Collection:  525
Women's Indoor Track & Field
Regional Coaches' Rankings
NCAA DIII
2017
Atlantic (NCAA DIII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
SUNY Geneseo
3
2
2
2
2
1
1
Ithaca
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
Rowan
2
3
3
3
3
3
3
Brockport
7
4
4
4
4
4
4
Rochester (N.Y.)
11
5
8
5
6
5
5
Stockton
4
9
5
6
5
6
6
SUNY Oneonta
10
8
7
9
8
7
7
RIT
5
6
10
8
11
8
8
TCNJ
8
7
6
7
7
9
9
St. Lawrence
9
11
12
11
9
10
10
SUNY Cortland
6
10
9
10
10
11
11
Buffalo State
29
22
17
18
15
12
12
NYU
12
12
11
16
19
16
13
SUNY Plattsburgh
13
13
15
14
14
13
14
Fredonia
15
16
13
13
12
14
15
RPI
16
15
14
12
13
15
16
Ramapo
14
14
16
17
16
17
17
Stevens
22
18
18
15
17
18
18
Nazareth
25
25
22
20
18
19
19
St. John Fisher
19
19
20
19
21
22
20
Union (N.Y.)
26
23
26
22
20
21
21
SUNY Oswego
28
27
23
23
23
20
22
Hamilton
27
24
21
24
25
24
23
Utica
31
26
24
25
24
23
24
CCNY
17
17
19
21
22
25
25
Rutgers-Newark
20
20
25
27
26
26
26
Farmingdale State
21
21
27
26
27
27
27
Manhattanville
38
29
29
29
29
28
Alfred
36
30
30
28
28
28
29
Lehman
32
29
28
30
30
30
30
Mount Saint Mary (N.Y.)
30
28
31
31
31
Medgar Evers
18
Hunter
23
Montclair State
24
Alfred State
33
Houghton
34
SUNY Cobleskill
35
Rutgers-Camden
37
York (N.Y.)
39
Summary for Sublist - 39 records total
Central (NCAA DIII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Wartburg
4
4
2
1
2
1
1
Nebraska Wesleyan
1
1
1
2
1
2
2
St. Thomas (Minn.)
2
2
3
3
3
3
3
Loras
5
7
5
4
4
4
4
St. Benedict
10
8
9
7
6
6
5
Dubuque
3
3
4
5
5
5
6
Carleton
7
5
7
8
8
7
7
Cornell College
6
6
6
6
7
8
8
Bethel (Minn.)
16
10
13
12
11
9
9
St. Olaf
14
12
15
15
15
11
10
Concordia Moorhead
15
8
10
9
12
11
Macalester
18
16
14
13
13
10
12
Central (Iowa)
9
9
11
9
10
13
13
Hamline
8
11
10
11
12
14
14
St. Catherine (Minn.)
23
17
16
21
17
16
15
Buena Vista
11
13
12
14
14
15
16
UW-Superior
12
19
18
16
16
17
17
St. Scholastica
13
18
18
18
18
Saint Mary's (Minn.)
19
21
21
22
22
19
19
Coe
15
18
17
17
19
20
20
Minnesota Morris
24
23
22
20
20
21
21
Gustavus Adolphus
17
20
20
24
24
23
22
Luther
22
24
24
25
26
22
23
Bethany Lutheran
20
14
19
19
21
24
24
Augsburg
21
22
23
23
23
25
25
Grinnell
28
25
28
28
27
26
Simpson (Iowa)
25
25
26
26
27
26
27
Crown
26
26
27
27
29
28
28
Northwestern-St. Paul
27
27
28
29
25
Summary for Sublist - 29 records total
Great Lakes (NCAA DIII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Mount Union
3
1
1
1
1
1
1
Oberlin
1
2
2
2
2
4
2
Ohio Northern
4
4
4
4
4
2
3
Ohio Wesleyan
6
5
5
5
5
5
4
Otterbein
2
3
3
3
3
3
5
Allegheny (Pa.)
16
13
10
15
6
Capital
11
11
11
14
9
8
7
Calvin
8
9
7
6
6
7
8
Hope
10
13
6
8
7
6
9
Baldwin Wallace
12
8
14
7
8
9
10
Denison
14
12
10
15
13
12
11
Trine
9
7
8
11
14
10
12
Albion
15
17
12
10
11
13
13
John Carroll
5
6
13
9
12
11
14
Case Western Reserve
13
18
9
12
15
14
15
Rose-Hulman
7
10
15
16
16
16
16
Wooster
28
27
27
26
29
23
17
Hanover
25
19
20
22
20
19
18
Alma
22
14
17
18
18
17
19
DePauw
33
31
29
28
23
20
20
Bluffton
20
16
19
21
21
22
21
Manchester
17
20
18
19
17
18
22
Heidelberg
18
15
16
17
19
21
23
Wittenberg
21
21
21
20
22
25
24
Adrian
30
23
25
23
24
24
25
Kenyon
27
25
24
29
28
29
26
Wilmington (Ohio)
24
22
23
25
25
26
27
Anderson (Ind.)
