Collection:  523
Women's Cross Country
Regional Coaches' Rankings
NCAA DIII
2018
Atlantic (NCAA DIII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
SUNY Geneseo
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
RPI
3
2
2
2
3
3
4
4
2
St. Lawrence
5
4
4
3
2
2
3
3
3
TCNJ
4
3
3
4
6
6
6
5
4
Rochester (N.Y.)
6
9
7
6
4
4
2
2
5
Ithaca
2
6
9
9
10
10
10
9
6
Vassar
7
7
6
5
5
5
5
6
7
Hamilton
10
5
5
7
7
7
7
8
8
Clarkson
9
9
9
9
RIT
8
8
8
8
8
8
8
7
10
SUNY New Paltz
9
10
10
10
11
Brockport
12
Rowan
13
Utica
14
SUNY Cortland
10
15
William Smith
16
SUNY Plattsburgh
17
SUNY Oswego
18
SUNY Oneonta
19
Nazareth
20
St. John Fisher
21
Fredonia
22
Ramapo
23
Stockton
24
NYU
25
Houghton
26
Buffalo State
27
Union (N.Y.)
28
Stevens
29
Merchant Marine Academy
30
St. Joseph's (Long Island)
31
Montclair State
32
Sage Colleges
33
Hartwick
34
Rutgers-Camden
35
Hunter
36
SUNY Poly
37
Mount Saint Vincent
38
Sarah Lawrence
39
Elmira
40
Rutgers-Newark
41
Baruch
42
Staten Island
43
CCNY
44
Summary for Sublist - 44 records total
Central (NCAA DIII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Carleton
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
Nebraska Wesleyan
4
4
3
3
2
2
2
2
2
Wartburg
3
3
2
2
3
3
3
3
3
St. Thomas (Minn.)
2
2
5
5
5
5
5
4
4
St. Olaf
8
6
4
4
4
4
4
5
5
Gustavus Adolphus
5
5
10
10
7
7
9
6
Luther
8
7
7
Bethel (Minn.)
9
10
9
8
Hamline
9
Loras
6
9
8
8
9
9
6
10
St. Benedict
7
6
6
6
6
6
8
11
Concordia Moorhead
12
Macalester
10
9
9
10
10
10
13
St. Scholastica
14
Grinnell
7
8
7
7
8
8
7
10
15
Central (Iowa)
16
Cornell College
17
St. Catherine (Minn.)
18
Coe
19
Simpson (Iowa)
20
Minnesota Morris
21
UW-Superior
22
Dubuque
23
Saint Mary's (Minn.)
24
Buena Vista
25
Bethany Lutheran
26
Martin Luther
27
Crown
28
Northwestern-St. Paul
29
Summary for Sublist - 29 records total
Great Lakes (NCAA DIII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Baldwin Wallace
8
7
6
6
7
7
1
Allegheny (Pa.)
1
1
5
5
4
4
6
6
2
Oberlin
4
5
6
6
9
9
4
4
3
Hope
3
3
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
Calvin
5
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
5
Otterbein
2
4
4
4
3
3
3
3
6
Mount Union
6
6
9
10
7
7
9
8
7
Case Western Reserve
10
7
3
3
5
5
5
5
8
John Carroll
9
9
8
9
10
9
9
Ohio Northern
7
10
7
8
8
8
8
10
Trine
11
Manchester
10
12
Kenyon
10
10
13
DePauw
14
Heidelberg
15
Rose-Hulman
16
Wooster
17
Bluffton
18
Ohio Wesleyan
19
Hanover
20
Albion
8
10
21
Wittenberg
22
Earlham
23
Denison
24
Muskingum
25
Saint Mary's (Ind.)
26
Kalamazoo
27
Alma
28
Anderson (Ind.)
29
Spalding
30
Franklin
31
Transylvania
32
Olivet
33
Summary for Sublist - 33 records total
Mideast (NCAA DIII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Johns Hopkins
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
Dickinson
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
Carnegie Mellon
3
3
3
3
3
3
3
3
3
Haverford
5
4
5
5
5
6
6
6
4
Misericordia
7
6
7
6
6
5
4
4
5
Messiah
7
8
9
6
Swarthmore
6
7
4
4
4
4
7
8
7
Elizabethtown
4
5
6
7
7
10
10
10
8
York (Pa.)
10
5
5
9
Muhlenberg
10
Lebanon Valley
9
9
8
8
8
7
11
Eastern (Pa.)
9
12
Moravian
13
Grove City
14
Waynesburg
8
8
8
9
10
9
15
Franciscan
16
Salisbury
10
10
9
17
Widener
18
Scranton
19
Stevenson
20
Saint Vincent
21
Gettysburg
9
10
22
Penn State Behrend
23
Geneva
24
Susquehanna
25
Chatham
26
Juniata
27
St. Mary's (Md.)
28
Franklin & Marshall
29
Ursinus
30
Marywood
31
DeSales
32
King's College (Pa.)
33
Alfred State
34
Bryn Mawr
35
Arcadia
36
Alvernia
37
Wilkes
38
Hood
39
Marymount (Va.)
40
Lycoming
41
Lancaster Bible
42
Immaculata
43
Baptist Bible
44
Cairn
45
Cedar Crest
46
Notre Dame (Md.)
