Collection:  522
Men's Cross Country
Regional Coaches' Rankings
NCAA DIII
2014
Atlantic (NCAA DIII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
St. Lawrence
3
1
1
1
2
2
2
1
1
SUNY Geneseo
1
2
3
2
1
1
1
2
2
SUNY Cortland
1
4
8
7
5
5
5
3
3
RPI
4
6
7
8
6
6
6
6
4
SUNY Oneonta
7
8
4
4
4
4
4
4
5
NYU
5
3
2
3
3
3
3
5
6
Fredonia
10
10
7
7
9
9
7
Hamilton
10
10
10
10
8
Ithaca
9
7
6
6
9
9
8
7
9
RIT
10
Rochester (N.Y.)
6
5
5
5
8
8
7
8
11
Rowan
12
TCNJ
8
9
9
9
10
10
13
Ramapo
14
Stevens
15
SUNY New Paltz
16
SUNY Oswego
17
Stockton
18
Clarkson
19
Brockport
20
Vassar
21
Utica
22
SUNY Plattsburgh
23
SUNY Poly
24
St. John Fisher
25
Union (N.Y.)
26
Hobart
27
Hartwick
28
SUNY Cobleskill
29
SUNY Maritime College
30
Nazareth
31
St. Joseph's (Long Island)
32
Rutgers-Camden
33
Merchant Marine Academy
34
Mount Saint Mary (N.Y.)
35
John Jay
36
Staten Island
37
CCNY
38
SUNY Potsdam
39
Rutgers-Newark
40
Purchase College
41
Summary for Sublist - 41 records total
Central (NCAA DIII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
St. Olaf
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
Loras
3
3
3
3
3
3
3
2
2
Central (Iowa)
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
3
3
Carleton
4
6
5
5
5
5
4
4
4
St. Thomas (Minn.)
5
5
6
6
6
6
5
5
5
Luther
6
10
10
9
9
8
6
6
Wartburg
7
4
4
4
4
4
6
8
7
Saint John's (Minn.)
8
7
7
7
7
7
7
7
8
Hamline
10
9
8
8
8
9
9
9
Gustavus Adolphus
10
10
10
Grinnell
10
8
8
9
10
10
11
Macalester
12
Nebraska Wesleyan
9
9
13
Augsburg
14
Saint Mary's (Minn.)
15
St. Scholastica
16
Simpson (Iowa)
17
Cornell College
18
Martin Luther
19
Dubuque
20
Bethel (Minn.)
21
Concordia Moorhead
22
Coe
23
Buena Vista
24
Bethany Lutheran
25
Northwestern-St. Paul
26
Minnesota Morris
27
Summary for Sublist - 27 records total
Great Lakes (NCAA DIII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Wabash
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
Mount Union
3
3
3
3
3
3
4
3
2
Rose-Hulman
7
8
10
10
10
8
4
3
Calvin
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
4
John Carroll
5
7
8
5
4
4
3
7
5
Hope
9
9
10
5
6
Ohio Wesleyan
7
7
6
9
7
DePauw
9
9
10
10
8
Case Western Reserve
8
6
6
6
6
6
5
6
9
Ohio Northern
6
4
4
7
8
8
10
Oberlin
4
5
5
4
5
5
7
10
11
Adrian
7
8
9
9
9
8
12
Manchester
13
Otterbein
14
Trine
15
Spalding
16
Wooster
10
10
10
17
Heidelberg
18
Denison
19
Olivet
20
Kenyon
21
Alma
22
Hanover
23
Wittenberg
24
Albion
25
Kalamazoo
26
Muskingum
27
Bluffton
28
Wilmington (Ohio)
29
Franklin
30
Anderson (Ind.)
31
Baldwin Wallace
32
Defiance
33
Earlham
34
Capital
35
Mount St. Joseph
36
Hiram
37
Summary for Sublist - 37 records total
Mideast (NCAA DIII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Carnegie Mellon
6
5
5
4
5
5
5
4
1
Widener
8
8
9
8
4
4
4
3
2
Johns Hopkins
1
1
1
1
1
1
3
2
3
Haverford
2
2
2
2
3
3
1
1
4
Dickinson
3
3
3
2
2
2
2
5
5
Swarthmore
5
6
6
6
6
6
6
7
6
Elizabethtown
9
8
9
9
9
9
6
7
Susquehanna
7
7
7
5
7
7
7
8
8
Allegheny (Pa.)
4
4
4
7
8
8
8
10
9
Salisbury
10
Saint Vincent
10
10
11
Messiah
10
10
10
10
9
12
Franklin & Marshall
13
York (Pa.)
9
10
14
Muhlenberg
15
DeSales
16
Penn State Behrend
17
Gettysburg
18
Grove City
19
Moravian
20
Misericordia
21
Juniata
22
King's College (Pa.)
23
Franciscan
24
McDaniel
25
St. Mary's (Md.)
26
Scranton
27
Lebanon Valley
28
Waynesburg
29
Penn State Abington
30
Eastern (Pa.)
31
Thiel
32
Ursinus
33
Immaculata
34
Westminster (Pa.)
