Collection:  522
Men's Cross Country
Regional Coaches' Rankings
NCAA DIII
2017
Atlantic (NCAA DIII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
SUNY Geneseo
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
RPI
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
RIT
7
7
8
8
7
7
3
Rowan
4
4
4
5
3
3
5
4
4
NYU
6
8
9
9
5
5
4
5
5
Ramapo
10
10
9
8
10
6
St. Lawrence
8
7
8
4
4
4
3
3
7
Vassar
10
9
10
8
9
10
10
8
TCNJ
3
3
3
3
7
7
9
8
9
Hamilton
5
6
6
10
SUNY Oneonta
7
5
5
6
6
6
6
6
11
Brockport
12
Ithaca
9
10
9
13
SUNY Oswego
14
SUNY Plattsburgh
15
Clarkson
16
SUNY Cortland
17
Stockton
18
Stevens
19
Rochester (N.Y.)
20
Utica
21
Houghton
22
Fredonia
23
St. John Fisher
24
SUNY New Paltz
25
Hobart
26
Manhattanville
27
Buffalo State
28
Nazareth
29
SUNY Poly
30
St. Joseph's (Long Island)
31
SUNY Potsdam
32
CCNY
33
SUNY Maritime College
34
Union (N.Y.)
35
SUNY Cobleskill
36
Purchase College
37
Wells
38
Rutgers-Camden
39
Sarah Lawrence
40
Hartwick
41
Elmira
42
Summary for Sublist - 42 records total
Central (NCAA DIII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Loras
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
Carleton
4
5
4
4
9
9
5
3
2
Wartburg
7
3
3
3
2
2
2
2
3
Nebraska Wesleyan
3
4
5
5
3
3
4
6
4
Luther
5
10
10
6
6
8
9
5
Cornell College
6
8
7
7
5
5
6
5
6
St. Olaf
2
2
2
2
4
4
3
4
7
Saint John's (Minn.)
9
9
9
9
7
8
Central (Iowa)
9
6
8
8
10
10
9
Simpson (Iowa)
10
St. Thomas (Minn.)
10
10
8
8
7
10
11
Gustavus Adolphus
12
Bethel (Minn.)
13
Hamline
14
St. Scholastica
15
Grinnell
8
7
6
6
7
7
10
8
16
Concordia Moorhead
17
Macalester
18
UW-Superior
19
Martin Luther
20
Saint Mary's (Minn.)
21
Minnesota Morris
22
Dubuque
23
Coe
24
Augsburg
25
Bethany Lutheran
26
North Central (Minn.)
27
Buena Vista
28
Northland (Wis.)
29
Crown
30
Summary for Sublist - 30 records total
Great Lakes (NCAA DIII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Calvin
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
DePauw
8
10
10
3
3
2
Ohio Northern
2
2
7
7
2
2
2
2
3
Mount Union
3
8
5
5
7
7
7
4
4
Albion
7
3
6
2
3
3
9
6
5
John Carroll
10
6
3
4
9
9
5
5
6
Case Western Reserve
5
7
9
9
4
4
6
8
7
Trine
5
4
6
10
8
Allegheny (Pa.)
6
10
8
8
6
6
8
7
9
Otterbein
9
4
2
3
5
5
4
9
10
Wabash
4
9
10
11
Rose-Hulman
10
10
8
8
12
Baldwin Wallace
13
Hanover
14
Ohio Wesleyan
15
Hope
16
Wooster
17
Heidelberg
18
Earlham
19
Denison
20
Franklin
21
Bluffton
22
Alma
23
Manchester
24
Kenyon
25
Oberlin
26
Wittenberg
27
Olivet
28
Anderson (Ind.)
29
Kalamazoo
30
Capital
31
Spalding
32
Wilmington (Ohio)
33
Adrian
34
Muskingum
35
Mount St. Joseph
36
Summary for Sublist - 36 records total
Mideast (NCAA DIII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Haverford
2
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
Carnegie Mellon
3
3
3
3
3
2
2
3
2
Johns Hopkins
1
1
1
1
2
3
3
2
3
York (Pa.)
5
6
6
6
6
6
4
4
4
Dickinson
4
4
4
4
4
4
5
5
5
Messiah
7
8
8
5
5
6
6
6
Stevenson
10
9
9
9
9
9
8
7
7
Elizabethtown
6
5
5
5
8
8
9
10
8
Eastern (Pa.)
9
Washington & Jefferson
10
Salisbury
8
8
7
7
7
7
7
8
11
DeSales
12
Lebanon Valley
13
Franciscan
14
Moravian
15
Penn State Behrend
10
10
9
16
Misericordia
10
10
17
Juniata
18
Widener
7
10
10
19
Swarthmore
20
Muhlenberg
9
21
Ursinus
22
Saint Vincent
23
Grove City
24
Scranton
25
Franklin & Marshall
26
Geneva
27
Marywood
28
Gettysburg
29
Thomas More
30
Frostburg State
31
Waynesburg
32
Cairn
33
Penn Tech
34
Susquehanna
35
Lancaster Bible
36
Wilkes
37
Chatham
38
King's College (Pa.)
39
Arcadia
40
Hood
41
Westminster (Pa.)
42
Bethany (W.Va.)
43
St. Mary's (Md.)
