Collection:  525
Women's Indoor Track & Field
Regional Coaches' Rankings
NCAA DIII
2018
Atlantic (NCAA DIII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
SUNY Geneseo
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
Ithaca
1
1
1
2
2
2
2
Brockport
5
3
3
3
3
3
3
TCNJ
4
4
4
5
4
4
4
Rowan
3
5
5
4
5
5
5
Stevens
6
6
6
6
6
6
6
Rochester (N.Y.)
13
7
7
7
7
7
7
RPI
7
8
8
8
9
8
8
Hamilton
15
15
9
9
8
10
9
RIT
16
13
10
10
13
9
10
Fredonia
8
9
11
11
11
11
11
SUNY Plattsburgh
14
11
13
12
12
12
12
NYU
33
23
16
19
19
13
13
Stockton
9
12
14
13
10
14
14
St. Lawrence
10
10
12
14
14
15
15
Nazareth
17
18
17
15
15
16
16
St. John Fisher
18
16
18
16
16
17
17
SUNY Oswego
22
21
20
20
18
20
18
Ramapo
12
14
15
18
17
18
19
SUNY Cortland
11
17
19
17
20
19
20
Utica
23
19
22
23
23
21
21
SUNY Oneonta
25
22
21
21
21
22
22
Alfred
36
27
27
26
26
25
23
Hunter
20
20
23
22
22
23
24
Farmingdale State
29
25
25
24
24
24
25
Rutgers-Newark
30
26
24
25
25
26
26
York (N.Y.)
27
Medgar Evers
27
24
26
Houghton
19
CCNY
21
St. Joseph's (Long Island)
24
Montclair State
26
Alfred State
28
Buffalo State
31
Rutgers-Camden
32
Manhattanville
34
SUNY Cobleskill
35
Merchant Marine Academy
Summary for Sublist - 38 records total
Central (NCAA DIII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
St. Thomas (Minn.)
4
3
4
3
3
2
1
Wartburg
6
5
2
2
2
1
2
Nebraska Wesleyan
1
1
1
1
1
3
3
Dubuque
2
2
3
4
4
4
4
Carleton
15
7
7
7
6
6
5
Loras
3
4
5
6
7
7
6
St. Benedict
17
11
10
8
8
8
7
Bethel (Minn.)
11
6
6
5
5
5
8
Hamline
7
9
9
9
9
9
9
St. Olaf
8
10
12
11
11
10
10
Central (Iowa)
5
8
8
10
10
12
11
Cornell College
12
15
13
12
12
13
12
Gustavus Adolphus
14
14
15
15
13
11
13
Saint Mary's (Minn.)
9
12
11
14
14
14
14
St. Scholastica
16
18
14
16
16
15
15
UW-Superior
10
16
17
13
15
16
16
Macalester
19
19
22
19
18
17
17
Coe
18
20
18
21
17
19
18
Augsburg
20
21
21
22
20
20
19
Luther
27
28
27
27
23
18
20
St. Catherine (Minn.)
13
13
16
17
21
22
21
Concordia Moorhead
22
23
20
20
22
21
22
Buena Vista
21
22
23
24
24
23
23
Minnesota Morris
26
25
26
28
28
24
24
Bethany Lutheran
25
17
19
18
19
27
25
Grinnell
27
28
25
26
25
26
Simpson (Iowa)
24
26
25
23
25
26
27
Northwestern-St. Paul
23
24
24
26
27
28
28
Summary for Sublist - 28 records total
Great Lakes (NCAA DIII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Otterbein
3
3
3
1
1
1
1
Oberlin
1
2
1
3
2
3
2
Ohio Northern
8
5
5
5
4
4
3
Mount Union
2
1
2
2
3
2
4
Ohio Wesleyan
7
6
7
4
5
5
5
Case Western Reserve
4
7
6
7
7
6
6
Calvin
6
4
6
6
7
7
John Carroll
5
4
8
8
8
8
8
Capital
17
14
16
16
11
9
9
Baldwin Wallace
12
8
9
9
9
10
10
Albion
10
10
10
10
10
11
11
Trine
9
9
11
12
14
12
12
Allegheny (Pa.)
13
13
15
15
16
16
13
Hope
15
16
13
14
12
13
14
Heidelberg
16
12
12
13
15
14
15
Rose-Hulman
11
11
14
11
13
15
16
Wooster
26
21
27
26
26
17
17
Kenyon
23
27
21
18
17
19
18
Wilmington (Ohio)
21
18
18
20
19
20
19
Hanover
22
20
22
22
22
22
20
Wittenberg
25
25
17
17
18
18
21
Manchester
18
24
28
27
28
28
22
Denison
34
26
23
25
23
23
23
Earlham
14
15
19
21
20
21
24
Muskingum
20
17
20
19
21
25
25
Adrian
28
22
26
28
27
24
26
Anderson (Ind.)
