Collection:  523
Women's Cross Country
Regional Coaches' Rankings
NCAA DIII
2015
Atlantic (NCAA DIII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
SUNY Geneseo
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
SUNY Oneonta
3
3
3
3
3
3
4
4
2
RPI
6
6
5
5
5
5
5
2
3
St. Lawrence
2
2
2
2
2
2
3
3
4
Rochester (N.Y.)
8
7
6
6
8
8
6
5
5
RIT
4
4
4
4
4
4
2
6
6
Ithaca
10
9
9
9
9
7
SUNY Cortland
5
5
7
7
6
6
7
7
8
TCNJ
7
7
8
8
9
NYU
7
10
Fredonia
11
Stevens
8
8
8
9
9
9
10
12
SUNY Plattsburgh
10
10
10
13
Vassar
9
10
10
10
14
Nazareth
15
Hamilton
16
Rowan
17
Clarkson
18
St. John Fisher
19
Stockton
20
Brockport
21
SUNY New Paltz
22
Utica
23
Ramapo
24
St. Joseph's (Long Island)
25
Buffalo State
26
SUNY Oswego
27
William Smith
28
Union (N.Y.)
29
SUNY Potsdam
30
Hartwick
31
Sage Colleges
32
Wells
33
Drew
34
Rutgers-Newark
35
Sarah Lawrence
36
CCNY
37
Summary for Sublist - 37 records total
Central (NCAA DIII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
St. Thomas (Minn.)
3
3
3
4
3
3
2
2
1
Carleton
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
St. Olaf
4
5
4
2
2
2
4
4
3
Loras
RV
6
4
Luther
2
2
2
3
6
7
9
8
5
Cornell College
4
4
5
3
4
3
3
6
Macalester
5
6
6
7
7
6
5
7
7
Nebraska Wesleyan
RV
10
10
10
10
8
Wartburg
6
7
7
6
9
9
7
9
9
St. Benedict
7
9
8
7
5
5
6
5
10
Gustavus Adolphus
10
8
9
9
8
10
11
St. Scholastica
12
Grinnell
8
10
10
8
8
13
Concordia Moorhead
14
Simpson (Iowa)
15
Central (Iowa)
16
Coe
17
Hamline
18
Bethany Lutheran
19
Bethel (Minn.)
RV
20
Augsburg
21
Minnesota Morris
9
22
St. Catherine (Minn.)
23
UW-Superior
24
Dubuque
25
Buena Vista
26
Saint Mary's (Minn.)
27
Northwestern-St. Paul
28
Martin Luther
29
Northland (Wis.)
30
Summary for Sublist - 30 records total
Great Lakes (NCAA DIII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Hope
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
Calvin
2
2
2
2
3
3
2
2
2
Allegheny (Pa.)
6
3
3
3
4
4
8
5
3
Case Western Reserve
3
7
7
7
9
9
3
4
4
John Carroll
8
8
8
8
8
8
6
6
5
Oberlin
10
10
5
7
6
DePauw
7
6
6
6
7
7
9
8
7
Otterbein
4
4
4
4
2
2
7
3
8
Ohio Wesleyan
5
5
5
5
6
6
4
10
9
Ohio Northern
10
10
Denison
11
Manchester
10
10
12
Mount Union
10
9
9
9
5
5
10
9
13
Kenyon
14
Saint Mary's (Ind.)
15
Alma
16
Albion
17
Hanover
18
Heidelberg
9
19
Trine
20
Wooster
21
Anderson (Ind.)
22
Franklin
23
Bluffton
24
Kalamazoo
25
Capital
26
Muskingum
27
Wittenberg
28
Olivet
29
Rose-Hulman
30
Marietta
31
Adrian
32
Spalding
33
Summary for Sublist - 33 records total
Mideast (NCAA DIII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Johns Hopkins
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
Dickinson
2
3
3
2
4
2
2
3
2
Haverford
7
7
7
4
3
4
3
2
3
Elizabethtown
3
2
2
2
6
5
6
4
4
Swarthmore
4
5
4
6
2
2
4
5
5
DeSales
10
9
6
Carnegie Mellon
5
4
4
7
7
7
5
7
7
Muhlenberg
10
10
10
9
10
8
Misericordia
6
7
8
5
5
6
7
6
9
Grove City
7
6
6
8
8
8
8
8
10
Waynesburg
10
9
9
9
9
9
10
11
York (Pa.)
12
Susquehanna
10
13
Gettysburg
14
Messiah
15
Moravian
9
16
Bryn Mawr
17
Lebanon Valley
18
Eastern (Pa.)
19
Franklin & Marshall
20
Salisbury
21
Stevenson
22
Scranton
23
Penn State Behrend
24
Marywood
25
Widener
26
Juniata
27
Thiel
28
Ursinus
29
King's College (Pa.)
30
Immaculata
31
Goucher
32
Geneva
33
Arcadia
34
Alvernia
35
Franciscan
36
Saint Vincent
37
Hood
38
Westminster (Pa.)
39
Cairn
40
Wilkes
41
Lycoming
42
Albright
43
Washington & Jefferson
44
St. Mary's (Md.)
45
Chatham
46
Penn State Berks
47
Medaille
48
Keystone
49
La Roche
50
Summary for Sublist - 50 records total
Midwest (NCAA DIII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Washington (Mo.)
