Collection:  524
Men's Indoor Track & Field
Regional Coaches' Rankings
NCAA DIII
2014
Atlantic (NCAA DIII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
SUNY Oneonta
2
2
2
2
2
1
SUNY Cortland
1
1
1
1
1
2
Buffalo State
15
7
4
3
3
St. Lawrence
4
4
3
3
4
4
SUNY Geneseo
3
3
5
5
6
5
TCNJ
7
4
6
5
6
Brockport
8
6
7
7
7
RPI
6
5
8
8
8
8
Fredonia
5
6
11
9
9
9
Ramapo
9
9
9
11
12
10
NYU
10
10
12
13
13
11
RIT
12
8
13
10
11
12
Rochester (N.Y.)
14
7
10
12
10
13
St. John Fisher
26
18
19
14
16
14
SUNY Oswego
28
20
20
21
17
15
Stevens
24
16
18
18
14
16
Ithaca
11
11
17
16
21
17
Alfred State
16
14
15
20
18
18
Hamilton
13
12
14
15
15
19
Utica
19
13
16
17
19
20
CCNY
17
17
22
22
22
21
Rowan
23
15
21
19
20
22
Nazareth
30
22
26
26
25
23
Stockton
31
21
24
25
26
24
Alfred
21
19
23
23
24
25
Union (N.Y.)
36
27
24
23
26
SUNY Plattsburgh
32
25
28
28
28
27
Farmingdale State
27
23
25
27
27
28
Houghton
37
26
30
29
29
29
St. Joseph's (Long Island)
34
24
29
30
30
30
Mount Saint Mary (N.Y.)
38
27
31
31
30
Montclair State
18
SUNY Cobleskill
20
Rutgers-Camden
22
Rutgers-Newark
25
Lehman
29
York (N.Y.)
33
Merchant Marine Academy
35
Hunter
39
Summary for Sublist - 39 records total
Central (NCAA DIII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Central (Iowa)
4
1
1
1
1
1
Wartburg
3
3
2
2
2
2
St. Thomas (Minn.)
1
2
3
3
3
3
Nebraska Wesleyan
2
4
4
4
4
4
St. Olaf
8
5
6
5
5
5
Loras
7
7
5
6
8
6
Dubuque
6
6
7
Hamline
9
11
7
7
9
8
St. Scholastica
5
6
8
8
7
9
Bethel (Minn.)
11
12
14
15
13
10
Augsburg
10
10
11
9
10
11
Luther
21
14
18
12
Carleton
14
8
10
11
11
13
Buena Vista
12
9
9
10
12
14
Gustavus Adolphus
16
13
13
17
15
Concordia Moorhead
13
13
12
12
15
16
Minnesota Morris
17
18
15
16
14
17
Saint John's (Minn.)
18
16
18
Macalester
15
16
17
19
19
Coe
15
19
19
19
20
20
Simpson (Iowa)
19
17
18
20
21
21
Grinnell
20
22
22
22
Cornell College
16
14
17
21
23
23
Bethany Lutheran
18
20
22
23
24
24
Saint Mary's (Minn.)
20
21
23
24
25
25
Northwestern-St. Paul
21
22
26
26
Summary for Sublist - 26 records total
Great Lakes (NCAA DIII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Mount Union
1
1
1
1
1
1
Wabash
2
2
2
2
2
2
Ohio Wesleyan
4
3
3
3
3
3
Otterbein
7
7
6
5
4
4
Ohio Northern
15
8
4
4
9
5
Baldwin Wallace
11
12
5
7
8
6
Wilmington (Ohio)
14
10
9
8
5
7
Calvin
12
16
11
10
7
8
Rose-Hulman
3
4
8
6
6
9
John Carroll
5
5
7
9
12
10
Case Western Reserve
9
11
13
13
16
11
Marietta
6
6
12
12
11
12
Wittenberg
8
9
10
11
10
13
Heidelberg
16
14
15
14
13
14
Defiance
21
17
20
17
15
15
Muskingum
19
13
19
16
18
16
Anderson (Ind.)
