Collection:  525
Women's Indoor Track & Field
Regional Coaches' Rankings
NCAA DIII
2012
Atlantic (NCAA DIII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Ithaca
2
1
1
3
1
1
1
SUNY Cortland
1
2
2
2
2
2
2
Ramapo
4
3
3
1
3
3
3
TCNJ
8
6
5
4
4
4
4
Buffalo State
3
4
4
5
5
5
5
SUNY Geneseo
9
5
6
6
6
6
6
Lehman
7
8
9
9
7
7
7
NYU
14
13
15
15
8
8
8
Rowan
11
12
8
7
10
9
9
Montclair State
10
7
7
10
11
11
10
SUNY Oneonta
5
9
10
8
9
10
11
Brockport
12
11
11
11
12
12
12
St. Lawrence
6
10
12
12
13
13
13
RPI
18
20
14
16
15
14
14
Utica
13
15
13
13
14
15
15
RIT
21
18
20
18
17
17
16
Stevens
15
14
16
14
16
16
17
Alfred
23
16
19
19
19
18
18
Fredonia
25
22
23
22
21
19
19
Rochester (N.Y.)
20
19
17
17
18
20
20
Farmingdale State
16
17
18
20
20
21
21
Union (N.Y.)
24
21
21
21
22
22
22
SUNY Oswego
27
23
22
23
23
23
23
St. Joseph's (Long Island)
30
27
27
26
25
24
24
Nazareth
26
24
24
24
24
25
25
St. John Fisher
28
25
25
25
26
26
26
Rutgers-Camden
28
27
27
Hamilton
26
26
27
27
28
28
Stockton
31
28
29
29
29
29
Hunter
32
29
28
28
SUNY Plattsburgh
17
SUNY Cobleskill
19
CCNY
22
Merchant Marine Academy
29
Rutgers-Newark
33
Medgar Evers
Summary for Sublist - 36 records total
Central (NCAA DIII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Wartburg
3
1
1
1
1
1
1
St. Thomas (Minn.)
4
4
3
3
2
2
2
Nebraska Wesleyan
1
2
2
2
3
3
3
St. Benedict
9
6
6
6
4
Carleton
6
5
6
4
5
5
5
St. Scholastica
2
3
4
5
4
4
6
Hamline
7
9
10
7
8
7
7
St. Olaf
8
7
8
13
13
13
8
Concordia Moorhead
6
5
8
7
11
9
Coe
10
12
11
10
9
8
10
Bethel (Minn.)
5
8
7
9
11
16
11
Gustavus Adolphus
13
15
16
15
14
12
Central (Iowa)
20
14
12
12
9
13
Simpson (Iowa)
12
11
12
11
10
10
14
Grinnell
24
16
15
16
12
15
Loras
9
10
13
14
14
15
16
Luther
23
24
19
17
17
Minnesota Morris
19
22
19
17
20
18
Augsburg
15
17
18
18
19
19
St. Catherine (Minn.)
13
17
18
20
24
25
20
Dubuque
11
14
20
21
20
21
21
Buena Vista
14
16
21
23
23
22
22
Macalester
23
24
17
21
23
23
Saint Mary's (Minn.)
16
18
19
22
22
24
24
Cornell College
15
21
25
25
25
18
25
Northwestern-St. Paul
22
26
26
26
26
26
Summary for Sublist - 26 records total
Great Lakes (NCAA DIII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Mount Union
2
2
1
1
2
2
1
Marietta
1
1
2
2
3
1
2
Ohio Wesleyan
5
7
4
5
4
4
3
Baldwin Wallace
4
4
3
3
1
3
4
Kenyon
17
14
12
10
8
10
5
Case Western Reserve
12
5
7
8
10
5
6
Capital
6
6
5
4
5
6
7
Ohio Northern
13
8
8
6
6
8
8
Calvin
3
3
6
9
9
7
9
Otterbein
7
9
10
7
7
9
10
Adrian
8
10
11
12
12
11
11
Rose-Hulman
10
12
9
11
11
12
12
Heidelberg
19
22
24
25
18
16
13
Oberlin
14
15
13
14
13
13
14
Wittenberg
11
16
16
15
15
19
15
Wooster
22
13
14
16
16
15
16
John Carroll
9
11
15
13
14
14
17
Muskingum
16
18
17
17
17
17
18
Anderson (Ind.)