35
Keystone
36
Wilkes
37
Frostburg State
38
Geneva
39
Penn State Harrisburg
40
Marywood
41
Alvernia
42
Hood
43
Penn State Berks
44
Lycoming
45
Cairn
46
La Roche
47
Summary for Sublist - 47 records total
Midwest (NCAA DIII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
North Central (Ill.)
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
UW-Eau Claire
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
UW-La Crosse
4
4
4
5
4
4
3
3
3
Washington (Mo.)
5
5
5
4
5
5
4
4
4
UW-Stout
8
7
7
7
6
6
6
7
5
UW-Platteville
3
3
3
3
3
3
7
5
6
UW-Oshkosh
9
10
10
8
7
7
5
6
7
UW-Stevens Point
9
9
10
10
10
10
10
8
Chicago
6
6
6
6
8
8
8
8
9
Augustana (Ill.)
10
8
8
9
9
9
9
9
10
Wheaton (Ill.)
7
11
UW-Whitewater
12
UW-Superior
13
Aurora
14
MSOE
15
Carthage
16
UW-River Falls
17
Lake Forest
18
Elmhurst
19
Illinois Wesleyan
20
Concordia Wisconsin
21
Webster
22
Principia
23
St. Norbert
24
Carroll (Wis.)
25
Wisconsin Lutheran
26
Beloit
27
Greenville
28
Lawrence
29
North Park
30
Benedictine (Ill.)
31
Millikin
32
Ripon
33
Knox
34
Edgewood
35
Concordia Chicago
36
Northland (Wis.)
37
Illinois College
38
Summary for Sublist - 38 records total
New England (NCAA DIII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Colby
4
3
3
1
2
2
2
2
1
Amherst
5
4
4
4
4
5
5
5
2
MIT
2
2
2
3
3
4
4
3
3
Williams
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
4
Middlebury
3
6
5
8
8
3
3
4
5
Tufts
6
7
7
6
6
7
7
6
6
Bowdoin
8
8
8
7
7
8
8
7
7
Bates
7
4
5
5
5
6
6
8
8
Brandeis
9
Wesleyan (Conn.)
10
9
9
10
10
10
Keene State
9
10
10
11
Roger Williams
12
Coast Guard
10
10
9
13
WPI
9
10
9
9
9
14
Connecticut College
15
Lyndon State
16
Wentworth (Mass.)
17
Bridgewater State
18
Colby-Sawyer
19
Trinity (Conn.)
20
Babson
21
Westfield State
22
Univ. of New England
23
Wheaton (Mass.)
24
Fitchburg State
25
UMass Dartmouth
26
Southern Vermont
27
Gordon (Mass.)
28
Southern Maine
29
Norwich
30
Clark (Mass.)
31
Springfield (Mass.)
32
New England College
33
Castleton
34
Eastern Connecticut State
35
Johnson & Wales (R.I.)
36
Maine Maritime Academy
37
Lesley
38
Endicott
39
Salve Regina
40
Saint Joseph's (Maine)
41
UMaine Farmington
42
Western New England
43
Worcester State
44
Emmanuel (Mass.)
45
Plymouth State
46
Massachusetts Maritime Academy
47
Thomas (Ga.)
48
Rhode Island College
49
Lasell
50
Regis (Mass.)
51
MCLA
52
Framingham State
53
Elms
54
Summary for Sublist - 54 records total
South/Southeast (NCAA DIII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Emory
4
3
3
3
2
2
1
1
1
Bridgewater (Va.)
1
1
1
1
3
3
4
2
2
Centre
2
6
7
6
6
6
6
5
3
Christopher Newport
5
2
2
2
1
1
3
3
4
Eastern Mennonite
7
8
6
5
5
5
5
7
5
Rhodes
3
4
4
7
7
7
7
9
6
Washington and Lee
6
5
5
4
4
4
2
4
7
Berry
8
8
Mary Washington
10
10
8
9
10
10
10
6
9
Birmingham-Southern
10
10
Trinity (Texas)
9
9
10
10
9
9
9
11
Univ. of the South
12
UT Tyler
7
9
8
8
8
8
13
Covenant
14
Roanoke
15
Millsaps
16
Emory and Henry
17
Dallas
18
Virginia Wesleyan
19
Catholic (D.C.)
20
Lynchburg
8
21
Hendrix
22
Concordia Texas
23
LeTourneau
24
Piedmont
25
Maryville (Tenn.)
26
UT Dallas
27
Guilford
28
Summary for Sublist - 28 records total
West (NCAA DIII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
4
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
Pomona-Pitzer
1
2
2
2
2
2
1
3
2
Occidental
2
3
3
3
3
3
6
7
3
Willamette
3
4
5
5
4
4
3
2
4
Whittier
8
8
9
7
8
8
7
8
5
Puget Sound
9
6
6
6
5
5
4
4
6
UC Santa Cruz
7
9
10
8
9
7
La Verne
5
7
8
9
9
9
8
Whitworth
10
7
7
9
6
9
Whitman
6
5
4
4
6
6
5
5
10
Lewis & Clark
7
8
10
10
10
11
Colorado College
10
10
10
12
Redlands
13
Caltech
14
Linfield
15
George Fox
16
Pacific (Ore.)
17
Summary for Sublist - 17 records total
Summary for Collection - 289 records total