Collection:  524
Men's Indoor Track & Field
Regional TFRI: Track & Field Rating Index
NCAA DIII
2019
Atlantic (NCAA DIII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
RPI
13
7
4
3
3
2
1
SUNY Cortland
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
SUNY Geneseo
6
5
2
2
2
3
3
Ithaca
2
2
5
7
7
5
4
Brockport
5
3
6
4
4
6
5
RIT
4
6
7
5
6
4
6
Rochester (N.Y.)
7
8
8
9
9
7
7
Rowan
3
4
3
6
5
9
8
Utica
9
11
10
8
8
8
9
St. John Fisher
8
10
12
11
15
10
10
SUNY Oneonta
10
9
9
14
10
11
11
Stevens
15
14
14
10
11
13
12
SUNY Cobleskill
11
12
11
12
12
14
13
NYU
22
20
18
13
13
12
14
Rutgers-Newark
14
15
15
17
14
16
15
St. Lawrence
12
13
13
15
16
15
16
Montclair State
17
16
16
16
17
17
17
Hamilton
24
26
21
20
20
19
18
Rutgers-Camden
18
17
19
19
18
18
19
Stockton
25
24
20
21
21
20
20
Ramapo
19
18
17
18
19
21
21
Farmingdale State
21
22
25
22
22
22
22
Fredonia
23
23
22
23
23
23
23
Buffalo State
35
35
23
24
24
27
24
Medgar Evers
32
30
31
32
24
25
SUNY Delhi
27
19
24
25
25
25
26
TCNJ
16
21
26
28
29
26
27
Mount Saint Mary (N.Y.)
28
31
33
34
34
34
28
SUNY Oswego
20
27
31
26
27
30
29
SUNY Plattsburgh
26
25
27
27
26
28
30
SUNY Potsdam
29
33
34
35
30
31
31
Union (N.Y.)
40
30
39
29
28
29
32
New Jersey City
32
28
29
30
31
32
33
Merchant Marine Academy
33
34
32
32
33
33
34
Alfred
34
39
35
36
36
35
35
CCNY
38
38
40
38
38
35
35
Manhattanville
41
29
28
33
35
37
37
Hunter
30
36
37
39
38
Lehman
31
37
38
38
39
York (N.Y.)
37
41
41
40
40
Houghton
39
37
37
Staten Island
36
40
36
Summary for Sublist - 42 records total
Central (NCAA DIII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Wartburg
5
3
2
1
1
1
1
St. Thomas (Minn.)
1
1
1
2
2
2
2
Loras
4
4
4
4
3
3
3
Dubuque
2
2
3
3
4
5
4
Carleton
7
5
6
5
6
4
5
Nebraska Wesleyan
3
6
5
6
5
6
6
Saint John's (Minn.)
15
8
10
8
8
7
7
Central (Iowa)
6
7
7
7
7
8
8
Bethel (Minn.)
18
9
12
9
9
9
9
Hamline
9
10
11
10
11
10
10
St. Olaf
8
12
14
12
12
13
11
Gustavus Adolphus
10
11
8
13
14
11
12
Concordia Moorhead
19
15
9
11
10
12
13
Saint Mary's (Minn.)
16
18
15
14
13
14
14
Cornell College
11
17
16
15
15
16
15
Luther
23
24
23
15
16
Simpson (Iowa)
21
22
22
17
18
17
17
St. Scholastica
17
13
13
16
17
18
18
Buena Vista
12
14
17
18
16
19
19
Macalester
20
21
21
19
20
20
20
UW-Superior
13
16
19
21
19
21
21
Minnesota Morris
14
20
18
20
21
22
22
Coe
22
23
24
22
22
23
23
Bethany Lutheran
23
19
20
23
24
25
24
Grinnell
24
24
25
25
25
24
25
Northwestern-St. Paul
26
26
26
26
26
26
26
Crown
25
25
27
27
27
27
27
Augsburg
27
27
28
28
28
28
28
Summary for Sublist - 28 records total
Great Lakes (NCAA DIII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Mount Union
1
2
2
2
2
1
1
Otterbein
2
1
1
1
1
2
2
John Carroll
3
3
3
3
3
3
3
Adrian
4
4
4
4
4
5
4
Calvin
5
5
5
6
5
4
5
Case Western Reserve
12
7
10
9
11
7
6
Ohio Northern
16
12
9
5
7
6
7
Hope
10
16
7
8
9
8
8
Rose-Hulman
6
6
6
7
6
9
9
Hanover
15
10
13
12
8
10
10
Wabash
14
9
12
14
13
12
11
Trine
13
14
11
10
14
11
12
Albion
8
11
14
16
16
14
13
Ohio Wesleyan
7
13
15
13
10
15
14
Heidelberg
9
8
8
11
12
13
15
Olivet
11
15
16
15
15
16
16
Baldwin Wallace
17
17
17
17
17
17
17
DePauw
24
31
20
18
19
19
18
Marietta
18
18
18
19
18
18
19
Wooster
28
21
23
20
20
20
20
Oberlin
23
25
27
27
29
21
21
Denison
26
27
26
21
22
22
22
Franklin
19
22
22
23
23
24
23
Capital
35
24
24
25
21
23
24
Allegheny (Pa.)
