Collection:  523
Women's Cross Country
Regional Coaches' Rankings
NCAA DIII
2017
Atlantic (NCAA DIII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
SUNY Geneseo
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
Ithaca
2
2
2
4
4
5
5
3
2
RPI
3
3
3
2
2
2
3
5
3
St. Lawrence
4
4
4
3
5
4
4
4
4
TCNJ
8
6
6
5
3
3
2
2
5
Vassar
6
8
8
9
6
Rochester (N.Y.)
7
5
5
10
10
7
RIT
9
7
7
7
6
7
8
8
8
NYU
10
9
SUNY New Paltz
9
9
6
7
10
Hamilton
9
9
8
10
10
11
Stockton
10
9
12
Utica
8
8
13
Fredonia
14
SUNY Plattsburgh
10
10
9
7
6
7
6
15
Clarkson
16
Ramapo
17
SUNY Cortland
18
Stevens
6
19
Rowan
20
SUNY Oneonta
5
21
Brockport
22
SUNY Oswego
23
Houghton
24
St. John Fisher
25
Nazareth
26
Buffalo State
27
William Smith
28
St. Joseph's (Long Island)
29
Sage Colleges
30
Sarah Lawrence
31
SUNY Potsdam
32
Union (N.Y.)
33
SUNY Cobleskill
34
Montclair State
35
Manhattanville
36
SUNY Poly
37
Rutgers-Camden
38
Hartwick
39
Elmira
40
Drew
41
Summary for Sublist - 41 records total
Central (NCAA DIII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Carleton
3
3
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
Nebraska Wesleyan
5
6
5
4
4
4
3
2
2
Wartburg
4
4
4
3
3
3
5
5
3
St. Olaf
1
1
2
2
2
2
2
3
4
St. Thomas (Minn.)
2
2
3
5
5
5
4
4
5
Gustavus Adolphus
8
8
8
6
6
6
6
6
Grinnell
6
5
6
6
8
8
8
8
7
Bethel (Minn.)
8
7
7
7
7
7
7
7
8
Macalester
9
9
9
Hamline
9
10
9
10
Luther
9
9
10
10
11
Loras
7
12
St. Scholastica
10
9
13
St. Benedict
10
9
10
10
14
Central (Iowa)
15
Concordia Moorhead
16
Cornell College
10
17
Simpson (Iowa)
18
St. Catherine (Minn.)
19
Dubuque
20
Minnesota Morris
21
UW-Superior
22
Saint Mary's (Minn.)
23
Coe
24
Bethany Lutheran
25
Martin Luther
26
Crown
27
Buena Vista
28
Augsburg
29
Northwestern-St. Paul
30
Northland (Wis.)
31
North Central (Minn.)
32
Summary for Sublist - 32 records total
Great Lakes (NCAA DIII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Hope
3
2
2
1
1
1
2
1
1
Calvin
1
1
1
2
2
2
5
5
2
Allegheny (Pa.)
5
8
9
9
7
7
9
3
3
Otterbein
4
3
5
5
3
3
1
2
4
Oberlin
2
5
3
3
5
5
3
4
5
John Carroll
6
6
10
10
6
6
6
Mount Union
7
7
7
8
8
10
8
7
Case Western Reserve
10
7
8
8
6
6
4
9
8
Ohio Northern
10
6
6
9
9
8
10
9
Kenyon
8
4
4
4
4
4
7
7
10
Baldwin Wallace
11
Trine
12
Alma
13
Ohio Wesleyan
14
DePauw
10
10
15
Manchester
16
Albion
9
9
17
Rose-Hulman
18
Bluffton
19
Heidelberg
20
Earlham
21
Denison
22
Kalamazoo
23
Adrian
24
Wooster
25
Capital
26
Muskingum
27
Franklin
28
Saint Mary's (Ind.)
29
Wittenberg
30
Anderson (Ind.)
31
Olivet
32
Hanover
33
Spalding
34
Mount St. Joseph
35
Summary for Sublist - 35 records total
Mideast (NCAA DIII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Johns Hopkins
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
Elizabethtown
2
3
3
3
3
3
3
2
2
Haverford
4
4
4
4
4
4
4
4
3
Carnegie Mellon
9
8
5
5
5
5
5
5
4
Dickinson
3
2
2
2
2
2
2
3
5
Swarthmore
8
9
10
8
9
8
8
6
Waynesburg
5
5
6
6
7
7
7
7
7
DeSales
6
6
10
8
Misericordia
10
9
9
8
6
6
9
Gettysburg
10
10
9
10
Salisbury
9
7
7
6
6
10
11
Penn State Behrend
12
Grove City
13
York (Pa.)
10
10
9
14
Scranton
15
Muhlenberg
16
Lebanon Valley
17
Westminster (Pa.)
18
Messiah
19
Susquehanna
20
Moravian
7
7
8
8
21
King's College (Pa.)
22
Stevenson
23
Eastern (Pa.)
24
Bryn Mawr
25
Marywood
26
Juniata
27
Franciscan
28
Widener
29
Franklin & Marshall
30
Saint Vincent
31
Ursinus
32
Penn State Berks
33
Geneva
34
St. Mary's (Md.)
35
Chatham
36
Cedar Crest
37
Lycoming
38
McDaniel
39
Immaculata
40
Wilkes
41
Delaware Valley
42
Lancaster Bible
43
Arcadia
44
Keystone
45
Albright
46
Bethany (W.Va.)