24
23
25
23
25
27
27
Bluffton
19
19
24
24
24
26
28
Olivet
30
30
32
30
31
30
29
Defiance
27
28
29
29
29
29
30
Alma
29
29
30
31
30
31
31
Spalding
31
31
31
32
32
32
32
DePauw
33
33
33
33
33
Franklin
33
32
34
34
34
34
34
Mount St. Joseph
32
Marietta
35
Transylvania
Summary for Sublist - 37 records total
Mideast (NCAA DIII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Johns Hopkins
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
Stevenson
2
2
4
3
5
2
2
Carnegie Mellon
4
6
2
2
3
3
3
Wesley
5
4
3
4
2
4
4
Salisbury
3
3
5
5
4
6
5
Misericordia
7
5
6
6
6
5
6
Geneva
9
10
9
8
9
9
7
Haverford
6
8
7
7
7
7
8
Messiah
13
13
13
13
12
8
9
Penn State Harrisburg
8
9
8
9
8
11
10
Frostburg State
12
15
11
11
11
12
11
Swarthmore
25
24
19
22
23
10
12
Moravian
14
7
10
10
10
13
13
Dickinson
10
12
14
16
18
14
14
Penn State Behrend
11
11
12
12
13
17
15
Widener
15
17
17
15
16
15
16
Gwynedd-Mercy
19
14
15
14
14
16
17
Gettysburg
30
29
29
26
17
19
18
Thomas More
22
19
18
18
19
20
19
Franklin & Marshall
31
34
25
20
21
18
20
King's College (Pa.)
29
21
21
23
24
21
21
Westminster (Pa.)
20
20
20
21
22
23
22
Elizabethtown
17
16
16
19
20
24
23
Eastern (Pa.)
18
22
22
17
15
22
24
Bryn Mawr
28
27
28
29
27
25
25
Alvernia
33
23
23
25
25
26
26
Scranton
32
26
27
28
28
28
27
Ursinus
23
25
26
24
26
27
28
Washington & Jefferson
35
32
36
35
34
35
29
Lebanon Valley
21
30
33
33
29
29
30
Muhlenberg
27
31
34
30
32
30
31
Susquehanna
26
18
24
27
31
31
32
Waynesburg
41
37
32
34
36
32
33
Hood
40
36
39
39
38
34
34
York (Pa.)
24
28
30
32
30
33
35
Marywood
38
33
31
31
33
36
36
Goucher
42
38
37
36
35
37
37
Juniata
34
38
38
Immaculata
45
41
41
41
40
39
Grove City
47
40
44
44
37
39
40
Chatham
48
42
43
42
41
41
Bethany (W.Va.)
43
39
38
38
40
42
42
Albright
44
41
41
43
43
43
43
Delaware Valley
39
35
40
40
42
44
44
Saint Vincent
46
35
37
39
45
45
DeSales
16
Neumann
36
McDaniel
37
Summary for Sublist - 48 records total
Midwest (NCAA DIII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
UW-La Crosse
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
UW-Eau Claire
5
2
4
3
2
2
2
Washington (Mo.)
3
4
3
2
4
4
3
Chicago
1
3
2
4
3
3
4
UW-Oshkosh
2
5
5
5
5
5
5
Wheaton (Ill.)
22
10
9
7
6
6
6
UW-Stevens Point
10
6
6
6
7
8
7
Carthage
7
12
8
8
10
7
8
UW-Whitewater
11
7
10
9
8
9
9
Augustana (Ill.)
9
11
7
10
9
11
10
Illinois Wesleyan
12
13
11
11
11
10
11
UW-Stout
13
8
13
12
12
12
12
Aurora
8
14
14
14
14
13
13
North Central (Ill.)
6
9
12
13
13
14
14
Monmouth (Ill.)
16
16
20
15
15
15
15
Millikin
24
17
16
17
16
16
16
UW-Platteville
14
15
15
16
17
17
17
Beloit
21
20
18
18
18
18
18
St. Norbert
15
18
17
20
20
20
19
Concordia Chicago
26
22
21
19
20
Benedictine (Ill.)
18
19
19
21
22
21
21
Concordia Wisconsin
19
23
24
27
26
25
22
UW-River Falls
27
21
21
19
19
22
23
Ripon
25
22
22
24
23
26
24
Rockford
24
25
Illinois College
20
25
26
25
24
23
26
Carroll (Wis.)
17
26
27
23
25
27
27
Fontbonne
30
31
32
34
35
28
28
Lake Forest
28
29
29
32
33
29
29
North Park
31
33
35
33
29
30
30
Webster
24
23
26
27
32
31
Elmhurst
23
28
28
29
30
31
32
Greenville
33
27
25
28
28
33
33
Knox
29
30
30
30
31
34
34
Edgewood
34
37
36
35
35
Marian (Wis.)