20
19
14
15
14
17
Manchester
27
20
16
18
17
18
Albion
23
24
22
19
Adrian
17
15
17
19
19
20
Denison
23
18
18
20
20
21
Franklin
30
30
27
21
21
22
DePauw
32
29
27
23
Olivet
32
26
21
23
26
24
Oberlin
29
22
24
25
23
25
Mount St. Joseph
31
29
31
32
28
26
Wooster
18
21
22
22
25
27
Bluffton
22
23
30
27
24
28
Capital
24
24
25
26
29
29
Hanover
26
27
26
28
30
30
Alma
25
25
28
31
31
31
Earlham
28
28
29
30
32
32
Transylvania
34
31
33
33
33
33
Spalding
10
Trine
13
Kenyon
33
Summary for Sublist - 36 records total
Mideast (NCAA DIII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Johns Hopkins
1
1
1
1
3
1
Haverford
5
2
2
2
1
2
Widener
2
3
3
3
5
3
Salisbury
3
5
4
5
2
4
Wesley
4
4
6
4
4
5
Carnegie Mellon
9
7
7
8
7
6
Moravian
6
6
5
6
6
7
Dickinson
12
9
8
7
8
8
Gwynedd-Mercy
7
8
9
9
9
9
Elizabethtown
17
12
11
12
11
10
Lebanon Valley
14
13
14
11
12
11
Penn State Behrend
8
10
10
10
10
12
York (Pa.)
16
14
13
14
13
13
Thiel
18
18
15
16
17
14
Frostburg State
10
11
12
13
14
15
DeSales
13
20
25
24
18
16
Stevenson
24
27
23
21
25
17
Franklin & Marshall
29
26
28
23
19
18
Thomas More
28
18
20
16
19
Bethany (W.Va.)
19
24
22
22
26
20
Allegheny (Pa.)
36
22
20
15
15
21
Misericordia
20
19
24
25
27
22
Neumann
28
17
17
19
20
23
Westminster (Pa.)
32
29
32
33
33
24
Ursinus
22
25
27
26
23
25
Swarthmore
21
23
21
27
24
26
Susquehanna
15
15
19
18
22
27
Alvernia
27
16
16
17
21
28
Albright
25
30
26
29
28
29
Gettysburg
31
32
30
30
29
30
Muhlenberg
34
31
31
32
32
31
Keystone
23
21
29
28
30
32
Geneva
26
40
37
39
39
33
Immaculata
38
36
38
31
31
34
Hood
33
34
33
34
34
35
Washington & Jefferson
39
38
39
35
36
36
Juniata
35
35
35
37
35
37
McDaniel
41
33
34
36
37
38
Waynesburg
37
37
36
38
38
39
Goucher
40
39
40
40
40
Messiah
11
Delaware Valley
30
Summary for Sublist - 42 records total
Midwest (NCAA DIII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
UW-La Crosse
2
1
1
1
1
1
UW-Oshkosh
1
3
2
2
2
2
UW-Eau Claire
6
5
4
4
4
3
North Central (Ill.)
3
2
3
3
3
4
UW-Whitewater
4
4
5
5
5
5
UW-Platteville
7
9
9
9
9
6
Carthage
5
6
7
7
7
7
Monmouth (Ill.)
8
8
6
6
6
8
UW-Stout
13
10
8
8
8
9
Washington (Mo.)
14
13
13
14
14
10
Augustana (Ill.)
9
7
10
10
12
11
Greenville
11
11
11
11
11
12
UW-Stevens Point
12
14
12
12
10
13
Illinois Wesleyan
20
22
16
19
19
14
Principia
22
19
15
13
13
15
Chicago
10
12
14
15
15
16
UW-River Falls
21
16
19
20
16
17
MSOE
16
15
18
17
17
18
Benedictine (Ill.)
19
21
23
22
20
19
Illinois College
28
31
22
24
22
20
Wheaton (Ill.)