26
26
26
27
27
28
28
Muskingum
19
24
22
24
26
27
29
Olivet
32
29
30
31
31
30
30
Franklin
29
28
28
30
30
31
31
Defiance
34
30
31
32
32
32
32
Spalding
37
33
33
33
33
Earlham
36
32
32
34
34
34
Transylvania
23
Marietta
31
Mount St. Joseph
35
Summary for Sublist - 37 records total
Mideast (NCAA DIII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Johns Hopkins
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
Misericordia
2
2
2
2
3
2
2
Wesley
5
3
3
3
2
3
3
Dickinson
6
4
5
4
4
4
4
Stevenson
4
5
6
5
8
7
5
Carnegie Mellon
13
19
4
6
5
6
6
Messiah
3
6
7
8
7
5
7
Lebanon Valley
7
7
9
10
10
8
8
Moravian
8
10
11
9
6
9
9
Elizabethtown
9
9
10
12
11
11
10
Haverford
10
8
8
11
12
10
11
Swarthmore
20
21
19
18
18
14
12
Gwynedd-Mercy
14
15
14
13
14
13
13
Penn State Behrend
11
11
12
7
9
12
14
Alvernia
12
13
16
17
15
17
15
Westminster (Pa.)
18
14
15
14
17
15
16
Salisbury
15
12
13
16
13
16
17
Frostburg State
19
16
17
15
16
19
18
Gettysburg
29
31
29
21
19
18
19
Thomas More
28
20
21
22
22
21
20
Eastern (Pa.)
16
18
18
19
20
20
21
Washington & Jefferson
23
24
23
20
21
22
22
Widener
38
23
24
26
27
24
23
Geneva
24
22
22
23
24
23
24
King's College (Pa.)
26
27
27
27
26
25
25
Susquehanna
30
28
31
31
28
28
26
Muhlenberg
32
29
26
24
25
27
27
Ursinus
31
32
28
30
31
26
28
Waynesburg
25
30
33
34
34
29
29
Penn State Harrisburg
27
26
30
29
29
30
30
Bryn Mawr
22
25
25
28
30
31
31
York (Pa.)
21
17
20
25
23
32
32
Hood
43
39
34
32
32
33
33
Chatham
34
33
32
33
33
34
34
Goucher
41
37
38
35
37
35
35
Bethany (W.Va.)
45
34
35
36
35
36
36
Grove City
42
38
39
39
36
37
37
Keystone
36
35
36
37
39
38
38
Thiel
44
40
40
41
38
39
39
Saint Vincent
40
36
37
38
40
40
40
Delaware Valley
46
41
41
40
41
Franklin & Marshall
17
Juniata
33
McDaniel
35
DeSales
37
Neumann
39
Summary for Sublist - 46 records total
Midwest (NCAA DIII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Washington (Mo.)
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
UW-La Crosse
5
7
3
1
2
2
2
Chicago
3
2
2
3
4
5
3
UW-Oshkosh
4
5
5
4
3
4
4
UW-Stevens Point
10
6
4
5
6
3
5
UW-Whitewater
6
4
6
6
5
6
6
UW-Eau Claire
2
3
7
7
7
7
7
St. Norbert
7
12
10
8
9
8
8
UW-Platteville
14
13
8
10
8
10
9
UW-Stout
12
11
12
12
12
9
10
Illinois Wesleyan
11
9
9
9
10
12
11
Carthage
8
8
11
11
13
11
12
Aurora
9
10
13
13
11
13
13
North Central (Ill.)
13
16
14
15
16
15
14
Wheaton (Ill.)
14
15
14
15
14
15
Greenville
15
17
17
16
14
17
16
Augustana (Ill.)
16
15
18
18
17
16
17
North Park
19
19
20
20
22
18
18
MSOE
18
21
21
22
21
19
19
Monmouth (Ill.)
24
22
22
21
20
20
20
Edgewood
21
20
16
17
18
21
21
Benedictine (Ill.)
17
18
19
19
19
22
22
UW-River Falls
26
26
23
24
24
23
23
Concordia Wisconsin
25
27
28
28
27
24
24
Beloit
22
23
25
26
25
25
25
Illinois College
23
25
24
25
26
26
26
Carroll (Wis.)