36
36
Wisconsin Lutheran
32
33
31
32
Principia
34
35
34
Westminster (Mo.)
31
Lawrence
36
Illinois Tech
32
MSOE
Summary for Sublist - 42 records total
New England (NCAA DIII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Williams
2
1
1
2
1
1
1
MIT
1
2
2
1
2
2
2
UMass Boston
7
5
4
4
3
3
3
Bates
3
3
3
3
4
4
4
Tufts
5
7
6
6
6
6
5
Middlebury
6
4
5
5
5
5
6
Colby
12
13
12
7
7
7
7
Brandeis
14
12
13
11
11
8
8
Southern Maine
4
6
8
8
9
9
9
Coast Guard
13
10
11
10
10
12
10
Westfield State
9
11
10
12
12
11
11
WPI
8
8
7
9
8
10
12
Worcester State
20
17
17
15
14
14
13
Bowdoin
10
9
9
13
13
13
14
Trinity (Conn.)
18
22
23
21
19
17
15
Wesleyan (Conn.)
15
15
16
17
15
15
16
Wheaton (Mass.)
11
14
18
18
18
19
17
Bridgewater State
16
16
15
16
17
18
18
Amherst
19
19
14
14
16
16
19
Connecticut College
25
24
21
20
20
20
20
Springfield (Mass.)
22
18
19
19
21
21
21
Smith
24
20
20
23
23
22
22
Emmanuel (Mass.)
23
21
22
22
22
23
23
Fitchburg State
26
23
24
24
24
24
24
UMass Dartmouth
27
26
28
26
27
25
25
Mount Holyoke
35
33
25
27
26
26
26
Eastern Connecticut State
31
25
26
25
25
27
27
Keene State
33
27
27
28
28
28
28
Castleton
30
28
29
29
29
29
29
Plymouth State
36
35
33
33
31
30
30
Wellesley
32
32
32
32
32
31
31
Husson
29
30
31
31
30
32
32
Newbury
34
29
30
30
33
33
33
Saint Joseph's (Maine)
28
31
34
34
34
35
34
Lasell
35
35
34
35
Colby-Sawyer
34
35
36
36
36
36
Rhode Island College
17
Regis (Mass.)
21
Summary for Sublist - 38 records total
South/Southeast (NCAA DIII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Emory
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
Bridgewater (Va.)
6
5
4
3
5
2
2
Christopher Newport
2
2
2
2
2
3
3
Roanoke
3
4
5
5
4
4
4
Lynchburg
12
9
7
7
6
6
5
Virginia Wesleyan
4
3
3
4
3
5
6
Trinity (Texas)
13
7
9
6
7
7
7
Rhodes
7
6
6
8
8
8
8
Catholic (D.C.)
11
10
10
10
12
9
9
Birmingham-Southern
5
8
8
9
9
10
10
Washington and Lee
10
11
12
12
10
11
11
Berry
8
12
11
11
11
12
12
Texas Lutheran
13
15
15
13
14
13
Centre
17
17
13
14
UT Tyler
17
19
13
13
14
15
15
Piedmont
15
16
14
14
15
16
16
Oglethorpe
19
18
17
18
16
17
17
Belhaven (Miss.)
15
18
19
18
18
18
Southern Virginia
16
17
19
20
20
19
19
Methodist
14
14
16
16
19
20
20
Eastern Mennonite
18
20
20
21
21
21
21
Shenandoah
24
23
25
24
22
22
22
Hendrix
21
22
23
23
23
Guilford
26
27
27
29
28
24
24
Meredith
21
21
22
23
24
25
25
Randolph
23
26
24
26
25
26
26
Univ. of the South
28
31
27
27
27
LeTourneau
28
22
23
25
26
28
28
Pfeiffer
22
24
26
27
30
29
29
Univ. of the Ozarks
29
30
28
29
30
30
Mary Baldwin
25
25
29
30
31
31
31
Mary Washington
9
Hardin-Simmons
20
Louisiana College
27
Summary for Sublist - 34 records total
West (NCAA DIII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
George Fox
5
2
2
1
1
1
1
Whitworth
1
1
1
2
2
2
2
Redlands
4
3
3
3
3
Linfield
2
4
7
4
4
4
4
Puget Sound
4
5
6
6
6
5
5
Pacific (Ore.)
3
7
8
5
5
6
6
La Verne
6
5
7
7
7
7
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
7
3
3
12
12
8
8
Colorado College
10
10
8
9
9
Pacific Lutheran
6
8
11
8
9
10
10
Whittier
9
9
10
11
11
Occidental
11
12
12
Lewis & Clark
11
13
13
13
Caltech
12
13
14
14
14
Summary for Sublist - 14 records total
Summary for Collection - 279 records total