24
25
25
23
21
Aurora
17
20
21
16
21
22
St. Norbert
15
18
20
18
18
23
UW-Superior
18
17
17
21
24
24
Carroll (Wis.)
24
23
26
27
25
25
Elmhurst
34
24
23
26
26
Ripon
34
28
30
31
28
27
Millikin
29
26
27
28
Concordia Wisconsin
23
25
28
29
29
29
Edgewood
31
30
29
30
30
30
North Park
25
26
31
33
32
31
Lawrence
33
35
36
32
Concordia Chicago
27
29
32
32
33
33
Illinois Tech
27
28
31
Wisconsin Lutheran
34
Beloit
26
27
33
34
Knox
32
32
34
35
Lakeland (Wis.)
30
Iowa Wesleyan
33
Summary for Sublist - 39 records total
New England (NCAA DIII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
MIT
1
1
1
1
1
1
Tufts
7
3
2
2
2
2
Bates
2
2
3
3
4
3
Worcester State
4
5
5
4
3
4
Southern Maine
3
4
4
5
5
5
Bridgewater State
6
6
6
6
6
6
Bowdoin
8
7
11
8
7
7
Williams
5
10
10
9
9
8
Amherst
15
12
8
7
8
9
Springfield (Mass.)
9
11
13
12
10
10
UMass Dartmouth
14
13
15
13
14
11
Coast Guard
11
8
7
10
11
12
Middlebury
21
18
14
15
15
13
Colby
10
9
9
11
12
14
Connecticut College
18
16
12
14
13
15
Fitchburg State
16
14
17
16
16
16
Keene State
17
17
18
18
18
17
WPI
13
15
16
17
17
18
Trinity (Conn.)
19
20
20
20
20
19
Westfield State
20
19
19
19
19
20
Brandeis
24
22
23
24
21
UMass Boston
22
21
21
21
21
22
Eastern Connecticut State
23
22
23
22
22
23
Wesleyan (Conn.)
25
23
24
24
23
24
Regis (Mass.)
30
27
28
25
25
25
Gordon (Mass.)
28
25
26
27
26
26
Wheaton (Mass.)
26
24
25
26
27
27
New England College
29
26
27
28
28
28
Saint Joseph's (Maine)
29
29
Lesley
31
28
29
29
30
30
Rhode Island College
12
Emmanuel (Mass.)
27
Summary for Sublist - 32 records total
South/Southeast (NCAA DIII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Christopher Newport
1
1
1
1
1
1
Lynchburg
2
2
2
2
2
2
Emory
3
4
4
3
3
3
Bridgewater (Va.)
5
3
3
4
4
4
Washington and Lee
4
5
5
5
5
5
Virginia Wesleyan
7
10
8
9
6
6
Roanoke
13
12
12
6
7
7
Guilford
8
7
7
10
10
8
Eastern Mennonite
6
6
6
7
9
9
Mary Washington
14
11
10
11
8
10
Birmingham-Southern
12
8
11
8
11
11
Shenandoah
9
9
9
12
12
12
Centre
17
13
13
UT Tyler
15
15
16
15
17
14
Rhodes
10
14
15
13
14
15
Methodist
11
13
13
14
15
16
Hardin-Simmons
16
16
14
16
16
17
Trinity (Texas)
17
17
18
18
18
Randolph
18
19
19
19
Hendrix
20
20
Univ. of the South
18
19
20
21
21
Oglethorpe
18
19
20
21
22
22
Mississippi College
19
20
21
22
23
23
Catholic (D.C.)
17
Dallas
Summary for Sublist - 25 records total
West (NCAA DIII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Whitworth
1
1
1
1
1
1
George Fox
4
3
4
3
2
2
La Verne
2
4
3
3
Pacific (Ore.)
2
2
3
2
4
4
Puget Sound
6
6
5
5
5
5
Linfield
3
4
6
6
6
6
Occidental
7
7
7
Willamette
8
8
Redlands
5
7
8
9
9
Whittier
5
Summary for Sublist - 10 records total
Summary for Collection - 249 records total