Collection:  523
Women's Cross Country
Regional Coaches' Rankings
NCAA DIII
2013
Atlantic (NCAA DIII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
NYU
3
4
3
3
3
3
1
1
1
St. Lawrence
1
1
1
1
2
2
3
3
2
TCNJ
10
RV
10
6
6
8
7
3
SUNY Geneseo
2
2
2
2
1
1
2
2
4
SUNY Oneonta
8
8
RV
RV
10
5
4
5
Ithaca
5
3
4
4
7
8
10
8
6
Hamilton
RV
RV
RV
8
6
7
6
7
SUNY Cortland
9
6
7
7
RV
RV
RV
8
Vassar
10
5
5
5
4
4
4
5
9
RPI
6
RV
RV
RV
9
9
RV
9
10
Rowan
4
9
9
8
9
RV
9
RV
11
SUNY New Paltz
RV
6
6
RV
RV
RV
12
Rochester (N.Y.)
7
7
10
9
5
5
6
10
13
Ramapo
14
Stevens
RV
RV
RV
RV
15
Fredonia
RV
RV
16
Stockton
17
RIT
RV
RV
RV
RV
18
Nazareth
19
SUNY Plattsburgh
8
RV
20
Brockport
21
St. Joseph's (Long Island)
22
St. John Fisher
23
Utica
RV
24
SUNY Oswego
25
Buffalo State
26
Union (N.Y.)
27
Hartwick
28
Clarkson
29
William Smith
30
Mount Saint Mary (N.Y.)
31
Wells
32
Rutgers-Camden
33
SUNY Cobleskill
34
Sage Colleges
35
John Jay
36
SUNY Potsdam
37
Rutgers-Newark
38
Summary for Sublist - 38 records total
Central (NCAA DIII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Wartburg
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
Carleton
2
3
2
2
3
3
2
2
2
St. Olaf
4
2
3
3
2
2
3
3
3
Luther
3
4
4
5
6
6
7
7
4
St. Scholastica
10
6
4
4
4
5
6
5
St. Benedict
5
6
5
6
5
5
4
4
6
Grinnell
9
10
7
Loras
8
8
9
5
8
Nebraska Wesleyan
10
10
10
6
8
9
Macalester
9
10
10
9
10
Gustavus Adolphus
6
5
7
7
7
7
11
Cornell College
8
9
8
9
9
10
12
Hamline
13
St. Thomas (Minn.)
7
7
8
8
14
Bethel (Minn.)
15
Central (Iowa)
16
St. Catherine (Minn.)
17
Concordia Moorhead
8
9
18
Saint Mary's (Minn.)
19
Minnesota Morris
20
Augsburg
21
Bethany Lutheran
22
Dubuque
23
Martin Luther
24
Coe
25
Simpson (Iowa)
26
Northwestern-St. Paul
27
Summary for Sublist - 27 records total
Great Lakes (NCAA DIII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Calvin
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
Oberlin
1
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
Hope
4
3
3
3
3
3
4
3
3
Ohio Wesleyan
8
10
5
4
Mount Union
6
7
7
7
5
5
6
7
5
Case Western Reserve
5
4
4
4
4
4
3
4
6
DePauw
9
6
6
6
5
5
5
9
7
Denison
10
10
9
10
8
John Carroll
7
8
8
8
8
8
7
6
9
Kenyon
3
5
5
5
7
7
8
8
10
Otterbein
10
11
Alma
10
9
9
9
9
9
12
Heidelberg
13
Saint Mary's (Ind.)
14
Manchester
10
10
15
Hanover
16
Ohio Northern
17
Albion
18
Wooster
19
Franklin
20
Muskingum
21
Baldwin Wallace
22
Adrian
23
Anderson (Ind.)
24
Wittenberg
25
Earlham
26
Bluffton
27
Trine
28
Defiance
29
Kalamazoo
30
Spalding
31
Olivet
32
Transylvania
33
Summary for Sublist - 33 records total
Mideast (NCAA DIII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Johns Hopkins
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
Dickinson
3
2
2
2
3
3
3
3
2
Marywood
5
8
5
5
5
5
4
4
3
Haverford
2
4
4
4
2
2
2
2
4
Elizabethtown
4
3
3
3
4
4
5
5
5
Swarthmore
9
7
7
8
7
6
Carnegie Mellon
6
5
6
6
7
7
7
8
7
York (Pa.)
RV
8
Scranton
9
Messiah
10
Moravian
11
Allegheny (Pa.)
6
6
6
6
12
Gettysburg
7
6
7
7
9
9
10
13
Lebanon Valley
7
8
8
10
10
9
9
14
Grove City
15
Muhlenberg
8
10
10
10
16
Penn State Behrend
10
9
9
9
RV
RV
10
17
Ursinus
18
Bryn Mawr
19
Susquehanna
20
DeSales
21
Waynesburg
22
Franklin & Marshall
23
Eastern (Pa.)
24
Misericordia
25
Gwynedd-Mercy
26
Widener
27
Goucher
28
Thiel
29
Saint Vincent
30
Geneva
31
Hood
32
Alvernia
33
St. Mary's (Md.)
34
Franciscan
35
Westminster (Pa.)
36
Lycoming
37
Keystone
38
Penn State Abington
39
Wilkes
40
Cairn
41
Thomas More
42
Chatham
43
King's College (Pa.)
