
8
8
7
14
Hendrix
15
Shenandoah
15
Washington and Lee
17
Birmingham-Southern
18
Eastern Mennonite
19
Southwestern (Texas)
20
Millsaps
21
LeTourneau
22
UT Dallas
23
Summary for Sublist - 23 records total
West (NCAA DIII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Occidental
6
5
6
6
4
4
1
1
1
1
Colorado College
4
4
5
5
7
6
7
7
5
1
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
3
2
2
2
2
2
3
3
3
3
Willamette
1
1
7
7
3
3
4
4
4
4
Pomona-Pitzer
5
8
1
1
1
1
2
2
9
5
Whitworth
2
3
3
4
5
5
5
5
2
6
Linfield
7
6
4
3
6
7
6
6
6
7
Whitman
9
9
8
La Verne
8
7
8
8
8
8
10
10
8
9
Pacific (Ore.)
9
9
9
10
10
Whittier
11
UC Santa Cruz
12
Lewis & Clark
10
10
10
9
9
8
8
7
13
Cal Lutheran
14
Pacific Lutheran
15
Caltech
16
Redlands
17
Chapman
18
George Fox
9
10
10
10
DNP
Summary for Sublist - 19 records total
Summary for Collection - 277 records total