Collection:  524
Men's Indoor Track & Field
Regional Coaches' Rankings
NCAA DIII
2013
Atlantic (NCAA DIII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
SUNY Cortland
2
1
1
2
1
1
1
SUNY Oneonta
1
2
2
1
2
2
2
RIT
3
3
3
3
3
3
3
Brockport
5
4
4
5
4
4
4
Buffalo State
8
8
6
5
5
5
SUNY Geneseo
23
15
15
8
7
6
6
TCNJ
4
7
6
4
6
7
7
St. Lawrence
10
12
8
7
8
8
8
Fredonia
13
9
9
13
11
13
9
Ramapo
7
6
5
10
9
10
10
RPI
18
14
11
11
13
9
11
Ithaca
6
5
7
9
12
11
12
CCNY
16
19
13
16
18
14
13
NYU
15
20
16
12
10
12
14
Stevens
9
10
14
16
15
Rochester (N.Y.)
26
21
15
15
16
Rutgers-Camden
12
13
12
15
17
19
17
Rowan
11
11
14
20
19
20
18
Hamilton
31
28
21
22
23
18
19
St. John Fisher
19
18
10
14
16
17
20
Utica
17
17
18
19
21
23
21
Nazareth
22
22
19
21
25
21
22
SUNY Plattsburgh
27
27
17
18
20
22
23
Stockton
21
26
22
23
24
24
24
SUNY Oswego
28
30
20
17
22
26
25
Alfred
29
29
23
24
26
25
26
Union (N.Y.)
33
31
26
25
27
27
27
Manhattanville
32
32
24
26
28
28
28
St. Joseph's (Long Island)
34
34
27
28
30
29
29
Rutgers-Newark
38
25
27
29
30
30
SUNY Cobleskill
14
16
Montclair State
20
23
Medgar Evers
24
24
Farmingdale State
25
25
Merchant Marine Academy
30
33
Hunter
35
35
York (N.Y.)
36
36
Lehman
37
Summary for Sublist - 38 records total
Central (NCAA DIII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Wartburg
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
St. Thomas (Minn.)
2
2
2
2
2
2
Central (Iowa)
7
5
3
3
3
3
3
Dubuque
3
4
5
4
4
4
4
St. Olaf
8
6
9
6
6
6
5
Nebraska Wesleyan
1
3
4
5
5
5
6
Bethel (Minn.)
6
13
11
10
11
9
7
Gustavus Adolphus
10
10
8
9
7
8
Simpson (Iowa)
10
14
14
11
10
10
9
Hamline
12
12
12
14
12
12
10
Loras
4
7
8
7
7
8
11
Concordia Moorhead
11
13
13
14
14
12
Saint John's (Minn.)
22
21
17
15
13
Carleton
8
6
9
8
11
14
St. Scholastica
5
9
7
12
13
13
15
Buena Vista
9
15
15
15
15
20
16
Augsburg
18
20
16
16
18
17
Luther
19
17
21
22
18
Macalester
20
23
22
22
21
19
Cornell College
21
21
23
20
19
20
Grinnell
17
19
18
17
21
Minnesota Morris
17
18
18
19
16
22
Coe
11
16
16
20
23
23
23
Saint Mary's (Minn.)
