Collection:  522
Men's Cross Country
Regional Coaches' Rankings
NCAA DIII
2013
Atlantic (NCAA DIII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
SUNY Cortland
2
1
1
2
3
2
2
1
1
NYU
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
2
SUNY Geneseo
5
4
5
5
2
3
3
3
3
St. Lawrence
3
5
4
4
5
5
5
4
4
RPI
8
7
7
7
9
7
7
5
5
Rochester (N.Y.)
4
3
3
3
4
4
4
6
6
SUNY Oneonta
8
8
8
10
7
TCNJ
6
9
9
9
10
10
9
8
Ithaca
7
9
10
9
Fredonia
8
9
9
7
10
Rowan
10
6
6
6
7
8
8
10
11
Vassar
9
10
6
6
6
8
12
Stevens
13
Hamilton
14
RIT
15
SUNY Oswego
16
SUNY New Paltz
17
Utica
18
Ramapo
19
Clarkson
20
Union (N.Y.)
21
Stockton
22
SUNY Poly
23
Hartwick
24
SUNY Cobleskill
25
Buffalo State
26
SUNY Plattsburgh
27
Rutgers-Camden
28
Nazareth
29
Hobart
30
SUNY Maritime College
31
St. John Fisher
32
Rutgers-Newark
33
Staten Island
34
St. Joseph's (Long Island)
35
John Jay
36
Mount Saint Mary (N.Y.)
37
Bard
38
SUNY Potsdam
39
Summary for Sublist - 39 records total
Central (NCAA DIII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
St. Olaf
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
Central (Iowa)
1
2
3
4
2
2
2
2
2
Luther
7
5
6
8
5
5
3
4
3
Carleton
10
6
2
2
6
6
5
5
4
Loras
4
7
8
6
4
4
4
3
5
Wartburg
5
4
4
3
3
3
7
6
6
St. Thomas (Minn.)
6
8
7
5
9
9
6
7
7
Saint John's (Minn.)
3
3
5
9
7
7
8
8
8
Nebraska Wesleyan
9
10
10
10
10
10
10
10
9
Grinnell
8
9
9
7
8
8
9
9
10
Hamline
11
Macalester
12
St. Scholastica
13
Bethel (Minn.)
14
Saint Mary's (Minn.)
15
Simpson (Iowa)
16
Concordia Moorhead
17
Cornell College
18
Gustavus Adolphus
19
Augsburg
20
Coe
21
Buena Vista
22
Minnesota Morris
23
Martin Luther
24
Dubuque
25
Bethany Lutheran
26
Summary for Sublist - 26 records total
Great Lakes (NCAA DIII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Wabash
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
Calvin
1
1
2
2
2
2
1
1
2
Manchester
3
3
3
3
3
3
6
4
3
Mount Union
5
5
5
5
9
9
4
3
4
Wooster
10
10
5
Ohio Northern
7
6
7
7
10
10
9
6
6
Case Western Reserve
4
4
4
4
4
4
3
5
7
John Carroll
8
6
6
6
6
7
8
8
Hope
7
8
8
5
5
5
7
9
Oberlin
9
10
10
10
7
7
10
Rose-Hulman
11
Albion
6
8
9
9
8
8
8
9
12
DePauw
13
Otterbein
14
Denison
15
Adrian
16
Wilmington (Ohio)
17
Ohio Wesleyan
18
Wittenberg
19
Kenyon
9
20
Trine
21
Hanover
22
Bluffton
23
Franklin
24
Heidelberg
25
Defiance
26
Spalding
27
Alma
28
Baldwin Wallace
29
Olivet
30
Anderson (Ind.)
31
Earlham
32
Kalamazoo
33
Transylvania
34
Mount St. Joseph
35
Muskingum
10
DNP
Summary for Sublist - 36 records total
Mideast (NCAA DIII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Johns Hopkins
4
4
4
4
5
5
5
1
1
Dickinson
2
2
2
2
1
1
1
2
2
Haverford
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
3
3
Allegheny (Pa.)
5
5
5
5
3
3
3
5
4
Carnegie Mellon
3
3
3
3
4
4
4
4
5
Swarthmore
9
10
10
6
6
6
9
6
York (Pa.)
8
9
8
8
10
10
7
DeSales
7
7
8
8
8
Susquehanna
10
8
6
6
9
8
7
9
Saint Vincent
10
9
10
9
8
10
Widener
7
7
7
6
11
Elizabethtown
6
6
7
7
10
12
Muhlenberg
9
9
13
Grove City
14
Juniata
15
Salisbury
16
Franklin & Marshall
17
Gettysburg
18
Penn State Behrend
19
Misericordia
20
Gwynedd-Mercy
21
Lebanon Valley
22
Messiah
23
King's College (Pa.)
24
Keystone
25
Moravian
26
Scranton
27
Westminster (Pa.)
28
Thomas More
29
St. Mary's (Md.)
30
Waynesburg
31
Marywood
32
Eastern (Pa.)
33
Frostburg State
34
Thiel
35
Cairn
36
Immaculata
37
Goucher
38
Franciscan
39
Wilkes
40
Ursinus
41
McDaniel
42
Penn State Abington
43
Hood
44
Geneva
45
Bethany (W.Va.)