47
Summary for Sublist - 47 records total
Midwest (NCAA DIII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Washington (Mo.)
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
UW-Eau Claire
2
2
3
3
2
2
3
3
2
UW-La Crosse
4
4
2
2
6
6
5
5
3
Chicago
6
5
5
5
5
5
4
4
4
Wheaton (Ill.)
3
3
4
4
3
3
2
2
5
UW-Stout
10
8
6
UW-Stevens Point
9
10
10
7
North Central (Ill.)
7
6
6
4
4
6
6
8
UW-Platteville
7
8
9
UW-Oshkosh
9
7
10
UW-River Falls
5
8
7
7
7
9
11
Carroll (Wis.)
8
8
8
10
12
Illinois Wesleyan
10
9
9
9
13
St. Norbert
8
6
7
7
10
8
10
14
Elmhurst
9
9
10
15
Augustana (Ill.)
16
Aurora
17
Carthage
18
Edgewood
19
Millikin
20
Monmouth (Ill.)
21
UW-Whitewater
22
Webster
23
Concordia Wisconsin
24
Benedictine (Ill.)
25
Lawrence
26
Beloit
27
MSOE
28
Ripon
29
Lake Forest
30
Wisconsin Lutheran
31
Greenville
32
Knox
33
Mount Mary (Wis.)
34
Principia
35
Fontbonne
36
Summary for Sublist - 36 records total
New England (NCAA DIII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
MIT
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
Middlebury
2
2
2
4
4
4
2
2
2
Williams
3
3
3
2
2
2
5
3
3
Brandeis
6
6
5
5
5
5
4
5
4
Tufts
4
4
4
3
3
3
3
6
5
Bates
5
5
6
6
6
6
8
7
6
Colby
9
9
10
10
10
10
9
7
Coast Guard
8
7
7
7
10
8
Bowdoin
9
WPI
10
10
8
10
Wesleyan (Conn.)
8
7
7
7
8
8
6
4
11
Wellesley
12
Amherst
7
8
8
9
9
9
9
13
Connecticut College
14
Trinity (Conn.)
9
10
15
Smith
16
Mount Holyoke
17
Univ. of New England
18
Keene State
19
Worcester State
20
Wheaton (Mass.)
21
Eastern Connecticut State
22
Westfield State
23
Babson
24
Emmanuel (Mass.)
25
Salve Regina
26
Plymouth State
27
Springfield (Mass.)
28
Endicott
29
Roger Williams
30
Gordon (Mass.)
31
Suffolk
32
Rhode Island College
33
Bridgewater State
34
Colby-Sawyer
35
UMass Dartmouth
36
Southern Maine
37
Western New England
38
Regis (Mass.)
39
Norwich
40
Clark (Mass.)
41
Castleton
42
Saint Joseph's (Maine)
43
Framingham State
44
UMaine Farmington
45
Emerson
46
Johnson & Wales (R.I.)
47
Simmons
48
UMaine Presque Isle
49
Husson
50
Fitchburg State
51
Lasell
52
Lyndon State
53
Maine Maritime Academy
54
Newbury
55
Western Connecticut State
56
Thomas (Maine)
57
Summary for Sublist - 57 records total
South/Southeast (NCAA DIII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Emory
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
Centre
4
4
2
2
3
3
5
5
2
Washington and Lee
5
5
5
4
4
4
4
2
3
Trinity (Texas)
3
3
4
5
5
5
3
4
4
Berry
6
6
6
6
9
9
7
6
5
Mary Washington
9
9
8
7
10
10
6
9
6
Lynchburg
2
2
3
3
2
2
2
3
7
Christopher Newport
8
8
7
9
7
7
10
8
Covenant
9
Bridgewater (Va.)
10
10
10
8
8
8
10
Rhodes
11
Catholic (D.C.)
9
8
6
6
8
7
12
Berea (Ky.)
7
7
13
Shenandoah
10
9
10
14
Piedmont
15
Eastern Mennonite
16
Univ. of the South
17
Methodist
18
McMurry
19
Hardin-Simmons
20
Southern Virginia
21
LeTourneau
22
Meredith
23
Millsaps
24
UT Dallas
25
Emory and Henry
26
Southwestern (Texas)
27
LaGrange
28
Virginia Wesleyan
29
Sweet Briar
30
Agnes Scott
31
Mary Baldwin
32
Summary for Sublist - 32 records total
West (NCAA DIII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
Pomona-Pitzer
8
2
2
2
2
1
1
2
2
Whitman
5
5
7
7
9
3
Occidental
7
4
5
5
4
4
4
4
4
Willamette
6
6
9
6
5
UC Santa Cruz
4
4
3
3
3
3
6
Whitworth
4
6
6
6
7
7
7
8
7
Colorado College
2
3
3
3
5
5
6
7
8
Redlands
10
9
9
10
10
5
5
9
Pacific (Ore.)
7
8
8
9
9
8
10
10
Puget Sound
3
8
10
10
8
8
11
Pacific Lutheran
12
Caltech
13
La Verne
10
14
Cal Lutheran
15
Lewis & Clark
10
16
Mills
17
George Fox
6
9
DNP
Linfield
9
DNP
Summary for Sublist - 19 records total
Summary for Collection - 297 records total