Collection:  523
Women's Cross Country
Regional Coaches' Rankings
NCAA DIII
2011
Atlantic (NCAA DIII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
St. Lawrence
4
4
4
4
6
3
3
3
3
1
SUNY Geneseo
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
SUNY Plattsburgh
3
2
3
2
3
4
4
4
4
3
Rowan
8
6
5
5
2
2
2
2
2
4
NYU
2
3
2
3
4
5
5
5
5
5
Vassar
6
7
9
9
8
8
8
8
9
6
TCNJ
7
7
8
8
7
7
7
7
6
7
SUNY Cortland
5
5
6
6
5
6
6
6
7
8
SUNY Oneonta
9
10
10
10
10
10
10
10
10
9
Ithaca
10
9
7
7
9
9
9
9
8
10
RPI
11
SUNY New Paltz
12
Rochester (N.Y.)
13
RIT
14
Hamilton
15
Ramapo
16
Brockport
17
St. Joseph's (Long Island)
18
William Smith
19
Fredonia
20
Stockton
21
Nazareth
22
Buffalo State
23
SUNY Oswego
24
Union (N.Y.)
25
Utica
26
Clarkson
27
Hunter
28
Mount Saint Mary (N.Y.)
29
Stevens
30
St. John Fisher
31
Hartwick
32
Manhattanville
33
Merchant Marine Academy
34
Farmingdale State
35
SUNY Potsdam
36
Summary for Sublist - 36 records total
Central (NCAA DIII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Wartburg
3
5
5
7
6
6
4
4
4
1
Carleton
5
4
4
4
2
2
3
3
1
2
St. Olaf
4
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
3
Nebraska Wesleyan
1
1
2
2
3
3
2
2
3
4
Luther
2
3
3
3
4
4
5
5
5
5
St. Thomas (Minn.)
6
7
7
5
5
5
6
6
7
6
Gustavus Adolphus
7
8
8
8
8
8
8
8
6
7
St. Benedict
9
6
6
6
7
7
7
7
8
8
Loras
8
9
9
Grinnell
9
9
9
9
9
9
9
10
10
Concordia Moorhead
11
Central (Iowa)
12
Bethel (Minn.)
10
13
Cornell College
10
10
10
10
10
10
10
14
Hamline
15
St. Scholastica
16
Macalester
17
St. Catherine (Minn.)
18
Minnesota Morris
19
Simpson (Iowa)
20
Coe
21
Augsburg
22
Saint Mary's (Minn.)
23
Martin Luther
24
Dubuque
25
Bethany Lutheran
26
Crown
27
Summary for Sublist - 27 records total
Great Lakes (NCAA DIII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Calvin
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
Ohio Northern
3
4
3
3
4
4
3
3
3
2
Hope
1
1
2
2
2
2
4
4
2
3
Oberlin
4
3
6
5
3
3
2
2
4
4
Case Western Reserve
10
4
4
6
6
5
5
6
5
John Carroll
5
5
7
7
5
6
Baldwin Wallace
8
8
10
10
8
8
7
DePauw
5
5
6
6
8
8
Ohio Wesleyan
8
8
7
9
Albion
6
7
7
8
8
9
9
9
10
Wittenberg
6
9
11
Kenyon
12
Wilmington (Ohio)
10
10
10
10
10
13
Mount Union
5
6
7
7
14
Alma
15
Wooster
7
9
9
16
Franciscan
16
Otterbein
7
10
18
Adrian
9
9
19
Denison
20
Hanover
21
Saint Mary's (Ind.)
22
Franklin
23
Manchester
9
24
Kalamazoo
25
Heidelberg
26
Anderson (Ind.)
27
Bluffton
28
Marietta
29
Trine
30
Summary for Sublist - 30 records total
Mideast (NCAA DIII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Johns Hopkins
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
Dickinson
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
3
2
Elizabethtown
3
4
4
4
4
4
4
4
4
3
Haverford
4
3
3
3
3
3
3
3
2
4
Grove City
6
7
7
7
10
9
8
8
8
5
Gettysburg
10
10
6
Muhlenberg
9
8
8
8
5
6
5
5
6
7
Carnegie Mellon
7
6
6
6
6
5
6
6
7
8
Marywood
8
5
5
5
8
7
7
7
5
9
Allegheny (Pa.)
9
9
10
Salisbury
9
11
Messiah
10
10
12
Swarthmore
5
9
10
10
7
8
9
9
13
Moravian
10
10
9
14
York (Pa.)
14
DeSales
16
Goucher
16
Scranton
18
Penn State Behrend
19
Gwynedd-Mercy
20
Franklin & Marshall
21
Lebanon Valley
22
Bryn Mawr
23
Westminster (Pa.)
24
Juniata
25
Geneva
26
Saint Vincent
27
Waynesburg
28
Susquehanna
29
Misericordia
30
Washington & Jefferson
31
Bethany (W.Va.)
32
Ursinus
33
Delaware Valley
34
McDaniel
35
Hood
36
King's College (Pa.)
37
Eastern (Pa.)
38
Thiel
39
Widener
40
Wilkes
41
St. Mary's (Md.)
