Collection:  523
Women's Cross Country
Regional Coaches' Rankings
NCAA DIII
2016
Atlantic (NCAA DIII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
SUNY Geneseo
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
SUNY Oneonta
2
2
6
6
5
5
3
3
2
RPI
3
3
2
2
2
2
4
4
3
Ithaca
6
6
3
3
4
4
2
2
4
Stevens
8
7
4
4
6
6
5
5
5
St. Lawrence
5
5
5
5
3
3
6
6
6
Rochester (N.Y.)
4
4
10
9
8
7
RIT
10
10
9
10
10
8
7
8
SUNY Plattsburgh
10
9
9
10
9
Stockton
9
9
10
TCNJ
7
8
8
8
8
8
7
10
11
Fredonia
12
Vassar
13
SUNY Cortland
9
9
7
7
7
7
14
SUNY New Paltz
15
Nazareth
16
Clarkson
17
NYU
18
Brockport
19
Rowan
20
Ramapo
21
Hamilton
22
Utica
23
SUNY Oswego
24
Montclair State
25
Houghton
26
St. John Fisher
27
Farmingdale State
28
William Smith
29
Merchant Marine Academy
30
Union (N.Y.)
31
St. Joseph's (Long Island)
32
Centenary (N.J.)
33
SUNY Potsdam
34
Sage Colleges
35
Hartwick
36
Mount Saint Mary (N.Y.)
37
Manhattanville
38
Sarah Lawrence
39
Drew
40
Rutgers-Newark
41
Rutgers-Camden
42
CCNY
43
Summary for Sublist - 43 records total
Central (NCAA DIII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
St. Olaf
7
4
3
2
2
2
4
4
1
Nebraska Wesleyan
9
9
7
7
9
9
2
1
2
St. Thomas (Minn.)
1
1
1
3
3
3
3
2
3
Carleton
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
3
4
Wartburg
5
3
4
4
5
4
4
5
5
Cornell College
6
6
6
6
6
6
8
8
6
Loras
3
5
5
5
4
5
6
10
7
St. Benedict
8
8
8
8
8
8
RV
6
8
Macalester
4
7
9
9
7
7
7
7
9
Grinnell
10
10
RV
10
10
Hamline
11
St. Scholastica
RV
RV
12
Luther
10
RV
RV
10
RV
9
13
St. Catherine (Minn.)
RV
10
9
14
Bethel (Minn.)
15
Central (Iowa)
RV
10
RV
16
Gustavus Adolphus
17
Concordia Moorhead
18
Dubuque
19
Augsburg
20
Minnesota Morris
21
Simpson (Iowa)
22
Saint Mary's (Minn.)
23
Bethany Lutheran
24
UW-Superior
25
Coe
26
Northwestern-St. Paul
27
Crown
28
Martin Luther
29
Buena Vista
30
Northland (Wis.)
31
North Central (Minn.)
32
Summary for Sublist - 32 records total
Great Lakes (NCAA DIII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Calvin
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
Allegheny (Pa.)
3
3
4
4
3
3
4
4
2
Hope
1
2
2
2
2
2
2
1
3
John Carroll
6
6
7
7
7
5
4
Otterbein
5
7
5
5
4
4
3
3
5
Oberlin
4
4
3
3
5
5
5
6
6
DePauw
7
10
7
7
6
6
6
7
7
Mount Union
10
10
10
8
8
8
Kenyon
9
9
9
10
10
8
8
9
Albion
10
Case Western Reserve
5
6
6
9
9
11
Manchester
9
9
10
10
12
Ohio Northern
9
8
8
8
13
Alma
14
Trine
15
Ohio Wesleyan
8
16
Heidelberg
17
Saint Mary's (Ind.)
18
Baldwin Wallace
19
Denison
20
Wooster
21
Wittenberg
22
Capital
23
Bluffton
24
Anderson (Ind.)
25
Hanover
26
Olivet
27
Earlham
28
Transylvania
29
Spalding
30
Kalamazoo
31
Summary for Sublist - 31 records total
Mideast (NCAA DIII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Johns Hopkins
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
Dickinson
4
4
4
2
2
2
2
2
2
Elizabethtown
3
3
3
4
4
4
3
4
3
DeSales
5
5
6
5
5
5
5
3
4
Haverford
2
2
2
3
3
3
4
5
5
Waynesburg
9
8
8
8
9
7
7
6
6
Moravian
10
8
8
8
8
7
Swarthmore
6
6
5
6
6
6
6
7
8
York (Pa.)
10
9
Carnegie Mellon
10
10
10
Misericordia
8
7
7
9
9
9
11
Gettysburg
10
12
Grove City
13
Messiah
9
14
Muhlenberg
7
9
9
10
15
Susquehanna
7
7
10
10
16
Salisbury
17
Widener
18
Lebanon Valley
19
Juniata
20
Eastern (Pa.)
21
Penn State Behrend
22
Marywood
23
Saint Vincent
24
Scranton
25
Franciscan
26
King's College (Pa.)
27
Bryn Mawr
28
Geneva
29
Franklin & Marshall
30
Lycoming
31
Westminster (Pa.)
32
Stevenson
33
Wilkes
34
Ursinus
35
Washington & Jefferson
36
Frostburg State
37
Arcadia
38
Alvernia
39
Immaculata
40
Cairn
41
St. Mary's (Md.)
42
Hood
43
Bethany (W.Va.)
