Collection:  524
Men's Indoor Track & Field
Regional Coaches' Rankings
NCAA DIII
2017
Atlantic (NCAA DIII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Rowan
1
2
1
1
1
2
1
SUNY Cortland
2
1
2
2
2
1
2
RPI
3
3
4
4
3
3
3
SUNY Geneseo
9
5
3
3
4
4
4
Brockport
4
4
5
5
5
5
5
Utica
8
7
9
7
7
9
6
NYU
14
16
7
11
11
8
7
TCNJ
6
8
8
6
6
7
8
RIT
12
12
12
8
9
6
9
Ithaca
10
11
10
10
10
10
10
St. John Fisher
5
6
6
9
8
11
11
Ramapo
17
15
11
12
12
12
12
Buffalo State
20
21
20
22
15
13
13
Stevens
28
18
18
14
16
17
14
SUNY Oneonta
13
9
15
21
21
15
15
Stockton
7
10
13
13
13
14
16
Rochester (N.Y.)
15
17
19
17
19
19
17
SUNY Plattsburgh
30
24
22
16
17
16
18
Fredonia
18
14
14
15
14
18
19
Alfred
21
26
21
18
18
20
20
SUNY Oswego
16
20
23
23
23
21
21
Hamilton
11
13
16
20
20
22
22
Nazareth
23
19
17
19
22
23
23
Rutgers-Newark
31
27
27
24
24
24
24
Farmingdale State
22
25
25
25
25
25
25
St. Lawrence
25
22
24
26
26
26
26
Union (N.Y.)
19
23
26
27
27
27
27
CCNY
29
28
28
28
28
28
28
Merchant Marine Academy
35
29
29
29
29
29
29
Lehman
38
30
31
30
30
30
30
St. Joseph's (Long Island)
39
31
30
31
Mount Saint Mary (N.Y.)
32
32
Rutgers-Camden
24
Montclair State
26
SUNY Cobleskill
27
Medgar Evers
32
Alfred State
33
Houghton
34
Hunter
36
York (N.Y.)
37
Summary for Sublist - 40 records total
Central (NCAA DIII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
St. Thomas (Minn.)
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
Wartburg
4
4
2
2
2
2
2
Dubuque
3
3
4
3
4
4
3
Nebraska Wesleyan
2
2
3
4
3
3
4
St. Olaf
5
5
7
6
5
7
5
Central (Iowa)
7
7
6
7
6
5
6
Simpson (Iowa)
6
6
5
5
7
6
7
Coe
15
13
10
9
8
8
8
Loras
8
14
12
11
12
12
9
Bethel (Minn.)
11
8
11
8
9
9
10
Concordia Moorhead
20
8
10
11
13
11
Saint John's (Minn.)
16
17
15
10
11
12
Carleton
12
15
13
15
10
13
Augsburg
16
11
13
14
13
15
14
Hamline
9
9
9
12
14
14
15
Cornell College
13
10
14
16
17
17
16
Saint Mary's (Minn.)
19
17
20
17
16
16
17
Buena Vista
18
18
19
20
20
18
18
Gustavus Adolphus
14
12
16
19
18
19
19
UW-Superior
10
15
18
18
19
20
20
St. Scholastica
20
21
21
21
21
Minnesota Morris
21
19
21
22
22
22
22
Luther
25
26
25
25
23
23
Macalester
17
21
22
23
23
24
24
Bethany Lutheran
22
22
23
24
24
25
25
North Central (Minn.)
25
26
26
26
26
Crown
24
27
27
Northwestern-St. Paul
23
23
24
27
Grinnell
Summary for Sublist - 29 records total
Great Lakes (NCAA DIII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Mount Union
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
Calvin
5
10
3
2
5
2
2
Wabash
14
4
7
7
4
4
3
Ohio Northern
4
2
2
4
2
3
4
Ohio Wesleyan
12
12
5
3
6
7
5
Case Western Reserve
3
5
6
8
8
6
6
Rose-Hulman
2
3
4
6
3
5
7
Baldwin Wallace
8
7
9
9
9
11
8
Trine
7
8
8
10
11
8
9
Allegheny (Pa.)
16
12
12
15
10
John Carroll
19
15
14
16
15
9
11
Otterbein
6
9
11
5
7
10
12
Capital
10
6
10
11
10
12
13
Hope
13
16
13
13
13
13
14
Heidelberg
9
11
12
14
14
14
15
Wilmington (Ohio)
11
13
15
15
16
16
16
Adrian
35
18
18
20
18
17
17
DePauw
32
31
28
31
26
23
18
Anderson (Ind.)