42
Albright
43
Cairn
44
Keystone
45
Stevenson
46
Cedar Crest
47
Summary for Sublist - 47 records total
Midwest (NCAA DIII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Washington (Mo.)
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
UW-Eau Claire
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
Chicago
5
5
4
5
4
5
4
4
8
3
North Central (Ill.)
8
8
8
4
5
4
3
3
3
4
UW-Stevens Point
4
4
5
7
7
6
6
6
4
5
UW-La Crosse
3
3
3
3
3
3
5
5
6
6
UW-Oshkosh
7
7
7
8
8
7
8
8
7
7
Illinois Wesleyan
10
10
9
10
10
8
10
10
5
8
UW-Platteville
6
6
6
6
6
9
UW-Stout
7
7
10
Monmouth (Ill.)
10
9
11
St. Norbert
9
9
10
9
9
9
9
9
10
12
Augustana (Ill.)
13
Wheaton (Ill.)
14
UW-River Falls
15
UW-Whitewater
16
Carthage
17
Carroll (Wis.)
18
Elmhurst
19
Concordia Wisconsin
20
Aurora
21
Ripon
22
Edgewood
23
Webster
24
Beloit
25
Benedictine (Ill.)
26
Lawrence
27
Millikin
28
Rockford
29
UW-Superior
30
Principia
31
Lake Forest
32
MSOE
33
Northland (Wis.)
34
Greenville
35
Fontbonne
36
Knox
37
Concordia Chicago
38
Summary for Sublist - 38 records total
New England (NCAA DIII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Middlebury
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
2
1
Williams
2
2
3
3
3
1
1
1
1
2
MIT
3
3
2
2
2
3
3
3
3
3
Amherst
4
4
4
4
4
4
4
4
4
4
Tufts
8
9
5
5
5
6
5
5
5
5
Wellesley
9
7
9
8
9
10
10
6
Keene State
6
6
7
7
7
6
7
7
7
7
Bowdoin
7
8
8
8
8
8
8
8
8
8
Colby
5
5
6
6
6
5
6
6
6
9
Brandeis
10
10
10
10
Bates
10
10
9
11
Wesleyan (Conn.)
10
10
9
9
9
10
12
Coast Guard
10
10
13
Westfield State
14
Southern Maine
15
Connecticut College
16
UMass Dartmouth
16
Univ. of New England
18
Springfield (Mass.)
19
Worcester State
20
Babson
21
Salve Regina
21
Lesley
23
Smith
24
Trinity (Conn.)
25
Gordon (Mass.)
26
Mount Holyoke
27
WPI
28
Bridgewater State
29
Roger Williams
30
Clark (Mass.)
31
Wheaton (Mass.)
32
Eastern Connecticut State
33
Husson
34
Colby-Sawyer
35
Johnson & Wales (R.I.)
36
Lasell
37
Endicott
38
Salem State
39
Emmanuel (Mass.)
40
UMaine Farmington
41
Saint Joseph's (Maine)
42
Western New England
43
Lyndon State
44
Fitchburg State
45
Framingham State
46
Norwich
47
MCLA
48
Castleton
49
Johnson State
50
Bay Path
51
Summary for Sublist - 51 records total
South/Southeast (NCAA DIII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Emory
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
Rhodes
2
2
2
2
3
3
3
3
4
2
Centre
3
3
3
3
4
4
4
4
2
3
Trinity (Texas)
5
4
4
4
2
2
2
2
3
4
Christopher Newport
4
5
5
6
8
8
8
8
8
5
Bridgewater (Va.)
6
8
8
9
6
6
7
7
5
6
Washington and Lee
7
7
5
5
6
7
Mary Washington
9
7
7
7
5
5
6
6
7
8
Concordia Texas
8
Univ. of the South
10
Virginia Wesleyan
10
10
10
10
9
9
9
9
9
11
Lynchburg
7
6
6
5
10
12
Shenandoah
8
9
9
8
10
10
10
10
13
Roanoke
14
Catholic (D.C.)
15
Millsaps
16
Texas Lutheran
17
Meredith
18
Piedmont
18
Eastern Mennonite
20
McMurry
21
Mississippi College
22
Guilford
23
Southwestern (Texas)
24
Mary Baldwin
25
Huntingdon (Ala.)
26
Univ. of the Ozarks
27
Hendrix
28
LeTourneau
29
UT Dallas
30
Summary for Sublist - 30 records total
West (NCAA DIII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
Willamette
6
6
7
7
5
5
5
5
3
2
Whittier
3
4
3
3
4
4
4
4
4
3
Occidental
7
8
9
9
7
7
7
7
7
4
Linfield
5
3
5
5
6
6
6
6
5
5
Whitman
10
9
4
4
3
3
3
3
6
6
Lewis & Clark
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
7
UC Santa Cruz
9
10
10
10
10
10
10
10
8
8
Colorado College
9
Pomona-Pitzer
4
5
6
6
8
8
9
9
10
10
Whitworth
7
8
8
9
9
8
8
11
Puget Sound
9
12
Pacific Lutheran
13
George Fox
14
La Verne
8
15
Cal Lutheran
16
Redlands
17
Pacific (Ore.)
18
Caltech
19
Mills
20
Summary for Sublist - 20 records total
Summary for Collection - 279 records total