Collection:  524
Men's Indoor Track & Field
Regional Coaches' Rankings
NCAA DIII
2012
Atlantic (NCAA DIII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
SUNY Geneseo
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
TCNJ
3
4
4
3
3
2
2
SUNY Cortland
1
1
1
2
2
3
3
NYU
11
13
15
10
10
7
4
RIT
6
3
3
4
5
5
5
Buffalo State
7
7
7
5
4
4
6
Brockport
13
9
9
14
9
6
7
Ramapo
12
15
12
9
12
10
8
Rowan
5
5
5
8
7
8
9
Ithaca
21
18
8
12
14
13
10
RPI
8
11
13
11
11
11
11
St. Lawrence
15
14
17
16
16
14
12
Farmingdale State
4
6
6
7
8
9
13
SUNY Oneonta
9
16
16
6
6
12
14
Utica
14
12
11
13
13
15
15
Fredonia
16
17
18
15
15
16
16
Rochester (N.Y.)
23
10
10
18
18
17
17
Stevens
10
8
14
17
17
18
18
Alfred
22
22
22
20
20
19
19
SUNY Oswego
17
21
21
19
19
20
20
Union (N.Y.)
28
26
26
23
24
21
21
Montclair State
25
27
24
26
27
22
22
Rutgers-Camden
19
24
27
21
21
23
23
Lehman
27
25
23
27
26
25
24
Hamilton
24
20
20
24
22
26
25
Rutgers-Newark
18
19
19
22
23
24
26
St. John Fisher
30
23
25
28
28
27
27
Nazareth
32
28
28
25
25
28
28
Stockton
34
29
29
29
29
29
29
Manhattanville
35
30
30
30
30
30
30
Hunter
37
31
31
31
31
31
31
St. Joseph's (Long Island)
38
32
SUNY Cobleskill
20
CCNY
26
York (N.Y.)
29
Merchant Marine Academy
31
SUNY Plattsburgh
33
Medgar Evers
36
Summary for Sublist - 38 records total
Central (NCAA DIII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
St. Thomas (Minn.)
2
3
4
2
1
2
1
Wartburg
3
2
2
4
2
1
2
Central (Iowa)
5
3
1
4
3
3
Nebraska Wesleyan
1
1
1
3
3
4
4
Hamline
4
6
5
5
5
5
5
Gustavus Adolphus
10
8
8
7
6
6
Bethel (Minn.)
5
7
6
7
6
8
7
St. Olaf
6
4
9
6
8
7
8
Carleton
10
8
11
10
11
13
9
Dubuque
7
9
10
9
10
10
10
Loras
9
11
7
11
9
9
11
Luther
19
19
12
11
12
Saint John's (Minn.)
25
17
17
16
13
Coe
11
18
12
12
14
15
14
Simpson (Iowa)
13
16
18
13
13
12
15
St. Scholastica
8
14
14
14
15
14
16
Augsburg
15
16
15
16
19
17
Northwestern-St. Paul
17
15
18
19
18
18
Concordia Moorhead
12
17
22
20
20
19
Cornell College
14
20
22
21
22
17
20
Minnesota Morris
19
20
20
21
21
21
Buena Vista
12
13
13
16
18
22
22
Grinnell
23
23
23
23
23
Macalester
22
24
24
24
24
24
Saint Mary's (Minn.)
15
21
21
25
25
25
Summary for Sublist - 25 records total
Great Lakes (NCAA DIII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Wabash
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
Mount Union
3
2
2
3
3
2
2
Baldwin Wallace
10
5
5
4
4
5
3
Ohio Northern
12
3
6
5
6
4
4
Ohio Wesleyan
4
8
4
2
2
3
5
Heidelberg
8
7
7
8
7
6
6
Calvin
7
9
10
9
9
8
7
Rose-Hulman
2
4
3
6
5
7
8
Marietta
6
6
8
7
8
9
9
Defiance
17
14
12
10
10
10
10
Otterbein
5
10
11
11
11
11
11
Case Western Reserve
15
11
9
12
13
12
12
Denison
31
19
18
16
12
13
13
Manchester
22
25
16
17
17
15
14
Capital
14
12
13
14
15
14
15
John Carroll
13
18
23
21
20
20
16
Wilmington (Ohio)
9
15
15
15
16
16
17
Wittenberg
20
20
20
20
19
18
18
Muskingum
11
13
14
13
14
17
19
Franklin
21
22
21
18
18
19
20
DePauw
24
26
26
26
27
23
21
Anderson (Ind.)
