Collection:  522
Men's Cross Country
Regional Coaches' Rankings
NCAA DIII
2015
Atlantic (NCAA DIII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
SUNY Geneseo
2
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
St. Lawrence
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
2
2
Hamilton
6
8
8
7
4
7
5
3
Ithaca
7
7
7
7
9
4
NYU
9
4
4
4
4
7
4
6
5
RPI
3
3
3
3
3
3
6
7
6
Ramapo
9
9
5
4
7
Rowan
8
5
8
8
8
TCNJ
6
6
6
6
5
3
3
9
SUNY Oneonta
4
5
5
5
5
8
10
10
Fredonia
8
8
9
9
10
10
9
10
11
Rochester (N.Y.)
10
9
10
10
12
Stevens
13
SUNY Cortland
5
14
Vassar
10
15
RIT
16
Union (N.Y.)
17
Utica
18
SUNY Oswego
19
SUNY Plattsburgh
20
Clarkson
21
Stockton
22
SUNY New Paltz
23
Brockport
24
St. John Fisher
25
Alfred
26
Nazareth
27
SUNY Poly
28
SUNY Potsdam
29
St. Joseph's (Long Island)
30
Merchant Marine Academy
31
SUNY Maritime College
32
Hobart
33
Staten Island
34
CCNY
35
Hartwick
36
Buffalo State
37
Rutgers-Newark
38
Manhattanville
39
Sage Colleges
40
Wells
41
Summary for Sublist - 41 records total
Central (NCAA DIII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
St. Olaf
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
Central (Iowa)
3
4
4
5
5
5
2
3
2
Loras
4
3
2
3
3
3
3
2
3
Wartburg
8
6
7
2
2
2
4
10
4
Luther
5
8
8
8
9
9
10
9
5
Gustavus Adolphus
9
9
9
9
7
7
8
7
6
Saint John's (Minn.)
7
5
6
7
6
6
7
4
7
Nebraska Wesleyan
10
10
10
10
10
10
9
8
8
St. Thomas (Minn.)
6
7
3
4
4
4
5
6
9
Carleton
2
2
5
6
8
8
6
5
10
Bethel (Minn.)
11
UW-Superior
12
Simpson (Iowa)
13
St. Scholastica
14
Grinnell
15
Saint Mary's (Minn.)
16
Macalester
17
Hamline
18
Augsburg
19
Coe
20
Cornell College
21
Martin Luther
22
Dubuque
23
Buena Vista
24
Concordia Moorhead
25
Bethany Lutheran
26
Minnesota Morris
27
Northwestern-St. Paul
28
Northland (Wis.)
29
Summary for Sublist - 29 records total
Great Lakes (NCAA DIII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Wabash
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
Allegheny (Pa.)
9
5
4
4
2
2
2
1
2
Calvin
2
2
2
2
5
5
3
3
3
Ohio Northern
3
3
3
3
3
5
4
4
Ohio Wesleyan
7
9
8
10
10
8
5
Oberlin
8
6
5
5
8
8
4
5
6
John Carroll
4
8
6
6
4
4
7
7
Mount Union
6
10
9
8
6
6
6
9
8
Case Western Reserve
10
7
7
7
9
9
9
10
9
Rose-Hulman
3
4
10
9
7
7
7
6
10
Hope
5
10
10
8
11
DePauw
12
Trine
13
Otterbein
14
Denison
15
Heidelberg
16
Baldwin Wallace
17
Spalding
18
Albion
19
Manchester
20
Kenyon
21
Hanover
22
Olivet
23
Wooster
24
Anderson (Ind.)
25
Wittenberg
26
Adrian
27
Kalamazoo
28
Bluffton
29
Alma
30
Franklin
31
Defiance
32
Capital
33
Transylvania
34
Earlham
35
Mount St. Joseph
36
Summary for Sublist - 36 records total
Mideast (NCAA DIII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Haverford
4
3
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
Elizabethtown
7
7
7
7
4
4
4
4
2
Carnegie Mellon
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
3
Johns Hopkins
3
2
2
3
3
3
3
3
4
Widener
2
5
5
5
7
7
7
6
5
Messiah
6
6
5
6
6
6
6
7
6
Swarthmore
8
8
9
9
8
8
9
7
Dickinson
5
4
4
4
5
5
5
5
8
DeSales
9
8
8
9
9
York (Pa.)
10
9
9
10
8
10
Salisbury
11
Misericordia
10
10
8
12
Saint Vincent
10
9
10
9
13
Susquehanna
9
14
Grove City
15
Penn State Behrend
16
Muhlenberg
17
Franklin & Marshall
18
Gettysburg
19
Geneva
20
Stevenson
21
Scranton
22
Lebanon Valley
23
Washington & Jefferson
24
Juniata
25
Thomas More
26
Gallaudet
27
Cairn
28
Franciscan
29
SUNY Morrisville
30
Eastern (Pa.)
31
Frostburg State
32
Penn State Abington
33
King's College (Pa.)
34
Waynesburg
35
Wilkes
36
St. Mary's (Md.)
37
Ursinus
38
Keystone
39
Moravian
40
Alvernia
41
Bethany (W.Va.)
