Collection:  523
Women's Cross Country
Regional Coaches' Rankings
NCAA DIII
2009
Atlantic (NCAA DIII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
St. Lawrence
1
SUNY Geneseo
2
NYU
3
Ithaca
4
RPI
5
SUNY Plattsburgh
6
Brockport
7
SUNY Cortland
8
Rochester (N.Y.)
9
Rowan
10
TCNJ
11
Vassar
12
Hamilton
13
RIT
14
SUNY Oneonta
15
SUNY New Paltz
16
Nazareth
17
Stockton
18
Union (N.Y.)
19
Stevens
20
Alfred
21
Ramapo
22
Fredonia
23
Buffalo State
24
Rutgers-Camden
25
Hartwick
26
SUNY Oswego
27
Bard
28
St. Joseph's (Long Island)
29
Utica
30
William Smith
31
Hunter
32
Clarkson
33
Summary for Sublist - 33 records total
Central (NCAA DIII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Carleton
1
Nebraska Wesleyan
2
Wartburg
3
Central (Iowa)
4
St. Olaf
4
St. Thomas (Minn.)
4
Luther
7
Bethel (Minn.)
8
Gustavus Adolphus
9
Hamline
10
Macalester
11
St. Benedict
12
Simpson (Iowa)
13
Loras
14
St. Scholastica
15
Concordia Moorhead
16
Grinnell
17
Cornell College
18
St. Catherine (Minn.)
19
Dubuque
20
Minnesota Morris
21
Saint Mary's (Minn.)
22
Coe
23
Martin Luther
24
Augsburg
25
Crown
26
Summary for Sublist - 26 records total
Great Lakes (NCAA DIII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Calvin
1
Oberlin
2
Case Western Reserve
3
DePauw
4
Baldwin Wallace
5
Hope
6
Wittenberg
7
Manchester
8
John Carroll
9
Ohio Northern
10
Otterbein
11
Adrian
12
Wooster
12
Ohio Wesleyan
14
Franklin
15
Kenyon
16
Saint Mary's (Ind.)
17
Wilmington (Ohio)
18
Denison
19
Alma
20
Albion
21
Kalamazoo
22
Hanover
23
Anderson (Ind.)
24
Rose-Hulman
25
Marietta
26
Trine
27
Defiance
28
Capital
29
Heidelberg
30
Bluffton
31
Hiram
32
Earlham
33
Mount St. Joseph
34
Summary for Sublist - 34 records total
Mideast (NCAA DIII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Johns Hopkins
1
Dickinson
2
Haverford
3
Grove City
4
Gettysburg
5
Elizabethtown
6
Carnegie Mellon
7
Allegheny (Pa.)
8
Swarthmore
9
Scranton
10
Susquehanna
11
Frostburg State
12
Misericordia
13
Messiah
14
Marywood
15
Franklin & Marshall
16
Westminster (Pa.)
17
Delaware Valley
18
Gwynedd-Mercy
19
Salisbury
20
King's College (Pa.)
21
Moravian
22
Juniata
23
Ursinus
24
Muhlenberg
25
DeSales
26
Lebanon Valley
27
Bryn Mawr
28
York (Pa.)
29
Penn State Behrend
30
McDaniel
31
Goucher
32
Penn State Altoona
33
Cedar Crest
34
Eastern (Pa.)
35
Waynesburg
36
Thiel
37
Baptist Bible
38
Wilkes
39
Keystone
40
St. Mary's (Md.)
41
Hood
42
Albright
43
Alvernia
44
Summary for Sublist - 44 records total
Midwest (NCAA DIII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
UW-Eau Claire
1
Washington (Mo.)
2
UW-La Crosse
3
UW-Oshkosh
4
North Central (Ill.)
5
Chicago
6
Wheaton (Ill.)
7
Illinois Wesleyan
8
UW-Platteville
9
UW-Stevens Point
10
Elmhurst
11
UW-Whitewater
12
Monmouth (Ill.)
13
St. Norbert
14
Carroll (Wis.)
15
Augustana (Ill.)
16
Greenville
17
UW-Stout
18
Carthage
19
UW-River Falls
20
Concordia Wisconsin
21
Ripon
22
Beloit
23
Edgewood
24
Lake Forest
25
Wisconsin Lutheran
26
Principia
27
Lawrence
28
Aurora
29
UW-Superior
30
Concordia Chicago
31
Fontbonne
32
Benedictine (Ill.)
33
Millikin
34
Northland (Wis.)
35
Alverno
36
MSOE
37
North Park
38
Knox
39
Summary for Sublist - 39 records total
New England (NCAA DIII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Middlebury
1
MIT
1
Williams
3
Amherst
4
Wesleyan (Conn.)
5
Brandeis
6
Colby
7
Keene State
8
Bowdoin
9
Wellesley
10
Bates
11
Tufts
12
Springfield (Mass.)
13
Smith
14
Connecticut College
15
Coast Guard
16
Westfield State
17
Bridgewater State
18
Southern Maine
19
Roger Williams
20
Salve Regina
21
Trinity (Conn.)
22
UMaine Farmington
23
Wheaton (Mass.)
24
WPI
25
UMass Dartmouth
26
Gordon (Mass.)
27
Mount Holyoke
28
Univ. of New England
29
Rhode Island College
30
Lesley
31
Endicott
32
Babson
33
Johnson & Wales (R.I.)
34
Salem State
35
Eastern Connecticut State
36
Clark (Mass.)
37
Castleton
38
Worcester State
39
Fitchburg State
40
Emmanuel (Mass.)
41
Saint Joseph's (Maine)
42
Norwich
43
UMass Boston
44
Western New England
45
Lasell
46
Johnson State
47
Summary for Sublist - 47 records total
South/Southeast (NCAA DIII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Rhodes
1
Emory
2
Christopher Newport
3
Lynchburg
4
Washington and Lee
5
Hendrix
6
Roanoke
7
Centre
8
Catholic (D.C.)
9
Shenandoah
10
Mary Washington
11
Trinity (Texas)
12
Mississippi College
13
McMurry
14
Univ. of the South
15
Virginia Wesleyan
16
UT Tyler
17
Mary Baldwin
18
Thomas More
19
Bridgewater (Va.)
20
Southwestern (Texas)
21
Salem
22
Huntingdon (Ala.)
23
Guilford
24
Meredith
25
Randolph
26
Oglethorpe
27
Summary for Sublist - 27 records total
West (NCAA DIII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Whitworth
1
Whitman
2
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
3
Pomona-Pitzer
4
Occidental
5
Linfield
6
Willamette
7
Lewis & Clark
8
Whittier
9
Redlands
10
UC Santa Cruz
11
Cal Lutheran
12
Pacific (Ore.)
13
Colorado College
14
Caltech
15
La Verne
16
Chapman
17
Summary for Sublist - 17 records total
Summary for Collection - 267 records total