Collection:  525
Women's Indoor Track & Field
Regional Coaches' Rankings
NCAA DIII
2013
Atlantic (NCAA DIII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
SUNY Cortland
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
Ithaca
2
1
2
2
2
2
2
St. Lawrence
4
3
3
3
3
3
3
Rowan
5
6
4
6
5
7
4
SUNY Geneseo
7
5
7
5
7
4
5
Brockport
6
7
6
4
4
5
6
Ramapo
3
4
5
9
6
8
7
Buffalo State
10
10
7
8
6
8
Lehman
9
13
13
12
12
9
9
Stevens
8
9
10
13
10
NYU
13
11
10
10
11
11
11
TCNJ
11
8
8
8
9
12
12
SUNY Plattsburgh
23
12
9
14
13
10
13
RPI
14
14
11
13
14
14
14
RIT
21
28
12
11
15
15
15
Utica
16
15
15
16
16
16
16
SUNY Oswego
25
17
14
15
17
18
17
SUNY Oneonta
15
18
16
17
18
17
18
Fredonia
24
20
18
19
20
19
19
St. John Fisher
27
22
17
20
19
21
20
Stockton
18
21
23
24
23
23
21
Rochester (N.Y.)
22
25
22
18
21
20
22
Nazareth
17
19
19
21
25
24
23
Alfred
20
24
21
22
24
22
24
Houghton
26
25
Rutgers-Newark
26
27
24
25
26
25
26
CCNY
30
30
25
26
27
27
27
St. Joseph's (Long Island)
29
31
26
29
29
28
28
Hamilton
32
33
27
27
30
29
29
Rutgers-Camden
28
28
30
30
Montclair State
12
16
Hunter
34
26
Medgar Evers
28
29
SUNY Cobleskill
31
32
Merchant Marine Academy
33
34
York (N.Y.)
35
35
Farmingdale State
Summary for Sublist - 37 records total
Central (NCAA DIII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Wartburg
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
St. Thomas (Minn.)
6
3
2
2
2
2
Luther
12
12
9
11
3
St. Scholastica
1
2
2
3
4
4
4
Nebraska Wesleyan
3
3
4
4
3
3
5
Hamline
9
11
10
10
11
6
6
Concordia Moorhead
4
6
7
6
7
7
Central (Iowa)
11
9
5
6
5
5
8
Loras
4
7
7
8
8
14
9
Bethel (Minn.)
8
17
11
15
14
10
10
Gustavus Adolphus
10
9
9
10
9
11
Carleton
5
8
5
7
8
12
St. Olaf
6
8
15
11
13
13
13
St. Benedict
20
13
12
12
14
Macalester
16
17
22
18
17
15
Grinnell
14
14
15
15
16
Augsburg
20
21
16
16
16
17
Dubuque
5
12
13
18
17
19
18
Buena Vista
13
15
22
23
24
23
19
Simpson (Iowa)
10
19
23
21
21
21
20
Minnesota Morris
13
19
20
19
20
21
Saint Mary's (Minn.)
22
25
24
22
22
22
Cornell College
18
16
17
20
18
23
Coe
7
14
18
19
23
25
24
St. Catherine (Minn.)
23
24
25
25
24
25
Northwestern-St. Paul
24
26
26
26
26
26
Bethany Lutheran
12
21
27
27
27
27
Summary for Sublist - 27 records total
Great Lakes (NCAA DIII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Mount Union
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
Calvin
2
2
3
3
2
2
2
Ohio Wesleyan
5
3
2
2
3
3
3
Oberlin
4
4
6
4
5
5
4
Baldwin Wallace
10
5
4
6
4
4
5
Ohio Northern
9
7
7
5
6
6
6
Otterbein
3
6
5
7
8
7
7
Denison
18
10
13
14
14
11
8
Rose-Hulman
11
9
10
9
7
8
9
Marietta
6
8
8
8
9
10
10
Hanover
17
22
9
10
10
9
11
Capital
8
14
12
16
12
12
12
Defiance
15
18
14
11
11
13
13
Kenyon
29
24
18
20
15
16
14
Alma
13
15
16
17
16
14
15
Case Western Reserve
20
11
11
12
13
15
16
Franklin
14
19
17
18
20
17
17
DePauw
26
24
19
19
18
Heidelberg
16
12
15
13
17
18
19
Wooster
21
17
22
22
24
20
20
Albion
29
27
22
21
Olivet
27
20
19
19
21
24
22
Wittenberg
23
23
24
27
28
27
23
Wilmington (Ohio)
12
16
20
21
22
25
24
Trine
19
21
23
21
25
Muskingum
26
25
25
25
26
26
26
John Carroll
7
13
21
15
18
23
27
Manchester
22
26
23
23
25
28
28
Adrian
25
28
27
26
29
29
29
Bluffton
24
27
28
28
30
30
30
Anderson (Ind.)
