Collection:  523
Women's Cross Country
Regional Coaches' Rankings
NCAA DIII
2014
Atlantic (NCAA DIII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
St. Lawrence
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
SUNY Geneseo
1
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
SUNY Oneonta
3
5
3
3
3
3
3
3
3
SUNY Cortland
7
8
7
6
5
5
4
Ithaca
5
6
8
8
9
9
7
7
5
RIT
7
6
6
5
5
8
4
6
Vassar
10
4
5
5
6
7
6
8
7
RPI
9
8
NYU
2
3
4
4
4
4
4
6
9
TCNJ
5
9
7
7
8
8
10
9
10
Rochester (N.Y.)
10
11
Stevens
10
9
10
12
SUNY New Paltz
8
10
10
10
14
Brockport
15
Nazareth
16
SUNY Plattsburgh
17
Ramapo
18
Rowan
19
Stockton
20
Fredonia
21
St. Joseph's (Long Island)
22
St. John Fisher
23
SUNY Oswego
24
Clarkson
25
Utica
26
Union (N.Y.)
27
William Smith
28
SUNY Cobleskill
29
Rutgers-Camden
30
Centenary (N.J.)
31
Mount Saint Mary (N.Y.)
32
Hartwick
33
Sage Colleges
34
Wells
35
Rutgers-Newark
36
SUNY Potsdam
37
Merchant Marine Academy
38
CCNY
39
Cazenovia
40
Hamilton
9
9
9
DNP
Summary for Sublist - 40 records total
Central (NCAA DIII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Carleton
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
St. Olaf
2
2
2
3
3
3
2
2
2
St. Thomas (Minn.)
9
3
2
2
2
4
3
3
Wartburg
3
3
4
4
5
5
5
5
4
Luther
4
5
6
6
6
7
6
6
5
Macalester
9
6
8
8
7
6
7
7
6
St. Benedict
5
4
5
5
4
4
3
4
7
Grinnell
8
9
8
Minnesota Morris
9
Gustavus Adolphus
10
10
7
7
9
9
7
8
10
Nebraska Wesleyan
7
7
10
10
10
10
11
Cornell College
10
12
Loras
7
9
9
8
8
9
10
13
Bethel (Minn.)
14
Central (Iowa)
15
St. Scholastica
6
16
Augsburg
17
Dubuque
18
Simpson (Iowa)
19
St. Catherine (Minn.)
20
Saint Mary's (Minn.)
21
Hamline
22
Bethany Lutheran
23
Martin Luther
24
Concordia Moorhead
25
Coe
26
Northwestern-St. Paul
27
Summary for Sublist - 27 records total
Great Lakes (NCAA DIII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Calvin
2
2
2
2
2
2
1
1
1
Oberlin
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
Mount Union
5
6
5
3
2
2
4
3
3
Hope
3
3
3
4
4
4
5
5
4
Case Western Reserve
6
4
4
5
6
6
3
4
5
Otterbein
8
7
7
7
7
7
7
7
6
DePauw
7
5
6
9
9
9
9
8
7
John Carroll
9
10
10
8
Ohio Wesleyan
4
9
9
8
5
5
6
6
9
Hanover
10
10
10
10
10
10
Heidelberg
11
Albion
12
Denison
10
8
8
6
8
8
8
9
13
Ohio Northern
14
Wooster
15
Alma
16
Manchester
17
Saint Mary's (Ind.)
18
Kenyon
19
Muskingum
20
Adrian
21
Anderson (Ind.)
22
Earlham
23
Defiance
24
Trine
25
Capital
26
Spalding
27
Franklin
28
Baldwin Wallace
29
Kalamazoo
30
Olivet
31
Bluffton
32
Wittenberg
33
Mount St. Joseph
34
Hiram
35
Summary for Sublist - 35 records total
Mideast (NCAA DIII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Johns Hopkins
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
Dickinson
2
2
2
2
4
4
4
3
2
Elizabethtown
4
4
4
4
2
2
2
2
3
Allegheny (Pa.)
6
6
9
7
4
Swarthmore
5
5
6
6
7
7
5
6
5
Haverford
2
3
3
3
3
3
3
4
6
Carnegie Mellon
8
7
5
5
5
5
6
5
7
Moravian
10
8
Grove City
9
9
8
9
Misericordia
10
8
10
York (Pa.)
7
9
9
8
11
Waynesburg
10
7
10
12
Susquehanna
8
8
7
8
8
10
9
13
Gettysburg
9
14
DeSales
15
Messiah
9
16
Muhlenberg
17
Bryn Mawr
10
10
18
Scranton
10
19
Lebanon Valley
6
7
10
20
Marywood
6
21
Eastern (Pa.)
22
Franklin & Marshall
23
Salisbury
24
Gwynedd-Mercy
25
Widener
26
Westminster (Pa.)
27
Alvernia
28
Ursinus
29
Juniata
30
Geneva
31
Saint Vincent
32
Thomas More
33
Bethany (W.Va.)
34
Thiel
35
King's College (Pa.)
36
McDaniel
37
Immaculata
38
Franciscan
39
Frostburg State
40
Stevenson
41
Hood
42
Penn State Behrend
43
Wilkes
44
Lycoming
45
Penn State Abington
46
St. Mary's (Md.)