15
14
16
17
17
18
19
Albion
17
22
21
22
21
19
20
Bluffton
21
17
19
18
19
20
21
Olivet
22
19
17
19
20
21
22
Wittenberg
20
20
23
23
25
27
23
Wooster
29
23
26
26
28
22
24
Denison
24
21
22
24
23
25
25
Muskingum
26
25
20
21
22
24
26
Spalding
27
25
24
26
27
Manchester
28
28
30
29
29
29
28
Oberlin
23
24
24
27
30
30
29
Defiance
33
27
27
28
27
28
30
Franklin
31
30
25
30
31
31
31
Hanover
34
29
31
33
32
32
32
Kenyon
30
26
29
32
33
33
33
Alma
32
35
34
34
Earlham
36
32
34
34
35
35
Marietta
18
Transylvania
25
Mount St. Joseph
Summary for Sublist - 38 records total
Mideast (NCAA DIII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Johns Hopkins
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
Carnegie Mellon
6
8
2
4
3
2
2
Widener
13
9
6
2
2
3
3
Haverford
3
5
3
3
5
4
4
Wesley
12
11
12
13
6
7
5
Stevenson
2
3
4
5
7
5
6
Salisbury
5
2
5
6
4
6
7
Penn State Behrend
9
13
11
10
8
8
8
Moravian
7
12
8
7
9
9
9
Messiah
4
4
7
8
11
10
10
Lebanon Valley
8
6
9
14
12
11
11
Misericordia
10
7
10
9
10
14
12
Muhlenberg
15
20
15
11
14
12
13
Dickinson
31
14
13
12
13
13
14
Susquehanna
14
18
17
20
19
15
15
Delaware Valley
30
21
16
15
16
16
16
Westminster (Pa.)
18
16
18
18
21
18
17
Elizabethtown
20
22
24
21
24
17
18
Penn State Harrisburg
11
10
14
16
15
19
19
Bethany (W.Va.)
34
26
21
24
22
23
20
Gettysburg
42
39
27
25
20
21
21
Eastern (Pa.)
24
25
33
23
17
20
22
Geneva
17
15
19
17
23
24
23
Ursinus
16
17
20
22
25
22
24
Swarthmore
19
19
23
28
26
26
25
Frostburg State
22
23
25
19
18
25
26
Thomas More
29
28
30
31
32
27
27
Washington & Jefferson
27
27
26
29
29
29
28
Saint Vincent
37
37
22
26
27
33
29
Gwynedd-Mercy
36
29
29
27
31
28
30
Keystone
33
30
31
30
30
30
31
York (Pa.)
26
24
28
33
28
32
32
Thiel
40
33
34
34
34
31
33
DeSales
41
36
40
37
36
34
34
Alvernia
44
38
36
40
40
35
35
Goucher
39
35
37
35
35
37
36
Waynesburg
38
34
38
38
38
38
37
Grove City
32
31
32
32
33
36
38
Albright
43
40
41
41
41
39
39
King's College (Pa.)
45
41
39
39
39
40
40
Hood
35
32
35
36
37
41
41
Franklin & Marshall
21
McDaniel
23
Neumann
25
Juniata
28
Summary for Sublist - 45 records total
Midwest (NCAA DIII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
UW-La Crosse
3
2
1
1
1
1
1
North Central (Ill.)
1
1
2
2
2
2
2
UW-Whitewater
6
3
5
7
6
5
3
Benedictine (Ill.)
2
5
3
3
3
3
4
UW-Stevens Point
5
4
4
4
4
4
5
UW-Eau Claire
10
7
8
6
7
6
6
UW-Oshkosh
4
6
6
5
5
7
7
UW-Platteville
11
8
7
8
8
8
8
Augustana (Ill.)
9
9
9
9
9
9
9
Washington (Mo.)
12
11
10
13
10
10
10
Aurora
7
10
11
10
11
11
11
UW-River Falls
8
15
12
11
12
12
12
Monmouth (Ill.)
15
13
15
15
16
14
13
Wheaton (Ill.)
17
16
14
13
13
14
Chicago
16
16
13
12
14
15
15
Greenville
14
14
17
17
15
16
16
St. Norbert
23
29
22
18
18
17
17
Carthage
13
12
14
16
17
18
18
Principia
18
18
20
21
26
19
Carroll (Wis.)