28
30
26
23
23
27
27
Millikin
27
31
29
30
30
28
28
Ripon
29
32
31
29
31
29
29
Knox
32
33
32
32
30
30
Fontbonne
34
34
31
Webster
24
27
27
28
31
32
Lawrence
31
29
35
32
33
Wisconsin Lutheran
30
28
30
31
29
33
34
Principia
32
35
35
Elmhurst
34
33
33
Concordia Chicago
20
Marian (Wis.)
33
Lakeland (Wis.)
Westminster (Mo.)
Summary for Sublist - 40 records total
New England (NCAA DIII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
MIT
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
Williams
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
Bates
3
3
3
3
3
3
3
Colby
4
5
5
4
5
4
4
Middlebury
9
4
4
5
4
5
5
Southern Maine
5
7
7
6
8
7
6
Connecticut College
13
10
8
8
7
6
7
Wheaton (Mass.)
7
9
10
10
9
8
8
Bridgewater State
6
6
6
7
10
10
9
Tufts
10
11
12
11
6
9
10
UMass Boston
8
8
9
9
11
11
11
WPI
11
12
11
12
13
12
12
Amherst
19
17
15
13
12
13
13
Brandeis
20
16
15
15
14
14
Springfield (Mass.)
16
15
13
14
14
15
15
Wellesley
17
16
18
16
17
18
16
Wesleyan (Conn.)
12
13
14
17
16
16
17
Westfield State
15
14
17
18
19
17
18
Fitchburg State
21
19
20
20
18
19
19
Coast Guard
24
18
19
19
20
20
20
Smith
23
20
21
21
21
21
21
Keene State
27
21
23
22
24
22
22
Husson
26
23
22
23
22
23
23
Trinity (Conn.)
22
22
24
24
23
24
24
Plymouth State
31
26
27
27
27
27
25
Colby-Sawyer
25
25
26
26
25
25
26
UMass Dartmouth
30
24
25
25
26
26
27
Worcester State
32
27
29
28
28
28
28
Mount Holyoke
28
29
31
29
29
29
29
Eastern Connecticut State
37
32
33
32
30
30
30
Saint Joseph's (Maine)
33
28
28
30
31
31
31
Castleton
35
31
32
33
32
32
32
Emmanuel (Mass.)
36
33
34
34
33
33
33
Lesley
29
30
30
31
34
34
34
Rhode Island College
14
Bowdoin
18
Regis (Mass.)
34
Summary for Sublist - 37 records total
South/Southeast (NCAA DIII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Emory
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
Christopher Newport
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
Washington and Lee
4
3
3
3
3
3
3
Bridgewater (Va.)
3
4
4
4
4
4
4
Centre
13
12
6
5
Virginia Wesleyan
5
5
5
6
6
5
6
Hendrix
21
7
7
Mary Washington
7
6
6
10
7
9
8
Trinity (Texas)
10
9
9
5
5
8
9
Lynchburg
13
14
10
8
9
10
10
Roanoke
9
10
11
9
13
11
11
Rhodes
6
8
8
7
8
12
12
Methodist
15
16
13
12
11
14
13
Birmingham-Southern
8
7
7
11
10
13
14
Shenandoah
16
13
14
14
14
15
15
Catholic (D.C.)
14
12
15
17
17
16
16
UT Tyler
20
18
17
15
15
17
17
Oglethorpe
22
19
18
18
16
18
18
Berry
11
11
12
16
18
19
19
Randolph
19
17
16
20
20
20
20
Piedmont
24
20
20
19
19
21
21
Berea (Ky.)
23
15
19
21
21
22
22
Southern Virginia
25
21
21
22
22
23
23
Guilford
27
23
24
25
25
24
24
Univ. of the South
24
24
25
25
Texas Lutheran
22
22
23
26
26
26
Meredith
26
24
23
26
27
27
27
Louisiana College
23
Eastern Mennonite
12
Belhaven (Miss.)
17
Hardin-Simmons
18
Summary for Sublist - 31 records total
West (NCAA DIII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
George Fox
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
Whitworth
1
1
2
2
2
2
2
Redlands
4
4
3
3
3
Pacific (Ore.)
3
4
3
3
4
4
4
Linfield
4
3
5
5
5
5
5
Puget Sound
5
5
6
6
6
6
6
Colorado College
7
7
7
La Verne
6
7
7
8
8
8
Lewis & Clark
7
8
8
9
9
9
Pacific Lutheran
9
10
10
10
Willamette
10
11
11
11
Pomona-Pitzer
11
12
12
12
Summary for Sublist - 12 records total
Summary for Collection - 271 records total