47
Gallaudet
48
Rosemont
49
Summary for Sublist - 49 records total
Midwest (NCAA DIII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
UW-Eau Claire
4
4
4
4
3
3
5
3
1
Washington (Mo.)
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
UW-La Crosse
2
3
3
3
4
4
3
4
3
Wheaton (Ill.)
7
6
5
5
5
1
1
4
Chicago
3
2
2
2
2
2
4
5
5
UW-River Falls
8
9
9
9
7
6
7
6
UW-Platteville
8
9
8
8
7
St. Norbert
6
5
5
7
7
8
7
6
8
Illinois Wesleyan
9
9
UW-Stevens Point
6
6
6
9
10
UW-Stout
7
11
UW-Oshkosh
5
6
8
10
12
North Central (Ill.)
8
9
10
10
10
13
UW-Whitewater
7
8
14
Monmouth (Ill.)
15
Aurora
10
16
Carroll (Wis.)
17
Lake Forest
18
Concordia Wisconsin
9
10
10
19
Carthage
20
Lawrence
21
Augustana (Ill.)
10
22
Edgewood
23
Elmhurst
24
Benedictine (Ill.)
25
Millikin
26
Greenville
27
Webster
28
Beloit
29
Wisconsin Lutheran
30
MSOE
31
Mount Mary (Wis.)
32
Knox
33
Principia
34
Concordia Chicago
35
Illinois College
36
Fontbonne
37
Summary for Sublist - 37 records total
New England (NCAA DIII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
MIT
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
Tufts
3
4
5
5
5
5
5
4
2
Williams
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
3
Middlebury
3
3
3
3
3
3
3
3
4
Bates
5
5
4
4
4
4
4
5
5
Amherst
8
8
9
10
7
8
7
7
6
Colby
9
9
7
Brandeis
6
6
6
6
6
6
10
9
8
Wesleyan (Conn.)
10
10
10
9
WPI
10
8
9
7
6
6
10
Trinity (Conn.)
8
9
10
10
8
11
Bowdoin
7
7
7
7
8
9
9
8
12
Coast Guard
13
Connecticut College
14
Wellesley
15
Smith
16
Univ. of New England
17
Gordon (Mass.)
18
Wheaton (Mass.)
19
Westfield State
20
Worcester State
21
Springfield (Mass.)
22
Babson
23
Roger Williams
24
Salve Regina
25
Norwich
26
Eastern Connecticut State
27
Clark (Mass.)
28
Plymouth State
29
Simmons
30
Emmanuel (Mass.)
31
Keene State
32
Rhode Island College
33
Bridgewater State
34
Regis (Mass.)
35
Colby-Sawyer
36
UMass Dartmouth
37
Western New England
38
Mount Holyoke
39
Endicott
40
Southern Maine
41
UMaine Farmington
42
Fitchburg State
43
Lesley
44
Castleton
45
Emerson
46
Suffolk
47
Johnson & Wales (R.I.)
48
Framingham State
49
Elms
50
Husson
51
Lyndon State
52
Saint Joseph's (Maine)
53
Maine Maritime Academy
54
MCLA
55
Thomas (Maine)
56
Summary for Sublist - 56 records total
South/Southeast (NCAA DIII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Trinity (Texas)
5
5
3
3
2
2
1
1
1
Emory
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
Centre
7
6
4
4
3
3
4
3
3
Lynchburg
10
7
5
5
4
4
3
6
4
Washington and Lee
2
3
6
6
5
5
7
4
5
Rhodes
3
2
2
2
6
6
5
5
6
Berry
6
9
9
9
9
9
8
8
7
Christopher Newport
4
4
7
7
7
7
9
8
Eastern Mennonite
9
10
10
10
10
10
9
9
Mary Washington
6
7
10
Bridgewater (Va.)
8
8
10
11
Covenant
12
Berea (Ky.)
8
8
8
8
10
13
UT Dallas
14
Roanoke
15
Texas Lutheran
16
Southern Virginia
17
Birmingham-Southern
18
Catholic (D.C.)
19
Shenandoah
20
Virginia Wesleyan
21
Piedmont
22
Univ. of the South
23
Austin
24
Methodist
25
UT Tyler
26
Meredith
27
Marymount (Va.)
28
Maryville (Tenn.)
29
Southwestern (Texas)
30
Guilford
31
Agnes Scott
32
Mary Baldwin
33
LaGrange
34
Summary for Sublist - 34 records total
West (NCAA DIII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
Whitworth
1
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
Linfield
7
4
5
5
3
3
3
3
3
Colorado College
10
10
5
4
4
Occidental
3
3
4
4
4
4
4
5
5
Pomona-Pitzer
4
5
3
3
6
6
7
8
6
Whitman
9
9
10
10
9
7
Puget Sound
7
7
5
5
6
6
8
Redlands
9
7
6
6
7
7
8
7
9
George Fox
8
8
8
9
9
10
10
Willamette
5
6
8
8
9
10
11
Whittier
8
9
10
10
12
Lewis & Clark
13
Caltech
14
La Verne
15
Pacific (Ore.)
16
Pacific Lutheran
17
Cal Lutheran
18
UC Santa Cruz
6
19
Chapman
20
Summary for Sublist - 20 records total
Summary for Collection - 304 records total