Collection:  525
Women's Indoor Track & Field
Regional Coaches' Rankings
NCAA DIII
2011
Atlantic (NCAA DIII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Ithaca
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
Ramapo
2
1
2
2
2
2
2
TCNJ
4
5
3
3
3
3
3
SUNY Cortland
3
4
6
5
5
5
4
Rowan
6
8
7
6
8
9
5
Buffalo State
10
6
6
Rochester (N.Y.)
5
6
5
4
4
4
7
SUNY Oneonta
7
9
9
7
7
7
8
Montclair State
13
13
14
9
6
8
9
SUNY Geneseo
10
3
4
8
9
10
10
Brockport
8
7
8
10
11
11
11
RPI
12
15
15
12
13
13
12
NYU
17
16
16
16
14
12
13
St. Lawrence
11
12
11
14
16
14
14
Farmingdale State
9
11
12
13
12
15
15
SUNY Plattsburgh
14
14
13
11
17
16
16
RIT
15
10
10
15
18
17
17
Stockton
18
18
18
15
19
18
Rutgers-Camden
18
17
17
17
19
18
19
Fredonia
24
21
19
19
20
20
20
Nazareth
22
19
22
22
21
21
21
Alfred
23
23
23
26
23
24
22
Lehman
21
24
26
25
25
22
23
Union (N.Y.)
28
25
24
23
22
23
24
Hunter
25
24
24
25
25
Hamilton
26
22
20
20
26
27
26
Rutgers-Newark
19
20
21
21
27
26
27
CCNY
27
28
28
28
SUNY Oswego
30
26
27
28
32
29
29
Manhattanville
27
29
27
31
30
30
St. Joseph's (Long Island)
29
28
28
29
29
31
31
Mount Saint Mary (N.Y.)
30
30
32
32
Stevens
16
Utica
20
SUNY Cobleskill
25
York (N.Y.)
31
Merchant Marine Academy
32
Medgar Evers
Summary for Sublist - 38 records total
Central (NCAA DIII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Wartburg
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
Nebraska Wesleyan
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
St. Thomas (Minn.)
5
8
9
7
9
7
3
Gustavus Adolphus
13
3
3
3
3
5
4
Central (Iowa)
7
5
4
4
3
5
Loras
12
10
4
9
6
4
6
St. Benedict
13
5
5
8
7
Simpson (Iowa)
18
11
8
6
7
6
8
Hamline
4
5
10
11
11
12
9
Luther
22
21
14
9
10
Coe
9
9
11
12
8
10
11
Carleton
6
12
15
8
10
13
12
St. Olaf
11
6
12
16
15
15
13
St. Scholastica
3
4
6
10
12
11
14
St. Catherine (Minn.)
16
19
19
18
17
19
15
Concordia Moorhead
16
7
13
13
17
16
Bethel (Minn.)
8
13
14
14
18
16
17
Cornell College
7
14
16
15
16
14
18
Dubuque
10
15
17
17
19
18
19
Augsburg
15
17
20
22
22
21
20
Grinnell
21
19
20
20
21
Macalester
24
24
23
22
22
Minnesota Morris
18
18
20
21
23
23
Saint Mary's (Minn.)
17
20
23
23
24
24
24
Buena Vista
14
Northwestern-St. Paul
19
Summary for Sublist - 26 records total
Great Lakes (NCAA DIII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Baldwin Wallace
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
Ohio Wesleyan
1
2
2
3
2
3
2
Calvin
3
5
7
6
5
2
3
Marietta
6
7
4
5
3
4
4
Mount Union
2
4
6
4
6
6
5
Oberlin
8
8
9
8
7
8
6
Otterbein
5
6
3
2
4
5
7
Case Western Reserve
7
3
5
7
8
7
8
Capital
12
9
8
9
9
9
9
Kenyon
21
17
14
12
12
11
10
Rose-Hulman
10
11
10
10
10
10
11
DePauw
13
14
17
15
11
12
12
Heidelberg
14
12
12
11
13
13
13
Wilmington (Ohio)
9
13
15
13
14
15
14
Adrian
16
18
18
18
15
14
15
Ohio Northern
19
10
11
14
16
16
16
Manchester
20
19
16
17
17
17
17
Franklin
28
20
22
20
18
18
18
Wittenberg
17
15
13
16
19
21
19
Earlham
20
19
20
Anderson (Ind.)