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
UW-Oshkosh
6
7
7
7
7
7
5
3
2
Chicago
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
3
UW-La Crosse
3
3
3
3
3
3
3
4
4
UW-Eau Claire
4
4
4
4
4
4
4
5
5
UW-Stout
9
8
8
8
10
10
7
7
6
North Central (Ill.)
5
5
5
5
5
5
6
6
7
St. Norbert
10
9
9
9
9
9
8
Illinois Wesleyan
8
8
9
Concordia Wisconsin
10
Wheaton (Ill.)
7
6
6
6
6
6
10
10
11
UW-Platteville
8
8
9
9
12
Edgewood
13
Aurora
14
Lake Forest
15
Monmouth (Ill.)
16
UW-Whitewater
17
UW-Stevens Point
8
18
Carthage
19
Augustana (Ill.)
10
20
Carroll (Wis.)
21
Lawrence
10
10
22
Millikin
23
UW-River Falls
24
Beloit
25
Benedictine (Ill.)
26
Greenville
27
North Park
28
Elmhurst
29
Westminster (Mo.)
30
Wisconsin Lutheran
31
Webster
32
Knox
33
MSOE
34
Principia
35
Mount Mary (Wis.)
36
Fontbonne
37
Ripon
38
Concordia Chicago
39
Illinois College
40
Summary for Sublist - 40 records total
New England (NCAA DIII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Williams
3
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
Tufts
6
5
4
4
2
2
3
3
2
Middlebury
2
3
3
3
4
4
4
4
3
MIT
1
1
1
2
3
2
2
2
4
Wellesley
5
7
8
8
9
6
7
8
5
Keene State
7
6
10
10
7
7
5
5
6
Amherst
4
4
5
5
5
7
9
6
7
Brandeis
RV
7
7
6
5
6
7
8
Colby
8
8
6
6
8
9
8
RV
9
Connecticut College
RV
RV
RV
RV
RV
10
10
Bowdoin
RV
10
11
Bates
10
9
9
9
10
10
10
9
12
Wesleyan (Conn.)
13
Univ. of New England
9
10
RV
RV
14
WPI
15
Coast Guard
16
Wheaton (Mass.)
17
Smith
18
Mount Holyoke
19
Westfield State
20
Salve Regina
21
Springfield (Mass.)
22
Trinity (Conn.)
23
Bridgewater State
24
Gordon (Mass.)
25
Colby-Sawyer
26
Southern Maine
27
Clark (Mass.)
28
Roger Williams
29
Norwich
30
Endicott
31
Simmons
32
Worcester State
33
UMass Dartmouth
34
Eastern Connecticut State
35
Babson
36
Emmanuel (Mass.)
37
UMaine Farmington
38
Johnson & Wales (R.I.)
39
Plymouth State
40
Wheelock
41
New England College
42
Framingham State
43
Fitchburg State
44
Rhode Island College
45
Saint Joseph's (Maine)
46
Castleton
47
Western New England
48
Husson
49
Maine Maritime Academy
50
Lesley
51
Regis (Mass.)
52
Southern Vermont
53
Elms
54
Lyndon State
55
MCLA
56
Summary for Sublist - 56 records total
South/Southeast (NCAA DIII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Emory
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
Rhodes
3
3
2
2
4
4
3
3
2
Washington and Lee
7
5
6
6
7
5
6
5
3
Trinity (Texas)
4
4
4
4
2
2
2
4
4
Christopher Newport
2
2
3
3
2
3
4
2
5
Eastern Mennonite
8
9
9
10
9
6
Bridgewater (Va.)
9
6
5
5
5
6
7
6
7
Roanoke
RV
8
8
Mary Washington
6
8
8
7
6
7
5
7
9
Centre
5
6
10
9
8
9
10
10
Univ. of the South
10
11
Berry
RV
10
8
12
UT Tyler
10
7
9
8
9
13
Virginia Wesleyan
14
UT Dallas
15
Birmingham-Southern
RV
16
Meredith
17
Covenant
18
Catholic (D.C.)
19
Guilford
20
Piedmont
21
Mary Baldwin
22
Shenandoah
23
Emory and Henry
24
East Texas Baptist
25
LaGrange
26
Hendrix
27
Marymount (Va.)
8
10
10
DNP
Dallas
RV
DNP
Summary for Sublist - 29 records total
West (NCAA DIII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Willamette
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
3
1
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
Whitworth
3
3
3
3
3
3
3
2
3
Colorado College
4
4
4
4
4
4
4
4
4
Pomona-Pitzer
7
7
7
7
6
6
6
6
5
Occidental
10
10
10
6
UC Santa Cruz
5
5
5
5
7
7
7
7
7
Redlands
6
6
6
6
5
5
5
5
8
Whitman
9
10
10
10
8
8
8
8
9
Lewis & Clark
10
Linfield
10
9
9
9
10
11
Whittier
12
Puget Sound
8
9
9
13
George Fox
14
Pacific (Ore.)
15
Chapman
9
9
8
16
Cal Lutheran
17
Caltech
18
Mills
19
Pacific Lutheran
8
8
DNP
Summary for Sublist - 20 records total
Summary for Collection - 295 records total