46
Penn State Berks
47
Alvernia
48
Penn State Harrisburg
49
Stevenson
50
Delaware Valley
51
Lycoming
52
Mount Aloysius
53
Rosemont
54
Summary for Sublist - 54 records total
Midwest (NCAA DIII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
North Central (Ill.)
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
Washington (Mo.)
3
3
3
3
3
3
2
2
2
UW-Oshkosh
7
5
5
5
4
4
5
5
3
UW-Eau Claire
4
4
4
4
5
5
4
4
4
UW-La Crosse
2
2
2
2
2
2
3
3
5
Chicago
9
7
7
6
6
6
6
6
6
Wheaton (Ill.)
6
10
10
10
10
9
9
8
7
UW-Stout
9
10
7
7
8
UW-Platteville
5
6
6
7
7
7
9
9
Augustana (Ill.)
10
8
8
8
8
8
8
10
10
UW-Stevens Point
8
9
9
9
10
11
UW-Superior
12
Principia
13
Illinois Wesleyan
14
UW-River Falls
15
Carthage
16
Aurora
17
Lawrence
18
UW-Whitewater
19
MSOE
20
St. Norbert
21
Greenville
22
Carroll (Wis.)
23
Elmhurst
24
Wisconsin Lutheran
25
Concordia Wisconsin
26
Westminster (Mo.)
27
Lake Forest
28
Millikin
29
Knox
30
Beloit
31
North Park
32
Concordia Chicago
33
Benedictine (Ill.)
34
Illinois College
35
Ripon
36
Rockford
37
Edgewood
38
Northland (Wis.)
39
Summary for Sublist - 39 records total
New England (NCAA DIII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Williams
3
3
3
3
2
2
2
1
1
Middlebury
5
5
6
5
5
1
1
2
2
MIT
6
6
1
1
1
5
5
4
3
Tufts
4
4
5
6
6
4
6
3
4
Bates
2
2
4
4
3
3
4
7
5
Colby
9
8
10
8
8
7
7
6
6
Bowdoin
1
1
2
2
4
6
3
5
7
Amherst
7
9
7
7
7
8
8
8
8
Keene State
10
7
8
9
9
10
9
9
9
Coast Guard
10
10
10
WPI
11
Connecticut College
8
10
9
10
10
9
12
Wesleyan (Conn.)
13
Southern Maine
14
Lyndon State
15
Babson
16
Brandeis
17
Westfield State
18
Roger Williams
19
UMass Dartmouth
20
Clark (Mass.)
21
Univ. of New England
22
Colby-Sawyer
23
Trinity (Conn.)
24
Wheaton (Mass.)
25
Fitchburg State
26
Lesley
27
Maine Maritime Academy
28
Emmanuel (Mass.)
29
Springfield (Mass.)
30
Salve Regina
31
Norwich
32
Johnson & Wales (R.I.)
33
Gordon (Mass.)
34
Worcester State
35
Castleton
36
Bridgewater State
37
Western New England
38
UMaine Farmington
39
Southern Vermont
40
Massachusetts Maritime Academy
41
New England College
42
Rhode Island College
43
Plymouth State
44
Thomas (Maine)
45
Saint Joseph's (Maine)
46
Lasell
47
Husson
48
Salem State
49
Framingham State
50
Summary for Sublist - 50 records total
South/Southeast (NCAA DIII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Bridgewater (Va.)
4
5
6
6
7
7
5
2
1
Emory
1
3
3
3
2
2
2
4
2
Centre
3
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
3
Christopher Newport
6
4
4
4
3
3
3
3
4
UT Tyler
7
7
8
8
8
8
6
10
5
Berry
8
9
9
6
6
Rhodes
9
10
10
10
9
7
Lynchburg
5
6
7
7
9
9
10
5
8
Trinity (Texas)
2
2
2
2
4
4
8
7
9
Eastern Mennonite
9
10
Mary Washington
8
9
10
10
5
5
7
11
Washington and Lee
5
5
6
6
4
8
12
Guilford
13
Roanoke
10
14
Virginia Wesleyan
15
Univ. of the South
16
Birmingham-Southern
17
Covenant
18
LeTourneau
19
Southwestern (Texas)
20
Emory and Henry
21
Hampden-Sydney
22
Maryville (Tenn.)
23
Piedmont
24
Summary for Sublist - 24 records total
West (NCAA DIII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Pomona-Pitzer
2
1
1
2
2
2
2
3
1
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
2
2
Willamette
3
4
5
5
3
3
3
1
3
Occidental
4
3
3
3
6
6
7
6
4
La Verne
5
5
4
4
10
10
10
5
UC Santa Cruz
9
9
7
7
4
4
4
5
6
Puget Sound
7
6
6
6
5
5
6
4
7
Whitman
7
7
5
7
8
George Fox
10
9
Whittier
9
9
10
10
Colorado College
10
9
9
11
Whitworth
8
8
10
10
8
12
Redlands
13
Linfield
8
8
9
9
14
Caltech
15
Lewis & Clark
6
7
8
8
8
16
Pacific (Ore.)
17
Cal Lutheran
18
Summary for Sublist - 18 records total
Summary for Collection - 286 records total