22
23
20
23
19
20
20
UW-Stout
21
20
19
19
20
19
21
North Park
31
34
33
28
29
21
22
Millikin
24
24
25
26
25
24
23
Concordia Wisconsin
17
22
24
24
24
23
24
Illinois Wesleyan
18
21
21
22
23
25
25
Ripon
20
19
23
21
22
22
26
Beloit
27
28
30
27
27
27
27
Lawrence
19
25
27
29
30
29
28
Webster
31
28
32
28
28
29
Illinois College
28
26
26
25
26
30
30
Knox
29
30
31
31
31
31
31
MSOE
25
27
29
30
32
32
32
Edgewood
33
33
Wisconsin Lutheran
32
32
33
33
Marian (Wis.)
30
33
34
34
34
Concordia Chicago
26
Elmhurst
Summary for Sublist - 37 records total
New England (NCAA DIII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Tufts
5
3
2
2
1
1
1
MIT
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
Williams
3
2
3
4
3
3
3
Middlebury
13
4
5
3
4
4
4
Bates
6
5
4
5
5
5
5
Worcester State
8
6
6
6
6
6
6
Southern Maine
7
7
8
7
7
7
7
Colby
9
9
7
9
10
10
8
Coast Guard
12
10
12
8
8
8
9
WPI
2
8
9
10
9
9
10
Brandeis
22
13
13
13
11
11
UMass Dartmouth
11
12
10
11
12
13
12
Springfield (Mass.)
10
11
11
12
11
12
13
Colby-Sawyer
15
15
16
14
15
14
14
Connecticut College
20
16
15
15
14
15
15
Amherst
23
19
14
17
17
17
16
Westfield State
17
17
17
16
16
16
17
Plymouth State
19
20
19
19
20
20
18
Fitchburg State
16
13
18
18
18
18
19
Bridgewater State
18
21
22
22
21
21
20
Wentworth (Mass.)
28
18
21
21
22
22
21
UMass Boston
14
14
20
20
19
19
22
Trinity (Conn.)
24
22
23
23
24
23
23
Wesleyan (Conn.)
26
24
24
24
23
24
24
Wheaton (Mass.)
27
25
25
26
26
25
25
Keene State
25
23
26
25
25
26
26
Eastern Connecticut State
29
26
27
27
27
27
27
Saint Joseph's (Maine)
31
27
28
28
28
28
28
Castleton
32
28
29
29
29
29
29
Bowdoin
4
Rhode Island College
21
Regis (Mass.)
30
Emmanuel (Mass.)
33
Lesley
34
Summary for Sublist - 34 records total
South/Southeast (NCAA DIII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Christopher Newport
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
Emory
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
Bridgewater (Va.)
5
3
4
4
4
3
3
Washington and Lee
3
4
3
3
3
4
4
Birmingham-Southern
4
5
5
5
5
5
5
Lynchburg
7
6
7
6
7
6
6
Mary Washington
11
7
6
7
6
7
7
Methodist
8
10
11
9
8
12
8
Rhodes
9
9
9
8
10
13
9
Texas Lutheran
13
14
15
14
15
10
Trinity (Texas)
18
11
10
10
11
8
11
Randolph
12
14
12
11
12
9
12
UT Tyler
13
12
13
13
9
10
13
Virginia Wesleyan
6
8
8
12
13
14
14
Catholic (D.C.)
19
16
15
14
15
11
15
Shenandoah
15
17
17
18
20
16
16
Roanoke
14
15
16
17
19
18
17
Hendrix
20
17
18
Berry
17
19
18
16
17
19
19
Piedmont
16
18
19
19
21
21
20
Centre
20
18
20
21
Guilford
26
23
21
23
24
22
22
Univ. of the South
22
23
23
23
Oglethorpe
24
21
20
21
22
24
24
Southern Virginia
23
20
22
24
25
25
25
Berea (Ky.)
25
22
23
25
26
26
26
Louisiana College
16
Eastern Mennonite
10
Hardin-Simmons
21
Belhaven (Miss.)
22
Summary for Sublist - 30 records total
West (NCAA DIII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
George Fox
6
7
1
1
1
1
1
La Verne
1
2
2
2
2
2
Whitworth
1
2
3
3
3
3
3
Pacific (Ore.)
2
3
4
4
4
4
4
Linfield
4
5
6
5
5
5
5
Puget Sound
3
4
5
6
6
6
6
Redlands
7
7
7
7
7
Pacific Lutheran
5
6
8
8
8
8
8
Lewis & Clark
9
9
Caltech
9
9
10
10
Summary for Sublist - 10 records total
Summary for Collection - 263 records total