Collection:  525
Women's Indoor Track & Field
Regional Coaches' Rankings
NCAA DIII
2014
Atlantic (NCAA DIII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
St. Lawrence
1
1
1
1
1
1
Rowan
4
4
4
4
3
2
SUNY Cortland
2
2
2
2
2
3
Buffalo State
21
5
5
5
4
Ithaca
3
3
3
3
4
5
RPI
14
6
8
6
6
6
SUNY Geneseo
6
11
14
14
14
7
Stevens
11
7
11
7
7
8
Brockport
8
13
10
10
9
NYU
12
8
12
12
12
10
TCNJ
9
6
8
8
11
Rochester (N.Y.)
15
10
7
9
9
12
SUNY Oneonta
10
14
9
11
11
13
Ramapo
5
5
10
13
13
14
Alfred
25
18
17
18
17
15
Hamilton
19
17
20
15
16
16
SUNY Oswego
26
20
22
22
21
17
Fredonia
7
9
15
16
15
18
St. John Fisher
16
12
16
19
20
19
Stockton
13
13
18
17
18
20
Nazareth
18
15
21
21
22
21
Utica
17
16
19
20
19
22
RIT
20
21
24
24
25
23
SUNY Plattsburgh
22
19
23
23
23
24
Houghton
29
22
26
25
24
25
CCNY
28
23
25
26
26
26
Union (N.Y.)
30
28
27
27
27
Mount Saint Mary (N.Y.)
32
24
27
28
28
28
Alfred State
25
29
29
29
29
Farmingdale State
34
27
31
30
30
30
St. Joseph's (Long Island)
33
26
30
SUNY Cobleskill
23
Montclair State
24
Rutgers-Newark
27
Medgar Evers
31
Hunter
35
Rutgers-Camden
36
York (N.Y.)
37
Lehman
Summary for Sublist - 39 records total
Central (NCAA DIII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Wartburg
1
1
1
1
1
1
St. Thomas (Minn.)
3
2
2
2
3
2
Carleton
4
4
4
4
4
3
St. Benedict
5
5
5
2
4
St. Scholastica
2
3
3
3
5
5
Luther
24
18
17
6
Nebraska Wesleyan
5
6
6
6
6
7
Dubuque
8
9
8
Central (Iowa)
15
9
8
7
7
9
Loras
11
11
7
8
8
10
Bethel (Minn.)
9
8
12
9
10
11
St. Olaf
6
10
13
12
11
12
Hamline
10
13
11
13
13
13
Grinnell
23
14
11
12
14
Macalester
24
26
17
15
15
Gustavus Adolphus
17
16
16
18
16
Concordia Moorhead
12
10
14
14
17
Cornell College
7
7
9
15
19
18
Augsburg
13
14
15
10
16
19
Simpson (Iowa)
12
15
17
19
21
20
Coe
14
16
20
21
22
21
St. Catherine (Minn.)
16
19
21
20
20
22
Buena Vista
18
18
18
22
23
23
Minnesota Morris
20
20
19
23
24
24
Saint Mary's (Minn.)
17
21
22
24
25
25
Northwestern-St. Paul
21
25
25
25
26
26
Bethany Lutheran
19
22
23
26
27
27
Summary for Sublist - 27 records total
Great Lakes (NCAA DIII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Mount Union
1
1
1
1
1
1
Ohio Wesleyan
3
2
2
2
3
2
Baldwin Wallace
5
4
3
3
2
3
Calvin
8
12
6
5
5
4
Otterbein
2
5
5
4
4
5
Denison
4
3
4
6
6
6
John Carroll
6
6
7
7
7
7
Heidelberg
9
8
8
8
10
8
Oberlin
16
16
17
12
9
9
Case Western Reserve
15
9
10
10
13
10
Defiance
7
10
13
11
8
11
Alma
13
7
9
13
11
12
Capital
11
13
11
9
12
13
Wittenberg
10
14
18
16
17
14
Ohio Northern
14
11
12
14
14
15
Hanover
19
23
19
20
15
16
Manchester
21
17
20
17
18
17
Marietta
12
15
15
15
16
18
Rose-Hulman
18
19
16
19
20
19
Olivet
23
24
21
18
19
20
Anderson (Ind.)