29
25
22
19
20
18
19
Denison
26
19
23
23
23
21
20
Alma
23
21
21
20
22
20
21
DePauw
30
31
31
26
22
Hanover
18
20
19
21
19
22
23
Wilmington (Ohio)
20
23
20
22
24
24
24
Manchester
15
17
18
18
21
23
25
Franklin
28
29
29
29
28
30
26
Trine
25
28
28
24
25
25
27
Bluffton
24
24
25
26
26
27
28
Earlham
21
26
27
28
27
28
29
Defiance
27
27
26
27
29
29
30
Albion
30
30
31
31
Olivet
32
32
32
Transylvania
30
31
32
33
33
33
Summary for Sublist - 33 records total
Mideast (NCAA DIII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Johns Hopkins
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
Salisbury
5
5
7
6
2
4
2
Misericordia
6
12
4
2
4
2
3
Moravian
4
4
6
3
3
3
4
Lebanon Valley
10
3
8
9
8
5
5
Haverford
1
1
1
10
5
6
6
Franklin & Marshall
8
6
5
4
7
8
7
Swarthmore
11
13
13
8
6
7
8
Elizabethtown
24
8
3
7
9
9
9
Ursinus
3
5
10
10
10
Muhlenberg
12
14
14
12
14
15
11
Carnegie Mellon
15
10
9
11
12
11
12
Delaware Valley
16
17
12
15
16
12
13
Dickinson
7
7
10
13
13
13
14
York (Pa.)
9
11
11
14
11
14
15
Messiah
17
16
21
26
22
16
16
Allegheny (Pa.)
13
9
15
16
15
17
17
Neumann
22
22
22
20
17
19
18
Widener
20
19
16
17
18
20
19
Susquehanna
14
15
17
21
21
18
20
McDaniel
23
24
28
19
19
21
21
Washington & Jefferson
29
25
25
30
29
26
22
Westminster (Pa.)
18
18
18
18
20
22
23
Alvernia
21
21
23
24
23
23
24
Goucher
19
20
20
22
24
24
25
Stevenson
28
23
24
25
25
25
26
Bryn Mawr
31
27
19
23
26
27
27
Geneva
34
32
31
33
28
28
28
Penn State Behrend
35
28
27
28
30
29
29
Frostburg State
32
30
30
31
31
33
30
Gettysburg
40
33
33
36
34
30
31
Keystone
37
35
34
27
27
31
32
Hood
30
29
29
32
33
32
33
Gwynedd-Mercy
27
26
26
29
32
34
34
Wesley
41
34
35
34
35
35
35
Waynesburg
33
31
32
35
36
36
36
Albright
38
37
36
37
37
Bethany (W.Va.)
36
36
37
Thiel
39
38
37
Juniata
25
DeSales
26
Summary for Sublist - 41 records total
Midwest (NCAA DIII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
UW-Oshkosh
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
Washington (Mo.)
3
4
4
2
3
2
2
Illinois Wesleyan
1
2
2
4
6
3
3
UW-Eau Claire
6
8
7
6
4
4
4
UW-La Crosse
8
6
6
3
2
5
5
North Central (Ill.)
10
3
3
7
7
6
6
Monmouth (Ill.)
4
5
5
5
5
7
7
UW-Whitewater
5
7
8
8
8
8
8
UW-Stevens Point
9
12
9
11
10
10
9
Illinois College
11
9
10
9
9
9
10
UW-Platteville
17
16
13
13
14
12
11
UW-River Falls
13
11
11
10
11
14
12
Greenville
24
20
18
15
12
15
13
UW-Stout
16
15
15
14
16
13
14
Carthage
7
10
12
12
13
11
15
Chicago
14
13
14
16
15
19
16
Millikin
15
18
19
18
20
16
17
Wheaton (Ill.)