44
Albright
45
Penn State Berks
46
Lancaster Bible
47
Cedar Crest
48
Keystone
49
Rosemont
50
Notre Dame (Md.)
51
Summary for Sublist - 51 records total
Midwest (NCAA DIII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Washington (Mo.)
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
UW-La Crosse
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
Chicago
5
5
4
4
4
4
3
3
3
UW-Oshkosh
4
4
3
3
3
3
6
5
4
UW-Eau Claire
3
3
5
5
5
5
5
6
5
St. Norbert
6
6
6
6
6
6
4
4
6
UW-Stout
9
9
9
9
9
10
9
9
7
Aurora
7
7
8
North Central (Ill.)
7
7
7
10
9
Edgewood
8
8
10
UW-Platteville
10
11
UW-River Falls
12
UW-Stevens Point
7
7
7
13
Concordia Wisconsin
10
10
10
8
8
9
14
Wheaton (Ill.)
10
10
15
Monmouth (Ill.)
16
Lake Forest
17
Carroll (Wis.)
18
Carthage
19
Illinois Wesleyan
8
8
8
20
Augustana (Ill.)
8
21
Benedictine (Ill.)
22
Greenville
23
Lawrence
24
UW-Whitewater
25
Wisconsin Lutheran
26
North Park
27
Webster
28
Beloit
29
Westminster (Mo.)
30
Elmhurst
31
Knox
32
Mount Mary (Wis.)
33
MSOE
34
Ripon
35
Principia
36
Illinois College
37
Fontbonne
38
Summary for Sublist - 38 records total
New England (NCAA DIII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
MIT
3
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
Williams
1
1
1
2
2
2
2
2
2
Tufts
2
3
3
3
4
4
3
3
3
Middlebury
4
4
4
5
3
3
4
5
4
Bates
RV
10
7
7
6
6
5
4
5
Brandeis
7
7
6
6
7
7
7
7
6
Amherst
5
5
5
4
5
5
6
6
7
Bowdoin
RV
RV
9
9
10
9
9
8
8
Wellesley
6
6
8
8
8
10
10
9
Wesleyan (Conn.)
RV
RV
RV
10
9
8
8
10
10
Colby
9
9
10
RV
11
Univ. of New England
RV
10
9
12
Trinity (Conn.)
RV
RV
RV
13
Connecticut College
10
RV
RV
14
Keene State
8
8
15
Salve Regina
16
Coast Guard
17
WPI
18
Westfield State
19
Wheaton (Mass.)
20
Smith
21
Southern Maine
22
Eastern Connecticut State
23
Simmons
24
Colby-Sawyer
25
Norwich
26
Clark (Mass.)
27
Worcester State
28
Springfield (Mass.)
29
Castleton
30
Roger Williams
31
Plymouth State
32
Regis (Mass.)
33
UMass Dartmouth
34
Endicott
35
Bridgewater State
36
Western New England
37
Emmanuel (Mass.)
38
Mount Holyoke
39
Emerson
40
Gordon (Mass.)
41
New England College
RV
42
Johnson & Wales (R.I.)
43
Saint Joseph (Conn.)
44
Babson
45
Rhode Island College
46
Lesley
47
Southern Vermont
48
Framingham State
49
Saint Joseph's (Maine)
50
Husson
51
UMaine Farmington
52
Fitchburg State
53
Maine Maritime Academy
54
Elms
55
Johnson State
56
Lyndon State
57
Lasell
58
MCLA
59
Summary for Sublist - 59 records total
South/Southeast (NCAA DIII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Emory
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
Rhodes
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
5
2
Christopher Newport
4
4
4
4
4
4
4
3
3
Washington and Lee
5
5
5
5
6
5
5
6
4
Trinity (Texas)
3
3
3
3
3
3
3
2
5
Berry
10
8
8
8
7
7
7
4
6
Roanoke
6
6
6
6
9
9
8
8
7
Centre
8
9
7
7
5
6
6
7
8
UT Dallas
9
Eastern Mennonite
9
10
8
8
10
9
10
Shenandoah
10
9
11
Birmingham-Southern
9
10
12
Bridgewater (Va.)
13
Virginia Wesleyan
14
Univ. of the South
15
Piedmont
16
Covenant
17
Marymount (Va.)
18
LeTourneau
19
Meredith
20
Methodist
21
Catholic (D.C.)
22
Emory and Henry
23
Guilford
24
Mary Baldwin
25
Maryville (Tenn.)
26
Agnes Scott
27
Mary Washington
7
7
10
9
10
10
DNP
Summary for Sublist - 28 records total
West (NCAA DIII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Whitworth
6
4
2
2
2
2
3
3
1
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
Colorado College
2
2
3
3
3
3
2
2
3
Pomona-Pitzer
5
6
4
4
5
5
5
5
4
Willamette
3
3
5
5
4
4
4
4
5
Occidental
4
5
7
7
7
7
7
6
6
UC Santa Cruz
10
6
6
6
6
6
7
7
Redlands
7
7
8
8
8
8
8
9
8
Puget Sound
9
Whittier
10
Lewis & Clark
8
9
9
9
9
10
11
Linfield
9
9
8
12
Pacific (Ore.)
13
Whitman
8
9
10
14
Caltech
15
George Fox
10
10
10
10
10
16
Cal Lutheran
17
Pacific Lutheran
18
Mills
19
Summary for Sublist - 19 records total
Summary for Collection - 301 records total