Collection:  522
Men's Cross Country
Regional Coaches' Rankings
NCAA DIII
2018
Atlantic (NCAA DIII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
RPI
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
SUNY Geneseo
2
2
2
2
2
2
1
1
2
RIT
3
3
3
3
4
4
6
4
3
SUNY Oneonta
8
8
8
8
3
3
4
Brockport
10
10
9
8
7
7
7
7
5
St. Lawrence
4
4
4
4
3
3
4
5
6
Ithaca
9
9
5
5
6
6
9
10
7
Rowan
5
5
7
7
5
5
8
9
8
NYU
6
6
9
9
5
6
9
Rochester (N.Y.)
10
10
Vassar
10
10
10
10
11
Ramapo
7
7
12
TCNJ
6
6
8
9
8
13
Hamilton
14
SUNY New Paltz
15
Stockton
16
SUNY Cortland
17
Clarkson
18
Utica
19
SUNY Oswego
20
Stevens
21
SUNY Plattsburgh
22
St. John Fisher
23
Houghton
24
SUNY Poly
25
Nazareth
26
Hobart
27
Fredonia
28
Union (N.Y.)
29
Buffalo State
30
SUNY Cobleskill
31
CCNY
32
Merchant Marine Academy
33
St. Joseph's (Long Island)
34
Manhattanville
35
Rutgers-Camden
36
Hunter
37
Lehman
38
Hartwick
39
Rutgers-Newark
40
Sarah Lawrence
41
Baruch
42
Staten Island
43
Drew
44
New Jersey City
45
Summary for Sublist - 45 records total
Central (NCAA DIII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Wartburg
2
2
2
2
1
1
2
1
1
Carleton
1
1
1
1
3
3
3
2
2
St. Olaf
5
5
3
3
2
2
1
3
3
St. Thomas (Minn.)
7
6
6
6
4
4
5
5
4
Loras
4
4
5
5
5
5
7
6
5
Cornell College
3
3
4
4
6
6
4
4
6
Luther
7
Nebraska Wesleyan
9
8
9
8
Gustavus Adolphus
7
7
9
9
9
Saint John's (Minn.)
6
7
8
8
10
10
10
8
10
Bethel (Minn.)
10
6
7
11
Simpson (Iowa)
8
8
8
9
12
Central (Iowa)
8
9
9
7
7
13
Grinnell
10
9
10
10
10
14
Dubuque
15
UW-Superior
16
Hamline
17
Macalester
18
Concordia Moorhead
19
St. Scholastica
20
Coe
21
Minnesota Morris
22
Saint Mary's (Minn.)
23
Martin Luther
24
Buena Vista
25
Bethany Lutheran
26
Augsburg
27
Northwestern-St. Paul
28
North Central (Minn.)
29
Northland (Wis.)
30
Crown
31
Summary for Sublist - 31 records total
Great Lakes (NCAA DIII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Calvin
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
Otterbein
4
3
3
3
2
2
2
2
2
DePauw
2
6
6
6
6
6
3
3
3
Case Western Reserve
9
5
5
3
3
4
4
4
Albion
3
2
2
2
7
7
7
6
5
John Carroll
5
10
8
8
5
5
5
5
6
Trine
8
4
4
4
4
4
6
8
7
Wooster
10
10
9
8
Baldwin Wallace
10
10
10
10
9
Ohio Northern
6
8
10
9
9
8
7
10
Mount Union
7
5
9
9
9
11
Allegheny (Pa.)
9
12
Wabash
13
Rose-Hulman
7
7
8
8
14
Hanover
15
Hope
16
Heidelberg
17
Denison
7
18
Manchester
19
Earlham
20
Alma
21
Wilmington (Ohio)
22
Oberlin
23
Thomas More
24
Ohio Wesleyan
25
Franklin
26
Kenyon
27
Adrian
28
Bluffton
29
Anderson (Ind.)
30
Olivet
31
Wittenberg
32
Spalding
33
Kalamazoo
34
Muskingum
35
Capital
36
Mount St. Joseph
37
Defiance
38
Summary for Sublist - 38 records total
Mideast (NCAA DIII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Carnegie Mellon
2
2
2
3
2
2
3
3
1
Haverford
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
Johns Hopkins
3
3
3
2
3
3
2
2
3
Messiah
4
6
6
6
6
6
6
5
4
Elizabethtown
9
9
8
9
9
9
9
10
5
Widener
6
Dickinson
5
4
4
4
4
4
4
4
7
Stevenson
6
5
5
5
5
5
5
6
8
York (Pa.)
10
8
8
8
7
7
9
Washington & Jefferson
8
8
9
10
10
10
10
9
10
Eastern (Pa.)
7
10
10
11
Juniata
12
Franciscan
7
7
7
7
7
8
8
13
DeSales
14
Moravian
15
Saint Vincent
16
Muhlenberg
17
Swarthmore
18
Ursinus
19
Lebanon Valley
20
Gettysburg
21
Frostburg State
22
Penn State Behrend
23
Misericordia
24
Salisbury
25
Lancaster Bible
26
Scranton
27
Grove City
28
Marywood
29
Geneva
30
Franklin & Marshall
31
Waynesburg
32
Penn Tech
33
Susquehanna
34
Chatham
35
Alfred State
36
Cairn
37
Wilkes
38
King's College (Pa.)
39
St. Mary's (Md.)
40
Penn State Berks
41
Hood
42
Alvernia
43
Penn State Abington
44
Arcadia
45
Keystone
46
Marymount (Va.)