22
19
17
18
18
Augustana (Ill.)
19
17
16
20
19
17
19
St. Norbert
12
14
17
17
18
20
20
UW-Superior
18
19
20
21
21
21
21
Carroll (Wis.)
26
21
21
22
22
22
22
MSOE
22
26
25
24
27
27
23
Principia
25
24
23
23
23
24
Ripon
21
23
23
25
24
24
25
Beloit
27
27
28
29
25
25
26
Lawrence
29
29
30
26
27
Concordia Chicago
20
22
26
26
26
28
28
Wisconsin Lutheran
29
Edgewood
25
28
29
28
29
30
Concordia Wisconsin
23
24
27
27
28
Rockford
30
Aurora
Elmhurst
Summary for Sublist - 34 records total
New England (NCAA DIII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
MIT
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
Williams
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
Tufts
6
5
3
3
3
3
3
Middlebury
17
10
7
6
4
4
4
Bowdoin
5
6
6
7
7
7
5
Wheaton (Mass.)
4
4
4
4
6
5
6
Southern Maine
3
3
5
5
5
6
7
Worcester State
8
7
8
8
8
8
8
Amherst
10
14
11
10
9
9
9
Bates
12
11
13
14
13
10
10
Colby
7
8
10
12
12
11
11
WPI
16
16
15
13
14
14
12
Springfield (Mass.)
11
15
12
9
11
12
13
Keene State
13
9
9
11
10
13
14
UMass Dartmouth
9
12
14
16
16
16
15
Brandeis
15
13
16
15
15
15
16
Wellesley
19
19
18
17
19
17
17
Wesleyan (Conn.)
20
18
17
18
17
19
18
Westfield State
21
20
21
19
18
18
19
Coast Guard
23
21
20
20
20
20
20
Bridgewater State
18
17
19
21
21
21
21
Trinity (Conn.)
25
23
25
25
22
22
22
Mount Holyoke
31
26
23
22
23
23
23
Smith
26
22
22
23
24
24
24
Fitchburg State
24
24
24
24
25
25
25
Connecticut College
27
27
26
26
26
26
26
Lasell
28
25
27
27
27
27
27
UMass Boston
30
29
29
28
28
28
28
Emmanuel (Mass.)
29
28
28
29
29
29
29
Lesley
30
30
Rhode Island College
14
Eastern Connecticut State
22
Regis (Mass.)
32
Summary for Sublist - 33 records total
South/Southeast (NCAA DIII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Emory
3
1
1
1
1
1
1
Christopher Newport
1
2
2
2
2
2
2
Methodist
2
3
3
3
3
3
3
McMurry
4
4
4
4
4
4
4
Roanoke
5
6
6
5
6
6
5
Washington and Lee
6
7
5
6
7
8
6
Lynchburg
8
8
8
8
5
5
7
Centre
14
14
10
9
7
8
Texas Lutheran
11
13
10
11
11
11
9
Birmingham-Southern
12
10
7
9
10
9
10
Rhodes
14
5
9
7
8
10
11
Shenandoah
17
11
11
12
12
12
12
Bridgewater (Va.)
7
9
13
14
15
15
13
Hendrix
16
16
16
14
Virginia Wesleyan
9
12
12
13
13
13
15
Mary Washington
13
16
18
19
14
14
16
Univ. of the South
20
17
15
17
17
17
Hardin-Simmons
16
17
16
17
19
19
18
Mississippi College
15
15
15
18
18
18
19
Eastern Mennonite
18
19
19
20
20
20
20
Guilford
19
18
20
21
21
21
21
Spalding
28
30
Catholic (D.C.)
10
Summary for Sublist - 23 records total
West (NCAA DIII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Whitworth
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
George Fox
4
4
4
4
2
Linfield
2
2
3
2
2
2
3
Puget Sound
3
3
2
3
3
3
4
Colorado College
5
5
5
La Verne
5
5
6
6
6
Summary for Sublist - 6 records total
Summary for Collection - 232 records total