22
21
22
23
23
21
Wooster
25
25
25
24
25
22
DePauw
27
21
21
23
Adrian
17
18
14
22
22
24
Muskingum
20
20
23
26
24
25
Franklin
27
22
24
25
26
26
Wilmington (Ohio)
24
26
26
27
27
27
Transylvania
32
28
30
30
28
28
Albion
29
29
30
29
Bluffton
28
27
28
28
29
30
Kenyon
26
Spalding
29
Trine
30
Earlham
31
Summary for Sublist - 34 records total
Mideast (NCAA DIII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Johns Hopkins
1
1
1
1
1
1
Lebanon Valley
2
4
2
2
2
2
Susquehanna
10
8
7
5
5
3
Misericordia
4
3
4
4
4
4
Swarthmore
8
12
9
10
8
5
Wesley
5
2
3
3
3
6
Dickinson
7
6
6
7
7
7
Moravian
3
5
5
6
6
8
Gettysburg
29
18
12
11
12
9
Westminster (Pa.)
11
10
11
12
13
10
Gwynedd-Mercy
6
7
8
8
9
11
Carnegie Mellon
18
11
13
15
19
12
Widener
12
19
15
14
16
13
Elizabethtown
22
24
22
23
14
14
Haverford
14
13
17
13
17
15
Salisbury
9
9
14
18
10
16
Allegheny (Pa.)
20
17
10
9
11
17
Penn State Behrend
13
14
20
16
15
18
Franklin & Marshall
16
16
19
19
22
19
Muhlenberg
27
26
24
25
20
20
Bryn Mawr
19
15
16
17
18
21
DeSales
25
22
21
24
25
22
Albright
26
29
27
26
28
23
Keystone
24
23
25
22
21
24
Ursinus
23
21
18
20
23
25
Hood
39
38
28
29
29
26
Frostburg State
17
20
23
21
24
27
Washington & Jefferson
21
25
26
27
26
28
York (Pa.)
32
28
31
30
27
29
Juniata
30
27
32
32
31
30
McDaniel
35
31
34
28
30
31
Goucher
31
30
29
31
32
32
Thiel
40
36
39
38
35
33
Alvernia
28
32
33
34
34
34
Neumann
33
33
30
33
33
35
Waynesburg
37
35
36
37
37
36
Geneva
38
37
37
36
36
37
Bethany (W.Va.)
36
34
35
35
39
38
Thomas More
39
38
39
38
39
Messiah
15
Delaware Valley
34
Summary for Sublist - 41 records total
Midwest (NCAA DIII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
UW-La Crosse
1
1
1
1
1
1
UW-Oshkosh
2
2
2
2
2
2
UW-Whitewater
8
5
5
5
3
3
North Central (Ill.)
3
3
4
3
4
4
Washington (Mo.)
7
9
12
9
7
5
Illinois Wesleyan
5
4
3
4
5
6
UW-Stout
11
11
6
7
8
7
Chicago
6
13
8
8
6
8
UW-Stevens Point
12
12
10
6
9
9
UW-Eau Claire
16
17
15
14
14
10
Carthage
9
7
9
10
10
11
Monmouth (Ill.)
13
10
13
13
13
12
Augustana (Ill.)
4
8
7
11
11
13
UW-Platteville
10
6
11
12
12
14
UW-River Falls
18
15
14
15
15
15
Wheaton (Ill.)
21
18
18
23
22
16
St. Norbert
14
14
16
16
16
17
Illinois College
23
29
28
25
19
18
Elmhurst
20
17
18
17
19
Millikin
25
17
18
20
Carroll (Wis.)
22
21
23
22
23
21
Beloit
17
19
21
20
24
22
Greenville
20
23
19
21
21
23
UW-Superior
24
22
22
24
25
24
Aurora
15
16
20
19
20
25
Principia
26
26
27
26
26
Benedictine (Ill.)
