Collection:  522
Men's Cross Country
Regional Coaches' Rankings
NCAA DIII
2016
Atlantic (NCAA DIII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
SUNY Geneseo
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
RPI
3
3
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
TCNJ
9
8
7
7
6
6
8
6
3
NYU
4
4
3
4
4
4
3
3
4
SUNY Oneonta
10
5
4
5
5
5
6
5
5
St. Lawrence
2
2
6
3
3
3
4
4
6
Hamilton
5
9
7
Rowan
8
6
5
6
8
8
5
8
8
Ithaca
6
10
7
7
9
9
9
Vassar
7
7
10
RIT
9
9
10
10
11
Ramapo
7
7
8
8
10
10
12
SUNY Oswego
13
SUNY Cortland
14
Utica
15
Fredonia
16
St. John Fisher
10
10
17
Clarkson
18
Rochester (N.Y.)
9
9
19
SUNY New Paltz
20
Brockport
21
Stevens
22
SUNY Plattsburgh
23
Stockton
24
Union (N.Y.)
25
SUNY Poly
26
Merchant Marine Academy
27
St. Joseph's (Long Island)
28
CCNY
29
SUNY Potsdam
30
Houghton
31
Mount Saint Mary (N.Y.)
32
SUNY Morrisville
33
Nazareth
34
Hobart
35
Farmingdale State
36
SUNY Maritime College
37
Rutgers-Newark
38
Hartwick
39
Rutgers-Camden
40
Drew
41
Sarah Lawrence
42
Centenary (N.J.)
43
New Jersey City
44
Summary for Sublist - 44 records total
Central (NCAA DIII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Loras
2
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
Wartburg
6
3
4
3
3
3
3
4
2
St. Olaf
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
1
3
Nebraska Wesleyan
7
7
6
6
5
5
4
3
4
Luther
5
6
9
9
6
6
6
9
5
Gustavus Adolphus
4
5
3
4
4
4
5
7
6
Central (Iowa)
3
4
5
5
10
10
8
6
7
Saint John's (Minn.)
8
9
8
8
7
7
7
5
8
Grinnell
10
8
8
9
8
9
Carleton
10
10
UW-Superior
11
St. Thomas (Minn.)
9
8
7
7
9
9
10
10
12
Simpson (Iowa)
13
Hamline
14
Bethel (Minn.)
15
Cornell College
16
Saint Mary's (Minn.)
17
St. Scholastica
18
Macalester
10
10
19
Martin Luther
20
Minnesota Morris
21
Dubuque
22
Coe
23
Concordia Moorhead
24
Augsburg
25
Northwestern-St. Paul
26
Buena Vista
27
Bethany Lutheran
28
Northland (Wis.)
29
Crown
30
Summary for Sublist - 30 records total
Great Lakes (NCAA DIII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Calvin
3
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
Allegheny (Pa.)
2
3
4
4
5
5
5
3
2
Ohio Northern
4
4
5
5
3
3
2
2
3
Mount Union
7
5
1
2
2
2
3
4
4
Wabash
1
1
3
3
4
4
4
7
5
Case Western Reserve
10
7
6
6
7
7
8
5
6
Albion
9
8
8
8
8
9
8
7
DePauw
10
10
6
6
8
Hope
9
10
9
Manchester
10
John Carroll
5
6
7
7
6
6
7
10
11
Ohio Wesleyan
6
8
10
12
Otterbein
9
9
9
9
9
13
Trine
10
10
14
Heidelberg
15
Rose-Hulman
16
Wooster
17
Hanover
18
Bluffton
19
Denison
20
Adrian
21
Baldwin Wallace
22
Olivet
23
Oberlin
8
24
Spalding
25
Wittenberg
26
Anderson (Ind.)
27
Alma
28
Kalamazoo
29
Capital
30
Kenyon
31
Earlham
32
Wilmington (Ohio)
33
Franklin
34
Transylvania
35
Mount St. Joseph
36
Summary for Sublist - 36 records total
Mideast (NCAA DIII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Johns Hopkins
3
3
3
3
3
3
3
3
1
Haverford
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
Carnegie Mellon
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
3
York (Pa.)
6
6
5
4
Dickinson
5
5
5
4
4
4
4
4
5
Widener
4
4
4
5
5
5
5
6
6
Salisbury
8
9
7
7
9
7
Muhlenberg
9
10
10
10
8
Elizabethtown
8
7
7
7
8
7
9
DeSales
7
6
6
6
6
10
10
Messiah
6
8
9
8
8
11
Franklin & Marshall
12
Saint Vincent
7
9
9
8
13
Grove City
14
Stevenson
15
Misericordia
10
10
8
16
Lebanon Valley
17
Juniata
10
18
Swarthmore
9
9
19
Penn State Behrend
20
Gettysburg
21
Scranton
22
Washington & Jefferson
23
Thomas More
24
McDaniel
25
Moravian
9
26
Eastern (Pa.)
27
Susquehanna
28
Geneva
29
Franciscan
30
Frostburg State
31
King's College (Pa.)
32
Waynesburg
33
Penn State Abington
34
Cairn
35
Ursinus
36
Alvernia
37
Wilkes
38
Westminster (Pa.)