22
24
24
25
26
24
Northwestern-St. Paul
24
Bethany Lutheran
13
19
25
25
24
25
Summary for Sublist - 26 records total
Great Lakes (NCAA DIII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Mount Union
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
Wabash
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
Ohio Wesleyan
7
6
3
3
3
3
3
Calvin
18
5
8
7
8
4
4
Baldwin Wallace
5
3
4
4
5
6
5
Rose-Hulman
3
4
6
9
4
5
6
Otterbein
11
9
12
8
9
7
7
Defiance
8
7
7
6
6
9
8
Marietta
9
12
5
5
7
8
9
John Carroll
10
8
10
10
10
10
10
Wilmington (Ohio)
6
10
11
11
11
11
11
Muskingum
13
14
14
13
12
12
12
Wittenberg
16
18
18
14
15
18
13
Ohio Northern
20
11
9
12
16
13
14
Capital
12
19
17
15
14
14
15
Franklin
4
13
13
16
13
19
16
Heidelberg
25
25
27
20
22
17
17
Case Western Reserve
30
21
16
17
17
15
18
Trine
15
15
18
16
19
Denison
24
17
20
21
23
23
20
Mount St. Joseph
19
20
19
19
20
20
21
Manchester
14
16
15
18
19
21
22
DePauw
21
22
21
22
21
22
23
Oberlin
22
24
22
23
24
24
24
Adrian
27
32
25
26
26
25
25
Olivet
33
34
32
33
34
26
26
Hanover
26
28
24
25
25
28
27
Alma
29
30
23
24
27
27
28
Bluffton
28
31
30
31
28
29
29
Kenyon
32
26
29
29
30
30
30
Wooster
31
29
28
30
32
33
31
Spalding
32
32
Albion
27
29
31
33
Earlham
33
31
31
33
34
34
Anderson (Ind.)
23
23
Summary for Sublist - 35 records total
Mideast (NCAA DIII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Haverford
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
Carnegie Mellon
4
4
2
2
2
2
2
Salisbury
7
8
8
8
3
3
3
Messiah
6
3
4
3
5
4
4
Gwynedd-Mercy
3
2
3
4
6
7
5
Johns Hopkins
1
5
5
5
8
5
6
Moravian
5
6
6
6
4
6
7
Elizabethtown
12
7
7
7
7
8
8
Ursinus
13
16
11
13
14
9
9
Lebanon Valley
8
10
14
9
11
12
10
Alvernia
11
12
13
11
12
10
11
Dickinson
15
14
10
14
10
11
12
Penn State Behrend
14
13
12
12
9
13
13
Susquehanna
9
9
9
10
13
14
14
Wesley
18
15
15
15
15
15
Allegheny (Pa.)
30
18
17
16
17
17
16
York (Pa.)
29
17
15
17
16
16
17
DeSales
22
27
16
19
18
18
18
Thiel
21
23
22
22
21
19
19
Westminster (Pa.)
25
24
21
21
20
20
20
Delaware Valley
32
32
29
32
33
21
21
Geneva
34
36
33
23
22
22
22
Franklin & Marshall
17
19
23
18
19
23
23
Washington & Jefferson
35
35
28
28
27
25
24
Gettysburg
38
37
34
35
28
24
25
Bethany (W.Va.)
39
21
20
25
23
27
26
Hood
20
20
19
20
25
28
27
Misericordia
19
22
18
26
26
26
28
Frostburg State
24
25
24
24
24
29
29
Muhlenberg
33
33
32
34
35
30
30
Albright
27
29
25
27
29
31
31
Waynesburg
28
31
31
33
30
32
32
McDaniel
31
30
27
29
31
33
33
Swarthmore
26
34
30
31
32
34
34
Keystone
16
26
26
30
34
35
35
Stevenson
36
36
Neumann
36
38
35
36
36
37
37
Goucher
36
37
Immaculata
37
39
38
Widener
10
11
Juniata
23
28
Summary for Sublist - 41 records total
Midwest (NCAA DIII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
UW-La Crosse
2
2
1
2
1
1
1
UW-Oshkosh
1
1
2
1
2
2
2
North Central (Ill.)
3
3
3
3
3
3
3
UW-Whitewater
4
4
4
4
4
4
4
UW-Eau Claire
6
7
5
5
5
5
5
UW-Platteville
5
5
6
6
6
6
6
UW-Stevens Point
9
11
7
7
7
7
7
Augustana (Ill.)
10
6
8
8
8
8
8
Monmouth (Ill.)
7
9
9
9
9
9
9
Carthage
8
8
10
10
10
10
10
Wheaton (Ill.)
13
10
17
16
11
11
11
UW-Stout
23
20
12
12
13
12
12
UW-Superior
19
13
11
11
12
13
13
UW-River Falls
19
15
13
14
15
14
Greenville
25
16
16
15
16
17
15
Illinois Wesleyan
15
12
13
17
19
14
16
Chicago
14
15
16
17
Illinois College
30
32
19
18
17
18
18
Ripon
18
26
21
23
18
22
19
Aurora
12
17
14
14
15
19
20
Washington (Mo.)