30
20
19
22
27
25
25
Defiance
21
29
30
31
26
26
26
Earlham
32
33
36
29
25
27
27
Bluffton
31
19
21
24
24
31
28
Muskingum
29
32
25
26
28
28
29
Kenyon
38
36
34
33
34
34
30
Mount St. Joseph
27
23
28
28
30
29
31
Transylvania
25
28
31
32
31
30
32
Wittenberg
20
26
29
30
32
32
33
Manchester
33
35
37
35
33
33
34
Alma
34
34
35
36
37
37
35
Thomas More
37
32
37
35
36
36
Wilmington (Ohio)
22
30
33
34
36
35
37
Spalding
37
38
Anderson (Ind.)
36
38
38
Summary for Sublist - 39 records total
Mideast (NCAA DIII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Carnegie Mellon
3
2
2
2
1
1
Johns Hopkins
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
Wesley
4
2
3
3
3
4
3
Haverford
14
11
6
6
6
3
4
Moravian
5
5
5
5
4
5
5
Stevenson
6
4
4
4
5
6
6
Penn State Behrend
20
16
13
11
11
11
7
Salisbury
2
6
7
7
8
7
8
Penn State Harrisburg
8
7
8
9
7
9
9
Widener
29
22
11
8
10
8
10
Eastern (Pa.)
10
13
16
12
14
10
11
Westminster (Pa.)
17
15
19
16
17
14
12
Frostburg State
12
8
9
10
9
13
13
Swarthmore
7
10
10
13
12
12
14
Dickinson
9
17
15
19
19
15
15
Messiah
11
9
14
15
16
16
16
Marywood
13
14
18
18
18
21
17
Alfred State
3
12
12
14
13
18
18
Misericordia
22
28
31
23
23
19
19
Geneva
16
26
17
17
15
20
20
McDaniel
26
21
25
25
25
17
21
DeSales
24
24
26
26
26
26
22
Gwynedd-Mercy
35
32
20
20
21
22
23
Lebanon Valley
15
19
24
24
24
24
24
Washington & Jefferson
23
31
28
29
28
27
25
Ursinus
25
27
30
31
30
25
26
Susquehanna
19
20
21
21
20
23
27
King's College (Pa.)
21
23
22
22
22
28
28
Elizabethtown
18
18
23
27
29
32
29
Thiel
36
34
34
34
32
29
30
Grove City
28
29
29
28
27
30
31
Bethany (W.Va.)
37
40
36
35
35
34
32
Gettysburg
34
35
35
37
36
31
33
Keystone
27
33
32
30
31
33
34
Saint Vincent
43
42
41
42
42
35
Franklin & Marshall
30
30
33
33
34
37
36
Muhlenberg
31
25
27
32
33
35
37
Hood
47
47
36
38
Waynesburg
41
37
39
40
38
38
39
Alvernia
38
39
40
38
39
40
40
Juniata
32
38
38
36
40
39
41
York (Pa.)
33
36
37
39
37
41
42
Albright
43
43
43
Goucher
39
42
46
41
41
44
44
Scranton
42
44
44
44
45
45
45
Delaware Valley
40
41
45
45
43
Chatham
41
41
44
Neumann
44
45
43
46
46
Summary for Sublist - 48 records total
Midwest (NCAA DIII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
UW-La Crosse
3
3
3
3
3
1
1
North Central (Ill.)
2
2
1
1
1
2
2
UW-Oshkosh
1
1
2
2
2
3
3
UW-Platteville
7
6
6
5
4
4
4
UW-Whitewater
4
4
4
4
5
5
5
UW-Eau Claire
8
8
8
8
7
6
6
Washington (Mo.)
5
7
7
7
8
8
7
UW-Stevens Point
6
5
5
6
6
7
8
Benedictine (Ill.)
16
14
14
9
9
9
9
UW-Stout
11
9
11
10
10
11
10
Monmouth (Ill.)
9
10
9
12
11
12
11
Augustana (Ill.)
10
13
10
11
12
10
12
Chicago
12
11
12
13
15
13
13
Carroll (Wis.)
13
17
16
18
13
14
14
Illinois Wesleyan
19
16
19
15
16
15
15
Aurora
15
19
22
20
19
17
16
Wheaton (Ill.)