39
St. Mary's (Md.)
40
Marywood
41
Lycoming
42
Arcadia
43
Lancaster Bible
44
Thiel
45
Gwynedd-Mercy
46
Hood
47
Penn State Berks
48
Cabrini
49
Rosemont
50
Keystone
51
Immaculata
52
Summary for Sublist - 52 records total
Midwest (NCAA DIII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
North Central (Ill.)
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
UW-Eau Claire
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
UW-La Crosse
3
3
3
3
3
3
3
3
3
Washington (Mo.)
8
8
7
4
4
4
4
4
4
UW-Stevens Point
7
9
9
8
9
9
9
9
5
UW-Platteville
4
5
5
9
7
7
7
6
6
UW-Oshkosh
6
7
8
7
8
8
8
8
7
Augustana (Ill.)
9
6
6
6
5
5
5
5
8
Chicago
5
4
4
5
6
6
6
7
9
UW-Stout
10
10
10
10
10
10
10
Aurora
10
10
11
Carthage
12
UW-Whitewater
13
UW-River Falls
14
Wheaton (Ill.)
15
Principia
16
Illinois Wesleyan
17
Lake Forest
18
MSOE
19
Lawrence
20
Greenville
21
St. Norbert
22
Elmhurst
23
Monmouth (Ill.)
24
Benedictine (Ill.)
25
Beloit
26
Concordia Wisconsin
27
Webster
28
Wisconsin Lutheran
29
Ripon
30
Rockford
31
Knox
32
Carroll (Wis.)
33
Summary for Sublist - 33 records total
New England (NCAA DIII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
MIT
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
1
Williams
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
Amherst
3
3
3
3
3
3
3
3
3
Middlebury
5
6
7
7
5
5
5
4
4
Tufts
4
4
6
6
6
6
7
5
5
Colby
6
5
4
4
4
4
4
6
6
Bates
7
7
5
5
7
7
7
9
7
Bowdoin
9
10
8
8
Brandeis
9
7
9
WPI
10
10
9
9
9
10
Connecticut College
9
9
8
8
8
8
6
10
11
Wesleyan (Conn.)
8
8
10
10
10
10
12
Norwich
13
Wentworth (Mass.)
14
Trinity (Conn.)
15
Babson
16
Colby-Sawyer
17
Fitchburg State
18
Coast Guard
19
Westfield State
20
Southern Maine
21
Keene State
22
Bridgewater State
23
UMass Dartmouth
24
Springfield (Mass.)
25
Plymouth State
26
Endicott
27
Worcester State
28
Gordon (Mass.)
29
Univ. of New England
30
Emmanuel (Mass.)
31
Castleton
32
Johnson & Wales (R.I.)
33
Southern Vermont
34
Western New England
35
Eastern Connecticut State
36
UMaine Farmington
37
Roger Williams
38
UMass Boston
39
Clark (Mass.)
40
Maine Maritime Academy
41
Salve Regina
42
Saint Joseph's (Maine)
43
Lyndon State
44
Regis (Mass.)
45
Thomas (Ga.)
46
Massachusetts Maritime Academy
47
Emerson
48
Nichols
49
Lasell
50
Husson
51
New England College
52
Summary for Sublist - 52 records total
South/Southeast (NCAA DIII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Christopher Newport
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
Washington and Lee
3
4
5
5
3
3
3
3
2
Emory
2
2
2
2
2
2
1
1
3
Rhodes
4
5
3
3
5
5
4
4
4
Univ. of the South
9
9
9
10
10
6
5
5
Lynchburg
9
6
6
6
4
4
5
6
6
Bridgewater (Va.)
5
7
8
7
8
8
10
7
7
Trinity (Texas)
10
3
4
4
6
6
7
8
8
Berry
6
8
10
10
10
9
Birmingham-Southern
10
Eastern Mennonite
7
7
11
Mary Washington
7
10
7
8
9
9
8
9
12
Roanoke
9
13
Centre
8
14
LeTourneau
15
Virginia Wesleyan
16
Oglethorpe
17
Piedmont
18
UT Tyler
19
UT Dallas
20
Southwestern (Texas)
21
Texas Lutheran
22
Covenant
23
Southern Virginia
24
Emory and Henry
25
Maryville (Tenn.)
26
Methodist
27
Catholic (D.C.)
28
Guilford
29
Summary for Sublist - 29 records total
West (NCAA DIII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
1
1
Occidental
4
4
5
5
7
7
4
6
2
Pomona-Pitzer
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
3
Whittier
9
6
6
4
4
3
3
4
Willamette
3
3
3
3
3
3
5
4
5
Colorado College
6
7
6
UC Santa Cruz
8
8
7
Pacific Lutheran
9
8
8
10
10
5
8
Redlands
9
Lewis & Clark
7
7
5
5
7
10
10
George Fox
7
8
9
9
6
6
10
11
Whitman
6
5
4
4
8
8
12
Linfield
10
10
13
Whitworth
8
7
9
9
9
9
14
Puget Sound
5
6
10
10
15
Caltech
16
Cal Lutheran
17
Summary for Sublist - 17 records total
Summary for Collection - 293 records total