44
Alvernia
45
Penn State Berks
46
Keystone
47
Delaware Valley
48
Lycoming
49
Immaculata
50
Rosemont
51
Summary for Sublist - 51 records total
Midwest (NCAA DIII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
North Central (Ill.)
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
UW-La Crosse
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
Washington (Mo.)
4
4
4
4
3
3
3
3
3
UW-Eau Claire
3
3
3
3
4
4
4
5
4
UW-Stout
10
8
8
8
5
5
5
4
5
Chicago
8
7
6
6
7
7
6
6
6
UW-Stevens Point
5
5
5
5
8
8
7
UW-Platteville
7
6
9
9
6
6
7
7
8
UW-Whitewater
9
10
7
7
9
9
10
9
UW-Oshkosh
9
10
Augustana (Ill.)
6
9
10
10
10
10
8
8
11
Wheaton (Ill.)
10
9
12
Carthage
13
Principia
14
Aurora
15
Illinois Wesleyan
16
Greenville
17
Lake Forest
18
Lawrence
19
Wisconsin Lutheran
20
Elmhurst
21
Monmouth (Ill.)
22
MSOE
23
Webster
24
St. Norbert
25
Benedictine (Ill.)
26
Beloit
27
Millikin
28
Carroll (Wis.)
29
UW-River Falls
30
Edgewood
31
Concordia Wisconsin
32
Knox
33
Concordia Chicago
34
Rockford
35
Illinois College
36
Summary for Sublist - 36 records total
New England (NCAA DIII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
MIT
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
1
Amherst
3
3
3
1
1
1
1
1
2
Middlebury
4
4
4
4
4
4
4
3
3
Williams
1
1
1
3
3
3
3
5
4
Bates
5
5
5
5
5
5
6
4
5
Brandeis
6
6
6
6
6
6
7
7
6
Connecticut College
9
8
8
8
8
8
5
6
7
Tufts
7
7
7
7
7
7
8
8
8
Bowdoin
10
9
9
10
10
10
9
9
9
Southern Maine
10
Wesleyan (Conn.)
11
Fitchburg State
12
WPI
10
9
9
9
10
10
13
Norwich
14
Colby
8
10
15
Trinity (Conn.)
16
Wentworth (Mass.)
17
Keene State
18
Babson
19
Plymouth State
20
Coast Guard
21
Bridgewater State
22
Colby-Sawyer
23
Springfield (Mass.)
24
Westfield State
25
UMass Dartmouth
26
Endicott
27
Gordon (Mass.)
28
Castleton
29
Roger Williams
30
Wheaton (Mass.)
31
Worcester State
32
Emmanuel (Mass.)
33
Univ. of New England
34
Nichols
35
Regis (Mass.)
36
Clark (Mass.)
37
MCLA
38
Salve Regina
39
Western New England
40
Saint Joseph's (Maine)
41
Johnson & Wales (R.I.)
42
Emerson
43
UMaine Farmington
44
Rhode Island College
45
Thomas (Maine)
46
Maine Maritime Academy
47
Lyndon State
48
Husson
49
Massachusetts Maritime Academy
50
Lasell
51
Wheelock
52
Framingham State
53
New England College
54
Lesley
55
Summary for Sublist - 55 records total
South/Southeast (NCAA DIII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Christopher Newport
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
Rhodes
4
3
3
3
2
2
2
2
2
Emory
2
2
2
2
3
3
3
3
3
Washington and Lee
3
4
4
4
4
4
4
4
4
Trinity (Texas)
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
6
5
Bridgewater (Va.)
6
6
6
6
6
6
8
5
6
Berea (Ky.)
10
9
8
7
Mary Washington
7
7
7
7
9
9
7
7
8
Lynchburg
9
8
8
8
7
7
6
9
9
Centre
10
Berry
8
10
11
Covenant
12
Southern Virginia
13
Roanoke
10
10
10
10
8
8
10
14
Methodist
15
Oglethorpe
9
9
9
10
16
UT Tyler
17
Univ. of the South
18
UT Dallas
19
Piedmont
20
Shenandoah
21
Virginia Wesleyan
22
Univ. of the Ozarks
23
Texas Lutheran
24
Southwestern (Texas)
25
Guilford
26
Emory and Henry
27
Concordia Texas
28
Maryville (Tenn.)
29
Huntingdon (Ala.)
30
Marymount (Va.)
31
LaGrange
32
Summary for Sublist - 32 records total
West (NCAA DIII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Pomona-Pitzer
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
UC Santa Cruz
5
5
6
6
7
7
6
4
2
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
3
3
2
2
3
3
3
3
3
Occidental
2
2
3
3
2
2
2
2
4
Pacific Lutheran
6
6
10
10
5
4
5
6
5
Willamette
4
4
4
4
6
5
7
5
6
Lewis & Clark
8
8
5
5
4
6
4
7
7
Whitworth
9
9
10
10
10
10
8
Whittier
7
7
7
7
8
8
8
8
9
Caltech
10
10
Redlands
9
8
8
9
9
9
9
11
Whitman
12
Colorado College
13
Cal Lutheran
14
George Fox
9
10
15
Linfield
16
Pacific (Ore.)
17
La Verne
18
Summary for Sublist - 18 records total
Summary for Collection - 300 records total