Collection:  524
Men's Indoor Track & Field
Regional Coaches' Rankings
NCAA DIII
2011
Atlantic (NCAA DIII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
SUNY Geneseo
2
1
1
2
1
2
1
SUNY Cortland
1
2
2
1
2
1
2
Buffalo State
7
9
5
3
3
3
3
TCNJ
3
3
3
4
4
4
4
RPI
18
17
15
15
15
5
5
St. Lawrence
5
5
7
7
11
7
6
Fredonia
8
10
12
10
7
6
7
Farmingdale State
4
4
6
5
6
8
8
RIT
11
7
8
13
14
10
9
Ithaca
12
6
4
6
5
11
10
NYU
10
11
10
12
8
9
11
Brockport
9
8
11
11
12
12
12
SUNY Plattsburgh
17
12
9
9
9
13
13
Rowan
13
16
17
14
10
14
14
SUNY Oneonta
14
15
13
8
13
15
15
Stockton
20
19
18
16
18
16
Rochester (N.Y.)
15
13
14
17
18
17
17
Ramapo
16
14
16
16
17
16
18
Montclair State
19
18
18
19
19
19
19
CCNY
21
20
20
20
Rutgers-Camden
25
23
23
20
21
21
21
Alfred
26
21
21
22
23
24
22
Rutgers-Newark
22
19
20
21
22
22
23
SUNY Oswego
23
22
24
24
25
23
24
Hamilton
32
24
22
23
24
25
25
Merchant Marine Academy
27
25
25
25
26
26
26
Nazareth
31
28
28
27
28
27
27
Union (N.Y.)
28
26
26
26
27
28
28
Hunter
30
29
30
30
31
29
29
St. Joseph's (Long Island)
29
27
29
29
29
30
30
Manhattanville
28
30
31
31
Lehman
27
31
32
Utica
6
SUNY Cobleskill
20
Stevens
24
York (N.Y.)
32
Medgar Evers
Summary for Sublist - 37 records total
Central (NCAA DIII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Central (Iowa)
3
4
2
2
2
1
Nebraska Wesleyan
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
St. Thomas (Minn.)
2
4
2
3
3
4
3
Wartburg
3
2
3
5
4
3
4
Hamline
15
6
5
4
5
5
5
Saint John's (Minn.)
16
19
19
19
16
12
6
St. Olaf
14
5
7
6
7
9
7
Gustavus Adolphus
12
7
6
8
6
7
8
Concordia Moorhead
11
8
7
8
8
9
Bethel (Minn.)
10
16
14
13
11
11
10
Cornell College
5
15
17
11
10
6
11
Augsburg
8
9
11
9
12
14
12
Dubuque
7
8
10
12
13
13
13
Coe
6
14
15
17
18
16
14
Loras
9
13
9
10
9
10
15
Saint Mary's (Minn.)
11
10
12
15
17
20
16
Luther
21
22
21
15
17
Carleton
18
20
20
22
18
Simpson (Iowa)
17
17
20
16
14
17
19
St. Scholastica
4
12
16
18
19
18
20
Minnesota Morris
18
13
14
15
19
21
Grinnell
22
21
22
21
22
Macalester
23
23
23
Buena Vista
13
Northwestern-St. Paul
Summary for Sublist - 25 records total
Great Lakes (NCAA DIII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Ohio Wesleyan
1
2
3
2
1
1
1
Wabash
15
12
5
6
5
4
2
Baldwin Wallace
4
3
4
4
3
3
3
Calvin
3
7
9
5
6
2
4
Ohio Northern
7
4
2
1
4
6
5
Rose-Hulman
2
1
1
3
2
5
6
Mount Union
9
6
6
7
7
7
7
Wilmington (Ohio)
5
8
10
13
12
8
8
Otterbein
14
15
12
11
11
9
9
Heidelberg
10
11
8
12
13
13
10
Case Western Reserve
11
5
7
10
8
10
11
Capital
16
14
14
14
14
14
12
Muskingum
6
9
13
9
10
11
13
Marietta
8
13
11
8
9
12
14
Mount St. Joseph
19
20
21
20
20
18
15
Oberlin
13
10
15
15
17
16
16
Adrian
20
19
19
19
19
15
17
Franklin
12
16
16
17
15
17
18
John Carroll
17
17
17
16
18
19
19
Defiance
18
18
18
18
16
20
20
Anderson (Ind.)
22
21
20
21
21
21
21
Denison
28
27
26
29
25
28
22
Alma
23
23
23
24
27
22
23
Earlham
22
23
24
Wittenberg
25
24
24
22
24
25
25
Trine
21
22
22
23
23
24
26
Kenyon
27
26
27
25
26
26
27
Hanover
26
29
25
26
28
27
28
Wooster
28
28
28
30
29
29
Albion
31
31
30
30
Manchester
24
25
29
27
29
31
31
DePauw
30
32
32
32
Transylvania
32
33
33
33
Bluffton
29
Summary for Sublist - 34 records total
Mideast (NCAA DIII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Haverford
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
Moravian
6
4
3
3
3
2
2
Gwynedd-Mercy
2
2
2
2
2
3
3
DeSales
10
12
8
4
4
4
4
Allegheny (Pa.)
12
10
9
8
7
6
5
Widener
5
6
4
7
9
5
6
Elizabethtown
3
7
7
12
10
9
7
Lebanon Valley
28
27
11
9
5
8
8
Carnegie Mellon
16
3
5
5
6
7
9
Johns Hopkins
7
9
10
6
8
10
10
Ursinus
8
8
12
13
13
12
11
Dickinson
9
14
14
11
12
11
12
Penn State Behrend
4
5
6
10
11
13
13
Messiah
22
17
13
16
14
14
14
Muhlenberg
14
11
17
14
15
15
15
Delaware Valley
26
20
19
21
20
16
16
Washington & Jefferson
15
24
15
17
17
17
17
Gettysburg
29
29
31
18
25
20
18
Susquehanna
23
21
24
23
19
18
19
Franklin & Marshall
13
19
20
Misericordia
21
23
21
24
23
22
21
Westminster (Pa.)