34
15
16
17
16
17
Principia
18
18
21
22
21
18
Carthage
14
20
21
17
18
19
19
Greenville
18
12
13
14
14
18
20
Knox
20
15
17
19
20
20
21
Webster
21
20
23
23
23
22
Millikin
17
24
24
27
27
22
23
St. Norbert
24
22
23
22
21
24
24
Lawrence
26
35
35
25
24
26
25
Concordia Wisconsin
21
23
25
24
25
25
26
Illinois College
33
28
26
26
27
27
Ripon
31
27
32
29
28
28
28
North Park
28
31
34
32
30
29
29
Beloit
26
29
33
33
30
30
Wisconsin Lutheran
23
28
30
31
31
34
31
Lake Forest
30
37
36
34
31
32
Edgewood
27
30
31
35
36
32
32
MSOE
25
29
33
34
35
33
34
Illinois Tech
22
25
26
28
29
Elmhurst
33
36
27
30
32
Concordia Chicago
29
32
35
37
37
UW-River Falls
32
Summary for Sublist - 38 records total
New England (NCAA DIII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
MIT
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
Southern Maine
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
Middlebury
12
10
8
7
3
3
3
Tufts
10
5
5
4
6
7
4
Williams
3
6
4
3
4
5
5
Amherst
14
7
6
6
7
6
6
WPI
4
3
3
5
5
4
7
Springfield (Mass.)
5
4
7
8
8
8
8
UMass Dartmouth
13
8
9
10
12
11
9
Bridgewater State
8
12
13
15
13
14
10
Worcester State
9
13
12
9
9
9
11
Plymouth State
20
16
14
13
11
12
12
Bates
11
11
11
12
14
10
13
Coast Guard
7
14
16
14
10
13
14
Trinity (Conn.)
6
9
10
11
15
15
15
Bowdoin
16
15
15
16
16
16
16
Colby
19
21
17
17
17
17
17
Brandeis
26
24
25
23
23
18
18
Husson
17
18
18
18
18
19
19
Eastern Connecticut State
18
19
21
21
19
20
20
Connecticut College
29
26
23
19
20
22
21
Wesleyan (Conn.)
15
17
19
24
22
21
22
Keene State
22
22
22
22
24
23
23
Fitchburg State
27
30
28
27
25
24
24
Westfield State
21
20
20
20
21
25
25
Rhode Island College
24
28
26
26
26
26
26
UMass Boston
35
36
36
28
27
27
Thomas (Maine)
30
25
30
28
29
28
28
Wheaton (Mass.)
28
23
24
25
27
29
29
Wentworth (Mass.)
23
27
31
30
30
30
30
Castleton
32
32
33
32
31
31
31
Saint Joseph's (Maine)
25
29
29
31
32
33
32
Suffolk
31
34
32
33
34
32
33
Regis (Mass.)
33
33
35
34
35
34
34
Colby-Sawyer
36
27
29
33
35
35
Emmanuel (Mass.)
31
34
35
36
Newbury
34
Summary for Sublist - 37 records total
South/Southeast (NCAA DIII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Christopher Newport
3
2
1
3
1
4
1
Emory
1
1
2
2
4
1
2
Washington and Lee
2
3
3
1
2
2
3
Bridgewater (Va.)
12
7
6
5
7
3
4
Mary Washington
5
6
4
4
3
5
5
Lynchburg
4
4
5
6
6
6
6
Virginia Wesleyan
6
5
7
7
8
7
7
Texas Lutheran
13
13
12
9
5
8
8
LeTourneau
10
8
8
8
9
9
9
Randolph
9
14
15
18
19
10
10
Rhodes
11
15
16
12
10
11
11
Birmingham-Southern
21
22
19
22
13
13
12
Methodist
19
12
10
11
11
12
13
Roanoke
7
9
11
10
14
14
14
Hardin-Simmons
23
18
17
17
12
15
15
Berry
17
11
14
14
16
16
16
Berea (Ky.)
24
25
25
21
23
17
17
Trinity (Texas)
20
22
16
18
18
18
Southern Virginia
14
10
13
15
17
19
19
Piedmont
8
16
9
13
15
21
20
Shenandoah
20
21
21
20
22
20
21
Eastern Mennonite
16
19
20
23
24
22
22
Catholic (D.C.)
15
17
18
19
21
23
23
Oglethorpe
18
23
24
24
20
24
24
Centre
25
25
25
25
Pfeiffer
22
24
23
26
26
26
26
Hendrix
26
27
28
30
27
27
27
East Texas Baptist
25
26
26
27
28
28
28
Univ. of the Ozarks
28
27
28
29
29
29
Univ. of the South
29
29
Summary for Sublist - 30 records total
West (NCAA DIII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
George Fox
6
8
11
1
1
1
1
Redlands
1
2
2
2
2
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
7
2
4
3
3
3
3
Whitworth
1
1
2
4
4
4
4
Pacific (Ore.)
4
7
5
6
7
5
5
La Verne
3
3
5
5
6
6
Puget Sound
5
5
6
7
8
7
7
Linfield
2
4
8
10
10
11
8
Johnson & Wales (Colo.)
3
6
9
8
6
8
9
Willamette
7
9
9
9
10
Whittier
10
11
11
10
11
Caltech
12
12
12
12
12
Pacific Lutheran
13
13
Occidental
13
14
14
Summary for Sublist - 14 records total
Summary for Collection - 276 records total