24
24
23
23
22
20
21
Wooster
22
24
22
21
23
22
Albion
31
28
26
23
Alma
11
16
19
21
24
24
24
Muskingum
15
21
20
19
23
22
25
John Carroll
29
27
21
24
27
25
26
Denison
18
30
30
30
25
27
27
Defiance
23
25
25
25
26
28
28
Bluffton
26
26
26
26
30
29
29
Hanover
25
29
27
27
29
30
30
Transylvania
32
32
31
31
Trine
27
23
29
29
31
32
32
Mount St. Joseph
22
28
28
28
33
33
33
Summary for Sublist - 33 records total
Mideast (NCAA DIII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Johns Hopkins
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
Moravian
3
3
3
2
2
2
2
Carnegie Mellon
7
5
6
4
3
5
3
Elizabethtown
4
7
2
3
4
6
4
Messiah
20
18
7
7
6
3
5
Haverford
5
4
4
5
5
4
6
Lebanon Valley
18
20
17
11
9
7
7
Ursinus
1
2
5
6
7
8
8
Misericordia
15
8
9
8
11
11
9
Salisbury
11
12
12
8
9
10
Allegheny (Pa.)
6
6
8
9
12
14
11
Susquehanna
8
9
10
10
10
12
12
Franklin & Marshall
14
10
13
Swarthmore
10
10
13
13
13
13
14
DeSales
9
12
16
14
14
16
15
Dickinson
19
19
20
19
20
15
16
Washington & Jefferson
11
21
11
15
15
18
17
Muhlenberg
16
16
19
20
16
17
18
Juniata
22
29
22
18
18
19
19
Penn State Behrend
28
13
15
16
19
22
20
Albright
17
15
21
23
23
20
21
Frostburg State
12
14
14
17
17
21
22
Westminster (Pa.)
31
27
25
25
23
Widener
23
22
23
21
22
23
24
Delaware Valley
25
24
24
24
24
24
25
Gwynedd-Mercy
13
17
18
22
21
26
26
Waynesburg
24
31
25
25
26
27
27
Gettysburg
29
23
28
26
27
28
28
Wesley
27
27
27
28
28
29
29
Geneva
30
26
26
29
29
30
30
Bethany (W.Va.)
30
30
30
31
31
Hood
26
25
29
31
32
32
32
Goucher
35
33
35
33
33
33
33
Bryn Mawr
33
32
32
31
34
34
Alvernia
32
30
34
35
34
35
35
Keystone
31
28
33
34
35
36
36
Thiel
34
32
36
36
36
Immaculata
36
33
37
37
McDaniel
21
Summary for Sublist - 39 records total
Midwest (NCAA DIII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
UW-Oshkosh
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
North Central (Ill.)
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
Illinois Wesleyan
6
5
3
9
3
3
3
UW-La Crosse
9
4
8
5
4
4
4
UW-Eau Claire
8
10
7
3
7
5
5
Monmouth (Ill.)
5
8
9
7
6
6
6
UW-Whitewater
7
7
6
6
8
7
7
Carthage
4
6
5
10
9
9
8
Chicago
3
3
4
4
5
8
9
UW-Stevens Point
11
12
11
8
10
10
10
Washington (Mo.)
13
9
10
11
11
11
11
Illinois College
12
13
12
12
12
12
12
UW-Stout
18
21
23
16
16
16
13
St. Norbert
10
11
15
13
15
14
14
UW-River Falls
17
16
16
17
18
17
15
UW-Platteville
14
17
14
15
14
13
16
Greenville
20
14
13
14
13
15
17
Wheaton (Ill.)