11
18
20
19
20
20
21
Concordia Chicago
16
23
22
22
22
24
22
North Park
29
29
29
28
29
25
23
Principia
20
21
18
21
23
23
24
MSOE
22
24
24
24
24
28
25
Benedictine (Ill.)
21
22
23
20
21
21
26
Carroll (Wis.)
24
25
26
26
26
26
27
Concordia Wisconsin
28
30
28
27
27
31
28
Wisconsin Lutheran
30
29
28
32
29
Elmhurst
28
27
30
30
27
30
Millikin
26
27
25
25
25
29
31
Lawrence
35
31
31
32
33
32
Knox
27
31
32
33
31
30
33
Edgewood
31
33
33
32
Beloit
32
34
34
St. Norbert
17
14
Summary for Sublist - 36 records total
New England (NCAA DIII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Bates
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
Tufts
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
MIT
5
3
3
3
3
3
3
Southern Maine
3
6
5
5
4
4
4
Worcester State
6
4
4
4
5
5
5
Bridgewater State
4
5
6
6
6
6
6
Middlebury
14
13
9
9
7
7
7
Bowdoin
10
10
7
7
8
8
8
WPI
7
8
10
10
11
9
9
Coast Guard
16
15
12
12
9
11
10
Westfield State
11
12
13
13
10
10
11
Colby
15
16
15
15
14
13
12
UMass Dartmouth
12
11
11
11
12
12
13
Williams
8
9
8
8
13
14
14
Amherst
18
21
17
17
22
15
15
Brandeis
20
18
19
19
18
18
16
Springfield (Mass.)
13
14
14
14
15
17
17
Wesleyan (Conn.)
24
25
22
22
16
20
18
UMass Boston
21
20
20
20
19
19
19
Connecticut College
26
23
21
21
17
16
20
Emmanuel (Mass.)
17
17
16
16
20
22
21
Keene State
23
24
18
18
21
21
22
Wheaton (Mass.)
19
22
24
24
23
23
23
Trinity (Conn.)
27
28
23
23
24
24
24
Regis (Mass.)
28
29
26
26
25
25
25
New England College
25
25
25
Lasell
27
25
25
Rhode Island College
9
7
Fitchburg State
22
19
Eastern Connecticut State
25
26
Summary for Sublist - 30 records total
South/Southeast (NCAA DIII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Lynchburg
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
Christopher Newport
1
1
2
2
2
3
2
Bridgewater (Va.)
7
3
5
5
4
2
3
Emory
3
4
4
4
6
4
4
Birmingham-Southern
5
7
3
3
3
5
5
Mary Washington
4
5
6
5
6
6
Virginia Wesleyan
6
6
7
8
7
Eastern Mennonite
11
10
6
8
8
7
8
Washington and Lee
9
8
7
7
11
9
9
Guilford
8
9
8
9
9
10
10
Mississippi College
14
15
10
10
10
11
11
Hardin-Simmons
10
13
11
11
12
12
12
Rhodes
12
12
12
13
13
13
Roanoke
13
14
13
14
15
14
14
Trinity (Texas)
9
13
14
15
15
Centre
17
16
16
16
Shenandoah
17
16
14
15
17
17
17
Univ. of the South
16
18
18
18
18
Oglethorpe
16
18
15
16
19
19
19
Hendrix
20
20
Spalding
17
27
26
28
31
Methodist
12
11
Catholic (D.C.)
15
17
Summary for Sublist - 23 records total
West (NCAA DIII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Whitworth
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
George Fox
2
4
3
2
2
2
Puget Sound
4
2
2
3
3
3
Pacific (Ore.)
3
4
4
4
4
La Verne
5
5
5
Linfield
2
3
5
5
6
6
6
Occidental
7
7
7
Lewis & Clark
6
8
8
8
Summary for Sublist - 8 records total
Summary for Collection - 237 records total