28
29
Earlham
30
Mount St. Joseph
30
31
Summary for Sublist - 33 records total
Mideast (NCAA DIII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Johns Hopkins
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
Lebanon Valley
14
14
11
4
3
2
2
Moravian
2
2
3
2
2
3
3
Elizabethtown
7
6
4
5
5
4
4
Misericordia
5
3
2
3
4
6
5
Haverford
11
15
6
10
6
5
6
Muhlenberg
10
11
16
12
7
7
7
Ursinus
3
4
5
6
9
8
8
Franklin & Marshall
6
8
9
7
8
10
9
Carnegie Mellon
21
20
12
11
12
9
10
Salisbury
16
10
13
13
11
11
11
Alvernia
4
5
7
9
10
12
12
Washington & Jefferson
20
13
15
16
14
13
13
Susquehanna
8
7
8
8
13
14
14
Allegheny (Pa.)
17
16
21
29
27
16
15
Messiah
13
18
18
17
23
15
16
Swarthmore
12
19
14
14
15
17
17
Gettysburg
22
9
10
18
17
23
18
Frostburg State
28
24
22
25
19
21
19
Delaware Valley
34
34
34
37
36
18
20
Dickinson
24
12
17
20
16
19
21
Gwynedd-Mercy
15
21
23
19
21
24
22
Widener
29
25
20
21
20
22
23
Westminster (Pa.)
23
23
24
22
24
20
24
Albright
26
28
26
24
26
27
25
McDaniel
27
30
29
15
18
25
26
DeSales
9
17
19
27
29
26
27
Penn State Behrend
30
31
25
23
22
28
28
Hood
19
26
31
26
28
29
29
York (Pa.)
33
33
33
28
25
31
30
Goucher
31
27
27
30
31
30
31
Bryn Mawr
32
32
30
34
33
32
32
Thiel
39
35
32
32
30
33
33
Waynesburg
25
29
28
31
32
34
34
Keystone
35
38
36
38
35
35
35
Wesley
37
36
36
34
36
36
Neumann
36
37
37
35
37
37
37
Bethany (W.Va.)
40
33
38
38
38
Geneva
38
39
35
39
39
39
39
Juniata
18
22
Summary for Sublist - 40 records total
Midwest (NCAA DIII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
UW-Oshkosh
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
UW-La Crosse
2
2
2
1
1
2
2
Washington (Mo.)
4
5
4
4
4
4
3
Illinois Wesleyan
3
3
3
3
3
3
4
UW-Whitewater
6
4
5
6
5
5
5
Monmouth (Ill.)
5
7
8
8
8
6
6
Illinois College
10
8
6
7
7
7
7
UW-Eau Claire
12
15
10
9
9
9
8
North Central (Ill.)
7
6
7
5
6
8
9
UW-Stout
17
16
13
10
10
10
10
UW-River Falls
26
15
15
13
12
11
Chicago
9
14
11
12
Carthage
8
10
11
12
15
14
13
UW-Platteville
11
11
9
11
11
13
14
UW-Stevens Point
14
12
14
13
12
15
15
Millikin
15
13
12
14
14
16
16
Augustana (Ill.)
13
9
16
16
16
17
17
Ripon
20
17
18
18
18
19
18
UW-Superior
16
18
17
17
17
18
19
Carroll (Wis.)