29
20
18
23
22
Salisbury
13
16
15
16
21
23
Albright
11
15
18
19
21
24
24
Neumann
26
25
25
Keystone
20
16
20
25
24
26
26
Frostburg State
17
18
22
22
22
27
27
Goucher
18
19
23
27
27
28
28
Juniata
27
25
26
28
30
29
29
Hood
19
22
25
26
28
30
30
Wesley
30
26
28
29
29
31
31
Geneva
33
31
30
32
32
33
32
Thiel
25
28
27
30
31
32
33
Swarthmore
31
30
33
31
33
34
34
Waynesburg
32
32
32
33
34
35
35
Bethany (W.Va.)
34
35
35
36
36
Immaculata
34
33
35
34
36
37
37
McDaniel
24
Summary for Sublist - 38 records total
Midwest (NCAA DIII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
North Central (Ill.)
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
UW-La Crosse
4
2
2
2
1
1
2
UW-Oshkosh
2
3
4
4
3
3
3
UW-Whitewater
3
4
3
3
4
4
4
Washington (Mo.)
10
7
7
8
7
6
5
UW-Stevens Point
8
5
5
5
5
5
6
UW-Eau Claire
13
13
6
6
6
7
7
Augustana (Ill.)
9
6
9
7
9
8
8
Monmouth (Ill.)
7
10
8
12
10
10
9
UW-Platteville
16
17
16
9
8
9
10
Illinois Wesleyan
11
11
10
11
11
11
11
Chicago
5
9
11
10
13
12
12
Carthage
6
8
13
14
15
13
13
UW-River Falls
12
12
17
17
16
16
14
UW-Stout
14
16
14
15
17
17
15
MSOE
18
18
18
16
Principia
15
14
12
13
14
15
17
Greenville
17
15
15
16
12
14
18
Illinois College
24
21
25
21
23
28
19
Ripon
23
20
Concordia Wisconsin
19
18
21
24
20
22
21
Millikin
21
24
22
26
26
19
22
Carroll (Wis.)
22
25
27
23
24
20
23
Benedictine (Ill.)
23
27
18
25
19
21
24
Concordia Chicago
20
19
26
20
22
24
25
Lawrence
27
29
31
25
26
North Park
26
28
28
29
29
26
27
Aurora
18
20
19
19
21
27
28
Beloit
26
24
30
30
29
29
UW-Superior
25
23
23
27
27
30
30
Knox
28
22
20
22
25
31
31
Edgewood
29
28
28
32
32
Elmhurst
Summary for Sublist - 33 records total
New England (NCAA DIII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Williams
4
3
1
3
1
1
1
Bates
2
4
2
1
2
2
2
Amherst
6
6
4
2
3
3
3
MIT
1
2
3
4
4
4
4
Tufts
5
7
6
6
5
5
5
Springfield (Mass.)
7
5
7
7
6
6
6
Southern Maine
3
1
5
5
7
7
7
Coast Guard
8
12
8
8
8
8
8
Wesleyan (Conn.)
20
8
10
16
11
9
9
Colby
12
10
UMass Dartmouth
10
13
15
9
9
10
11
Middlebury
15
17
17
12
10
11
12
Wheaton (Mass.)
11
11
11
11
12
12
13
Fitchburg State
18
15
14
13
14
15
14
Keene State
14
9
12
10
13
13
15
Bowdoin
19
16
13
14
15
16
16
Brandeis
13
17
WPI
16
10
9
15
16
14
18
Bridgewater State
17
14
16
17
17
17
19
Westfield State
22
20
19
18
18
18
20
Worcester State
23
19
20
19
20
19
21
Trinity (Conn.)
21
18
18
20
19
20
22
Connecticut College
25
21
21
21
21
21
23
UMass Boston
24
22
22
22
22
22
24
Emmanuel (Mass.)
26
23
23
23
23
23
25
Lasell
28
24
24
24
24
24
26
Rhode Island College
9
Eastern Connecticut State
27
Gordon (Mass.)
29
Summary for Sublist - 29 records total
South/Southeast (NCAA DIII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
McMurry
3
4
4
1
1
1
1
Lynchburg
1
1
1
2
3
2
2
Emory
4
2
2
3
2
3
3
Christopher Newport
2
3
3
4
4
4
4
Virginia Wesleyan
5
5
5
5
5
Washington and Lee
6
6
6
6
6
6
6
Bridgewater (Va.)
5
5
9
7
8
7
7
Centre
12
12
9
9
8
Rhodes
7
8
9
Guilford
11
9
10
8
13
10
10
Methodist
10
11
13
13
10
11
11
Birmingham-Southern
16
14
12
13
12
Mary Washington
7
8
7
9
11
14
13
Shenandoah
9
7
8
10
14
12
14
Roanoke
8
10
11
11
15
15
15
Mississippi College
15
18
18
18
18
16
Trinity (Texas)
16
16
17
Catholic (D.C.)
13
14
15
16
21
17
18
Univ. of the South
20
19
19
Hardin-Simmons
12
13
17
15
19
20
20
Spalding
14
12
14
17
17
21
21
Eastern Mennonite
15
Summary for Sublist - 22 records total
West (NCAA DIII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Whitworth
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
Willamette
3
2
2
2
Linfield
2
2
3
4
3
3
3
Puget Sound
2
2
4
4
4
Summary for Sublist - 4 records total
Summary for Collection - 222 records total