47
Baptist Bible
48
Lycoming
49
Thiel
50
Rosemont
51
Immaculata
52
Summary for Sublist - 52 records total
Midwest (NCAA DIII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
North Central (Ill.)
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
UW-La Crosse
2
2
3
3
2
2
3
3
2
Washington (Mo.)
3
3
2
2
3
3
2
2
3
UW-Eau Claire
7
7
7
7
6
6
7
4
4
UW-Stout
4
4
5
5
5
5
4
5
5
Chicago
5
5
4
4
4
4
5
6
6
UW-Platteville
10
10
9
9
9
9
9
10
7
UW-Oshkosh
8
8
8
8
8
8
8
8
8
Wheaton (Ill.)
10
9
9
UW-Whitewater
10
UW-Stevens Point
6
6
6
6
7
7
6
7
11
Augustana (Ill.)
9
9
10
10
10
10
12
Carroll (Wis.)
13
Lake Forest
14
Carthage
15
Lawrence
16
MSOE
17
Illinois Wesleyan
18
Benedictine (Ill.)
19
Greenville
20
Elmhurst
21
Monmouth (Ill.)
22
Illinois Tech
23
St. Norbert
24
Millikin
25
Ripon
26
Concordia Wisconsin
27
Webster
28
Aurora
29
Beloit
30
Wisconsin Lutheran
31
Edgewood
32
UW-River Falls
33
Principia
34
Knox
35
Summary for Sublist - 35 records total
New England (NCAA DIII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Amherst
1
1
1
3
3
4
1
1
1
Williams
4
4
4
1
1
1
2
2
2
Middlebury
3
3
3
2
2
2
3
3
3
MIT
2
2
2
4
4
3
4
4
4
Tufts
6
6
6
6
7
7
5
8
5
Bates
8
7
7
7
8
8
5
6
Bowdoin
7
8
8
9
5
5
6
7
7
Connecticut College
5
5
5
5
6
6
7
6
8
Colby
10
10
10
9
WPI
9
8
9
9
8
9
10
Southern Maine
10
9
10
10
11
Trinity (Conn.)
9
12
Bridgewater State
13
Norwich
14
Coast Guard
10
15
UMass Dartmouth
16
Wesleyan (Conn.)
17
Plymouth State
18
Babson
19
Westfield State
20
Fitchburg State
21
Worcester State
22
Brandeis
9
10
23
Springfield (Mass.)
24
Univ. of New England
25
Wheaton (Mass.)
26
Keene State
27
Roger Williams
28
Suffolk
29
Colby-Sawyer
30
Wentworth (Mass.)
31
Nichols
32
Eastern Connecticut State
33
UMass Boston
34
Emmanuel (Mass.)
35
Thomas (Maine)
36
Saint Joseph (Conn.)
37
Saint Joseph's (Maine)
37
Regis (Mass.)
38
Endicott
39
Husson
40
Western New England
41
Gordon (Mass.)
42
Castleton
43
Salve Regina
44
Maine Maritime Academy
45
Lyndon State
46
SUNY Canton
47
UMaine Farmington
48
Rhode Island College
49
Clark (Mass.)
50
Framingham State
51
Massachusetts Maritime Academy
52
UMaine Presque Isle
53
Emerson
54
Johnson & Wales (R.I.)
55
Newbury
56
Elms
57
Western Connecticut State
58
Summary for Sublist - 59 records total
South/Southeast (NCAA DIII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Rhodes
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
Emory
2
2
2
2
3
3
2
2
2
Berea (Ky.)
6
6
6
10
2
2
4
4
3
Washington and Lee
4
4
4
4
4
4
3
3
4
Christopher Newport
3
3
3
3
5
5
6
5
5
Lynchburg
8
8
9
7
6
6
5
6
6
Trinity (Texas)
9
9
9
9
8
7
7
Oglethorpe
9
8
10
10
9
8
8
Covenant
10
9
Berry
10
10
Mary Washington
7
7
7
5
7
7
7
11
Southern Virginia
10
10
12
Bridgewater (Va.)
5
5
5
6
8
8
10
9
13
UT Dallas
14
Southwestern (Texas)
15
Centre
16
Piedmont
17
Roanoke
18
Univ. of the Ozarks
19
Hardin-Simmons
20
Univ. of the South
21
Methodist
22
Eastern Mennonite
23
Virginia Wesleyan
24
East Texas Baptist
25
Catholic (D.C.)
26
LeTourneau
27
North Carolina Wesleyan
28
McMurry
29
Emory and Henry
30
Maryville (Tenn.)
31
Concordia Texas
32
LaGrange
33
Shenandoah
8
DNP
Summary for Sublist - 34 records total
West (NCAA DIII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Pomona-Pitzer
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
3
3
2
2
2
2
2
4
2
UC Santa Cruz
2
2
3
3
3
3
3
2
3
Redlands
7
6
7
7
7
8
6
7
4
Pacific Lutheran
6
6
6
9
8
5
5
Colorado College
8
8
7
9
8
6
Occidental
4
4
4
4
4
4
4
3
7
Caltech
6
7
8
8
9
10
8
Whitworth
10
10
9
9
8
10
10
9
9
Willamette
5
5
6
7
10
George Fox
5
5
5
5
5
6
11
La Verne
12
Whitman
9
13
Cal Lutheran
14
Puget Sound
10
10
10
DNP
Lewis & Clark
9
DNP
Summary for Sublist - 16 records total
Summary for Collection - 310 records total