22
22
18
17
19
18
Augustana (Ill.)
22
15
17
19
19
18
19
Carroll (Wis.)
19
24
19
20
22
22
20
Lawrence
25
28
18
21
20
20
21
Concordia Wisconsin
26
20
25
24
23
23
22
Millikin
15
19
20
22
21
21
23
UW-Superior
23
23
24
25
26
24
24
Aurora
16
18
21
23
24
25
25
Ripon
28
26
Wisconsin Lutheran
25
27
27
Concordia Chicago
24
27
28
26
27
26
28
Knox
29
25
26
28
29
30
29
Beloit
30
29
32
31
29
30
Elmhurst
26
27
29
30
31
31
Principia
21
29
30
27
28
32
32
MSOE
30
33
33
Benedictine (Ill.)
28
31
31
31
32
33
34
Edgewood
35
North Park
27
Summary for Sublist - 36 records total
New England (NCAA DIII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
MIT
2
2
1
1
2
1
1
Williams
1
1
2
2
1
2
2
Tufts
3
3
3
3
3
3
3
Middlebury
12
16
9
4
4
4
4
Wheaton (Mass.)
4
5
4
5
5
5
5
Bowdoin
5
7
7
6
6
6
6
Keene State
8
6
5
9
8
7
7
Springfield (Mass.)
7
8
6
7
7
9
8
Southern Maine
6
4
8
8
11
8
9
Amherst
9
10
11
10
10
11
10
Wellesley
13
17
15
12
9
10
11
Bates
10
9
10
13
13
13
12
Colby
16
11
13
14
14
12
13
Brandeis
11
14
WPI
18
12
12
11
12
14
15
Worcester State
15
14
16
16
15
15
16
Westfield State
19
18
18
17
16
16
17
UMass Dartmouth
17
15
17
15
17
17
18
Bridgewater State
14
13
14
18
19
18
19
Fitchburg State
20
19
19
19
18
19
20
Trinity (Conn.)
23
22
20
20
20
20
21
Wesleyan (Conn.)
27
20
21
21
21
22
22
Coast Guard
26
23
22
22
22
21
23
Mount Holyoke
28
24
24
24
23
23
24
Connecticut College
25
21
23
23
24
24
25
Lasell
31
25
25
25
25
25
26
Rhode Island College
21
Smith
22
Emmanuel (Mass.)
24
Eastern Connecticut State
29
Regis (Mass.)
30
UMass Boston
32
Gordon (Mass.)
Summary for Sublist - 33 records total
South/Southeast (NCAA DIII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Emory
1
2
1
1
2
1
1
Christopher Newport
4
3
3
3
1
2
2
Lynchburg
2
1
2
2
4
3
3
Methodist
5
4
4
5
3
4
4
Roanoke
3
5
5
4
5
5
5
Washington and Lee
6
7
8
6
10
8
6
Rhodes
6
6
7
Bridgewater (Va.)
7
8
9
7
11
7
8
Centre
11
10
10
10
7
9
9
Mary Washington
8
9
6
8
9
11
10
Shenandoah
10
6
7
9
12
10
11
Trinity (Texas)
13
13
12
Texas Lutheran
11
14
8
12
13
Birmingham-Southern
13
12
14
14
14
Catholic (D.C.)
13
14
12
13
16
16
15
McMurry
12
11
14
15
18
18
16
Virginia Wesleyan
15
11
15
15
17
Mississippi College
12
17
16
17
17
18
Guilford
15
15
18
17
21
19
19
Univ. of the South
19
19
19
20
20
Hardin-Simmons
9
13
16
18
20
21
21
Spalding
16
Eastern Mennonite
14
Summary for Sublist - 23 records total
West (NCAA DIII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Whitworth
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
Linfield
2
2
3
2
2
2
2
Puget Sound
3
3
2
3
3
3
3
Willamette
4
4
4
4
Lewis & Clark
5
5
5
5
Summary for Sublist - 5 records total
Summary for Collection - 233 records total