47
Chatham
48
Keystone
49
Penn State Berks
50
Cairn
51
La Roche
52
Summary for Sublist - 52 records total
Midwest (NCAA DIII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Washington (Mo.)
2
3
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
UW-La Crosse
3
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
Chicago
1
1
4
4
4
4
3
3
3
North Central (Ill.)
5
9
3
3
3
3
4
4
4
UW-Eau Claire
7
7
8
9
9
9
9
7
5
Wheaton (Ill.)
10
10
10
10
10
10
5
5
6
UW-Oshkosh
6
7
6
7
Aurora
8
4
5
5
5
5
8
8
8
UW-Stevens Point
4
5
6
7
7
7
10
9
9
UW-Stout
10
Augustana (Ill.)
8
9
6
6
6
6
11
St. Norbert
6
7
8
8
8
10
12
Illinois Wesleyan
13
UW-Whitewater
14
Beloit
15
UW-Platteville
16
Lawrence
17
Lake Forest
18
Concordia Wisconsin
19
Monmouth (Ill.)
20
Elmhurst
21
Edgewood
22
Carthage
23
Benedictine (Ill.)
24
Millikin
25
Greenville
26
North Park
27
Carroll (Wis.)
28
Principia
29
Westminster (Mo.)
30
Webster
31
UW-River Falls
9
32
Wisconsin Lutheran
33
Ripon
34
Knox
35
UW-Superior
36
Illinois College
37
Concordia Chicago
38
Mount Mary (Wis.)
39
Northland (Wis.)
40
MSOE
41
Summary for Sublist - 41 records total
New England (NCAA DIII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
MIT
3
2
2
1
1
2
2
2
1
Middlebury
2
3
3
2
2
1
1
1
2
Williams
1
1
1
3
3
3
3
3
3
Amherst
8
6
6
5
5
5
5
4
4
Wellesley
9
8
10
10
9
7
7
7
5
Tufts
4
4
4
3
4
4
4
6
6
Keene State
10
10
10
8
9
7
Colby
7
7
8
8
7
8
6
5
8
Univ. of New England
9
Bates
6
5
5
6
6
6
9
8
10
Connecticut College
7
7
8
9
10
10
11
WPI
12
Brandeis
5
9
9
9
10
13
Bowdoin
14
Smith
15
Wesleyan (Conn.)
16
Trinity (Conn.)
17
Salve Regina
18
Mount Holyoke
19
Coast Guard
20
Roger Williams
21
Springfield (Mass.)
22
Southern Maine
23
Westfield State
24
Wheaton (Mass.)
25
Bridgewater State
26
UMass Dartmouth
27
Babson
28
Colby-Sawyer
29
Framingham State
30
Endicott
31
Eastern Connecticut State
32
Gordon (Mass.)
33
Norwich
34
Worcester State
35
Husson
36
New England College
37
Rhode Island College
38
Emmanuel (Mass.)
39
Fitchburg State
40
Saint Joseph's (Maine)
41
Clark (Mass.)
42
Western New England
43
Johnson & Wales (R.I.)
44
UMaine Farmington
45
Simmons
46
Castleton
47
Plymouth State
48
Lesley
49
Elms
50
Salem State
51
Lyndon State
52
Regis (Mass.)
53
MCLA
54
Wheelock
55
Lasell
56
Maine Maritime Academy
57
Summary for Sublist - 57 records total
South/Southeast (NCAA DIII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Emory
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
Christopher Newport
7
7
7
2
4
4
7
3
2
Centre
3
3
4
2
6
6
3
2
3
Rhodes
5
4
5
5
5
5
5
4
4
Mary Washington
6
8
8
4
7
5
Trinity (Texas)
4
4
6
8
2
2
2
5
6
Bridgewater (Va.)
2
2
2
4
3
3
6
6
7
Eastern Mennonite
2
7
7
7
8
8
8
Berry
10
10
10
9
9
Univ. of the South
6
6
9
10
Washington and Lee
8
8
9
9
9
10
11
UT Tyler
12
Roanoke
8
8
10
10
10
10
13
Virginia Wesleyan
14
Birmingham-Southern
8
15
Dallas
16
Meredith
9
17
Covenant
18
UT Dallas
19
Shenandoah
20
Catholic (D.C.)
21
Millsaps
22
Maryville (Tenn.)
23
Hendrix
24
Guilford
25
Emory and Henry
26
Southwestern (Texas)
27
Mary Baldwin
28
Agnes Scott
29
Summary for Sublist - 29 records total
West (NCAA DIII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Willamette
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
Whitworth
3
3
5
5
3
3
3
3
3
Colorado College
9
10
10
10
10
9
8
4
UC Santa Cruz
8
8
9
9
9
10
9
5
Redlands
9
9
7
7
7
7
7
6
Pomona-Pitzer
6
5
6
6
6
6
6
6
7
Puget Sound
4
4
4
4
5
4
8
Whitman
4
4
3
3
5
5
4
5
9
Linfield
10
10
10
Lewis & Clark
7
6
7
10
11
Whittier
12
Chapman
13
Occidental
5
8
8
8
8
14
Pacific (Ore.)
15
Pacific Lutheran
16
George Fox
17
Caltech
18
Mills
19
Cal Lutheran
8
7
DNP
Summary for Sublist - 20 records total
Summary for Collection - 301 records total