27
23
22
22
22
21
22
Adrian
16
17
17
19
21
22
23
Alma
23
24
25
24
24
24
24
Oberlin
18
16
19
23
23
25
25
Trine
19
21
24
25
25
26
26
Albion
27
26
27
27
Hanover
30
31
30
33
31
29
28
Kenyon
25
27
28
28
28
30
29
Olivet
30
30
28
30
Earlham
26
28
27
29
29
31
31
Wooster
29
29
31
33
32
32
Bluffton
29
30
31
32
32
33
33
Mount St. Joseph
28
Summary for Sublist - 34 records total
Mideast (NCAA DIII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Haverford
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
Moravian
5
4
5
2
3
2
2
Widener
2
2
2
3
2
3
3
Carnegie Mellon
7
7
7
8
8
4
4
Gwynedd-Mercy
3
3
3
4
4
6
5
Messiah
16
5
8
7
7
5
6
Elizabethtown
21
10
4
5
5
7
7
Lebanon Valley
9
11
13
12
14
9
8
Johns Hopkins
4
6
6
6
6
8
9
Dickinson
17
18
12
17
9
10
10
Salisbury
11
13
10
13
10
11
11
Allegheny (Pa.)
30
8
14
11
15
13
12
Muhlenberg
8
12
9
10
18
12
13
Frostburg State
12
14
20
14
12
15
14
Washington & Jefferson
14
15
15
20
16
14
15
DeSales
15
21
17
16
19
16
16
Penn State Behrend
19
22
16
19
17
18
17
Keystone
22
28
24
9
11
17
18
Westminster (Pa.)
20
19
18
21
20
19
19
Susquehanna
6
9
11
15
13
20
20
Delaware Valley
23
25
25
23
24
22
21
Alvernia
18
24
19
18
23
21
22
Franklin & Marshall
13
20
23
22
21
23
23
Wesley
37
33
33
30
25
25
24
Hood
26
23
22
24
22
24
25
Stevenson
24
27
27
27
27
26
26
Swarthmore
32
32
29
28
29
27
27
Ursinus
10
16
21
26
28
28
28
York (Pa.)
27
17
26
25
26
29
29
Albright
29
29
31
32
32
30
30
Goucher
31
31
32
34
33
31
31
Bethany (W.Va.)
35
35
34
33
35
32
32
Misericordia
28
30
30
31
31
33
33
McDaniel
34
26
28
29
30
34
34
Thiel
33
34
35
35
34
35
35
Waynesburg
36
37
37
36
36
36
36
Gettysburg
38
38
37
37
37
Neumann
39
36
36
37
38
38
38
Geneva
39
Juniata
25
Summary for Sublist - 40 records total
Midwest (NCAA DIII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
UW-La Crosse
4
4
1
2
1
1
1
North Central (Ill.)
1
1
2
1
2
2
2
UW-Oshkosh
2
2
3
3
3
3
3
UW-Whitewater
3
3
4
4
4
4
4
UW-Eau Claire
6
7
5
5
5
5
5
UW-Stevens Point
7
9
7
9
7
8
6
UW-Platteville
5
5
6
6
6
6
7
UW-Stout
14
14
9
8
8
7
8
UW-River Falls
13
11
10
7
9
9
9
Augustana (Ill.)
11
6
8
13
10
10
10
Carthage
10
12
16
14
14
11
11
Greenville
28
17
18
19
13
15
12
Principia
12
15
13
15
17
12
13
Washington (Mo.)