23
22
21
21
21
20
20
Elmhurst
29
28
25
20
19
22
21
Beloit
21
23
23
23
23
23
22
Wheaton (Ill.)
26
30
19
19
20
21
23
Principia
24
24
26
26
25
27
24
Wisconsin Lutheran
31
27
27
27
22
25
25
Aurora
19
21
20
22
24
24
26
Greenville
28
20
22
24
26
26
27
Lawrence
22
25
24
25
27
28
28
North Park
32
28
Concordia Chicago
33
29
28
28
29
30
Benedictine (Ill.)
34
31
31
30
31
Concordia Wisconsin
27
29
28
29
29
Knox
31
30
30
31
MSOE
25
32
32
32
St. Norbert
18
19
Edgewood
30
33
Westminster (Mo.)
Summary for Sublist - 37 records total
New England (NCAA DIII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
MIT
7
3
3
3
3
3
1
Williams
2
2
1
1
1
1
2
Tufts
1
1
2
2
2
2
3
Wheaton (Mass.)
3
4
4
4
4
4
4
Middlebury
23
7
5
5
5
5
5
Amherst
12
13
8
8
7
6
6
Colby
5
6
9
9
8
7
7
Bowdoin
4
5
6
6
6
9
8
Bates
10
11
10
10
12
10
9
Keene State
19
15
12
12
9
8
10
WPI
15
16
13
13
13
13
11
Springfield (Mass.)
6
9
7
7
11
11
12
Wesleyan (Conn.)
13
19
17
17
10
12
13
Westfield State
18
17
14
14
15
14
14
Worcester State
9
12
11
11
14
15
15
UMass Boston
28
24
20
20
16
17
16
Coast Guard
21
21
15
15
17
18
17
Brandeis
25
20
18
18
23
16
18
Mount Holyoke
29
28
24
24
19
22
19
Wellesley
14
14
19
19
18
19
20
UMass Dartmouth
17
25
21
21
21
21
21
Bridgewater State
24
18
16
16
20
20
22
Trinity (Conn.)
27
29
23
23
24
24
23
Smith
22
23
22
22
22
23
24
Connecticut College
16
26
25
25
25
25
25
Husson
26
27
27
27
26
26
26
Emmanuel (Mass.)
30
31
26
26
27
27
New England College
33
32
28
28
Rhode Island College
8
8
Southern Maine
11
10
Eastern Connecticut State
20
22
Fitchburg State
32
30
Regis (Mass.)
33
Lesley
31
34
Gordon (Mass.)
Summary for Sublist - 35 records total
South/Southeast (NCAA DIII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Emory
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
Christopher Newport
2
1
2
2
2
3
2
Roanoke
3
4
4
4
3
2
3
Lynchburg
4
3
3
3
4
4
4
Washington and Lee
5
5
5
6
6
5
5
Bridgewater (Va.)
7
6
8
7
10
6
6
Rhodes
7
6
5
5
7
7
Trinity (Texas)
7
8
7
8
8
Virginia Wesleyan
10
9
9
9
9
Mary Washington
8
8
13
8
10
10
Catholic (D.C.)
6
10
10
9
12
11
11
Hendrix
9
11
12
11
14
12
12
Shenandoah
13
14
13
14
15
13
13
Birmingham-Southern
11
13
11
12
13
15
14
Eastern Mennonite
12
12
9
10
11
14
15
Centre
20
20
16
16
Univ. of the South
15
17
17
17
17
Hardin-Simmons
17
18
16
15
16
18
18
Mississippi College
18
19
18
18
19
19
19
Oglethorpe
15
16
14
16
18
20
20
Guilford
16
17
17
19
21
21
21
Texas Lutheran
14
15
Methodist
19
20
Summary for Sublist - 23 records total
West (NCAA DIII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
George Fox
3
3
2
1
1
1
1
Whitworth
1
1
1
2
2
2
2
Linfield
2
2
3
3
4
3
3
La Verne
3
4
4
Puget Sound
5
4
5
5
5
Occidental
6
6
6
Pacific (Ore.)
4
5
7
7
7
Lewis & Clark
6
8
8
8
Summary for Sublist - 8 records total
Summary for Collection - 240 records total