44
Stevenson
45
Washington & Jefferson
46
Albright
47
Rosemont
48
McDaniel
49
Immaculata
50
Penn State Berks
51
Summary for Sublist - 51 records total
Midwest (NCAA DIII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Chicago
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
UW-La Crosse
3
2
2
2
2
2
3
3
2
Washington (Mo.)
4
4
4
4
4
4
2
2
3
UW-Stevens Point
8
3
3
5
5
5
4
4
4
Aurora
10
10
3
3
3
6
8
5
North Central (Ill.)
9
9
9
5
6
6
UW-Oshkosh
5
9
9
7
Illinois Wesleyan
6
10
10
10
10
10
8
UW-Eau Claire
1
5
5
8
7
7
7
9
9
UW-River Falls
7
6
6
7
8
8
9
7
10
Wheaton (Ill.)
11
Augustana (Ill.)
9
7
7
6
6
6
8
5
12
Lawrence
13
UW-Stout
14
St. Norbert
10
8
8
15
UW-Platteville
16
Elmhurst
17
Carthage
18
UW-Whitewater
19
Millikin
20
Westminster (Mo.)
21
Principia
22
Edgewood
23
Concordia Wisconsin
24
Beloit
25
Lake Forest
26
Carroll (Wis.)
27
Concordia Chicago
28
Greenville
29
Benedictine (Ill.)
30
UW-Superior
31
Ripon
32
Illinois College
33
North Park
34
Mount Mary (Wis.)
35
Knox
36
Northland (Wis.)
37
MSOE
38
Summary for Sublist - 38 records total
New England (NCAA DIII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Williams
2
2
2
3
3
3
3
3
1
Middlebury
3
3
3
1
1
1
1
1
2
MIT
1
1
1
2
2
2
2
2
3
Tufts
6
6
4
4
4
4
4
4
4
Brandeis
RV
9
9
9
9
7
6
5
Bates
4
4
5
5
5
5
5
5
6
Colby
10
7
6
6
6
6
7
7
Amherst
5
5
6
7
7
7
8
9
8
Wellesley
7
7
RV
10
RV
10
RV
RV
9
Keene State
9
8
10
RV
10
RV
10
10
10
Bowdoin
RV
11
Coast Guard
12
Smith
13
Connecticut College
8
8
8
8
9
8
14
Wheaton (Mass.)
15
Southern Maine
10
16
WPI
17
Univ. of New England
18
Roger Williams
19
Wesleyan (Conn.)
8
9
RV
20
Springfield (Mass.)
21
Husson
22
Trinity (Conn.)
23
Mount Holyoke
24
Babson
25
Salve Regina
RV
RV
RV
RV
26
New England College
27
Lesley
28
Bridgewater State
29
Westfield State
30
Saint Joseph's (Maine)
31
Emmanuel (Mass.)
32
Endicott
33
Rhode Island College
34
Colby-Sawyer
35
Gordon (Mass.)
36
Worcester State
37
Johnson & Wales (R.I.)
38
Norwich
39
UMass Dartmouth
40
UMaine Farmington
41
Fitchburg State
42
Clark (Mass.)
43
Castleton
44
Western New England
45
Lasell
46
Salem State
47
Plymouth State
48
Lyndon State
49
Framingham State
50
Maine Maritime Academy
51
Wheelock
52
MCLA
53
Summary for Sublist - 53 records total
South/Southeast (NCAA DIII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Trinity (Texas)
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
Emory
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
Bridgewater (Va.)
6
7
7
5
5
5
4
4
3
Centre
3
3
3
3
3
3
3
3
4
Rhodes
7
8
9
6
6
6
7
9
5
Univ. of the South
10
10
10
8
6
Eastern Mennonite
8
9
8
9
9
9
10
6
7
Christopher Newport
9
5
4
4
4
4
5
5
8
Birmingham-Southern
9
9
Washington and Lee
5
6
6
8
8
8
8
10
Lynchburg
10
11
Mary Washington
4
4
5
7
7
7
6
7
12
Meredith
13
Berry
14
Catholic (D.C.)
10
10
10
15
UT Tyler
16
Virginia Wesleyan
17
Covenant
18
Southwestern (Texas)
19
Concordia Texas
20
Roanoke
21
Shenandoah
22
Maryville (Tenn.)
23
Hendrix
24
Guilford
25
Piedmont
26
Mary Baldwin
27
Summary for Sublist - 27 records total
West (NCAA DIII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
Willamette
3
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
Whitworth
6
3
3
3
3
3
3
3
3
Occidental
8
9
8
8
4
4
4
Whitman
9
9
9
9
10
6
5
Lewis & Clark
2
4
4
4
7
7
5
10
6
Linfield
4
7
7
7
8
8
8
8
7
Cal Lutheran
10
5
5
5
4
4
6
5
8
Pomona-Pitzer
9
6
6
6
6
6
7
7
9
Puget Sound
5
5
9
9
10
Redlands
10
10
11
Colorado College
5
8
10
10
12
UC Santa Cruz
7
10
13
Pacific Lutheran
14
Whittier
15
George Fox
16
Chapman
17
Pacific (Ore.)
18
Caltech
19
Mills
20
Summary for Sublist - 20 records total
Summary for Collection - 287 records total