8
8
12
10
11
13
14
Illinois College
18
19
15
16
15
16
15
Concordia Wisconsin
20
21
20
21
21
23
16
Monmouth (Ill.)
9
13
14
12
12
14
17
Wheaton (Ill.)
21
17
18
17
18
Illinois Wesleyan
15
10
11
11
16
18
19
Carroll (Wis.)
23
22
26
28
27
21
20
Chicago
17
18
17
18
19
19
21
Concordia Chicago
16
16
19
20
20
22
22
St. Norbert
31
33
30
33
20
23
Millikin
21
23
23
22
24
24
24
Ripon
29
27
30
32
25
26
25
Edgewood
19
20
22
25
23
27
26
UW-Superior
26
30
32
33
32
28
27
Wisconsin Lutheran
22
24
24
23
22
25
28
Benedictine (Ill.)
27
28
28
27
26
29
29
Lawrence
33
33
30
MSOE
24
26
27
26
28
32
31
North Park
31
29
29
31
30
33
Knox
30
Beloit
29
31
31
34
Aurora
30
Rockford
32
Elmhurst
Summary for Sublist - 37 records total
New England (NCAA DIII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Tufts
1
1
2
2
2
1
1
MIT
4
2
1
1
1
3
2
Bates
3
3
3
3
3
2
3
Williams
8
9
5
4
4
4
4
UMass Dartmouth
2
4
4
5
5
5
5
Amherst
12
8
7
6
6
6
6
Middlebury
18
10
9
9
8
7
7
Worcester State
11
11
12
8
11
9
8
WPI
14
12
8
7
7
8
9
UMass Boston
6
5
6
10
10
10
10
Springfield (Mass.)
5
7
10
11
9
11
11
Bowdoin
9
14
13
12
12
12
12
Wesleyan (Conn.)
21
13
14
13
13
13
13
Southern Maine
10
6
11
14
14
14
14
Colby
16
20
19
15
15
15
15
Westfield State
7
19
20
16
16
16
16
Fitchburg State
20
17
16
17
17
17
17
Bridgewater State
15
16
17
18
18
18
18
Coast Guard
23
22
21
20
20
19
19
Brandeis
19
15
15
19
19
21
20
Keene State
22
21
22
22
21
20
21
Connecticut College
17
18
18
21
22
22
22
Trinity (Conn.)
26
23
23
23
23
23
23
Wheaton (Mass.)
25
24
24
24
24
24
24
Emmanuel (Mass.)
27
25
25
25
25
25
25
Lasell
27
27
27
26
26
Regis (Mass.)
29
26
26
26
27
27
Rhode Island College
13
Eastern Connecticut State
24
Gordon (Mass.)
28
Summary for Sublist - 30 records total
South/Southeast (NCAA DIII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Lynchburg
3
2
3
2
3
4
1
McMurry
2
1
1
1
1
2
2
Christopher Newport
1
3
2
3
2
1
3
Emory
10
4
5
4
5
3
4
Methodist
4
5
4
5
4
5
5
Birmingham-Southern
12
7
7
7
7
6
6
Washington and Lee
5
6
6
6
6
7
7
Bridgewater (Va.)
7
9
11
9
11
11
8
Virginia Wesleyan
6
8
8
10
9
9
9
Guilford
16
14
15
11
13
13
10
Mary Washington
9
11
10
13
8
8
11
Rhodes
17
13
14
8
10
10
12
Roanoke
8
12
9
12
14
14
13
Shenandoah
11
10
12
14
12
12
14
Centre
18
17
15
15
Mississippi College
13
15
13
15
15
16
16
Eastern Mennonite
15
16
16
17
18
18
17
Univ. of the South
17
16
16
17
18
Hendrix
19
19
19
Spalding
25
25
25
24
29
31
32
Catholic (D.C.)
14
Summary for Sublist - 21 records total
West (NCAA DIII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Whitworth
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
Puget Sound
2
2
2
2
2
La Verne
3
3
3
3
3
Linfield
2
2
4
4
4
4
4
Summary for Sublist - 4 records total
Summary for Collection - 229 records total