29
30
31
26
27
27
Wisconsin Lutheran
26
25
33
32
28
28
Lawrence
34
32
30
29
29
29
Ripon
27
28
24
28
30
30
Concordia Chicago
30
31
29
35
35
31
Concordia Wisconsin
33
32
North Park
28
27
25
31
32
33
Edgewood
32
33
27
34
33
34
MSOE
19
24
35
36
36
35
Fontbonne
30
31
Illinois Tech
32
33
34
Rockford
34
Knox
31
Summary for Sublist - 39 records total
New England (NCAA DIII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
MIT
1
1
1
1
1
1
Williams
2
2
3
2
2
2
Tufts
3
3
2
3
3
3
Wheaton (Mass.)
9
7
4
4
4
4
Amherst
5
4
5
5
5
5
Southern Maine
8
6
8
8
8
6
Bowdoin
4
5
6
6
6
7
Bates
7
8
7
7
7
8
Colby
6
9
9
9
9
9
Middlebury
13
11
11
10
10
10
UMass Boston
12
12
15
13
13
11
Springfield (Mass.)
15
14
10
12
12
12
Wesleyan (Conn.)
14
13
12
11
11
13
Westfield State
20
18
18
14
14
14
Bridgewater State
11
10
14
15
15
15
Brandeis
26
19
21
21
16
Connecticut College
16
17
13
16
16
17
Coast Guard
23
15
16
18
17
18
Worcester State
17
16
17
17
18
19
WPI
19
21
26
22
22
20
UMass Dartmouth
22
20
22
19
20
21
Trinity (Conn.)
18
19
20
20
19
22
Eastern Connecticut State
32
25
27
24
23
23
Wellesley
29
27
21
23
24
24
Keene State
24
24
25
25
25
25
Fitchburg State
25
22
24
26
27
26
Lesley
30
26
28
28
26
27
Mount Holyoke
21
23
23
27
28
28
Husson
28
29
29
29
29
29
New England College
34
32
34
34
30
30
Regis (Mass.)
35
31
31
30
31
31
Saint Joseph's (Maine)
31
28
30
32
32
32
Emmanuel (Mass.)
36
30
32
31
34
33
Gordon (Mass.)
33
33
33
33
33
34
Lasell
37
34
35
35
35
35
Rhode Island College
10
Smith
27
Summary for Sublist - 37 records total
South/Southeast (NCAA DIII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Emory
1
2
2
1
2
1
Christopher Newport
2
1
1
2
1
2
Bridgewater (Va.)
5
3
3
4
4
3
Rhodes
7
7
9
3
3
4
Lynchburg
3
4
4
7
6
5
Roanoke
6
6
6
5
5
6
Washington and Lee
4
5
5
6
7
7
Mary Washington
12
11
8
9
8
8
Virginia Wesleyan
8
8
7
8
9
9
Hendrix
10
10
10
Texas Lutheran
12
11
12
11
Centre
13
11
12
Oglethorpe
9
10
11
10
13
13
Trinity (Texas)
9
10
12
14
14
Catholic (D.C.)
13
12
13
14
17
15
Shenandoah
14
15
17
15
15
16
Hardin-Simmons
18
18
15
16
16
17
Eastern Mennonite
15
16
18
19
18
18
Mississippi College
16
14
16
18
19
19
Birmingham-Southern
11
13
14
17
20
20
UT Tyler
19
19
19
20
21
21
Guilford
17
17
20
21
22
22
Methodist
20
21
23
24
23
23
Randolph
21
23
24
24
Univ. of the South
20
22
22
25
25
Summary for Sublist - 25 records total
West (NCAA DIII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Whitworth
1
1
1
1
1
1
George Fox
2
2
2
2
2
2
La Verne
3
3
3
3
Puget Sound
6
7
6
4
4
4
Pacific (Ore.)
4
3
4
5
5
5
Linfield
3
4
5
6
6
6
Colorado College
6
8
8
7
7
Redlands
5
7
7
8
8
Willamette
9
9
Whittier
5
Summary for Sublist - 10 records total
Summary for Collection - 252 records total