42
Penn State Berks
43
McDaniel
44
Marywood
45
Hood
46
Thiel
47
Immaculata
48
Arcadia
49
Lycoming
50
Albright
51
La Roche
52
Summary for Sublist - 52 records total
Midwest (NCAA DIII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
UW-Eau Claire
2
2
3
3
1
1
1
1
1
North Central (Ill.)
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
2
2
UW-La Crosse
4
4
4
4
4
4
3
3
3
UW-Oshkosh
5
5
5
5
5
5
6
4
4
UW-Platteville
6
6
6
7
7
7
9
8
5
Augustana (Ill.)
9
9
9
6
6
6
7
6
6
Chicago
7
7
7
8
8
8
8
7
7
Washington (Mo.)
3
3
2
2
3
3
5
5
8
UW-Stevens Point
8
8
8
9
9
9
4
9
9
UW-Stout
10
10
10
Wheaton (Ill.)
10
11
UW-Whitewater
10
10
10
12
Aurora
10
10
13
UW-River Falls
14
MSOE
15
Illinois Wesleyan
16
Carthage
17
Lake Forest
18
Lawrence
19
Elmhurst
20
Wisconsin Lutheran
21
Concordia Wisconsin
22
St. Norbert
23
Millikin
24
Benedictine (Ill.)
25
Greenville
26
Beloit
27
Principia
28
North Park
29
Knox
30
Webster
31
Monmouth (Ill.)
32
Carroll (Wis.)
33
Edgewood
34
Illinois College
35
Ripon
36
Rockford
37
Concordia Chicago
38
Summary for Sublist - 38 records total
New England (NCAA DIII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Williams
3
3
3
2
2
2
1
1
1
Amherst
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
Tufts
4
4
5
6
7
6
6
4
3
Wesleyan (Conn.)
9
10
10
10
5
5
5
6
4
MIT
2
2
2
3
3
3
3
3
5
Middlebury
5
6
7
7
8
8
8
5
6
Colby
6
5
6
5
6
7
7
8
7
Bates
8
7
4
4
4
4
4
7
8
Connecticut College
9
9
WPI
10
9
9
10
Bowdoin
10
9
9
10
10
10
10
11
Keene State
9
12
Coast Guard
13
Brandeis
7
8
8
8
9
14
Trinity (Conn.)
15
Fitchburg State
16
Westfield State
17
Norwich
18
Wentworth (Mass.)
19
Southern Maine
20
Endicott
21
Bridgewater State
22
Eastern Connecticut State
23
Babson
24
Univ. of New England
25
UMass Dartmouth
26
Roger Williams
27
Colby-Sawyer
28
Plymouth State
29
Southern Vermont
30
New England College
31
UMaine Farmington
32
Lyndon State
33
Castleton
34
Gordon (Mass.)
35
Springfield (Mass.)
36
Clark (Mass.)
37
Salve Regina
38
Worcester State
39
Western New England
40
Johnson & Wales (R.I.)
41
Regis (Mass.)
42
Wheaton (Mass.)
43
Massachusetts Maritime Academy
44
Maine Maritime Academy
45
Thomas (Ga.)
46
Emmanuel (Mass.)
47
Lasell
48
MCLA
49
Saint Joseph's (Maine)
50
Lesley
51
Rhode Island College
52
Elms
53
Wheelock
54
Framingham State
55
Summary for Sublist - 55 records total
South/Southeast (NCAA DIII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Emory
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
Christopher Newport
5
5
4
4
3
3
4
2
2
Trinity (Texas)
9
6
7
7
4
4
5
7
3
Rhodes
6
4
5
5
6
6
2
4
4
Lynchburg
8
6
6
7
7
6
6
5
Washington and Lee
4
3
3
3
2
2
3
3
6
Bridgewater (Va.)
2
2
2
2
5
5
7
5
7
Berry
7
7
9
9
8
8
Eastern Mennonite
10
10
10
10
10
9
Mary Washington
9
8
8
8
8
8
9
10
Centre
3
10
9
11
Roanoke
10
12
Univ. of the South
13
Birmingham-Southern
8
9
9
10
14
UT Tyler
15
Catholic (D.C.)
16
Emory and Henry
17
LeTourneau
18
Shenandoah
19
Virginia Wesleyan
20
Texas Lutheran
21
UT Dallas
22
Guilford
23
Covenant
24
Hampden-Sydney
25
Piedmont
26
East Texas Baptist
27
Methodist
28
Southwestern (Texas)
29
LaGrange
30
Summary for Sublist - 30 records total
West (NCAA DIII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
Pomona-Pitzer
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
3
2
Willamette
3
3
3
3
3
3
3
2
3
Occidental
5
5
5
5
6
6
6
5
4
Puget Sound
4
4
4
4
4
4
4
4
5
Whitman
6
6
7
7
5
5
5
6
6
Linfield
8
8
7
7
Whitworth
7
7
6
6
7
7
8
7
8
Whittier
10
8
8
8
10
10
9
8
9
UC Santa Cruz
10
Pacific Lutheran
11
Redlands
9
9
9
9
10
10
12
George Fox
13
Caltech
9
14
Colorado College
15
Cal Lutheran
16
La Verne
9
10
10
10
17
Chapman
18
Pacific (Ore.)
19
Lewis & Clark
8
9
DNP
Summary for Sublist - 20 records total
Summary for Collection - 301 records total